2015–16 TaFA Challenge League A: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Malliki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|align=left|[[16th of June University]]
|align=left|[[16th of June University]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|rowspan=4| <small>Qualification to [[2015&ndash;16 TaFA Challenge League A#2016 Challenge Cup|Challenge Cup]]</small>
| <small>Promotion to [[2016&ndash;17 TaFA Super League|Super League]]</small>
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|[[Athletic Club]]
|align=left|[[Athletic Club]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb
|rowspan=6|&nbsp;
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|[[East Bay FC]]
|align=left|[[East Bay FC]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|[[Go Ahead FC]]
|align=left|[[Go Ahead FC]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|- bgcolor=#ffe6f3
|-
|5
|5
|align=left|[[Lions AFC]]
|align=left|[[Lions AFC]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|rowspan=4| <small>Qualification to [[2015&ndash;16 TaFA Challenge League A#2016 TCL Relegation Playoff|Relegation Playoff]]</small>
|-
|- bgcolor=#ffe6f3
|6
|6
|align=left|[[Polytechnic University FC]]
|align=left|[[Polytechnic University FC]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|- bgcolor=#ffe6f3
|-
|7
|7
|align=left|[[Talenorian AFC]]
|align=left|[[Talenorian AFC]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|- bgcolor=#ffe6f3
|- bgcolor=#ffbbbb
|8
|8
|align=left|[[TASA]]
|align=left|[[TASA]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|<small>Relegation to [[2016&ndash;17 Challenge League B|Challenge League B]]</small>
|}
|}


==Results==
==Results==
&nbsp;
==2016 Challenge Cup==
&nbsp;
==2016 TCL Relegation Playoff==
&nbsp;
&nbsp;



Latest revision as of 15:52, 15 June 2019

Final table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 16th of June University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Promotion to Super League
2 Athletic Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
3 East Bay FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Go Ahead FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lions AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Polytechnic University FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Talenorian AFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 TASA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Relegation to Challenge League B

Results