Sanilla and Amarra Liberation Army for Democracy: Difference between revisions
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M1486 Webb-Lee 11.6 mm Revolver]]||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Service Revolver||5,000||[[image:M1486 Webb-Lee 11.6 mm Revolver.png|200px]]|| | |[[M1486 Webb-Lee 11.6 mm Revolver]]||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Service Revolver||5,000||[[image:M1486 Webb-Lee 11.6 mm Revolver.png|200px]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[M1508 Martini-Rossi 11.56 mm Rifle]]||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Police Rifle||80,000||[[image:M1508 Martini-Rossi 11.56 mm Rifle.png|200px]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M1525 9 mm Pistol]] ||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Pistol||20,000||[[image:M1523 9mm Pistol.png|200px]]|| | |[[M1525 9 mm Pistol]] ||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Pistol||20,000||[[image:M1523 9mm Pistol.png|200px]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine]]||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Carbine|| | |[[M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine]]||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Carbine||10,000||[[image:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|200px]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[M1591 7.62 mm Rifle]]||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Marksman Rifle||21,500||[[image:M1591 7.62 mm Rifle.png|200px]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic)]]||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Carbine||20,000||[[image:M1610 7.9mm Rifle.png|200px]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M1656 9 mm SMG]]||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Submachine Gun|| | |[[M1656 9 mm SMG]]||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Submachine Gun||10,000||[[image:M1656 SMG.png|200px]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Machine Guns | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Machine Guns | ||
Revision as of 21:21, 12 May 2019
The Sanilla and Amarra Liberation Army for Democracy is a Socialist guerrilla force active in southern Benacia. Its stated goal is the independence of Sanilla and Amarra from Shirekeep. It was formed in 1594 following the reintegration of the Free State of Sanilla into Shireroth. It has fought a low-intensity guerrilla war ever since. At its formation it was an adherent to Communism, but has shifted position over time. Currently, it professes a devotion to the principles of communalism, democratic confederalism and libertarian socialism.
Equipment
Most equipment utilised by SALAD was acquired either initially during the guerrilla warfare phase against the Modanese authorities and the Imperial Forces or later obtained from Benacia Command under the notorious Oil for Arms agreement negotiated between the guerrillas and representatives of the Black Legions during the early phases of the Kalirion Fracture.
Aircraft
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed Wing Aviation | ||||||
| F-8 Shrike | Multi-role strike jet aircraft | 16 | Transferred by Benacia Command, 1672 | |||
| T-2 Saeqeh | Trainer / light attack turboprop aircraft | 10 | Transferred by Benacia Command, 1671 | |||
| T-3 Akóntio | Trainer / light attack jet aircraft | 2 | Transferred by Benacia Command, 1671 | |||
| Rotary Wing Aviation | ||||||