RNSL: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" style="float:right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 85%; width: 27em;" | |||
| align=center colspan=2 | | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-size: 16px;" |Northman FC <br>http://img82.imageshack.us/img82/3402/northmanfclogoxd5.png | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 10px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Founded''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Nation''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Passas]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''League''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[RNSL]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Home Colours''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | Blue,Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Away Colours''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | White,Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Sponsor''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | Northman Financial | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Manager''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | Matthew Davis | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Honors''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | N/A | |||
The Republican National Soccer League, or RNSL, is the major soccer league of Passas. Currently, there are twelve teams in two divisions. Each of the six major cities have two teams, one for each division. Here is a little bit of information on the league. | The Republican National Soccer League, or RNSL, is the major soccer league of Passas. Currently, there are twelve teams in two divisions. Each of the six major cities have two teams, one for each division. Here is a little bit of information on the league. | ||
Revision as of 21:28, 2 August 2007
Northman FC http://img82.imageshack.us/img82/3402/northmanfclogoxd5.png | |
---|---|
Founded | |
2007 | |
Nation | |
Passas | |
League | |
RNSL | |
Home Colours | |
Blue,Yellow | |
Away Colours | |
White,Yellow | |
Sponsor | |
Northman Financial | |
Manager | |
Matthew Davis | |
Honors | |
N/A
TeamsNorthman-United Republic FC (D1,) Northman FC (D2) Carol Stream-Carol Stream Panthers (D1,) Carol Stream Athletic (D2) Springville-Real Regulators (D1,) Springville Warriors (D2) Kingsland-Kingsland Mavericks (D1,) FC Kingsland (D2) Newvillage-Newvillage Knights (D1,) Newvillage Hawks (D2) South City-South City Captains (D1,) South City Rangers (D2)
Competitions & History2006: Champions: United Republic FC Challenger's Cup Winner: Real Regulators 2007: Champions: Challenger's Cup Winner: United Republic FC |