Provincial Championships: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Team FLK | |Team FLK | ||
|Eĵars FC | |Eĵars FC | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Ósterbórg Orient | |||
|Kuiĵ Spurs | |||
|FC Biulya | |||
|Xäiville Athletic | |||
|Foróp FC | |||
|Hjarland County | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:06, 25 May 2022
The Provincial Championships are the highest levels of amateur football in Craitland, and consist of six separate tournaments; one for each of the Craitish provinces. They were founded in 2016 following a restructuring of the Cities' Cup to allow for the entry of six amateur teams.
Results
Year | Cherry Trees | Jedu | Klevets-ó-Sdaa | Metzreäiĵer | Obsĵaiduņ | Unstjeiädón |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Nórd CT Colts | Carä Town | Biulya University | Xäiville Athletic | Foróp FC | Ämo United |
2017 | Nórd CT Colts | Kuiĵ Marine | Róndsdaa Rangers | Xäiville Athletic | Team FLK | Western Osĵätoņ Bay |
2018 | AFC Whiteside | Carä Town | Mainlae Falcons | Xäiville Athletic | Old Tiemians | Ämo United |
2019 | AFC Whiteside | Carä Town | Róndsdaa Rangers | Xäiville Athletic | Foróp FC | Western Osĵätoņ Bay |
2020 | Kahthajtensen County | Carä Town | FC Biulya | Hänävissen Harriers | Team FLK | Eĵars FC |
2021 | Ósterbórg Orient | Kuiĵ Spurs | FC Biulya | Xäiville Athletic | Foróp FC | Hjarland County |