Handball at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "'''Qualification for the Men's tournament at the 2018 Micras Games''' will determined by a series of round-robin com...") |
|||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Senya|handball}} | |||
| 6 || 6 || 0 || 0 || 171 || 129 || +42 || '''12''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Qualification for [[Handball at the 2018 Micras Games|Micras Games]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|handball}} | |||
| 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 161 || 136 || +25 || '''10''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|handball}} | |||
| 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 164 || 135 || +29 || '''8''' | |||
|Qualification to the [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|handball}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 162 || 134 || +28 || '''6''' | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Hoenn|handball}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Hoenn|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 154 || 148 || +6 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Raspur|handball}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Raspur|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 125 || 171 || −46 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Saint-Antoine|handball}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Saint-Antoine|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 107 || 191 || −84 || '''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:48, 30 August 2018
Qualification for the Men's tournament at the 2018 Micras Games will determined by a series of round-robin competitions. Hosts Jingdao received an automatic berth, while the other twenty-eight entrants had an opportunity to qualify for eleven spots in the Micras Games. The qualifying competition will be held in Senya.
Entrants
Qualified teams
|
|
|
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 129 | +42 | 12 | Qualification for Micras Games |
![]() |
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 161 | 136 | +25 | 10 | |
![]() |
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 164 | 135 | +29 | 8 | Qualification to the play-offs |
![]() |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 162 | 134 | +28 | 6 | |
![]() |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 154 | 148 | +6 | 4 | |
![]() |
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 125 | 171 | −46 | 2 | |
![]() |
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 107 | 191 | −84 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Micras Games |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to the play-offs |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Micras Games |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to the play-offs |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Micras Games |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to the play-offs |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Play-offs
First Round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
Third place Group A | – | Third place Group B | Qualification for Micras Games |
Third place Group C | – | Third place Group D |
Second Round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
Loser Play-off 1 | – | Loser Play-off 2 | Qualification for Micras Games |