Treaties of Kurum Ash-Sharqia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Multilateral treaties: MTO) |
(→Multilateral treaties: MTO Court + MIPPA) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|{{team flag|MTO}}<br>{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} | |{{team flag|MTO}}<br>{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} | ||
|{{AN|12|2021}} | |{{AN|12|2021}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=135&t=10893 Convention on the Establishment of a Common Court] | |||
|{{team flag|MTO}}<br>{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} | |||
|{{AN|03|2022}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=134&t=10891 Micras Intellectual Property Protection Act] | |||
|{{team flag|MTO}}<br>{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} | |||
|{{AN|03|2022}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:36, 5 March 2022
- See also: Foreign affairs of Kurum Ash-Sharqia
A treaty of the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia is passed by the Al-Majlis Al-Watani and signed into law by the Sultan. A treaty is part of Kurum Ash-Sharqian law, hierarchical just behind the constitution, but above laws.
Bilateral treaties
Multilateral treaties
Title | Parties | Signed into law |
---|---|---|
Treaty of General Membership to the Micras Treaty Organization | MTO Kurum Ash-Sharqia |
1703 AN |
Convention on the Establishment of a Common Court | MTO Kurum Ash-Sharqia |
1706 AN |
Micras Intellectual Property Protection Act | MTO Kurum Ash-Sharqia |
1706 AN |
Treaties repealed
|