Treaties of New Batavia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Bilateral treaties: link) |
(→Bilateral treaties: FTA between KUR and NBA) |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland}}<br>{{team flag|New Batavia}} | |{{team flag|Craitland}}<br>{{team flag|New Batavia}} | ||
|2021-11-19 | |2021-11-19 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Free trade agreement between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and New Batavia|Vrijhandelsverdrag tussen Kurum Ash-Sharqia en Nieuw-Batavië]] | |||
|Free trade agreement between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and New Batavia | |||
|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}<br>{{team flag|New Batavia}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:44, 9 December 2021
- See also: Foreign affairs of New Batavia
A treaty of the Islamic Republic of New Batavia is passed by the Majlis-ash-Shoera and signed into law by the President. A treaty is part of New Batavian law, hierarchical just behind the constitution, but above laws.
This is an overview of treaties since the Fourth Republic Era.
Treaties
Bilateral treaties
Multilateral treaties
Dutch title | English title | Parties | Signed into law |
---|---|---|---|
Verdrag van Algemeen Lidmaatschap van de Micras Verdragsorganisatie | Treaty of General Membership to the Micras Treaty Organization | MTO New Batavia |
2021-03-19 |
Treaties repealed
|