Rugby at the 2018 Micras Games – Rugby union: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 811: | Line 811: | ||
|date = 23 September 2018 | |date = 23 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 9 – 14 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 822: | Line 822: | ||
|date = 23 September 2018 | |date = 23 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 23 – 13 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kasterburg|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Kasterburg|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 10:21, 23 September 2018
Rugby union at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 2nd – 24th September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 2 (1 men, 1 women) |
Rugby at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
League | League | ||||
League 9s | League 9s | ||||
Union | Union | ||||
Union 7s | Union 7s | ||||
The rugby union competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at a number of venues throughout Jingdao. Twelve teams will compete in both the men's tournament and the women's tournament.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
|||
Women's details |
Calendar
Event | 2 Su |
3 Mo |
4 Tu |
5 We |
6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
13 Th |
14 Fr |
15 Sa |
16 Su |
17 Mo |
18 Tu |
19 We |
20 Th |
21 Fr |
22 Sa |
23 Su |
24 Mo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament | GS | GS | GS | SF | F | ||||||||||||||||||
Women's tournament | GS | GS | GS | SF | F |
Men's tournament
Men's rugby union at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 3rd – 24th September, 2018 |
---|---|
Teams | 12 |
Qualification
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Calbion | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 36 | +32 | 6 | Advances to semi-finals |
Tellia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 57 | +6 | 4 | |
Hoenn | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 65 | −15 | 2 | |
Jingdao | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 66 | −23 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 56 | +50 | 6 | Advances to semi-finals |
Gerenia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 47 | +11 | 4 | |
Birgeshir | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 75 | −4 | 2 | |
Lusa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 106 | −77 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 67 | +16 | 4 | Advances to semi-finals |
Mercury | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 80 | −13 | 4 | |
Kasterburg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 43 | +3 | 2 | |
Lamantia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 68 | −6 | 1 |
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Bronze medal play-off
Final
Women's tournament
Women's rugby union at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 2nd – 23rd September, 2018 |
---|---|
Teams | 12 |
Qualification
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 117 | 57 | +60 | 5 | Advances to semi-finals |
Gerenia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 40 | +9 | 4 | |
Jingdao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 75 | −29 | 1 | |
Lusa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 82 | −40 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 57 | +36 | 6 | Advances to semi-finals |
Hoenn | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 72 | 43 | +19 | 4 | |
Tellia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 46 | 62 | −16 | 2 | |
New Calbion | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 74 | −39 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kasterburg | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 39 | +44 | 4 | Advances to semi-finals |
Senya | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 38 | +23 | 4 | |
Craitland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 44 | −11 | 4 | |
Birgeshir | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 79 | −56 | 0 |