USSO Joint Command: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''USSO Joint Command''' is the collective | {{USSO article}} | ||
Established on the basis of [[Union Treaty (July 2017)#Article 6.|Article 6.5]] of the Union Treaty, '''USSO Joint Command''' is the collective military force of the [[USSO]]. The list here consists of the Union total capacity given current levels of investment in military equipment producing brokerages. | |||
==Operational Activity== | |||
==Establishment== | |||
==May, 2019== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Unit Type | |||
! scope="col" | # in Service | |||
|- | |||
| Operational Units || 3,081,715 | |||
|- | |||
| Special Forces || 2,732,207 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle]] || 998,532 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]] || 748,898 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Commando]] || 651,217 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Covert]] || 599,119 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]] || 1,497,798 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P29 Sniper Rifle]] || 374,453 | |||
|- | |||
| [[80mm field gun]] || 291,251 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.webs.com/G36.png N.E.W G36] || 379,334 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.webs.com/BRNEC20.png N.E.W BRNEC-20] || 258,635 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.webs.com/SMG5.png N.E.W SMG5] || 237,084 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.webs.com/Aerist%20Militia/ondrysne%20rifle.png N.E.W Ondrysen Rifle] || 210,741 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yurish KV-1]] || 195,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yurish KV-2]] || 195,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yurish KV-3]] || 84,500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yurish KA]] || 32,500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yurish KAS]] || 19,500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Micras Games 2018 - USSO Bidding Brokerage|Compound Bow]] || 2,531,106 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Micras Games 2018 - USSO Bidding Brokerage|Recurve Bow]] || 3,796,660 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Micras Games 2018 - USSO Bidding Brokerage|Long Bow]] || 2,920,508 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Micras Games 2018 - USSO Bidding Brokerage|Crossbow]] || 3,451,509 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Simia Class Battle Tank]] || 1,501 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry]] || 2,996 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft]] || 3,749 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank]] || 2,640 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Empire Class Light Tank]] || 2,143 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dolstier I]] (main battle tank) || 1,331 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.webs.com/Landfara%20MOD%20Series%204x4.png Landfara MOD Series] || 474 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.proboards.com/thread/602/landfara-grendel Landfara Grendel] || 380 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.proboards.com/thread/604/blaecsc-mrls N.E.W Blaecscúr] || 114 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aetgar Coastal Defence System|N.E.W. Aetgar Coastal Defence System]] || 114 | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. R-06 MBT]] || 114 | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. L-10 APC]] || 380 | |||
|- | |||
| [[LandFara þorn]] || 367 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft]] || 687 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aead Class Attack Helicopter]] || 1,265 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft]] || 4,330 | |||
|- | |||
| [[836-C Compound Intercept]] || 1,299 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Momiji Class Orbital Destroyer]] || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yaddith-1 Class Fighter]] || 306 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcturus Class Shuttle]] || 86 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Novaya-Sabir Class Bomber]] || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Equatorial Class Personal Shuttle]] || 64 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Notheaston Class Scout Ship]] || 46 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shrom Class Bomber]] || 54 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Otyria Class Escort Ship]] || 42 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raven IV Model]] || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jan-van-Gent VII Model]] || 62 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.proboards.com/thread/591/lac-buladocga LAC Buladocga] || 96 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M15 Adrian helmet]] || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foreign Ports of the Stripping Path|Hellhounds (Scout)]] || 1,050 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foreign Ports of the Stripping Path|Hellhounds (Savage)]] || 2,100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foreign Ports of the Stripping Path|Hellhounds (Spy)]] || 6,300 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Esper Class Aircraft Carrier]]|| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine]]|| 67 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Indigo Class Gunboat]]|| 251 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bijeko Class Attack Craft]]|| 72 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zibertian Class Cruiser]]|| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Northman Class Corvette]]|| 98 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rey Class Submersible Destroyer]]|| 46 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ozymandias Dreadnought Class]]|| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kattei-class battleship]]|| 23 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blackrock-class carrier]]|| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magigarp-class frigate]]|| 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sheng-class cruiser]]|| 186 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==January, 2019== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Unit Type | |||
! scope="col" | # in Service | |||
|- | |||
| Operational Units || 2,422.549 | |||
|- | |||
| Special Forces || 2,141,549 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle]] || 830,728 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]] || 623,046 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Commando]] || 541,780 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Covert]] || 498,437 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]] || 1,246,092 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P29 Sniper Rifle]] || 311,527 | |||
|- | |||
| [[80mm field gun]] || 292,251 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.webs.com/G36.png N.E.W G36] || 366,001 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.webs.com/BRNEC20.png N.E.W BRNEC-20] || 249,544 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.webs.com/SMG5.png N.E.W SMG5] || 228,751 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.webs.com/Aerist%20Militia/ondrysne%20rifle.png N.E.W Ondrysen Rifle] || 203,334 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Micras Games 2018 - USSO Bidding Brokerage|Compound Bow]] || 2,477,773 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Micras Games 2018 - USSO Bidding Brokerage|Recurve Bow]] || 3,716,660 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Micras Games 2018 - USSO Bidding Brokerage|Long Bow]] || 2,858,970 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Micras Games 2018 - USSO Bidding Brokerage|Crossbow]] || 3,378,782 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Simia Class Battle Tank]] || 1,249 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry]] || 2,492 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft]] || 3,120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank]] || 2,364 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Empire Class Light Tank]] || 1,783 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dolstier I]] (main battle tank) || 1,331 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.webs.com/Landfara%20MOD%20Series%204x4.png Landfara MOD Series] || 457 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.proboards.com/thread/602/landfara-grendel Landfara Grendel] ||367 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.proboards.com/thread/604/blaecsc-mrls N.E.W Blaecscúr] || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aetgar Coastal Defence System|N.E.W. Aetgar Coastal Defence System]] || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. R-06 MBT]] || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| [[N.E.W. L-10 APC]] || 367 | |||
|- | |||
| [[LandFara þorn]] || 367 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft]] || 603 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aead Class Attack Helicopter]] || 1,097 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft]] || 3,701 | |||
|- | |||
| [[836-C Compound Intercept]] || 1,112 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Momiji Class Orbital Destroyer]] || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yaddith-1 Class Fighter]] || 306 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcturus Class Shuttle]] || 86 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Novaya-Sabir Class Bomber]] || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Equatorial Class Personal Shuttle]] || 64 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Notheaston Class Scout Ship]] || 46 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shrom Class Bomber]] || 54 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Otyria Class Escort Ship]] || 42 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raven IV Model]] || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jan-van-Gent VII Model]] || 62 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://novumengland.proboards.com/thread/591/lac-buladocga LAC Buladocga] || 93 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M15 Adrian helmet]] || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foreign Ports of the Stripping Path|Hellhounds (Scout)]] || 1,314 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foreign Ports of the Stripping Path|Hellhounds (Savage)]] || 2,626 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foreign Ports of the Stripping Path|Hellhounds (Spy)]] || 7,876 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Esper Class Aircraft Carrier]]|| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine]]|| 37 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Indigo Class Gunboat]]|| 208 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bijeko Class Attack Craft]]|| 59 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zibertian Class Cruiser]]|| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Northman Class Corvette]]|| 81 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rey Class Submersible Destroyer]]|| 37 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ozymandias Dreadnought Class]]|| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kattei-class battleship]]|| 23 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blackrock-class carrier]]|| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magigarp-class frigate]]|| 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sheng-class cruiser]]|| 186 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==March, 2019== | |||
====Joint Command Composition==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! [[USSO|Investor Name]] | |||
! % of National Division Contributed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Passio-Corum]] | |||
| -% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jingdao]] | |||
| -% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nova England]] | |||
| -% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Krasnocoria]] | |||
| -% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa]] | |||
| -% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xang Muang]] | |||
| -% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==December, 2018== | ==December, 2018== | ||
Line 8: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Operational Units || 2,398,277 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Special Forces || 2,124,138 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Rifle]] || 830,728 | | [[P62 Rifle]] || 830,728 | ||
Line 159: | Line 464: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Terms and Definitions== | |||
===Operational Units and Special Forces=== | |||
The total number of Operational Units and Special Forces is determined using the following formulas: | |||
*OU = x%*((1*[[P62 Rifle]])+(.5*[[P62 W/ Grenade Launcher]])+(.5*[[Shirley 9mm Pistol]])+(1*[[80mm field gun]])+(1*[http://novumengland.webs.com/G36.png N.E.W G36])) | |||
*SF = x%*((.5*[[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]])+(1*[[P62 Commando]])+(1*[[P62 Covert]])+(1*[[P29 Sniper Rifle]])+(1*[http://novumengland.webs.com/BRNEC20.png N.E.W BRNEC-20])+(1*[http://novumengland.webs.com/SMG5.png N.E.W SMG5])+(1*[http://novumengland.webs.com/Aerist%20Militia/ondrysne%20rifle.png N.E.W Ondrysen Rifle]])) | |||
Latest revision as of 20:47, 6 May 2019
Established on the basis of Article 6.5 of the Union Treaty, USSO Joint Command is the collective military force of the USSO. The list here consists of the Union total capacity given current levels of investment in military equipment producing brokerages.
Operational Activity
Establishment
May, 2019
January, 2019
March, 2019
Joint Command Composition
Investor Name | % of National Division Contributed |
---|---|
Passio-Corum | -% |
Jingdao | -% |
Nova England | -% |
Krasnocoria | -% |
Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa | -% |
Xang Muang | -% |
December, 2018
Joint Command Composition
Investor Name | % of National Division Contributed |
---|---|
Passio-Corum | -% |
Jingdao | -% |
Nova England | -% |
Krasnocoria | -% |
Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa | -% |
Xang Muang | -% |
Terms and Definitions
Operational Units and Special Forces
The total number of Operational Units and Special Forces is determined using the following formulas:
- OU = x%*((1*P62 Rifle)+(.5*P62 W/ Grenade Launcher)+(.5*Shirley 9mm Pistol)+(1*80mm field gun)+(1*N.E.W G36))
- SF = x%*((.5*P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher)+(1*P62 Commando)+(1*P62 Covert)+(1*P29 Sniper Rifle)+(1*N.E.W BRNEC-20)+(1*N.E.W SMG5)+(1*N.E.W Ondrysen Rifle]))