2017–18 TaFA Super League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''TaFA Super League 2017-2018''' season was the | The '''TaFA Super League 2017-2018''' season was the third edition of the [[TaFA Super League]], the premier football league in [[Talenore]]. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between August 2017 and May 2018. | ||
==Current league table== | ==Current league table== | ||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos. | !width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos. | ||
!width= | !width=200 |Team | ||
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld | !width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld | ||
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W | !width=30 abbr="Won" |W | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- bgcolor=# | !width=200 |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Shujima Talnûr'i KP]] | |align=left|[[Shujima Talnûr'i KP]] | ||
| | |36||25||8||3||81||29||52||'''83''' | ||
|- bgcolor=# | || <small>Qualification for [[2018–19 EMUFA Champions' League#Group stage|Champions' League group stage]]</small> | ||
|- bgcolor=#ccf9cc | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Auraa FC]] | |align=left|[[Auraa FC]] | ||
| | |36||21||9||6||63||33||30||'''72''' | ||
|- bgcolor=# | || <small>Qualification for [[2018–19 EMUFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|Champion's League third qualifying round]]</small> | ||
|- bgcolor=#ccf9ff | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Blue Valley FC]] | ||
| | |36||18||11||7||54||37||17||'''65''' | ||
|| <small>Qualification for [[2018–19 EMUFA Cup#Third qualifying round|EMUFA Cup third qualifying round]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Citizen FC]] | ||
| | |36||17||13||6||52||36||16||'''64''' | ||
|- | | | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3ff | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]]{{refn|Esteghlal Talenore FC qualifies for the 2018–19 EMUFA Cup group stage as winners of the 2017–18 Island Cup.}} | ||
| | |36||14||13||9||48||41||7||'''55''' | ||
|| <small>Qualification for [[2018–19 EMUFA Cup#Group stage|EMUFA Cup group stage]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr]] | |align=left|[[Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr]] | ||
| | |36||13||8||15||44||51||−7||'''47''' | ||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|align=left|[[Traktor Talenore FC]] | |align=left|[[Traktor Talenore FC]] | ||
| | |36||9||11||16||43||61||−18||'''38''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|align=left|[[STA Athletic FC]] | |||
|36||4||13||19||20||51||−31||'''25''' | |||
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc | |||
|9 | |||
|align=left|[[16th of June University]] | |align=left|[[16th of June University]] | ||
| | |36||4||9||23||28||58||−30||'''21''' | ||
| | || <small>Qualification for [[2017–18 TaFA Super League#Playoff|Playoff]]</small> | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffbbbb | |||
|- bgcolor=# | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|align=left|[[Go Ahead FC]] | |align=left|[[Go Ahead FC]] | ||
| | |36||4||7||25||27||63||−36||'''19''' | ||
|| <small>Relegation to [[2018–19 TaFA Challenge League A|Challenge League A]]</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Results== | ===Results=== | ||
'''First half of season''' <br /> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|16JU | !style="text-align:right;"|16JU | ||
!| | !|– | ||
|– | |0–2 | ||
|– | |0–0 | ||
|0–0 | |||
|1–2 | |||
|0–1 | |||
|0–0 | |0–0 | ||
|– | |1–4 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
|3–2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|AFC | !style="text-align:right;"|AFC | ||
|– | |3–0 | ||
!| | !|– | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
|– | |0–0 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|– | |2–0 | ||
|3–1 | |3–1 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|3–0 | |3–0 | ||
|3–1 | |3–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|BV | !style="text-align:right;"|BV | ||
|– | |3–0 | ||
|– | |0–0 | ||
!| | !|– | ||
|– | |1–2 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
|– | |3–1 | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|– | |2–0 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|CFC | !style="text-align:right;"|CFC | ||
|– | |3–1 | ||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
!| | !|– | ||
|– | |2–0 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
|– | |3–1 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ET | !style="text-align:right;"|ET | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
|– | |0–1 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|– | |2–0 | ||
|– | !|– | ||
|2–1 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|2–2 | |||
|4–2 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|GA | !style="text-align:right;"|GA | ||
|– | |0–1 | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
|– | |2–2 | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
|– | |0–2 | ||
!| | !|– | ||
|0–1 | |0–1 | ||
|– | |1–3 | ||
|– | |3–2 | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|LMS | !style="text-align:right;"|LMS | ||
|– | |3–0 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
|– | |0–2 | ||
|2–3 | |2–3 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
!| | !|– | ||
|– | |0–2 | ||
|– | |2–0 | ||
|– | |2–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|SHT | !style="text-align:right;"|SHT | ||
|5–1 | |5–1 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|1–0 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
|– | |4–1 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|– | !|– | ||
|– | |3–0 | ||
|1–1 | |||
|– | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|STA | !style="text-align:right;"|STA | ||
|– | |3–1 | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
|– | |0–2 | ||
|0–0 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|0–1 | |||
|0–0 | |0–0 | ||
|0–2 | |0–2 | ||
!| | !|– | ||
|– | |0–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|TT | !style="text-align:right;"|TT | ||
|4–2 | |4–2 | ||
|2–2 | |2–2 | ||
|– | |0–0 | ||
|– | |1–2 | ||
|– | |2–2 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
!| | |0–0 | ||
|1–1 | |||
|1–0 | |||
!|– | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | '''Second half of season''' <br /> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width="50"| !!width="50"| | !width="50"| !!width="50"|SHT!!width="50"|AFC!!width="50"|BV!!width="50"|CFC!!width="50"|ET!!width="50"|LMS!!width="50"|TT!!width="50"|STA!!width="50"|16JU!!width="50"|GA | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"| | !style="text-align:right;"|SHT | ||
!| | !|– | ||
|– | |3–1 | ||
|– | |5–1 | ||
|– | |3–1 | ||
|– | |3–1 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|– | |3–2 | ||
|– | |4–0 | ||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|AFC | !style="text-align:right;"|AFC | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
!| | !|– | ||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|– | |4–3 | ||
|– | |0–0 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|– | |0–1 | ||
|– | |2–0 | ||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|– | |3–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|BV | !style="text-align:right;"|BV | ||
|– | |1–3 | ||
|– | |3–1 | ||
!| | !|– | ||
|– | |4–3 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|– | |3–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|CFC | !style="text-align:right;"|CFC | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
|– | |0–3 | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
!| | !|– | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
|– | |4–2 | ||
|– | |3–0 | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ET | !style="text-align:right;"|ET | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
|– | |1–2 | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
! | !|– | ||
|1–3 | |||
|2–2 | |||
|2–0 | |||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
| | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|– | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|LMS | !style="text-align:right;"|LMS | ||
|– | |1–3 | ||
|– | |2–2 | ||
|– | |1–4 | ||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|– | |1–3 | ||
|– | !|– | ||
|0–3 | |||
|– | |1–1 | ||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"| | !style="text-align:right;"|TT | ||
|– | |0–4 | ||
|– | |1–4 | ||
|– | |1–2 | ||
|– | |1–3 | ||
|– | |1–1 | ||
|– | |2–2 | ||
|– | !|– | ||
|2–0 | |||
|– | |0–6 | ||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|STA | !style="text-align:right;"|STA | ||
|– | |0–3 | ||
|– | |0–1 | ||
|– | |0–0 | ||
|– | |0–0 | ||
|– | |0–1 | ||
|– | |1–2 | ||
|– | |3–2 | ||
|– | !|– | ||
|1–1 | |||
|– | |1–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"| | !style="text-align:right;"|16JU | ||
|– | |2–2 | ||
|– | |1–3 | ||
|– | |2–1 | ||
|– | |1–2 | ||
|– | |0–0 | ||
|– | |0–1 | ||
|– | |0–1 | ||
|– | |0–0 | ||
|– | !|– | ||
!| | |0–1 | ||
| | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|GA | |||
|0–3 | |||
|1–3 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|0–2 | |||
|0–1 | |||
|2–4 | |||
|1–2 | |||
|0–1 | |||
|1–1 | |||
!|– | |||
|} | |} | ||
==2017–18 TaFA Super League Playoff== | |||
| |||
[[Category:Football in Talenore]] | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | |||
==Top scorers== | ==Top scorers== | ||
| Line 320: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Mohsen | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Mohsen Kalani]] | ||
|align=left|[[Shujima Talnûr'i KP]] | |align=left|[[Shujima Talnûr'i KP]] | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Samuel Montferrat]] | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Samuel Montferrat]] | ||
|align=left|[[16th of June University]] | |align=left|[[16th of June University]] | ||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Elwynn flag old 2.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Sander Armann]] | |||
|align=left|[[Auraa FC]] | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 332: | Line 350: | ||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Jean-Luc Picard]] | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Jean-Luc Picard]] | ||
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]] | |align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Leif Árnasson]] | |align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Leif Árnasson]] | ||
|align=left|[[Traktor Talenore FC]] | |align=left|[[Traktor Talenore FC]] | ||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|border|Freeland]] [[Kazimierz Kowalewski]] | |||
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Chris Siasi]] | |||
|align=left|[[Blue Valley FC]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Ivrahim Annike]] | ||
|align=left|[[Auraa FC]] | |align=left|[[Auraa FC]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag old.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Chris Christerson]] | |||
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Kourosh Jahangir]] | |||
|align=left|[[Blue Valley FC]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Hossein Haddad]] | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Blue Valley FC]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Constancia flag old.png|25px|border|Constancia]] [[Silas Athanasiadis]] | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Go Ahead FC]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{TaFA}} | {{TaFA}} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:54, 4 July 2023
The TaFA Super League 2017-2018 season was the third edition of the TaFA Super League, the premier football league in Talenore. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between August 2017 and May 2018.
Current league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shujima Talnûr'i KP | 36 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 81 | 29 | 52 | 83 | Qualification for Champions' League group stage |
| 2 | Auraa FC | 36 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 63 | 33 | 30 | 72 | Qualification for Champion's League third qualifying round |
| 3 | Blue Valley FC | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 54 | 37 | 17 | 65 | Qualification for EMUFA Cup third qualifying round |
| 4 | Citizen FC | 36 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 52 | 36 | 16 | 64 | |
| 5 | Esteghlal Talenore FC[1] | 36 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 48 | 41 | 7 | 55 | Qualification for EMUFA Cup group stage |
| 6 | Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr | 36 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 44 | 51 | −7 | 47 | |
| 7 | Traktor Talenore FC | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 43 | 61 | −18 | 38 | |
| 8 | STA Athletic FC | 36 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 20 | 51 | −31 | 25 | |
| 9 | 16th of June University | 36 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 28 | 58 | −30 | 21 | Qualification for Playoff |
| 10 | Go Ahead FC | 36 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 27 | 63 | −36 | 19 | Relegation to Challenge League A |
Results
First half of season
| 16JU | AFC | BV | CFC | ET | GA | LMS | SHT | STA | TT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16JU | – | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–4 | 1–1 | 3–2 |
| AFC | 3–0 | – | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 3–1 |
| BV | 3–0 | 0–0 | – | 1–2 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 |
| CFC | 3–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | – | 2–0 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 |
| ET | 2–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | – | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 4–2 | 1–0 |
| GA | 0–1 | 1–3 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–2 | – | 0–1 | 1–3 | 3–2 | 1–1 |
| LMS | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–3 | 2–1 | – | 0–2 | 2–0 | 2–0 |
| SHT | 5–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 4–1 | 2–1 | – | 3–0 | 1–1 |
| STA | 3–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–2 | – | 0–0 |
| TT | 4–2 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | – |
Second half of season
| SHT | AFC | BV | CFC | ET | LMS | TT | STA | 16JU | GA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHT | – | 3–1 | 5–1 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 4–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 |
| AFC | 1–1 | – | 1–0 | 4–3 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 |
| BV | 1–3 | 3–1 | – | 4–3 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 |
| CFC | 1–1 | 0–3 | 1–1 | – | 1–1 | 4–2 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 |
| ET | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | – | 1–3 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 |
| LMS | 1–3 | 2–2 | 1–4 | 1–0 | 1–3 | – | 0–3 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 |
| TT | 0–4 | 1–4 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 2–2 | – | 2–0 | 0–6 | 1–0 |
| STA | 0–3 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 3–2 | – | 1–1 | 1–0 |
| 16JU | 2–2 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | – | 0–1 |
| GA | 0–3 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–4 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | – |
2017–18 TaFA Super League Playoff
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shujima Talnûr'i KP | 14 | |
| 2 | 16th of June University | 9 | |
| 3 | Auraa FC | 7 | |
| 3 | Esteghlal Talenore FC | 7 | |
| 5 | Traktor Talenore FC | 6 | |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr | 6 | |
| 5 | Blue Valley FC | 6 | |
| 8 | Auraa FC | 5 | |
| 9 | Esteghlal Talenore FC | 4 | |
| 9 | Blue Valley FC | 4 | |
| 9 | Blue Valley FC | 4 | |
| 9 | Go Ahead FC | 4 |
| |||||||||||||||||
- ^ Esteghlal Talenore FC qualifies for the 2018–19 EMUFA Cup group stage as winners of the 2017–18 Island Cup.