2013 Napian Serie A: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with 'The '''2013 Napian Serie A''' will be the second season of the Napian Serie A. It was contested by twelve teams in a single division. The bottom three teams will be relegated…' |
|||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2013 Napian Serie A''' | The '''2013 Napian Serie A''' waas the second season of the [[Napian Serie A]]. It was contested by twelve teams in a single division. The bottom three teams were relegated to the [[Napian Serie B]]. | ||
==League Table== | ==League Table== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=100|Qualification | !width=100|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]] '''(C)''' | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 73 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} +46 ||'''49''' | ||
|<small>[[ | |<small>[[2013-14 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League Group Stage]]</small> | ||
|-bgcolor=# | |-bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[SC Antarctica]] '''(Q)''' | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 59 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} +31 ||'''47''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[2013-14 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League qualification]]<sup>1</sup> | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[A.C. Napianeso]] '''(Q)''' | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 62 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} +41 ||'''47''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Livingston United]] | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 51 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} +23 ||'''44''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[New Livingston FC]] | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 44 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} +18 ||'''38''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Real Murcia]] | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} +18 ||'''38''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FC Murcia]] | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} 36 {{!!}} -6 ||'''26''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Olympique Livingston]] | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} -10 ||'''25''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Brabant Rovers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Brabant Rovers]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} -15 ||'''21''' | ||
| | |-bgcolor="#ffcccc" | ||
|-bgcolor=# | |style="text-align:left;"|[[New Amsterdam United]] '''(R)''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FC Feyenoord]] | |22 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 54 {{!!}} -42 ||'''14''' | ||
| | |rowspan="3"|Relegation to [[2014 Napian Serie B]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[South Amsterdam Phoenix|FC Feyenoord]] '''(R)''' | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 58 {{!!}} -48 ||'''10''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Livingston City]] '''(R)''' | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 20 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 59 {{!!}} -56 ||'''2''' | |||
|} | |||
<small>Third placed team will qualify for Champions' League if [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] remain within the top 5 [[AEFA]] nations.</small> | |||
==Top scorers== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Rank | |||
!width=200 |Player | |||
!width=175 |Club | |||
!width=50 |Goals | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Jonathan Fiorentino]] | ||
|align=left|Real Murcia | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Stephan van Hajn]] | |||
|align=left|Livingston United | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Rafael Konstantinov]] | |||
|align=left|Real Murcia | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tobias Vorgensen]] | |||
|align=left|SC Antarctica | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Ishmael Kazenaghi]] | |||
|align=left|A.C. Napianeso | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Rudy Robertsen]] | |||
|align=left|SC Antarctica | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|7 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[William Maynard]] | |||
|align=left|Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Denis]] | |||
|align=left|Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Francisco Silva]] | |||
|align=left|Olympique Livingston | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|10 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Ezeo Maartens]] | |||
|align=left|A.C. Napianeso | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Paulio Gaärsen]] | ||
| | |align=left|FC Murcia | ||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|12 | ||
| | |align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Akbar Razim]] | ||
|align=left|Brabant Rovers | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Iñaki Otxoa]] | ||
| | |align=left|Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | ||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|14 | ||
| | |align=left|[[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] [[Oscar Sariöglu]] | ||
|align=left|New Livingston FC | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Nathan Suárez]] | ||
| | |align=left|Livingston United | ||
|11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:NAFA}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:33, 24 March 2015
The 2013 Napian Serie A waas the second season of the Napian Serie A. It was contested by twelve teams in a single division. The bottom three teams were relegated to the Napian Serie B.
League Table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI (C) | 22 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 73 | 27 | +46 | 49 | Champions' League Group Stage |
| SC Antarctica (Q) | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 59 | 28 | +31 | 47 | Champions' League qualification1 |
| A.C. Napianeso (Q) | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 62 | 21 | +41 | 47 | |
| Livingston United | 22 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 51 | 28 | +23 | 44 | |
| New Livingston FC | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 26 | +18 | 38 | |
| Real Murcia | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 32 | +18 | 38 | |
| FC Murcia | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 26 | |
| Olympique Livingston | 22 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 25 | |
| Brabant Rovers | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 21 | |
| New Amsterdam United (R) | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 54 | -42 | 14 | Relegation to 2014 Napian Serie B |
| FC Feyenoord (R) | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 58 | -48 | 10 | |
| Livingston City (R) | 22 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 59 | -56 | 2 |
Third placed team will qualify for Champions' League if North Antarctica remain within the top 5 AEFA nations.
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Murcia | 22 | |
| 2 | Livingston United | 21 | |
| 3 | Real Murcia | 20 | |
| 4 | SC Antarctica | 19 | |
| 5 | A.C. Napianeso | 18 | |
| 6 | SC Antarctica | 17 | |
| 7 | Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 16 | |
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 16 | ||
| 9 | Olympique Livingston | 15 | |
| 10 | A.C. Napianeso | 13 | |
| FC Murcia | 13 | ||
| 12 | Brabant Rovers | 12 | |
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 12 | ||
| 14 | New Livingston FC | 11 | |
| Livingston United | 11 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||