Women's association football at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-{{ | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Mercury|women's football}} | |||
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +3 ||'''7''' | |||
|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Hoenn|women's football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Hoenn|women's football}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 ||'''6''' | ||
| | |rowspan=3| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Jingdao|women's football}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} −1 ||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|women's football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|women's football}} | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} −2 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 191: | Line 189: | ||
|date = 18 September 2018 | |date = 18 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Ranentsi|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Ranentsi|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 201: | Line 199: | ||
|date = 18 September 2018 | |date = 18 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hoenn|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hoenn|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 19:49, 19 September 2018
Women's association football at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 8th – 29th September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 1 (women) |
Teams | 12 |
The women's association football competition at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at a number of venues throughout Jingdao. Twelve teams will compete in the competition.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women's details |
Calendar
Event | 8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
13 Th |
14 Fr |
15 Sa |
16 Su |
17 Mo |
18 Tu |
19 We |
20 Th |
21 Fr |
22 Sa |
23 Su |
24 Mo |
25 Tu |
26 We |
27 Th |
28 Fr |
29 Sa |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women's association football | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | SF | F |
Qualification
Qualified teams
|
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | Advances to semi-finals |
Hoenn | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
Jingdao | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 3 | |
Ranentsi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Treisenberg | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | Advances to semi-finals |
Florian Republic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Possible qualification for semi-finals |
Gerenia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
Craitland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 1 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zandarijn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | Advances to semi-finals |
Constancia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | Possible qualification for semi-finals |
Nova English Korea | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
Senya | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 |