Rugby at the 2018 Micras Games – Rugby union: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 ||align=left| {{team flag|Florian Republic|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|2 | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Gerenia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Kasterburg|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|4 | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Mercury|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Senya|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's<br>''[[#Men's tournament|details]]'' | |Men's<br>''[[#Men's tournament|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|rugby union}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|rugby union}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|rugby union}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's<br>''[[#Women's tournament|details]]'' | |Women's<br>''[[#Women's tournament|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|women's rugby union}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Kasterburg|women's rugby union}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|women's rugby union}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 128: | Line 138: | ||
==Men's tournament== | ==Men's tournament== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| longnames = yes | |||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Men's rugby union | | event = Men's rugby union | ||
Line 137: | Line 148: | ||
| nations = | | nations = | ||
| teams = 12 | | teams = 12 | ||
| gold = | | gold = {{team flag|Florian Republic|rugby union}} | ||
| silver = | | silver = {{team flag|Gerenia|rugby union}} | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = {{team flag|Senya|rugby union}} | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = [[Rugby at the 2020 Micras Games — Rugby union|2020]] | | next = [[Rugby at the 2020 Micras Games — Rugby union|2020]] | ||
Line 149: | Line 160: | ||
{{Col-begin|width=70%}} | {{Col-begin|width=70%}} | ||
{{Col-2}} | {{Col-2}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Birgeshir|rugby union}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Florian Republic|rugby union}} | *{{Team flag|Florian Republic|rugby union}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Gerenia|rugby union}} | *{{Team flag|Gerenia|rugby union}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Hoenn|rugby union}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Jingdao|rugby union}} ''(hosts)'' | |||
*{{Team flag|Kasterburg|rugby union}} | *{{Team flag|Kasterburg|rugby union}} | ||
{{Col-2}} | {{Col-2}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Lamantia|rugby union}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Lusa|rugby union}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Mercury|rugby union}} | *{{Team flag|Mercury|rugby union}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|New Calbion|rugby union}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Senya|rugby union}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Tellia|rugby union}} | *{{Team flag|Tellia|rugby union}} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 202: | Line 213: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Zijincheng | |stadium = [[Zijincheng Stadion]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 218: | Line 229: | ||
|date = 8 September 2018 | |date = 8 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 27 – 13 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hoenn|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hoenn|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 228: | Line 239: | ||
|date = 8 September 2018 | |date = 8 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 11 – 18 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|New Calbion|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|New Calbion|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 238: | Line 249: | ||
|date = 13 September 2018 | |date = 13 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hoenn|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hoenn|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 31 – 17 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 248: | Line 259: | ||
|date = 13 September 2018 | |date = 13 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Calbion|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Calbion|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 29 – 19 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 291: | Line 302: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Zijincheng | |stadium = [[Zijincheng Stadion]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 307: | Line 318: | ||
|date = 8 September 2018 | |date = 8 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lusa|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lusa|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 3 – 38 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Gerenia|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Gerenia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 317: | Line 328: | ||
|date = 8 September 2018 | |date = 8 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 26 – 39 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 327: | Line 338: | ||
|date = 13 September 2018 | |date = 13 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 36 – 6 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Lusa|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Lusa|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 337: | Line 348: | ||
|date = 13 September 2018 | |date = 13 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Gerenia|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Gerenia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 16 – 13 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 380: | Line 391: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Zijincheng | |stadium = [[Zijincheng Stadion]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 396: | Line 407: | ||
|date = 8 September 2018 | |date = 8 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 31 – 34 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 406: | Line 417: | ||
|date = 8 September 2018 | |date = 8 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 13 – 13 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kasterburg|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Kasterburg|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 426: | Line 437: | ||
|date = 13 September 2018 | |date = 13 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 30 – 29 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Lamantia|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Lamantia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 437: | Line 448: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 18 September 2018 | |date = 18 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic| | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 41 – 13 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 447: | Line 458: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 18 September 2018 | |date = 18 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Calbion| | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Calbion|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 20 – 44 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Gerenia| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Gerenia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 458: | Line 469: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 24 September 2018 | |date = 24 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya| | |team1 = {{bronze}} {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 32 – 29 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|New Calbion| | |team2 = {{Team flag|New Calbion|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Zijincheng | |stadium = [[Zijincheng Stadion]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 469: | Line 480: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 24 September 2018 | |date = 24 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic| | |team1 = {{gold}} {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 18 – 15 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Gerenia| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Gerenia|nolink=yes}} {{silver}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Zijincheng | |stadium = [[Zijincheng Stadion]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Women's tournament== | ==Women's tournament== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| longnames = yes | |||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Women's rugby union | | event = Women's rugby union | ||
Line 488: | Line 500: | ||
| nations = | | nations = | ||
| teams = 12 | | teams = 12 | ||
| gold = | | gold = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|women's rugby union}} | ||
| silver = | | silver = {{Team flag|Kasterburg|women's rugby union}} | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = {{Team flag|Mercury |women's rugby union}} | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = [[Rugby at the 2020 Micras Games — Rugby union|2020]] | | next = [[Rugby at the 2020 Micras Games — Rugby union|2020]] | ||
Line 501: | Line 513: | ||
{{Col-begin|width=70%}} | {{Col-begin|width=70%}} | ||
{{Col-2}} | {{Col-2}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Birgeshir|women's rugby union}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Craitland|women's rugby union}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Florian Republic|women's rugby union}} | *{{Team flag|Florian Republic|women's rugby union}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Gerenia|women's rugby union}} | *{{Team flag|Gerenia|women's rugby union}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Hoenn|women's rugby union}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Jingdao|women's rugby union}} ''(hosts)'' | |||
{{Col-2}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Kasterburg|women's rugby union}} | *{{Team flag|Kasterburg|women's rugby union}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Lusa|women's rugby union}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Mercury|women's rugby union}} | |||
*{{Team flag|New Calbion|women's rugby union}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Senya|women's rugby union}} | *{{Team flag|Senya|women's rugby union}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Tellia|women's rugby union}} | *{{Team flag|Tellia|women's rugby union}} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 546: | Line 558: | ||
| 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 42 || 82 || −40 ||'''0''' | | 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 42 || 82 || −40 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 2 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 24 – 9 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Lusa|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Zijincheng Stadion]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 2 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 21 – 21 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Gerenia|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Shining Light Stadium]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 7 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 38 – 22 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Lusa|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Coastal Arena]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 7 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Gerenia|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 8 – 8 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Future Arena]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 12 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 14 – 58 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Future Arena]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 12 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lusa|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 11 – 20 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Gerenia|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Coastal Arena]] | |||
}} | |||
=====Group B===== | =====Group B===== | ||
Line 575: | Line 647: | ||
| 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 35 || 74 || −39 ||'''0''' | | 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 35 || 74 || −39 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 2 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 35 – 23 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Zijincheng Stadion]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 2 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Calbion|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 27 – 19 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hoenn|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Shining Light Stadium]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 7 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Calbion|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 6 – 23 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Coastal Arena]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 7 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hoenn|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 24 – 34 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Future Arena]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 12 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 24 – 10 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|New Calbion|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Future Arena]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 12 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 0 – 21 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hoenn|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Coastal Arena]] | |||
}} | |||
=====Group C===== | =====Group C===== | ||
Line 604: | Line 736: | ||
| 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 23 || 79 || −56 ||'''0''' | | 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 23 || 79 || −56 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 2 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 3 – 23 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kasterburg|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Zijincheng Stadion]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 2 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 17 – 10 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Shining Light Stadium]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 7 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 36 – 18 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kasterburg|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Coastal Arena]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 7 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 13 – 20 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Future Arena]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 12 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 10 – 8 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Future Arena]] | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 12 September 2018 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kasterburg|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 42 – 0 | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Coastal Arena]] | |||
}} | |||
====Knock-out stages==== | ====Knock-out stages==== | ||
Line 609: | Line 801: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 17 September 2018 | |date = 17 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic| | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 31 – 30 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 619: | Line 811: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 17 September 2018 | |date = 17 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury| | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 6 – 17 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kasterburg| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Kasterburg|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 630: | Line 822: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 23 September 2018 | |date = 23 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya| | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 9 – 14 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} {{bronze}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Zijincheng | |stadium = [[Zijincheng Stadion]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 641: | Line 833: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 23 September 2018 | |date = 23 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic| | |team1 = {{gold}} {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 23 – 13 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Kasterburg| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Kasterburg|nolink=yes}} {{silver}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Zijincheng | |stadium = [[Zijincheng Stadion]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] [[Category:Rugby union]] | [[Category:Rugby at the Micras Games]] [[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] [[Category:Rugby union]] |
Latest revision as of 00:26, 28 January 2020
Rugby union at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 2nd – 24th September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 2 (1 men, 1 women) |
Rugby at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
League | League | ||||
League 9s | League 9s | ||||
Union | Union | ||||
Union 7s | Union 7s | ||||
The rugby union competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at a number of venues throughout Jingdao. Twelve teams will compete in both the men's tournament and the women's tournament.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Florian Republic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
2 | Gerenia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Kasterburg | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
4 | Mercury | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Senya | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
Florian Republic | Gerenia | Senya |
Women's details |
Florian Republic | Kasterburg | Mercury |
Calendar
Event | 2 Su |
3 Mo |
4 Tu |
5 We |
6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
13 Th |
14 Fr |
15 Sa |
16 Su |
17 Mo |
18 Tu |
19 We |
20 Th |
21 Fr |
22 Sa |
23 Su |
24 Mo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament | GS | GS | GS | SF | F | ||||||||||||||||||
Women's tournament | GS | GS | GS | SF | F |
Men's tournament
Men's rugby union at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 3rd – 24th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Teams | 12 | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Qualification
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Calbion | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 36 | +32 | 6 | Advances to semi-finals |
Tellia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 57 | +6 | 4 | |
Hoenn | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 65 | −15 | 2 | |
Jingdao | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 66 | −23 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 56 | +50 | 6 | Advances to semi-finals |
Gerenia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 47 | +11 | 4 | |
Birgeshir | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 75 | −4 | 2 | |
Lusa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 106 | −77 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 67 | +16 | 4 | Advances to semi-finals |
Mercury | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 80 | −13 | 4 | |
Kasterburg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 43 | +3 | 2 | |
Lamantia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 68 | −6 | 1 |
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Bronze medal play-off
Final
Women's tournament
Women's rugby union at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 2nd – 23rd September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Teams | 12 | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Qualification
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 117 | 57 | +60 | 5 | Advances to semi-finals |
Gerenia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 40 | +9 | 4 | |
Jingdao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 75 | −29 | 1 | |
Lusa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 82 | −40 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 57 | +36 | 6 | Advances to semi-finals |
Hoenn | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 72 | 43 | +19 | 4 | |
Tellia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 46 | 62 | −16 | 2 | |
New Calbion | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 74 | −39 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kasterburg | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 39 | +44 | 4 | Advances to semi-finals |
Senya | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 38 | +23 | 4 | |
Craitland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 44 | −11 | 4 | |
Birgeshir | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 79 | −56 | 0 |