Passasian Societies: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Bassarid Article}} | |||
{| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;" | {| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Passasian Societies'''</big><br><br>'''''-''' | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Passasian Societies'''</big><br><br>'''''-''' | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
|align=left |'''Abbreviation''' ||align=left | PS | |align=left |'''Abbreviation''' ||align=left | PS | ||
|} | |} | ||
The '''Passasian Societies''' serve as the administrative headquarters of Eastern [[Passas]]. | The '''Passasian Societies''' serve as the administrative headquarters of Eastern [[Passas]]. | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |||
| 37.20 [[PSSC]] || 1,222,571 || 28,819 (2.36%) || 477,417 (.39) || 4,981,270 (4.074) || 946,376 (.774) || .19 || 12 || 49 | |||
|- | |||
| 37.00 [[PSSC]] || 1,193,752 || 24,844 (2.08%) || 523,267 (.438) || 5,565,994 (4.662) || 51,0823 (.42) || .18 || 12 || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| '''36.80 [[PSSC]]''' || 1,168,908 || 30,981 (2.65%) || 484,568 (.414) || 5,260,835 (4.5) || 716,664 (.61) || .18 || 12 || 47 | |||
|- | |||
| 36.60 [[PSSC]] || 1,137,927 || 400 (.04%) || 477,642 (.419) || 5,278,609 (4.638) || 258,126 (.226) || .16 || 11 || 46 | |||
|- | |||
| 36.40 [[PSSC]] || 1,137,527 || 25,335 (2.23%) || 513,003 (.45) || 73,860 (.064) || 95,395 (.083) || .16 || 11 || 46 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 36.20 [[PSSC]] || 1,112,192 || -16,754 -1.51%) || 804,414 (.73) || 115,721 (.1) || 126,916 (.11) || .1 || 11 || 44 | | 36.20 [[PSSC]] || 1,112,192 || -16,754 -1.51%) || 804,414 (.73) || 115,721 (.1) || 126,916 (.11) || .1 || 11 || 44 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 85: | ||
|group2 = Cities and Towns | |group2 = Cities and Towns | ||
|list2 = [[Kingsland|Kingsland]] {{·}} [[ | |list2 = [[Kingsland (Passas)|Kingsland]] {{·}} [[Northman]] {{·}} [[Springville]] {{·}} [[Carol Stream]] {{·}} [[Outer Realms]] | ||
|group3 = Sport | |group3 = Sport | ||
| Line 84: | Line 94: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category: Passio-Corum]][[Category: | [[Category: Passio-Corum]][[Category:Bassarid regions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:28, 20 July 2021
| Passasian Societies - | |||
| |||
| Capital | Northman | ||
| Major cities | Northman, Springville, Carol Stream | ||
| Demonym | Passasian | ||
| - Adjective | Passasian | ||
| Area | 570,816 km² | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Population | 1,048,757 (909 WG) | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Density | 1.83/km² | ||
| Abbreviation | PS | ||
The Passasian Societies serve as the administrative headquarters of Eastern Passas.
The Regional Investor of the Passasian Societies represents the cities of Northman, Springville, and Carol Stream.
Region Statistics
| Year | Population | Growth (Growth %) | Food Imports (/Person) | Fuel Imports (/Person) | Other Imports (/Person) | Immigration Modifier (%) | Seats in Regional Government | Seats in Houses of Corum
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.20 PSSC | 1,222,571 | 28,819 (2.36%) | 477,417 (.39) | 4,981,270 (4.074) | 946,376 (.774) | .19 | 12 | 49 |
| 37.00 PSSC | 1,193,752 | 24,844 (2.08%) | 523,267 (.438) | 5,565,994 (4.662) | 51,0823 (.42) | .18 | 12 | 48 |
| 36.80 PSSC | 1,168,908 | 30,981 (2.65%) | 484,568 (.414) | 5,260,835 (4.5) | 716,664 (.61) | .18 | 12 | 47 |
| 36.60 PSSC | 1,137,927 | 400 (.04%) | 477,642 (.419) | 5,278,609 (4.638) | 258,126 (.226) | .16 | 11 | 46 |
| 36.40 PSSC | 1,137,527 | 25,335 (2.23%) | 513,003 (.45) | 73,860 (.064) | 95,395 (.083) | .16 | 11 | 46 |
| 36.20 PSSC | 1,112,192 | -16,754 -1.51%) | 804,414 (.73) | 115,721 (.1) | 126,916 (.11) | .1 | 11 | 44 |
| 36.00 PSSC | 1,128,947 | 85 (.01%) | 465,080 (.41) | 64,427 (.05) | 101,563 (.08) | .18 | 11 | 45 |
| 35.80 PSSC | 1,128,862 | -2,167 (-.19%) | 865,799 (.76) | 121,600 (.1) | 131,975 (.11) | .48 | 11 | 45 |
| 35.60 PSSC | 1,131,030 | 2,910 (.26%) | 588,021 (.51) | 81,306 (.07) | 103,863 (.09) | .65 | 11 | 45 |
| 35.42 PSSC | 1,128,120 | 42,686 (3.78%) | 671,039 (.59) | 92,637 (.08) | 124,557 (.11) | .64 | 11 | 45 |
| |||||||||||