Hamland national rugby league team: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Home Stadium = | | Home Stadium = | ||
| FMRL Trigramme =HAM | | FMRL Trigramme =HAM | ||
| FMRL Rank = | | FMRL Rank =3 | ||
| FMRL max = | | FMRL max =3 | ||
| FMRL min = | | FMRL min =4 | ||
| First game = Hamland [[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] 62–0 [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Safiria national rugby league team|Safiria]] | | First game = Hamland [[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] 62–0 [[File:Safiria flag old.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Safiria national rugby league team|Safiria]] | ||
| Largest win = Hamland [[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] 94–12 [[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national rugby league team|Novatainia]] | | Largest win = Hamland [[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] 94–12 [[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national rugby league team|Novatainia]] | ||
| Largest loss = | | Largest loss = Hamland [[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] 12–30 [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national rugby league team|Mercury]] | ||
| World champ apps = | | World champ apps = 2 <small>(first in [[2012 Rugby League World Cup|2012]])</small> | ||
| World champ best = | | World champ best = Runners-up | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Hamland national rugby league team''' is the national [[wikipedia:Rugby league|rugby league]] team of [[Hamland]]. Hamland first participated in the [[2012 Rugby League World Cup]], defeating [[Novatainia national rugby league team|Novatainia]] by a score of 94–12 to claim third place. | The '''Hamland national rugby league team''' is the national [[wikipedia:Rugby league|rugby league]] team of [[Hamland]]. Hamland first participated in the [[2012 Rugby League World Cup]], defeating [[Novatainia national rugby league team|Novatainia]] by a score of 94–12 to claim third place. | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Chronological competitive participation== | ==Chronological competitive participation== | ||
*[[2012 Rugby League World Cup]] | *[[2012 Rugby League World Cup]] | ||
* | *[[2013 Rugby League World Cup]] | ||
===FMRL World Cup record=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="400px" | |||
!width="10%"| Year | |||
!width="20%"| Round | |||
!width="30%"| Opponents | |||
!width="20%"| Score | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[2012 Rugby League World Cup|2012]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|Group stage<br>([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Group B|Group B]]) | |||
|align="left" bgcolor="ccffcc"|[[File:Safiria flag old.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Safiria national rugby league team|Safiria]] | |||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|62 – 0 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|align="left" |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national rugby league team|Craitland]] | |||
|12 – 19 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|align="left"|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national rugby league team|North Antarctica]] | |||
|30 – 26 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|Semi-final]] | |||
|align="left" bgcolor="ffcccc"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national rugby league team|Mercury]] | |||
|bgcolor="ffcccc"|18 – 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|Third-place play-off]] | |||
|align="left" bgcolor="ccffcc"|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national rugby league team|Novatainia]] | |||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|94 – 12 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[2013 Rugby League World Cup|2013]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|Group stage<br>([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Group B|Group B]]) | |||
|align="left" bgcolor="ccffcc"|[[File:Taeland flag.png|25px|border|Taeland]] [[Taeland national rugby league team|Taeland]] | |||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|40 – 4 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|align="left" |[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national rugby league team|Mercury]] | |||
|12 – 30 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|align="left"|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Zandarijn national rugby league team|Zandarijn]] | |||
|46 – 18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|Semi-final]] | |||
|align="left" bgcolor="ccffcc"|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national rugby league team|Craitland]] | |||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|18 – 12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Final|Final]] | |||
|align="left" bgcolor="ffcccc"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national rugby league team|Mercury]] | |||
|bgcolor="ffcccc"|10 – 18 | |||
|} | |||
==Players== | ==Players== | ||
Latest revision as of 22:37, 6 January 2015
| FMRL code | HAM |
|---|---|
| FMRL ranking | 3 |
| Highest FMRL ranking | 3 |
| Lowest FMRL ranking | 4 |
| First international | |
|
Hamland | |
| Biggest win | |
|
Hamland | |
| Biggest defeat | |
|
Hamland | |
| Rugby League World Cup | |
| Appearances | 2 (first in 2012) |
| Best result | Runners-up |
The Hamland national rugby league team is the national rugby league team of Hamland. Hamland first participated in the 2012 Rugby League World Cup, defeating Novatainia by a score of 94–12 to claim third place.
Chronological competitive participation
FMRL World Cup record
| Year | Round | Opponents | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Group stage (Group B) |
62 – 0 | |
| 12 – 19 | |||
| 30 – 26 | |||
| Semi-final | 18 – 20 | ||
| Third-place play-off | 94 – 12 | ||
| 2013 | Group stage (Group B) |
40 – 4 | |
| 12 – 30 | |||
| 46 – 18 | |||
| Semi-final | 18 – 12 | ||
| Final | 10 – 18 |
Players
Current squad
Kit
Honours
- Rugby League World Cup: 0
- 2012 – Third place
Flag
Hamland has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMRL affiliation:
| 2012– |
|---|
|

