Rosenborg United: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Ligako Afrikaana]]
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Ligako Afrikaana]]
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" |
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" |
|-
|-
|}
|}


'''Rosenborg United''' are a [[Afrikaana|Afrikaanian]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in the city of [[Rosenborg]], which competes in [[Ligako Afrikaana]]. The manager is [[Tsvetan Zahariev]] and the club's stadium is the [[Yergey F. Marinov Stadeo]].
'''Rosenborg United''' was an [[Afrikaana|Afrikaanian]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in the city of [[Rosenborg]], which competed in the [[Ligako Afrikaana]]. The manager was [[Tsvetan Zahariev]] and the club's stadium was the [[Yergey F. Marinov Stadeo]].


==History==
==History==
Rosenborg United were founded in 2013 as one of the five clubs in the Ligako Afrikaana.
Rosenborg United were founded in 2013 as one of the five clubs in the Ligako Afrikaana. The team was dissolved in 2015 following the disbandment of [[Afrikaana]].


==Players==
==Players==
===First team squad===
===Notable former players===
{{fs start}}
{{col-begin}}
{{fs player |no=2 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Hisham Amermoez]]}}
{{col-2}}
{{fs player |no=3  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Sulaiman Ali]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Simon Abdulayec]]
{{fs player |no=4  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Qasim Adjam]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Mahir Abdullah]]
{{fs player |no=5 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Rolf van Hautam]] |other=[[wikipedia:Captain (association football)|c]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Qasim Adjam]]
{{fs player |no=6  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Mahir Abdullah]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Khaled Ahmed]]
{{fs player |no=7  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Marek Sulejmani]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Zulfikar Ahmed]]
{{fs player |no=10 |nat=[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] |pos=FW |name=[[Alexis Jónsen]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Rasul Albaf]]
{{fs player |no=11 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Abdan Ayec]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Sulaiman Ali]]
{{fs player |no=12 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=GK |name=[[Khaled Ahmed]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Hisham Amermoez]]
{{fs mid}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Abdan Ayec]]
{{fs player |no=13 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Miraj Karim]]}}
*[[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]] [[Jowi Bach]]
{{fs player |no=14 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Salim Najaf]]}}
*[[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]][[File:Merenolitovina flag.png|25px|border|Merenolitovina]] [[Dovid Baer]]
{{fs player |no=15 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Rasul Albaf]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Ton Beulens]]
{{fs player |no=17 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Ali Deshuar]]}}
{{col-2}}
{{fs player |no=18 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Ton Beulens]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Nazario Costa]]
{{fs player |no=19 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Stephan Hristov]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Zakr Darzi]]
{{fs player |no=20 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=GK |name=[[Zulfikar Ahmed]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Ali Deshuar]]
{{fs player |no=21  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Kebede Tsege]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Kazim El Sharaaway]]
{{fs player |no=22  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Nazario Costa]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Stephan Hristov]]
{{fs end}}
*[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Alexis Jónsen]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Miraj Karim]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Salim Najaf]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Kevin Razak-Price]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Marek Sulejmani]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Kebede Tsege]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Rolf van Hautam]]
{{col-end}}


==Honours==
==Honours==
*TBD
*'''[[Ligako Afrikaana]]: 1'''
**[[2013 Ligako Afrikaana|2013]]


[[Category:Football teams]]
[[Category:Football teams]]

Latest revision as of 12:43, 18 April 2016

Rosenborg United
Founded
2013
Nation
Afrikaana
League
Ligako Afrikaana

Rosenborg United was an Afrikaanian football club based in the city of Rosenborg, which competed in the Ligako Afrikaana. The manager was Tsvetan Zahariev and the club's stadium was the Yergey F. Marinov Stadeo.

History

Rosenborg United were founded in 2013 as one of the five clubs in the Ligako Afrikaana. The team was dissolved in 2015 following the disbandment of Afrikaana.

Players

Notable former players

Honours