Aerlan Naval Security Forces: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|minister = ''Nasonalmarshall'' <ref>(National Marshall): Customary title, not an official rank</ref>Elijah Day | |minister = ''Nasonalmarshall'' <ref>(National Marshall): Customary title, not an official rank</ref>Elijah Day | ||
|minister_title = Minister for Defense | |minister_title = Minister for Defense | ||
|commander = '' | |commander = ''Gröndedmirel'' Ethan Whitmer | ||
|commander_title = Inspector General of the Navy | |commander_title = Inspector General of the Navy | ||
|age = 18-65 | |age = 18-65 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
(WIP) | (WIP) | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' ([[Commonspeak]]: Ayrlen Marine Sekuritieförses) is one of the branches of the [[Aerla]]n military. Instead of operating as a traditional naval force, it acts as a maritime security, customs, and search and rescue force. | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' ([[Commonspeak]]: Ayrlen Marine Sekuritieförses) is one of the branches of the [[Aerla]]n military. Instead of operating as a traditional naval force, it acts as a maritime security, customs, and search and rescue force. | ||
==Ranks== | |||
===Commissioned Officers=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Rank code !! Name | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| OF-10 || President of Aerla | |||
|- | |||
| ''Gröndedmiral'' (Grand Admiral) | |||
|- | |||
| OF-9 || ''Overedmiral'' (Senior Admiral) | |||
|- | |||
| OF-8 || ''Edmiral'' (Admiral) | |||
|- | |||
| OF-7 || ''Visedmiral'' (Vice Admiral) | |||
|- | |||
| OF-6 || ''Kommodor'' (Commodore) | |||
|- | |||
| OF-5 || ''Kaptën-ovð-Së'' (Sea Captain) | |||
|- | |||
| OF-4 || ''Yünorkaptën-ovð-Së'' (Junior Sea Captain) | |||
|- | |||
| OF-3 || ''Kaptënleutant'' (Lieutenant Captain) | |||
|- | |||
| OF-2 || ''Overleutant-ovð-Së'' (Senior Sea Lieutenant) | |||
|- | |||
| OF-1 || ''Leutant-ovð-Së'' (Sea Lieutenant) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Warrant Officers=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Rank code !! Name | |||
|- | |||
| W-5 || ''Warfsoffizer, Fenfsrönk'' (Warrant Officer, Rank 5) | |||
|- | |||
| W-4 || ''Warfsoffizer, Fonsrönk'' (Warrant Officer, Rank 4) | |||
|- | |||
| W-3 || ''Warfsoffizer, Tresrönk'' (Warrant Officer, Rank 3) | |||
|- | |||
| W-2 || ''Warfsoffizer, Secsrönk'' (Warrant Officer, Rank 2) | |||
|- | |||
| W-1 || ''Warfsoffizer Firsrönk'' (Warrant Officer, Rank 1) | |||
|} | |||
===Enlisted Men=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Rank code !! Name | |||
|- | |||
| E-9 || ''Mjestabötsman'' (Master Petty Officer) | |||
|- | |||
| E-8 || ''Overbötsman'' (Senior Petty Officer) | |||
|- | |||
| E-7 || ''Chefbötsman'' (Chief Petty Officer) | |||
|- | |||
| E-6 || ''Bötsman, Firsclaz'' (Petty Officer, First Class) | |||
|- | |||
| E-5 || ''Bötsman, Secsclaz'' (Petty Officer, Second Class) | |||
|- | |||
| E-4 || ''Bötsman, Tresclaz'' (Petty Officer, Third Class) | |||
|- | |||
| E-3 || ''Sëman'' (Seaman) | |||
|- | |||
|E-2 || ''Yünorsëman'' (Junior Seaman) | |||
|- | |||
|E-1 || ''Rekrüt'' (Recruit) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Equipment== | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Latest revision as of 12:41, 21 September 2023
| Naval Security Forces | |
| | |
| Country |
|
|---|---|
| Founded | 1721 AN |
| Headquarters | Port Aerla Naval Depot, Port Aerla |
| Leadership | |
| President | Basil Fitzroy |
| Minister for Defense | Nasonalmarshall [1]Elijah Day |
| Inspector General of the Navy | Gröndedmirel Ethan Whitmer |
| Manpower | |
| Military age | 18-65 |
| Conscription | Yes |
| Active personnel | TBD |
| Reserve personnel | TBD |
| Expenditures | |
| Domestic suppliers | Noursala Military-Industrial Company |
(WIP) The Aerlan Naval Security Forces (Commonspeak: Ayrlen Marine Sekuritieförses) is one of the branches of the Aerlan military. Instead of operating as a traditional naval force, it acts as a maritime security, customs, and search and rescue force.
Ranks
Commissioned Officers
| Rank code | Name |
|---|---|
| OF-10 | President of Aerla |
| Gröndedmiral (Grand Admiral) | |
| OF-9 | Overedmiral (Senior Admiral) |
| OF-8 | Edmiral (Admiral) |
| OF-7 | Visedmiral (Vice Admiral) |
| OF-6 | Kommodor (Commodore) |
| OF-5 | Kaptën-ovð-Së (Sea Captain) |
| OF-4 | Yünorkaptën-ovð-Së (Junior Sea Captain) |
| OF-3 | Kaptënleutant (Lieutenant Captain) |
| OF-2 | Overleutant-ovð-Së (Senior Sea Lieutenant) |
| OF-1 | Leutant-ovð-Së (Sea Lieutenant) |
Warrant Officers
| Rank code | Name |
|---|---|
| W-5 | Warfsoffizer, Fenfsrönk (Warrant Officer, Rank 5) |
| W-4 | Warfsoffizer, Fonsrönk (Warrant Officer, Rank 4) |
| W-3 | Warfsoffizer, Tresrönk (Warrant Officer, Rank 3) |
| W-2 | Warfsoffizer, Secsrönk (Warrant Officer, Rank 2) |
| W-1 | Warfsoffizer Firsrönk (Warrant Officer, Rank 1) |
Enlisted Men
| Rank code | Name |
|---|---|
| E-9 | Mjestabötsman (Master Petty Officer) |
| E-8 | Overbötsman (Senior Petty Officer) |
| E-7 | Chefbötsman (Chief Petty Officer) |
| E-6 | Bötsman, Firsclaz (Petty Officer, First Class) |
| E-5 | Bötsman, Secsclaz (Petty Officer, Second Class) |
| E-4 | Bötsman, Tresclaz (Petty Officer, Third Class) |
| E-3 | Sëman (Seaman) |
| E-2 | Yünorsëman (Junior Seaman) |
| E-1 | Rekrüt (Recruit) |
Equipment
References
- ^ (National Marshall): Customary title, not an official rank