USSO bidding brokerage for the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|products = Brokerage | |products = Brokerage | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Daochenggames.png|200px|thumb|left|The Micras Games 2018 - USSO Bidding Brokerage was designed to support the city of Daocheng's bid to host the 2018 Micras Games.]] | |||
The '''Micras Games 2018 - USSO Bidding Brokerage''' serves to support [[USSO]]-affiliated nations in their bids to host the [[Micras Games]] in 2018. | The '''Micras Games 2018 - USSO Bidding Brokerage''' serves to support [[USSO]]-affiliated nations in their bids to host the [[Micras Games]] in 2018. | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
!width=160 |Price Assessment | !width=160 |Price Assessment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Helmets || | | Helmets || 1/.25 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Neck Collars/Neck Rolls || | | Neck Collars/Neck Rolls || 1/.2 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jockstraps/Cups || | | Jockstraps/Cups || 1/.1 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mouth Guards || | | Mouth Guards || 1/.05 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thigh/Hip/Knee Pads || | | Thigh/Hip/Knee Pads || 1/.2 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shoulder Pads || | | Shoulder Pads || 1/.2 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves || | | Gloves || 1/.03 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Balls || | | Balls || 1/.02 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
!width=160 |Price Assessment | !width=160 |Price Assessment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Compound Bows || | | Compound Bows || 1/.15 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Recurve Bows || | | Recurve Bows || 1/.1 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Longbows || | | Longbows || 1/.13 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crossbows || | | Crossbows || 1/.11 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arrows (Blunt, Judo Head, Broadheads) || | | Arrows (Blunt, Judo Head, Broadheads) || 1/.01 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
!width=160 |Price Assessment | !width=160 |Price Assessment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wooden Bats || | | Wooden Bats || 1/.1 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Balls || 1/.02 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bases || 1/.15 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gloves || 1/.03 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | First Baseman's Mitts|| 1/.06 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Batting | | Batting Gloves || 1/.04 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Batting Helmets || 1/.25 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Baseball Caps || 1/.03 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Catcher's Helmet || 1/.25 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pelvic Protectors || | | Pelvic Protectors || 1/.2 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Uniforms || | | Uniforms || 1/.09 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sliding Shorts || | | Sliding Shorts || 1/.04 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sunglasses || | | Sunglasses || 1/.01 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baseball Cleats || | | Baseball Cleats || 1/.05 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Fencing Division==== | ====Fencing Division==== | ||
Line 118: | Line 115: | ||
!width=160 |Price Assessment | !width=160 |Price Assessment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jackets/Knickers || | | Jackets/Knickers || 1/.11 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Masks || | | Masks || 1/.25 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gloves || | | Gloves || 1/.03 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chest Protectors || | | Chest Protectors || 1/.1 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Foils|| | | Foils || 1/.1 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Epee || | | Epee || 1/.12 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabers || | | Sabers || 1/.13 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Golf Division==== | ====Golf Division==== | ||
Line 141: | Line 138: | ||
!width=160 |Price Assessment | !width=160 |Price Assessment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Balls || | | Balls || 1/.01 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Golf Clubs || | | Golf Clubs || 1/.1 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tees || | | Tees || 1/.05 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Golf Bags || | | Golf Bags || 1/.3 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 158: | Line 155: | ||
!width=160 |Price Assessment | !width=160 |Price Assessment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ice Skates || | | Ice Skates || 1/.15 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Helmet W/ Mouthguard || | | Helmet W/ Mouthguard || 1/.25 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hockey Sticks || | | Hockey Sticks || 1/.1 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hockey Pucks || | | Hockey Pucks || 1/.01 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 177: | Line 172: | ||
!width=160 |Price Assessment | !width=160 |Price Assessment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soccer Cleats || | | Soccer Cleats || 1/.03 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shin Guards || | | Shin Guards || 1/.02 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Uniforms || | | Uniforms || 1/.09 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soccer Balls || | | Soccer Balls || 1/.02 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 194: | Line 189: | ||
!width=160 |Price Assessment | !width=160 |Price Assessment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Multi-Sport Arena (Very Large) || | | Multi-Sport Arena (Very Large) || 1/100,000 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Multi-Sport Arena (Large) || | | Multi-Sport Arena (Large) || 1/75,000 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Multi-Sport Arena (Medium) || | | Multi-Sport Arena (Medium) || 1/50,000 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Multi-Sport Arena (Small) || | | Multi-Sport Arena (Small) || 1/20,000 Shares || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 211: | Line 206: | ||
!width=160 |Price Assessment | !width=160 |Price Assessment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Event Tickets || | | Event Tickets (Premier) || 3/Share || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |||
| Event Tickets (Standard) || 12/Share || Prices are Unchanging | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 222: | Line 219: | ||
!width=160 |Price Assessment | !width=160 |Price Assessment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Airline Tickets ([[Gerenian Productive Association|ÄerSailes]]) || | | Airline Tickets ([[Gerenian Productive Association|ÄerSailes]]) || .008/Share || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hotel Reservations || | | Hotel Reservations || 3/Share || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Public Transit Passes || | | Public Transit Passes || 12/Share || Prices are Unchanging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 239: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Passio-Corum]] | | [[Passio-Corum]] | ||
| | | 50,000 | ||
| 0% | | 0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 275: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 36.60 [[PSSC]] (-) | ||
| | | 11,602,227 | ||
| | | 120,789 Credits | ||
| | | .01 Credits | ||
| | | 177,500 Credits | ||
| | | N/A (X%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:15, 2 February 2018
Founded | October 1, 2017 |
---|---|
Headquarters | USSO Command Enterprise, USSO |
Products | Brokerage |
The Micras Games 2018 - USSO Bidding Brokerage serves to support USSO-affiliated nations in their bids to host the Micras Games in 2018.
Company List
Enterprise Athletic Apparel
Headquarters | USSO |
---|---|
Products | Athletic Apparel and Equipment |
Amorian Football Division
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Helmets | 1/.25 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Neck Collars/Neck Rolls | 1/.2 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Jockstraps/Cups | 1/.1 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Mouth Guards | 1/.05 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Thigh/Hip/Knee Pads | 1/.2 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Shoulder Pads | 1/.2 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Gloves | 1/.03 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Balls | 1/.02 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Archery Division
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Compound Bows | 1/.15 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Recurve Bows | 1/.1 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Longbows | 1/.13 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Crossbows | 1/.11 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Arrows (Blunt, Judo Head, Broadheads) | 1/.01 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Baseball Division
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Wooden Bats | 1/.1 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Balls | 1/.02 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Bases | 1/.15 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Gloves | 1/.03 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
First Baseman's Mitts | 1/.06 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Batting Gloves | 1/.04 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Batting Helmets | 1/.25 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Baseball Caps | 1/.03 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Catcher's Helmet | 1/.25 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Pelvic Protectors | 1/.2 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Uniforms | 1/.09 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Sliding Shorts | 1/.04 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Sunglasses | 1/.01 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Baseball Cleats | 1/.05 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Fencing Division
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Jackets/Knickers | 1/.11 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Masks | 1/.25 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Gloves | 1/.03 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Chest Protectors | 1/.1 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Foils | 1/.1 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Epee | 1/.12 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Sabers | 1/.13 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Golf Division
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Balls | 1/.01 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Golf Clubs | 1/.1 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Tees | 1/.05 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Golf Bags | 1/.3 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Ice Hockey Division
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Ice Skates | 1/.15 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Helmet W/ Mouthguard | 1/.25 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Hockey Sticks | 1/.1 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Hockey Pucks | 1/.01 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Women's Association Football Division
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Soccer Cleats | 1/.03 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Shin Guards | 1/.02 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Uniforms | 1/.09 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Soccer Balls | 1/.02 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Alliance Construction Corporation
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Multi-Sport Arena (Very Large) | 1/100,000 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Multi-Sport Arena (Large) | 1/75,000 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Multi-Sport Arena (Medium) | 1/50,000 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Multi-Sport Arena (Small) | 1/20,000 Shares | Prices are Unchanging |
Apollonian Ticket Agency
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Event Tickets (Premier) | 3/Share | Prices are Unchanging |
Event Tickets (Standard) | 12/Share | Prices are Unchanging |
Trans-Union Travel Associates
Good/Service | Price/Share | Price Assessment |
---|---|---|
Airline Tickets (ÄerSailes) | .008/Share | Prices are Unchanging |
Hotel Reservations | 3/Share | Prices are Unchanging |
Public Transit Passes | 12/Share | Prices are Unchanging |
List of Investors
Investor Name | Shares Owned | Percentage of Shares Owned |
---|---|---|
Passio-Corum | 50,000 | 0% |
Jingdao | 0 | 0% |
Gerenia | 0 | 0% |
Craitland | 0 | 0% |
Xang Muang | 0 | 0% |
Nova England | 0 | 0% |
Recent Employment Reports
Year | Number of People Employed | Total Paid in Wages | Average Wages/Person | Total Value of Company | Production Modifier |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36.60 PSSC (-) | 11,602,227 | 120,789 Credits | .01 Credits | 177,500 Credits | N/A (X%) |