Women's association football at the 2018 Micras Games

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Women's association football
Football
Date 8th – 29th September, 2018
No. of events 1 (women)
Teams 12
Medallists
Gold medal icon.png Zandarijn Zandarijn
Silver medal icon.pngGerenia Gerenia
Bronze medal icon.pngMercury Mercury
2020 →

The women's association football competition at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at a number of venues throughout Jingdao. Twelve teams will compete in the competition.

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Zandarijn Zandarijn 1 0 0 1
2 Gerenia Gerenia 0 1 0 1
3 Mercury Mercury 0 0 1 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women's
details
Zandarijn Zandarijn Gerenia Gerenia Mercury Mercury

Calendar

Event 8
Sa
9
Su
10
Mo
11
Tu
12
We
13
Th
14
Fr
15
Sa
16
Su
17
Mo
18
Tu
19
We
20
Th
21
Fr
22
Sa
23
Su
24
Mo
25
Tu
26
We
27
Th
28
Fr
29
Sa
Women's association football GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SF F

Qualification

Qualified teams

Main competition

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 Advances to semi-finals
Hoenn Hoenn 3 2 0 1 2 2 0 6
Jingdao Jingdao 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
Ranentsi Ranentsi 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1

8 September 2018
Hoenn Hoenn 1 – 0 Ranentsi Ranentsi

8 September 2018
Jingdao Jingdao 1 – 2 Mercury Mercury

13 September 2018
Ranentsi Ranentsi 1 – 1 Mercury Mercury

13 September 2018
Hoenn Hoenn 1 – 0 Jingdao Jingdao

18 September 2018
Jingdao Jingdao 2 – 1 Ranentsi Ranentsi

18 September 2018
Mercury Mercury 2 – 0 Hoenn Hoenn

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Florian Republic Florian Republic 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6 Advances to semi-finals
Gerenia Gerenia 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
Treisenberg Treisenberg 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
Craitland Craitland 3 0 1 2 3 5 −2 1

9 September 2018
Craitland Craitland 2 – 2 Treisenberg Treisenberg

9 September 2018
Florian Republic Florian Republic 1 – 2 Gerenia Gerenia

14 September 2018
Treisenberg Treisenberg 1 – 0 Gerenia Gerenia

14 September 2018
Craitland Craitland 1 – 2 Florian Republic Florian Republic

19 September 2018
Florian Republic Florian Republic 2 – 0 Treisenberg Treisenberg

19 September 2018
Gerenia Gerenia 1 – 0 Craitland Craitland

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Zandarijn Zandarijn 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7 Advances to semi-finals
Senya Senya 3 1 1 1 6 3 +3 4
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 3 1 0 2 1 3 −2 3
Constancia Constancia 3 1 0 2 2 6 −4 3

10 September 2018
Constancia Constancia 0 – 1 Zandarijn Zandarijn

10 September 2018
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 1 – 0 Senya Senya

15 September 2018
Zandarijn Zandarijn 1 – 1 Senya Senya

15 September 2018
Constancia Constancia 1 – 0 Nova English Korea Nova English Korea

20 September 2018
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 0 – 2 Zandarijn Zandarijn

20 September 2018
Senya Senya 5 – 1 Constancia Constancia

Knock-out stages

Semi-finals

24 September 2018
Mercury Mercury 1 – 2 Gerenia Gerenia

24 September 2018
Zandarijn Zandarijn 3 – 1 Florian Republic Florian Republic

Bronze medal play-off

29 September 2018
Bronze medal icon.png Mercury Mercury 1 – 0 Florian Republic Florian Republic

Final

29 September 2018
Silver medal icon.png Gerenia Gerenia 0 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Zandarijn Zandarijn Gold medal icon.png
    Penalties  
2–3