West Keltian Trade Association: Difference between revisions
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Product Lists== | ==Product Lists== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="50%" | |||
|- | |||
!width="45%" rowspan="2"|Company | |||
!width="25%" rowspan="2"|Product | |||
!width="25%" rowspan="2"|Standard Price | |||
|- | |||
!width="10%"|Prices High | |||
!width="10%"|Prices Normal | |||
!width="10%"|Prices Low | |||
!width="10%"|Prices Unchanging | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Spronevandíe Border Patrol Agency]] | |||
|Border Patrol Agents | |||
|.0255 / Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|.0204/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[West-Trinity Keltian Railway Corporation]] | |||
|Rail | |||
|.0792km / Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"|X | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Preservation Hydroelectric Power Plant]] | |||
|Electricity | |||
|1,200KwH/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|960/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|[[Sózhazn Laceral Lusazdéiro Agenci]] | |||
|Cows | |||
|2/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|1.6/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Goats | |||
|3.5/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|2.8/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Sheep | |||
|3/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|2.4/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Pigs | |||
|2.8/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|2.24/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Chickens | |||
|10/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|8/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Turkeys | |||
|8/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|6.4/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Horses | |||
|1.5/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|1.2/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Trans-Rodinan Granite Agency]] | |||
|Granite | |||
|6 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|4.8/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Captive Sea Imperial Trade Company]] | |||
|Fish | |||
|3.5 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|2.8/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Plunder | |||
|.6 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|[[Passasian Agricultural Exports]] | |||
|Wheat | |||
|25 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|20/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Oatmeal | |||
|10 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|8/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Cereal | |||
|15 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|12/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Hay | |||
|30 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|24/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Cherusken Metal Exports]] | |||
|Gold | |||
|.17g/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|.136/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Zimian Energy Imports]] | |||
|Uranium | |||
|.063lbs/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|.056/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Natural Gas | |||
|5.6mmbtu/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|4.48/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|[[Passasian General Imports]] | |||
|Silver | |||
|.03g/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|.024/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Chromium | |||
|2.25 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|1.8/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Salt | |||
|7 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|5.6/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Wine | |||
|2.64 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|2.112/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Dye | |||
|.024 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|.0192/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Plunder | |||
|5.53 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|4.264/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eeli-Illt-Eda | |||
|1.3/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|1.04/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Witham Fruit Exports]] | |||
|Tropical Fruit | |||
|6 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|4.8/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Carol Stream Oil]] | |||
|Oil | |||
|12.5 Barrels/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|10.4/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Product Lists== | ==Product Lists== |
Revision as of 04:25, 21 April 2018
Founded | - PSSC |
---|---|
Headquarters | Zidado West, Passas |
Products | Brokerage |
The West Keltian Trade Association represents the commercial interests of Passas and Chelkran Kesh.
Product Lists
Company | Product | Standard Price | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prices High | Prices Normal | Prices Low | Prices Unchanging | |||
Spronevandíe Border Patrol Agency | Border Patrol Agents | .0255 / Share | .0204/Share | |||
West-Trinity Keltian Railway Corporation | Rail | .0792km / Share | X | |||
Preservation Hydroelectric Power Plant | Electricity | 1,200KwH/Share | 960/Share | |||
Sózhazn Laceral Lusazdéiro Agenci | Cows | 2/Share | 1.6/Share | |||
Goats | 3.5/Share | 2.8/Share | ||||
Sheep | 3/Share | 2.4/Share | ||||
Pigs | 2.8/Share | 2.24/Share | ||||
Chickens | 10/Share | 8/Share | ||||
Turkeys | 8/Share | 6.4/Share | ||||
Horses | 1.5/Share | 1.2/Share | ||||
Trans-Rodinan Granite Agency | Granite | 6 Tons/Share | 4.8/Share | |||
Captive Sea Imperial Trade Company | Fish | 3.5 Tons/Share | 2.8/Share | |||
Plunder | .6 Tons/Share | |||||
Passasian Agricultural Exports | Wheat | 25 Tons/Share | 20/Share | |||
Oatmeal | 10 Tons/Share | 8/Share | ||||
Cereal | 15 Tons/Share | 12/Share | ||||
Hay | 30 Tons/Share | 24/Share | ||||
Cherusken Metal Exports | Gold | .17g/Share | .136/Share | |||
Zimian Energy Imports | Uranium | .063lbs/Share | .056/Share | |||
Natural Gas | 5.6mmbtu/Share | 4.48/Share | ||||
Passasian General Imports | Silver | .03g/Share | .024/Share | |||
Chromium | 2.25 Tons/Share | 1.8/Share | ||||
Salt | 7 Tons/Share | 5.6/Share | ||||
Wine | 2.64 Tons/Share | 2.112/Share | ||||
Dye | .024 Tons/Share | .0192/Share | ||||
Plunder | 5.53 Tons/Share | 4.264/Share | ||||
[[Eeli-Illt-Eda | 1.3/Share | 1.04/Share | ||||
Witham Fruit Exports | Tropical Fruit | 6 Tons/Share | 4.8/Share | |||
Carol Stream Oil | Oil | 12.5 Barrels/Share | 10.4/Share |
Product Lists
Spronevandíe Border Patrol Agency
Established in the immediate aftermath of a period of sectarian violence against Pallisican and Haifan practitioners of the Stripping Path in Caputia, the Spronevandíe Border Patrol Agency is responsible for monitoring the border between southern Caputia and Passas
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Border Guards | .0255/ Share | Prices are High (.0204/Share) |
West-Trinity Keltian Railway Corporation
Originally conceived in the late 35.90's PSSC following the collapse of Alexandrian land-holdings in southern Keltia, the West-Trinity Keltian Railway Corporation is responsible for the construction and maintenance of the nearly 8,000 kilometers of railway which span between the Pallisican cities of Port Trinibelle and Zidü Wéazde. The rails which are operated by the West-Trinity Railway Corporation are defended by the Railway Archer Regiments.
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Rail | .0792km / Share | Prices are Unchanging |
Preservation Hydroelectric Power Plant
Located along the Rodinan River in the northern reaches of the Region of Passas, the Preservation Hydroelectric Powerplant was originally conceived in the late 35.80's PSSC, as part of an effort by the government of Passio-Corum to restore and rebuild regional infrastructure in southwestern Keltia in the aftermath of the Hammish Civil War. Today, Preservation Hydroelectric Power Plant uses state of the art technology to provide electricity to cities and rural communities across much of the Keltian continent.
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Electricity | 1,200KwH/Share | Prices are High (960/Share) |
Sózhazn Laceral Lusazdéiro Agenci
Established in a bid to restore the ranching industry in southwestern Keltia following the Hammish Civil War, and to diversify the Pallisican ranching industry which had formerly focused on the production and export of Eeli-Illt-Eda, the Sózhazn Laceral Lusazdéiro Agenci is today among the largest exporters of livestock in the world.
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Cows | 2/Share | Prices are High (1.6/Share) |
Goats | 3.5/Share | Prices are High (2.8/Share) |
Sheep | 3/Share | Prices are High (2.4/Share) |
Pigs | 2.8/Share | Prices are High 2.24/Share) |
Chickens | 10/Share | Prices are High (8/Share) |
Turkeys | 8/Share | Prices are High (6.4/Share) |
Horses | 1.5/Share | Prices are High (1.2/Share) |
Trans-Rodinan Granite Agency
Founded in the early 35.90's PSSC in response to a growing need for stone following the conclusion of the Hammish Civil War, the Trans-Rodinan Granite Agency is responsible for the operation of a handful of large granite quarries in the Laceran Mountains.
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Granite | 6 Tons/Share | Prices are High (4.8/Share) |
Captive Sea Imperial Trade Company
The largest single employer of fishermen in the Captive Sea, the Captive Sea Imperial Trade Company is the only company featured on the Port of Storms which is managed directly by the Crown of Passio-Corum. As such, employees of the company enjoy certain benefits not enjoyed by employees of other companies, including but not limited to the right to receive partial stipends in multiple regions within the Greater Pallisican Trade Association, and the right to petition the Crown for the establishment of chartered communities in any of the lands abandoned by Alexandria or Natopia in the immediate vicinity of the Captive Sea. Employees of the Captive Sea Imperial Trade Company, furthermore, may be issued letters of marque on the basis of which they may engage in limited acts of piracy against the adversaries of the Pallisican nation.
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Fish | 3.5 Tons/Share | Prices are High (2.8/Share) |
Plunder | .60 Tons/Share | Prices are - (-/Share) |
Passasian Agricultural Exports
Passasian Agricultural Exports oversees the export of the high high quality crops which grow in the region surrounding the foothills of the Southern Hammish Highlands.
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Wheat | 25 Tons/Share | Prices are High (20/Share) |
Oatmeal | 10 Tons/Share | Prices are High (8/Share) |
Cereal | 15 Tons/Share | Prices are High (12/Share) |
Hay | 30 Tons/Share | Prices are High (24/Share) |
Cherusken Metal Exports
Created in an effort to foster industry in Passas and surrounding regions, the Chelkran Metal Export Company oversees the extraction and export of gold from the island of Chelkran Kesh, in Southwestern Keltia.
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Gold | .17g /Share | Prices are High (.136/Share) |
Zimian Energy Imports
Zimian Energy Imports oversees the import of fuel and electricity into Passas.
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Uranium | .063lb / Share | Prices are High (.056/Share) |
Natural Gas | 5.6mmbtu / Share | Prices are High (4.48/Share) |
Passasian General Imports
Based in the ancient and storied city of Carol Stream, Passasian General Imports oversees the import of a variety of goods, from livestock to fine wines.
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Silver | .03g / Share | Prices are High (.024/Share) |
Chromium | 2.25 Tons / Share | Prices are High (1.8/Share) |
Salt | 7 Tons / Share | Prices are High (5.6/Share) |
Wine | 2.64 kl / Share | Prices are High (2.112/Share) |
Dye | .024 Tons / Share | Prices are High (.0192/Share) |
Plunder | 5.53 Tons / Share | Prices are High (4.264/Share) |
Eeli-Illt-Eda | 1.3 Animals / Share | Prices are High (1.04/Share) |
Witham Fruit Exports
Witham Fruit oversees the export of tropical fruit from the Skerry Isles from the twin-cities of Ghriba and Aghir.
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Tropical Fruit | 6 Tons / Share | Prices are High (4.8/Share) |
Carol Stream Oil
Established in the early 860's WG, Carol Stream Oil oversees the export of oil from the Captive Sea and northern Eura.
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Oil | 12.5 Barrels / Share | Prices are High (10.4/Share) |
List of Investors
Investor Name | Shares Owned | Percentage of Shares Owned |
---|---|---|
Council of Courts | 8,549 | 1.42% |
New Zimian War League | 3,000 | .5% |
Region of the Center | 900 | .15% |
Region of the East | 950 | .16% |
Region of the West | 500 | .08% |
New Zimian Temple Authority | 1,800 | .3% |
Wallis Island | 2,300 | .38% |
Domain of the North Antarctic | 645 | .11% |
Realm of Bayen | 2,350 | .39% |
Realm of Redwood-Brugge | 450 | .08% |
Dependency of Tanah-Baru | 1,600 | .27% |
Eastern Eura Trade Association | 1,300 | .22% |
New Zimian Merchant Marines | 1,000 | .17% |
Realm of Alphaville | 1,850 | .31% |
Passas | 10,750 | 1.79% |
Zibertian Societies | 12,500 | 2.08% |
Zimian Societies | 7,800 | 1.3% |
Passasian Societies | 4,800 | .8% |
Corum Electric | 500 | .08% |
Passasian Unincorporated Territory | 500 | .08% |
Province of the River Erik | 500 | .08% |
Blore Heath | 0 | 0% |
Jogi | 0 | 0% |
Mylecia | 6,500 | 1.08% |
Rouge | 0 | 0% |
Vaeringheim | 0 | 0% |
Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest | 0 | 0% |
Florian Republic | 0 | 0% |
Corumian Underground | 0 | 0% |
Imab Army | 0 | 0% |
Hatch Ministry | 0 | 0% |
Pallisican Primary Contingency Zone | 0 | 0% |
Recent Employment Reports
Year | Number of People Employed | Total Paid in Wages | Average Wages/Person | Total Value of Company | Production Modifier |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37.20 PSSC | 1,256,152 | 94,217 Polis | .08 Polis | 426,264 Polis | Drought (-20%) |
37.00 PSSC | 1,189,667 | 81,765 Polis | .07 Polis | 387,264 Polis | Crime (-10%) |
36.80 PSSC | 1,330,391 | 102,483 Polis | .08 Polis | 387,264 Polis | Extreme Cold (-10%) |
36.60 PSSC | 1,735,502 | 60,991 Polis | .035 Polis | 200,960 Polis | Epidemic (-10%) |
36.40 PSSC | 1,270,969 | 61,138 Polis | .048 Polis | 199,214 Polis | Heatwave (-30%) |
36.20 PSSC | 3,430,434 | 61,231 Polis | .017 Polis | 198,569 Polis | Surplus (+10%) |
36.00 PSSC | 4,083,817 | 60,939 Polis | .01 Polis | 198,569 Polis | Drought (-40%) |