Sancrus Seagulls: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox basketball team | teamname = Sancrus Seagulls | image = 200px | caption = | fullname = Sancrus Seagulls | nickname = | short..." |
OlegnalehciM (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| kit = | | kit = | ||
}}The '''Sancrus Seagulls''' are a basketball club based in [[Sancrus]], [[Vegno]]. The Seagulls compete in the [[Vegnese Basketball Association]]. | }}The '''Sancrus Seagulls''' are a basketball club based in [[Sancrus]], [[Vegno]]. The Seagulls compete in the [[Vegnese Basketball Association]]. | ||
== Players == | |||
=== Current roster === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Pos. | |||
!No. | |||
!Nat. | |||
!Name | |||
!Age | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |C | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Germano Marchesi | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |G | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Cosimo Arcuri | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |G | |||
| align="center" |00 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Dino Ossani | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Vincenzo Passero '''(c)''' | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |23 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Cleto Piccio | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |C | |||
| align="center" |42 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Eusebio Cocci | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |C | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Calvino Capone | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |G | |||
| align="center" |15 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Fons Manna | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |G | |||
| align="center" |18 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Ambrogino Spina | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |16 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Donato Capone | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |11 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Aurelio Corsetti | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |F | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |[[File:Vegno.png|25px|border|Vegno]] | |||
|Quirino Mancini | |||
|35 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Basketball]] | [[Category:Basketball]] | ||
[[Category:Basketball teams]] | [[Category:Basketball teams]] | ||
[[Category:Vegno]] | [[Category:Vegno]] | ||
[[Category:Sports of Vegno]] | |||
[[Category:Basketball in Vegno]] | |||
[[Category:Basketball Teams in Vegno]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:25, 24 August 2023
| | |
| Full name | Sancrus Seagulls |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2022 |
| Arena | Alberobianco Arena |
| City | Sancrus |
| Manager | Alvise Recchio |
| Head Coach | Erasmo Fortuna |
| League | Vegnese Basketball Association |
The Sancrus Seagulls are a basketball club based in Sancrus, Vegno. The Seagulls compete in the Vegnese Basketball Association.