FAKUR League One (women): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
number of teams corrected |
infobox |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|most_champs = | |most_champs = | ||
|website = | |website = | ||
|current = [[ | |current = [[2024 FAKUR League One (women)|2024]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''FAKUR League One for women''' is the top-tier football in [[Kurum Ash-Sharqia]], organized by [[FAKUR]]. The first season was held in 2022. | The '''FAKUR League One for women''' is the top-tier football in [[Kurum Ash-Sharqia]], organized by [[FAKUR]]. The first season was held in 2022. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[2022 FAKUR League One (women)|2022]] | |align=center|[[2022 FAKUR League One (women)|2022]] | ||
| [[VV Ochterburg]] (1) | |||
| 41 | |||
| [[FC Ochterburg A]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| [[Racing Westkwartier]] | |||
| 34 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2023 FAKUR League One (women)|2023]] | |||
| [[VV Ochterburg]] (2) | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[New Vrijplaats]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[FC Ochterburg]] | |||
| 24 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2024 FAKUR League One (women)|2024]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 44: | Line 60: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Sultan's Cup (women)]] | *[[FAKUR Sultan's Cup (women)]] | ||
{{soccer nav (KUR)}} | {{soccer nav (KUR)}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:18, 11 April 2024
| | |
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | CTFA |
| Founded | 2021 |
| First season | 2022 FAKUR League One (women) |
| Number of teams | 8 |
| Relegation to | FAKUR League Two (women) |
|
| |
The FAKUR League One for women is the top-tier football in Kurum Ash-Sharqia, organized by FAKUR. The first season was held in 2022.
The league is contested by ten teams, with each team playing 18 fixtures per year. The last two teams relegate to the FAKUR League Two.
History
The league was founded after the independence of Kurum Ash-Sharqia from New Batavia. Several teams from the New Batavian VBNB and NNVF joined the newly established FAKUR and were given a place in the top league by default.
| Year | Champions (number of titles) |
Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third Place | Pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | VV Ochterburg (1) | 41 | FC Ochterburg A | 38 | Racing Westkwartier | 34 |
| 2023 | VV Ochterburg (2) | 30 | New Vrijplaats | 25 | FC Ochterburg | 24 |
| 2024 |
See also
| |||||||||||||||||||||||