Dragonmoor Thunder Leafs: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m →Honours |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| logo = Dragonmoor Thunder Leafs logo.png | | logo = Dragonmoor Thunder Leafs logo.png | ||
| logosize = 180px | | logosize = 180px | ||
| city = {{Team flag| | | city = {{Team flag|Floria|flag}} [[Dragonmoor]], [[Southland]] | ||
| league = Intercontinental Hockey League | | league = Intercontinental Hockey League | ||
| conference = Southern | | conference = Southern | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| colors = | | colors = | ||
| colours = {{color box|navy}} {{color box|white}} | | colours = {{color box|navy}} {{color box|white}} | ||
| owner = {{Team flag| | | owner = {{Team flag|Floria|notext=yes}} Dragonmoor Major Sport and Entertainment | ||
| coach = {{Team flag| | | coach = {{Team flag|Floria|notext=yes}} Mark Keefe | ||
| captain = | | captain = | ||
| | | affiliates = [[Echo City Thunder]] ([[AEHL]]) | ||
<!---Franchise history---> | <!---Franchise history---> | ||
| name1 = Dragonmoor Thunder | | name1 = Dragonmoor Thunder | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|G | |G | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Freddy Anderson}} (Starting) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|G | |G | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Ben Campbell}} | ||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|RW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|name=Mitch Matthews}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 71: | ||
{{ICHL nav}} | {{ICHL nav}} | ||
[[category:ice hockey teams]] | [[category:ice hockey teams]] | ||
[[category:Floria]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:12, 12 December 2020
| Dragonmoor Thunder Leafs | |
| | |
| | |
| City |
|
|---|---|
| League | Intercontinental Hockey League |
| Conference | Southern |
| Founded | 2017 |
| Home arena | Florian Airlines Arena (16,500) |
| Colours | |
| Owner(s) |
|
| Head coach |
|
| Affiliates | Echo City Thunder (AEHL) |
| Franchise history | |
| 2017–20 | Dragonmoor Thunder |
| 2020– | Dragonmoor Thunder Leafs |
| Championships | |
| Intercontinental Hockey League titles | 0 |
| Intercontinental Hockey League play-off titles | 0 |
| Southern Conference titles | 0 |
| Uniform | |
|
| |
History
Current roster
| No. | Pos. | Name |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | G | |
| 30 | G | |
| 17 | RW |
