Softball at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Group C: wat) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || {{team flag|Hoenn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || {{team flag|Gotzborg|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 3 || {{team flag|Greater Sangun|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Tiana|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || {{team flag|Jingdao|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's<br>''[[#Men's tournament|details]]'' | |Men's<br>''[[#Men's tournament|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|men's softball}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Greater Sangun|men's softball}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Hoenn|men's softball}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's<br>''[[#Women's tournament|details]]'' | |Women's<br>''[[#Women's tournament|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Hoenn|softball}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tiana|softball}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|softball}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 158: | Line 166: | ||
| nations = 15 | | nations = 15 | ||
| teams = 15 | | teams = 15 | ||
| gold = | | gold = {{team flag|Gotzborg|men's softball}} | ||
| silver = | | silver = {{team flag|Greater Sangun|men's softball}} | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = {{team flag|Hoenn|men's softball}} | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 369: | Line 377: | ||
| nations = 15 | | nations = 15 | ||
| teams = 15 | | teams = 15 | ||
| gold = | | gold = {{team flag|Hoenn|softball}} | ||
| silver = | | silver = {{team flag|Tiana|softball}} | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = {{team flag|Jingdao|softball}} | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 493: | Line 501: | ||
| Team-Width = 150 | | Team-Width = 150 | ||
| RD1 = Semifinals | | RD1 = Semifinals | ||
| RD1-team1 = | | RD1-seed1 = 3 | ||
| RD1- | | RD1-team1 = '''{{Team flag|Hoenn|softball}}''' | ||
| RD1-team2 = | | RD1-score1 = '''4''' | ||
| RD1- | | RD1-seed2 = 2 | ||
| RD1-team3 = | | RD1-team2 = {{Team flag|Jingdao|softball}} | ||
| RD1- | | RD1-score2 = 3 | ||
| RD1-team4 = | | RD1-seed3 = 4 | ||
| RD1-score4 = | | RD1-team3 = {{Team flag|Gotzborg|softball}} | ||
| RD1-score3 = 0 | |||
| RD1-seed4 = 1 | |||
| RD1-team4 = '''{{Team flag|Tiana|softball}}''' | |||
| RD1-score4 = '''5''' | |||
| RD2 = Final | | RD2 = Final | ||
| RD2-seed1 = W1 | | RD2-seed1 = W1 | ||
| RD2-team1 = | | RD2-team1 = '''{{Team flag|Hoenn|softball}} {{gold}}''' | ||
| RD2-score1 = | | RD2-score1 = '''4''' | ||
| RD2-seed2 = W2 | | RD2-seed2 = W2 | ||
| RD2-team2 = | | RD2-team2 = {{Team flag|Tiana|softball}} {{silver}} | ||
| RD2-score2 = | | RD2-score2 = 3 | ||
| RD3 = Bronze medal match | | RD3 = Bronze medal match | ||
| RD3-seed1 = L2 | | RD3-seed1 = L2 | ||
| RD3-team1 = | | RD3-team1 = '''{{Team flag|Gotzborg|softball}} {{bronze}}''' | ||
| RD3-score1 = | | RD3-score1 = '''5''' | ||
| RD3-seed2 = L1 | | RD3-seed2 = L1 | ||
| RD3-team2 = | | RD3-team2 = {{Team flag|Jingdao|softball}} | ||
| RD3-score2 = | | RD3-score2 = 4 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 523: | Line 535: | ||
| Location = [[Xingang Emperor's Field]] | | Location = [[Xingang Emperor's Field]] | ||
| Other = — Semifinal 1 | | Other = — Semifinal 1 | ||
| Road = | | Road = {{Team flag|Hoenn|softball}} | RoadAbr = HON | ||
| R1 = | | R1 = 0 | R2 = 1 | R3 = 0 | R4 = 0 | R5 = 0 | R6 = 1 | R7 = 2 | RR = 4 | RH = 6 | RE = 1 | ||
| RR = | | Home = {{Team flag|Jingdao|softball}} | HomeAbr = DAO | ||
| Home = | | H1 = 0 | H2 = 0 | H3 = 0 | H4 = 3 | H5 = 0 | H6 = 0 | H7 = 0 | HR = 3 | HH = 7 | HE = 1 | ||
| H1 = | |||
| HR = | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 541: | Line 546: | ||
| Location = [[Xingang Emperor's Field]] | | Location = [[Xingang Emperor's Field]] | ||
| Other = — Semifinal 2 | | Other = — Semifinal 2 | ||
| Road = | | Road = {{Team flag|Gotzborg|softball}} | RoadAbr = GTZ | ||
| R1 = | | R1 = 0 | R2 = 0 | R3 = 0 | R4 = 0 | R5 = 0 | R6 = 0 | R7 = 0 | RR = 0 | RH = 1 | RE = 2 | ||
| RR = | | Home = {{Team flag|Tiana|softball}} | HomeAbr = TIA | ||
| Home = | | H1 = 0 | H2 = 2 | H3 = 1 | H4 = 1 | H5 = 1 | H6 = 0 | H7 = × | HR = 5 | HH = 9 | HE = 0 | ||
| H1 = | |||
| HR = | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 560: | Line 558: | ||
| Location = [[Xingang Emperor's Field]] | | Location = [[Xingang Emperor's Field]] | ||
| Other = — Bronze medal game | | Other = — Bronze medal game | ||
| Road = | | Road = {{Team flag|Gotzborg|softball}} | RoadAbr = GTZ | ||
| R1 = | | R1 = 3 | R2 = 0 | R3 = 2 | R4 = 0 | R5 = 0 | R6 = 0 | R7 = 0 | RR = 5 | RH = 8 | RE = 0 | ||
| RR = | | Home = {{Team flag|Jingdao|softball}} | HomeAbr = DAO | ||
| Home = | | H1 = 0 | H2 = 1 | H3 = 1 | H4 = 1 | H5 = 0 | H6 = 1 | H7 = 0 | HR = 4 | HH = 7 | HE = 0 | ||
| H1 = | |||
| HR = | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 579: | Line 570: | ||
| Location = [[Xingang Emperor's Field]] | | Location = [[Xingang Emperor's Field]] | ||
| Other = — Final | | Other = — Final | ||
| Road = | | Road = {{Team flag|Hoenn|softball}} | RoadAbr = HON | ||
| R1 = | | R1 = 0 | R2 = 0 | R3 = 0 | R4 = 0 | R5 = 1 | R6 = 1 | R7 = 0 | R8 = 1 | R9 = 1 | RR = 4 | RH = 9 | RE = 0 | ||
| RR = | | Home = {{Team flag|Tiana|softball}} | HomeAbr = TIA | ||
| Home = | | H1 = 0 | H2 = 0 | H3 = 0 | H4 = 2 | H5 = 0 | H6 = 0 | H7 = 0 | H8 = 1 | H9 = 0 | HR = 3 | HH = 8 | HE = 0 | ||
| H1 = | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Softball at the Micras Games]] | [[Category:Softball at the Micras Games]] | ||
[[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | [[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] |
Latest revision as of 00:50, 5 September 2019
Softball at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Venue | Xingang Emperor's Field |
---|---|
Date | 13th – 22nd September, 2018 |
No. of events | 2 (1 men, 1 women) |
Competitors | 450 from 15 nations |
Teams | 30 |
The softball competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at Xingang Emperor's Field. Nine teams will compete in both the men's and the women's tournaments.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hoenn | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Gotzborg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
3 | Greater Sangun | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Tiana | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Jingdao | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
Gotzborg | Greater Sangun | Hoenn |
Women's details |
Hoenn | Tiana | Jingdao |
Calendar
Event | 1 Sa |
2 Su |
3 Mo |
4 Tu |
5 We |
6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
13 Th |
14 Fr |
15 Sa |
16 Su |
17 Mo |
18 Tu |
19 We |
20 Th |
21 Fr |
22 Sa |
23 Su |
24 Mo |
25 Tu |
26 We |
27 Th |
28 Fr |
29 Sa |
30 Su |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | SF | F | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's tournament | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | SF | F |
Men's tournament
Men's softball at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Venue | Xingang Emperor's Field | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | 13th – 22nd September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
No. of events | 1 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 225 from 15 nations | ||||||||||||
Teams | 15 | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Entrant teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | GP | W | L | RF | RA | RD | GB | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | — | Advances to knockout stage |
Hoenn | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | — | |
Jingdao | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 17 | −11 | −3 |
13 September 2018 16:00 |
Jingdao | 1 – 3 | Craitland | Xingang Emperor's Field |
14 September 2018 10:00 |
Craitland | 0 – 3 | Hoenn | Xingang Emperor's Field |
15 September 2018 12:00 |
Hoenn | 3 – 1 | Jingdao | Xingang Emperor's Field |
17 September 2018 14:00 |
Craitland | 0 – 2 | Jingdao | Xingang Emperor's Field |
18 September 2018 20:00 |
Hoenn | 1 – 2 | Craitland | Xingang Emperor's Field |
19 September 2018 18:00 |
Jingdao | 2 – 3 | Hoenn | Xingang Emperor's Field |
Group B
Team | GP | W | L | RF | RA | RD | GB | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greater Sangun | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | — | Advances to knockout stage |
Tiana | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | — | |
Senya | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14 | –12 | –3 |
13 September 2018 12:00 |
Senya | 0 – 3 | Greater Sangun | Xingang Emperor's Field |
14 September 2018 14:00 |
Greater Sangun | 0 – 2 | Tiana | Xingang Emperor's Field |
15 September 2018 20:00 |
Tiana | 3 – 0 | Senya | Xingang Emperor's Field |
17 September 2018 18:00 |
Greater Sangun | 5 – 1 | Senya | Xingang Emperor's Field |
18 September 2018 16:00 |
Tiana | 1 – 2 (F/8) | Greater Sangun | Xingang Emperor's Field |
19 September 2018 10:00 |
Senya | 1 – 3 | Tiana | Xingang Emperor's Field |
Group C
Team | GP | W | L | RF | RA | RD | GB | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gotzborg | 4 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 6 | +16 | — | Advances to knockout stage |
Florian Republic | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 16 | –7 | –2 | |
Mercury | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 17 | –8 | –4 |
13 September 2018 20:00 |
Florian Republic | 0 – 5 | Gotzborg | Xingang Emperor's Field |
14 September 2018 18:00 |
Gotzborg | 3 – 2 | Mercury | Xingang Emperor's Field |
15 September 2018 16:00 |
Mercury | 1 – 4 | Florian Republic | Xingang Emperor's Field |
17 September 2018 10:00 |
Gotzborg | 7 – 1 | Florian Republic | Xingang Emperor's Field |
18 September 2018 12:00 |
Mercury | 3 – 6 | Gotzborg | Xingang Emperor's Field |
19 September 2018 14:00 |
Florian Republic | 4 – 3 (F/9) | Mercury | Xingang Emperor's Field |
Knockout stage
Semifinals | Final | |||||||
3 | Greater Sangun | 3 | ||||||
2 | Craitland | 2 | ||||||
W1 | Greater Sangun | 0 | ||||||
W2 | Gotzborg | 2 | ||||||
4 | Hoenn | 0 | ||||||
1 | Gotzborg | 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
L2 | Hoenn | 3 | ||||||
L1 | Craitland | 2 |
Semifinals
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | R | H | E |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greater Sangun | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | R | H | E |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Gotzborg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
Bronze medal game
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | R | H | E |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
Final
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | R | H | E |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greater Sangun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Gotzborg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
Women's tournament
Women's softball at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Venue | Xingang Emperor's Field | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | 13th – 22nd September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
No. of events | 1 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 225 from 15 nations | ||||||||||||
Teams | 15 | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Entrant teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | GP | W | L | RF | RA | RD | GB | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jingdao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 7 | +13 | — | Advances to knockout stage |
Craitland | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 18 | –6 | –1 | |
Mercury | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 20 | –7 | –2 |
13 September 2018 10:00 |
Jingdao | 3 – 6 | Craitland | Xingang Emperor's Field |
14 September 2018 16:00 |
Craitland | 2 – 10 | Mercury | Xingang Emperor's Field |
15 September 2018 14:00 |
Mercury | 1 – 6 | Jingdao | Xingang Emperor's Field |
17 September 2018 12:00 |
Craitland | 0 – 3 | Jingdao | Xingang Emperor's Field |
18 September 2018 18:00 |
Mercury | 2 – 4 | Craitland | Xingang Emperor's Field |
19 September 2018 20:00 |
Jingdao | 8 – 0 | Mercury | Xingang Emperor's Field |
Group B
Team | GP | W | L | RF | RA | RD | GB | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tiana | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | +11 | — | Advances to knockout stage |
Greater Sangun | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | ±0 | –2 | |
Florian Republic | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 18 | –11 | –4 |
13 September 2018 14:00 |
Florian Republic | 2 – 3 (F/12) | Greater Sangun | Xingang Emperor's Field |
14 September 2018 12:00 |
Greater Sangun | 3 – 5 | Tiana | Xingang Emperor's Field |
15 September 2018 18:00 |
Tiana | 5 – 1 | Florian Republic | Xingang Emperor's Field |
17 September 2018 20:00 |
Greater Sangun | 4 – 2 | Florian Republic | Xingang Emperor's Field |
18 September 2018 10:00 |
Tiana | 2 – 1 (F/8) | Greater Sangun | Xingang Emperor's Field |
19 September 2018 16:00 |
Florian Republic | 2 – 6 | Tiana | Xingang Emperor's Field |
Group C
Team | GP | W | L | RF | RA | RD | GB | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | — | Advances to knockout stage |
Gotzborg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | — | |
Senya | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | –17 | –4 |
13 September 2018 18:00 |
Senya | 0 – 7 | Gotzborg | Xingang Emperor's Field |
14 September 2018 20:00 |
Gotzborg | 5 – 2 | Hoenn | Xingang Emperor's Field |
15 September 2018 10:00 |
Hoenn | 1 – 0 (F/12) | Senya | Xingang Emperor's Field |
17 September 2018 16:00 |
Gotzborg | 2 – 0 (F/11) | Senya | Xingang Emperor's Field |
18 September 2018 14:00 |
Hoenn | 7 – 0 | Gotzborg | Xingang Emperor's Field |
19 September 2018 12:00 |
Senya | 0 – 7 | Hoenn | Xingang Emperor's Field |
Knockout stage
Semifinals | Final | |||||||
3 | Hoenn | 4 | ||||||
2 | Jingdao | 3 | ||||||
W1 | Hoenn | 4 | ||||||
W2 | Tiana | 3 | ||||||
4 | Gotzborg | 0 | ||||||
1 | Tiana | 5 | Bronze medal match | |||||
L2 | Gotzborg | 5 | ||||||
L1 | Jingdao | 4 |
Semifinals
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | R | H | E |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
Jingdao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | R | H | E |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gotzborg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Tiana | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | × | 5 | 9 | 0 |
Bronze medal game
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | R | H | E |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gotzborg | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 |
Jingdao | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
Final
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 |
Tiana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 |