TaFA Super League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Traktor Talenore FC]] | | [[Traktor Talenore FC]] | ||
| [[Blue Valley FC]] | | [[Blue Valley FC]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2015–16 TaFA Super League|2015–16]] | |||
| [[Blue Valley FC]] | |||
| [[Citizen FC]] | |||
| [[Shujima Talnûr'i KP]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 14 June 2019
Countries | Talenore |
---|---|
Confederation | EMUFA |
Founded | 2015 |
First season | 2015 I |
Number of teams | 10 |
Levels on pyramid | 1 |
Relegation to | TaFA Challenge League A |
Domestic cup(s) | Cup of Talenore |
International cup(s) |
EMUFA Champions' League EMUFA Cup |
Current champions |
Shujima Talnûr'i KP (2015 SC) |
Most championships | Blue Valley FC (1), Shujima Talnûr'i KP (1) |
Website | http://bastionunion.org/forum/viewforum.php?f=1015 |
2019–20 |
The TaFA Super League, commonly known as TSL, is the top-tier football league in Talenore, run by the TaFA. The league involves ten teams, each playing thirty-six games in the regular season. The top two teams qualify for the EMUFA Champions League. The bottom two teams are relegated to the TCL A. The season begins in September and ends in June.
History
The TaFA TSL was founded in 2015, the first season kicked-off in January with eight teams.
In August 2017 the TaFA announced a restructuring of the league system. This decision also expanded the TSL to ten teams, playing 36 rounds.
Results
Year | Winners | Runners-up | Third Place |
---|---|---|---|
2015 I | Blue Valley FC | Citizen FC | Shujima Talnûr'i KP |
2015 SC | Shujima Talnûr'i KP | Traktor Talenore FC | Blue Valley FC |
2015–16 | Blue Valley FC | Citizen FC | Shujima Talnûr'i KP |
Current teams
- 16th of June University
- Auraa FC
- Blue Valley FC
- Citizen FC
- Esteghlal Talenore FC
- Go Ahead FC
- Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr
- Shujima Talnûr'i KP
- STA Athletic FC
- Traktor Talenore FC
|