Public Statistics Directorate: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Sanama Article}} The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a Sanaman national agency responsible for publishing national public statistics across all fields of inquiry. == Key figure..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adult population share (over 18) || 71.16 % | | Adult population share (over 18) || 71.16 % | ||
|- | |||
| Population 1697 || 129,735,956 | |||
|- | |||
| Electorate 1697 || 92,320,107 | |||
|- | |||
| Electoral participation 1697 || 79,663,020 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:04, 16 June 2021
The Public Statistics Directorate is a Sanaman national agency responsible for publishing national public statistics across all fields of inquiry.
Key figures
| Key figure | Value |
|---|---|
| Adult population share (over 18) | 71.16 % |
| Population 1697 | 129,735,956 |
| Electorate 1697 | 92,320,107 |
| Electoral participation 1697 | 79,663,020 |