Vanguard Division: Difference between revisions
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
An adjunct of the [[Humanist Vanguard]], charged with providing support to the [[Nationalist & Humanist Party]] as well as aid to the civil power wherever appropriate. | An adjunct of the [[Humanist Vanguard]], charged with providing support to the [[Nationalist & Humanist Party]] as well as aid to the civil power wherever appropriate. | ||
Compared with the financial clout of the [[Honourable Company]] and the institutional power of the [[Raspur Pact]], the [[N&H|Humanist movement's]] main strength was its cadre of activists. In accordance with the strategic directive of 1689 each national-level Humanist party was to organise from the [[Humanist Vanguard|affiliated youth movement]] a division sized formation available to serve as a support to the party and the state in certain contingent circumstances. These contingent circumstances varied from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. In [[Nouvelle Alexandrie]] for instance a Vanguard Division was expected to provide community organisers, event stewards, and humanitarian workers, whilst in the more unsettled circumstances of [[Benacia]] their party uniform buttoned up over a considerably larger number of duties. | Compared with the financial clout of the [[Honourable Company]] and the institutional power of the [[Raspur Pact]], the [[N&H|Humanist movement's]] main strength was its cadre of activists. In accordance with the strategic directive of 1689 each national-level Humanist party was to organise from the [[Humanist Vanguard|affiliated youth movement]] a division sized formation available to serve as a support to the party and the state in certain contingent circumstances. These contingent circumstances varied from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. In [[Nouvelle Alexandrie]] for instance a Vanguard Division was expected to provide community organisers, event stewards, and humanitarian workers, whilst in the more unsettled circumstances of [[Benacia]] their party uniform buttoned up over a considerably larger number of duties. | ||
As far as national circumstances would permit, a Vanguard Division ought to comprise of twenty-thousand youth activists led by salaried officials drawn from the national leadership cadres of the N&H. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Vanguard Divisions | |||
|- | |||
! Division !! National Party !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Constancia|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> Vanguard Division || {{team flag|Drak-Modan|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Elluenuueq|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 4<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Floria|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 5<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Hurmu|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 6<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Jaaland|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 7<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Natopia|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 8<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Ransenar|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 9<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Sanama|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 10<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Sathrati|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 11<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Shireroth|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 12<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Suren|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 13<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Talenore|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 14<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Unified Governorates|flag}}|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| 15<sup>th</sup> Vanguard Division|| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}}|| Example | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Nationalist & Humanist Party]] | [[Category:Nationalist & Humanist Party]] |
Revision as of 17:29, 24 February 2021
An adjunct of the Humanist Vanguard, charged with providing support to the Nationalist & Humanist Party as well as aid to the civil power wherever appropriate.
Compared with the financial clout of the Honourable Company and the institutional power of the Raspur Pact, the Humanist movement's main strength was its cadre of activists. In accordance with the strategic directive of 1689 each national-level Humanist party was to organise from the affiliated youth movement a division sized formation available to serve as a support to the party and the state in certain contingent circumstances. These contingent circumstances varied from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. In Nouvelle Alexandrie for instance a Vanguard Division was expected to provide community organisers, event stewards, and humanitarian workers, whilst in the more unsettled circumstances of Benacia their party uniform buttoned up over a considerably larger number of duties.
As far as national circumstances would permit, a Vanguard Division ought to comprise of twenty-thousand youth activists led by salaried officials drawn from the national leadership cadres of the N&H.
Division | National Party | Notes |
---|---|---|
1st Vanguard Division | Example | |
2nd Vanguard Division | Example | |
3rd Vanguard Division | Example | |
4th Vanguard Division | Example | |
5th Vanguard Division | Example | |
6th Vanguard Division | Example | |
7th Vanguard Division | Example | |
8th Vanguard Division | Example | |
9th Vanguard Division | Example | |
10th Vanguard Division | Example | |
11th Vanguard Division | Example | |
12th Vanguard Division | Example | |
13th Vanguard Division | Example | |
14th Vanguard Division | Example | |
15th Vanguard Division | Example |