The Declaration and Standard: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Italic title}} '''''{{PAGENAME}}''''' is the house newspaper of the Diggers' Society of New Alexandria. Established {{AN|1694}}, it makes its home office in Punta...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Italic title}} | {{Italic title}} | ||
'''''{{PAGENAME}}''''' is the house newspaper of the [[Diggers' Society]] of [[New Alexandria]]. Established {{AN|1694}}, it makes its home office in [[Punta Santiago]], [[Alduria]], with bureaux in [[Trévoux]], [[Valencia]], and in the capital at [[Cárdenas]]. | '''''{{PAGENAME}}''''' is the house newspaper of the [[Diggers' Society]] of [[New Alexandria]]. Established {{AN|1694}}, it makes its home office in [[Punta Santiago]], [[Alduria]], with bureaux in [[Trévoux]], [[Valencia]], and in the capital at [[Cárdenas]]. | ||
Editions are published in print in Alexandrian, Istvanistani, and Martino. Additionally, online editions of the ''D&S'' are published in the following languages: | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Language | |||
! Name | |||
! Adjutant editor | |||
|- | |||
| Alexandrian | |||
| ''La Déclaration et la Norme'' | |||
| Émile Cordonnier | |||
|- | |||
| Babkhi | |||
| ''اعلام و مِعْيَار'' (''E'lâm o Miʿyār'') | |||
| Katayoun Faghih | |||
|- | |||
| Constancian | |||
| ''Η Διακήρυξη και το Πρότυπο'' (''I Diakḗrykhē kai to Prótypo'') | |||
| Persephone Trainakou | |||
|- | |||
| Istvanistani | |||
| ''The Declaration and Standard'' | |||
| Oakley Donoughoe | |||
|- | |||
| Ladino | |||
| TBD | |||
| Ofira bat Mordechai | |||
|- | |||
| Luthorian | |||
| ''ʻO ka Hoʻolaha a me ke Kūlana'' | |||
| 'A'amakualenalena Ulani | |||
|- | |||
| Martino | |||
| ''La Declaración y la Norma'' | |||
| Jose Manuel Gómez Vázquez | |||
|- | |||
| Santanderian | |||
| ''A Declaração e a Norma'' | |||
| Thiago Chaves Couto | |||
|- | |||
| Valencian | |||
| ''La Declaració i la Norma'' | |||
| Llora Rel | |||
|- | |||
| Wechu | |||
| TBD | |||
| Phakcha Huamani Huamancuri | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Diggers' Society]] | [[Category:Diggers' Society]] | ||
[[Category:Nouvelle Alexandrie]] | [[Category:Nouvelle Alexandrie]] | ||
[[Category:Newspapers]] | [[Category:Newspapers]] |
Revision as of 22:51, 5 March 2021
The Declaration and Standard is the house newspaper of the Diggers' Society of New Alexandria. Established 1694 AN, it makes its home office in Punta Santiago, Alduria, with bureaux in Trévoux, Valencia, and in the capital at Cárdenas.
Editions are published in print in Alexandrian, Istvanistani, and Martino. Additionally, online editions of the D&S are published in the following languages:
Language | Name | Adjutant editor |
---|---|---|
Alexandrian | La Déclaration et la Norme | Émile Cordonnier |
Babkhi | اعلام و مِعْيَار (E'lâm o Miʿyār) | Katayoun Faghih |
Constancian | Η Διακήρυξη και το Πρότυπο (I Diakḗrykhē kai to Prótypo) | Persephone Trainakou |
Istvanistani | The Declaration and Standard | Oakley Donoughoe |
Ladino | TBD | Ofira bat Mordechai |
Luthorian | ʻO ka Hoʻolaha a me ke Kūlana | 'A'amakualenalena Ulani |
Martino | La Declaración y la Norma | Jose Manuel Gómez Vázquez |
Santanderian | A Declaração e a Norma | Thiago Chaves Couto |
Valencian | La Declaració i la Norma | Llora Rel |
Wechu | TBD | Phakcha Huamani Huamancuri |