2020 FFL Draft: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
|Ludovic Charles | |Ludovic Charles | ||
|TE | |TE | ||
| | |Northcliff Tech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
|Logan Holloway | |Logan Holloway | ||
|WR | |WR | ||
| | |Northsilver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
|Ollie Jackson | |Ollie Jackson | ||
|TE | |TE | ||
| | |Kingsland A&M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
|Dylan Scott | |Dylan Scott | ||
|RB | |RB | ||
| | |Kingsland State | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
|Thomas Johnson | |Thomas Johnson | ||
|RB | |RB | ||
| | |St.Clements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
|Brandon Harris | |Brandon Harris | ||
|OT | |OT | ||
| | |St.Anne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 512: | Line 512: | ||
|Leo Barnes | |Leo Barnes | ||
|CB | |CB | ||
| | |Southland State | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
|Franklin Cabrera | |Franklin Cabrera | ||
|DT | |DT | ||
| | |Northcliff Tech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 526: | Line 526: | ||
|Patrick Cunningham | |Patrick Cunningham | ||
|WR | |WR | ||
| | |Northcliff | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 533: | Line 533: | ||
|Michael Gibson | |Michael Gibson | ||
|WR | |WR | ||
| | |Oldhaven Polytechnic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 540: | Line 540: | ||
|Reece Scott | |Reece Scott | ||
|WR | |WR | ||
| | |Ontario State | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 547: | Line 547: | ||
|Maurice Rivers | |Maurice Rivers | ||
|S | |S | ||
| | |Westlake | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 554: | Line 554: | ||
|Jake Woodward | |Jake Woodward | ||
|S | |S | ||
| | |Stonehall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
|Aaron Wilkinson | |Aaron Wilkinson | ||
|WR | |WR | ||
| | |Southland State | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 568: | Line 568: | ||
|Liam Hall | |Liam Hall | ||
|S | |S | ||
| | |Vice City | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 575: | Line 575: | ||
|Max Holmes | |Max Holmes | ||
|WR | |WR | ||
| | |UCLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 582: | Line 582: | ||
|Toby Clarke | |Toby Clarke | ||
|DE | |DE | ||
| | |Blackoak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
|Dean Rose | |Dean Rose | ||
|WR | |WR | ||
| | |Meadowedge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
|Alexandre Vincent | |Alexandre Vincent | ||
|LB | |LB | ||
| | |Northsilver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 610: | Line 610: | ||
|Mason Bourque | |Mason Bourque | ||
|TE | |TE | ||
| | |Havenbarrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 617: | Line 617: | ||
|Brent Lopez | |Brent Lopez | ||
|RB | |RB | ||
| | |Stonehall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 624: | Line 624: | ||
|Patrick Thompson | |Patrick Thompson | ||
|DT | |DT | ||
| | |Kingsland A&M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 631: | Line 631: | ||
|Liam Jimenez | |Liam Jimenez | ||
|LB | |LB | ||
| | |Northcliff Tech | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} |
Revision as of 11:44, 25 April 2020
2020 FFL Draft | |
File:2020 FFL Draft.jpg | |
General information | |
---|---|
Date(s) | April 23-24, 2020 |
Location | Vice City, Ontario |
League | Florian Football League |
First selection | Patrick Thomas (Longsight Lions) |
Mr. Irrelevant | Liam Jimenez (Westlake Patriots) |
The 2020 FFL Draft was the 1st FFL Draft. The draft will be held on the 23rd and 24th April 2020 in Vice City and will consist of three rounds.
Eligibilty
Players in the draft must have been of Florian or Etournian origin and be at least three years removed from high school.
Host City process
Port Farrar was originally selected as the host of the draft but due to the Virus Y outbreak, the draft was moved to the hip hop city and will be presented outside the city hall.
Selection Order
Number | Team |
---|---|
1 | Longsight Lions |
2 | Bridgemoor Cardinals |
3 | Echo City Chiefs |
4 | Vice City Superhawks |
5 | Coldley Cowboys |
6 | Birmingham Bears |
7 | Meadowedge Colts |
8 | Victoria Buccaneers |
9 | Blackoak Buffalo |
10 | Blackoak Tigers |
11 | Newhedge Steelers |
12 | Newmarsh Broncos |
13 | Dragonmoor Raiders |
14 | Northcliff Brownbears |
15 | Northcliff Falcons |
16 | Oldhaven Ravens |
17 | Dragonmoor Chargers |
18 | Stonehall Rams |
19 | Newmarsh Jets |
20 | Northsilver Jaguars |
21 | Oldhaven Titans |
22 | Havenbarrow Dolphins |
23 | Las Andreas Redhawks |
24 | Westlake Patriots |
Selections by round
|
|
|