Port of Rouge: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Bassarid Article}} | |||
{{Infobox company | {{Infobox company | ||
|name = Port of Rouge | |name = Port of Rouge | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
==Company Descriptions== | ==Company Descriptions== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1;" width="75%" | |||
== | |- | ||
! scope="col" | Company Flag | |||
== | ! scope="col" | Company Name | ||
! scope="col" | Company Description | |||
! scope="col" | Date Established | |||
! scope="col" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | ||
| | | [[File:Seamstressesofrouge.png|50px|border|Seamstresses of Rouge]] || Seamstresses of Rouge || Using the fibers produced by the [[Centauri Rouge]], who roam the tropical grasslands of the [[Corprian Strait]], the '''Seamstresses of Rouge''' - an order of near immortals who have inhabited the region for thousands of years - produce and export some of the highest quality silk fabric in the world. Among the foremost customers of the Seamstresses of Rouge are the pirate communities of the [[Strait of Haifa]], such as the [[Fleet of Blore Heath]] and the [[Bacchian Vine Fleet]]. || Misc. || | ||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccffd6" | |||
| | | [[File:Fdr.png|50px|border|Fleet of the Rouge Divers]] || Fleet of the Rouge Divers || The Fleet of the Rouge Divers is a guild of deep-sea treasure divers who work on behalf of the Regional Investors of the Maritime Markets to salvage goods and treasure from shipwrecks - old and new - in the [[Eastern Cherusken Ocean]] and [[Strait of Haifa]]. || Intelligence/Other || [[File:Facerougediver.png|50px|border|Fleet of the Rouge Divers]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |- bgcolor="#e0dfde" | ||
| | | [[File:pop.png|50px|border|Merchant Guild of the Poppy Goddess]] || Merchant Guild of the Poppy Goddess || The Merchant Guild of the Poppy Goddess represents the financial interests of the priestesses of the Cult of the Poppy Goddess, an order of the [[Stripping Path]] which is devoted to the worship of the extra-Micrasian goddess [[wikipedia:Demeter|Demeter]]. || Religious || | ||
Using the fibers produced by the [[Centauri Rouge]], who roam the tropical grasslands of the [[Corprian Strait]], the '''Seamstresses of Rouge''' - an order of near immortals who have inhabited the region for thousands of years - produce and export some of the highest quality silk fabric in the world. Among the foremost customers of the Seamstresses of Rouge are the pirate communities of the [[Strait of Haifa]], such as the [[Fleet of Blore Heath]] and the [[Bacchian Vine Fleet]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccfeff" | |||
| [[File:CinammonPlains.png|50px|border|Cinnamon Plains of Rouge]] || Cinnamon Plains of Rouge || An expansive forest of giant [[wikipedia:Cinnamomum verum|Ceylon cinnamon trees]], the Cinnamon Plain of Rouge is regarded as one of the east's great natural wonders. The industrial production of cinnamon on the island of Rouge is heavily regulated for this reason. || Food || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | ||
| [[File:Velvet Homestead.png|50px|border|Mountain Urchin Harvesting Company]]|| The Velvet Homestead || The Velvet Homestead is a community of ranchers living in the cinnamon plains of [[Rouge]], who raise domesticated herds of giant [[wikipedia:Onychophora|velvet worms]] in order to sell their sweet and chewy meat. || Misc. || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Product Lists== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="75%" | |||
{ | |- | ||
| | !width="45%" rowspan="2"|Company | ||
!width="25%" rowspan="2"|Product | |||
!width="25%" rowspan="2"|Standard Price | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width= | !width="10%"|Prices High | ||
!width= | !width="10%"|Prices Normal | ||
!width= | !width="10%"|Prices Low | ||
!width="10%"|Prices Unchanging | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="1"|[[Seamstresses of Rouge]] | ||
|Silk | |||
|100lbs / Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|140/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|[[The Fleet of Rouge Divers]] | ||
|Lievs | |||
|1.1 / Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|1.54/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Plunder | ||
|4 Tons / Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|5.6/Share | |||
| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Merchant Guild of the Poppy Goddess]] | |||
|Opium | |||
|.75 / Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|1.05/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hash | ||
|.5 / Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|.7/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="1"|[[Cinnamon Plain of Rouge]] | ||
|Cinnamon | |||
|1.3 Tons / Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|1.82/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="3"|[[The Velvet Company]] | ||
|Velvet Worm Meat | |||
= | |3lbs/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velvet Worm Eggs | |||
|1 dozen/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Candied Velvet Worm Eggs | ||
|1 half dozen/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==List of Investors== | ==List of Investors== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="75%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Port of Vines|Investor Name]] | ! [[Port of Vines|Investor Name]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 131: | ||
| [[Council of Courts]] | | [[Council of Courts]] | ||
| 2,000 | | 2,000 | ||
| | | .95% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Zimian War League]] | | [[New Zimian War League]] | ||
| 10,000 | | 10,000 | ||
| | | 4.76% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the Center]] | | [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the Center]] | ||
| 1,000 | | 1,000 | ||
| . | | .48% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the East]] | | [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the East]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 151: | ||
| [[New Zimian Temple Authority]] | | [[New Zimian Temple Authority]] | ||
| 20,000 | | 20,000 | ||
| | | 9.52% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallis Island]] | | [[Wallis Island]] | ||
| 10,000 | | 10,000 | ||
| | | 4.76% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Domain of the North Antarctic]] | | [[Domain of the North Antarctic]] | ||
| 2,500 | | 2,500 | ||
| 1. | | 1.19% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Realm of Bayen]] | | [[Realm of Bayen]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Dependency of Tanah-Baru]] | | [[Dependency of Tanah-Baru]] | ||
| 5,000 | | 5,000 | ||
| 2. | | 2.38% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eastern Eura Trade Association]] | | [[Eastern Eura Trade Association]] | ||
| 5,000 | | 5,000 | ||
| 2. | | 2.38% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Zimian Merchant Marines]] | | [[New Zimian Merchant Marines]] | ||
| 15,000 | | 15,000 | ||
| 7. | | 7.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Realm of Alphaville]] | | [[Realm of Alphaville]] | ||
Line 186: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Passas]] | | [[Passas]] | ||
| 15,000 | | 15,000 | ||
| 7. | | 7.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zibertian Societies]] | | [[Zibertian Societies]] | ||
Line 194: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Zimian Societies]] | | [[Zimian Societies]] | ||
| 3,000 | | 3,000 | ||
| 1. | | 1.43% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Passasian Societies]] | | [[Passasian Societies]] | ||
Line 214: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Blore Heath]] | | [[Blore Heath]] | ||
| 1,300 | | 1,300 | ||
| . | | .62% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jogi]] | | [[Jogi]] | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| . | | .33% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mylecia]] | | [[Mylecia]] | ||
| 750 | | 750 | ||
| . | | .36% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rouge]] | | [[Rouge]] | ||
| 5,000 | | 5,000 | ||
| | | 2.38% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vaeringheim]] | | [[Vaeringheim]] | ||
| 250 | | 250 | ||
| . | | .12% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest]] | | [[Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 260: | ||
==Recent Employment Reports== | ==Recent Employment Reports== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="75%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
Line 267: | Line 268: | ||
! Total Value of Company | ! Total Value of Company | ||
! Production Modifier | ! Production Modifier | ||
|- | |||
| 39.60 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,705,775 | |||
| 109,237 Lievs | |||
| .06 Lievs | |||
| 319,500 Lievs | |||
| Extreme Cold (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.40 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,413,646 | |||
| 76,281 Lievs | |||
| .05 Lievs | |||
| 266,250 Lievs | |||
| Surplus (+10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.20 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,453,433 | |||
| 78,595 Lievs | |||
| .05 Lievs | |||
| 266,250 Lievs | |||
| Heatwave (-20%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.00 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,150,825 | |||
| 75,872 Lievs | |||
| .07 Lievs | |||
| 241,250 Lievs | |||
| Surplus (+20%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.80 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,217,864 | |||
| 78,670 Lievs | |||
| .06 Lievs | |||
| 241,250 Lievs | |||
| Crime (-30%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.60 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,989,995 | |||
| 80,612 Lievs | |||
| .07 Lievs | |||
| 241,250 Lievs | |||
| Rebellion (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.40 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 302,379 | |||
| 17,003 Lievs | |||
| .06 Lievs | |||
| 241,250 Lievs | |||
| Epidemic (-20%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.20 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 339,461 | |||
| 17,722 Lievs | |||
| .05 Lievs | |||
| 241,250 Lievs | |||
| Crime (-20%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.00 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 296,306 | |||
| 16,523 Lievs | |||
| .06 Lievs | |||
| 289,500 Lievs | |||
| Rebellion (-30%) | |||
|- | |||
| 37.80 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 261,141 | |||
| 13,302 Lievs | |||
| .05 Lievs | |||
| 241,250 Lievs | |||
| Drought (-20%) | |||
|- | |||
| 37.60 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 305,200 | |||
| 10,205 Lievs | |||
| .03 Lievs | |||
| 193,000 Lievs | |||
| Floods (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 37.40 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 186,064 | |||
| 10,205 Lievs | |||
| .05 Lievs | |||
| 193,000 Lievs | |||
| Heatwave (-50%) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 37.20 [[PSSC]] | | 37.20 [[PSSC]] |
Latest revision as of 22:47, 18 March 2023
File:ROU.png | |
Founded | 35.38 PSSC |
---|---|
Headquarters | Rouge, Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa |
Products | Brokerage |
The Port of Rouge is a brokerage which operates as part of the Port of Blore Heath, and which represents all of the major companies located in the city of Rouge.
Company Descriptions
Company Flag | Company Name | Company Description | Date Established | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seamstresses of Rouge | Using the fibers produced by the Centauri Rouge, who roam the tropical grasslands of the Corprian Strait, the Seamstresses of Rouge - an order of near immortals who have inhabited the region for thousands of years - produce and export some of the highest quality silk fabric in the world. Among the foremost customers of the Seamstresses of Rouge are the pirate communities of the Strait of Haifa, such as the Fleet of Blore Heath and the Bacchian Vine Fleet. | Misc. | ||
Fleet of the Rouge Divers | The Fleet of the Rouge Divers is a guild of deep-sea treasure divers who work on behalf of the Regional Investors of the Maritime Markets to salvage goods and treasure from shipwrecks - old and new - in the Eastern Cherusken Ocean and Strait of Haifa. | Intelligence/Other | ||
Merchant Guild of the Poppy Goddess | The Merchant Guild of the Poppy Goddess represents the financial interests of the priestesses of the Cult of the Poppy Goddess, an order of the Stripping Path which is devoted to the worship of the extra-Micrasian goddess Demeter. | Religious | ||
Cinnamon Plains of Rouge | Cinnamon Plains of Rouge | An expansive forest of giant Ceylon cinnamon trees, the Cinnamon Plain of Rouge is regarded as one of the east's great natural wonders. The industrial production of cinnamon on the island of Rouge is heavily regulated for this reason. | Food | |
Mountain Urchin Harvesting Company | The Velvet Homestead | The Velvet Homestead is a community of ranchers living in the cinnamon plains of Rouge, who raise domesticated herds of giant velvet worms in order to sell their sweet and chewy meat. | Misc. |
Product Lists
Company | Product | Standard Price | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prices High | Prices Normal | Prices Low | Prices Unchanging | |||
Seamstresses of Rouge | Silk | 100lbs / Share | 140/Share | |||
The Fleet of Rouge Divers | Lievs | 1.1 / Share | 1.54/Share | |||
Plunder | 4 Tons / Share | 5.6/Share | ||||
Merchant Guild of the Poppy Goddess | Opium | .75 / Share | 1.05/Share | |||
Hash | .5 / Share | .7/Share | ||||
Cinnamon Plain of Rouge | Cinnamon | 1.3 Tons / Share | 1.82/Share | |||
The Velvet Company | Velvet Worm Meat | 3lbs/Share | TBA/Share | |||
Velvet Worm Eggs | 1 dozen/Share | TBA/Share | ||||
Candied Velvet Worm Eggs | 1 half dozen/Share | TBA/Share |
List of Investors
Investor Name | Shares Owned | Percentage of Shares Owned |
---|---|---|
Council of Courts | 2,000 | .95% |
New Zimian War League | 10,000 | 4.76% |
Region of the Center | 1,000 | .48% |
Region of the East | 0 | 0% |
Region of the West | 0 | 0% |
New Zimian Temple Authority | 20,000 | 9.52% |
Wallis Island | 10,000 | 4.76% |
Domain of the North Antarctic | 2,500 | 1.19% |
Realm of Bayen | 0 | 0% |
Realm of Redwood-Brugge | 0 | 0% |
Dependency of Tanah-Baru | 5,000 | 2.38% |
Eastern Eura Trade Association | 5,000 | 2.38% |
New Zimian Merchant Marines | 15,000 | 7.14% |
Realm of Alphaville | 0 | 0% |
Passas | 15,000 | 7.14% |
Zibertian Societies | 0 | 0% |
Zimian Societies | 3,000 | 1.43% |
Passasian Societies | 0 | 0% |
Corum Electric | 0 | 0% |
Passasian Unincorporated Territory | 0 | 0% |
Province of the River Erik | 0 | 0% |
Blore Heath | 1,300 | .62% |
Jogi | 700 | .33% |
Mylecia | 750 | .36% |
Rouge | 5,000 | 2.38% |
Vaeringheim | 250 | .12% |
Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest | 0 | 0% |
Florian Republic | 0 | 0% |
Corumian Underground | 0 | 0% |
Imab Army | 0 | 0% |
Hatch Ministry | 0 | 0% |
Pallisican Primary Contingency Zone | 0 | 0% |
Recent Employment Reports
Year | Number of People Employed | Total Paid in Wages | Average Wages/Person | Total Value of Company | Production Modifier |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
39.60 PSSC | 1,705,775 | 109,237 Lievs | .06 Lievs | 319,500 Lievs | Extreme Cold (-10%) |
39.40 PSSC | 1,413,646 | 76,281 Lievs | .05 Lievs | 266,250 Lievs | Surplus (+10%) |
39.20 PSSC | 1,453,433 | 78,595 Lievs | .05 Lievs | 266,250 Lievs | Heatwave (-20%) |
39.00 PSSC | 1,150,825 | 75,872 Lievs | .07 Lievs | 241,250 Lievs | Surplus (+20%) |
38.80 PSSC | 1,217,864 | 78,670 Lievs | .06 Lievs | 241,250 Lievs | Crime (-30%) |
38.60 PSSC | 1,989,995 | 80,612 Lievs | .07 Lievs | 241,250 Lievs | Rebellion (-10%) |
38.40 PSSC | 302,379 | 17,003 Lievs | .06 Lievs | 241,250 Lievs | Epidemic (-20%) |
38.20 PSSC | 339,461 | 17,722 Lievs | .05 Lievs | 241,250 Lievs | Crime (-20%) |
38.00 PSSC | 296,306 | 16,523 Lievs | .06 Lievs | 289,500 Lievs | Rebellion (-30%) |
37.80 PSSC | 261,141 | 13,302 Lievs | .05 Lievs | 241,250 Lievs | Drought (-20%) |
37.60 PSSC | 305,200 | 10,205 Lievs | .03 Lievs | 193,000 Lievs | Floods (-10%) |
37.40 PSSC | 186,064 | 10,205 Lievs | .05 Lievs | 193,000 Lievs | Heatwave (-50%) |
37.20 PSSC | 174,171 | 9,952 Lievs | .06 Lievs | 193,000 Lievs | Piracy (-20%) |
37.00 PSSC | 178,800 | 10,070 Lievs | .06 Lievs | 193,000 Lievs | Rebellion (-30%) |
36.80 PSSC | 3,572 | 530 Lievs | .15 Lievs | 15,000 Lievs | Epidemic (-20%) |
36.67 PSSC | 80,874 | 445 Lievs | .006 Lievs | 12,000 Lievs | Crime (-10%) |
36.07 PSSC | 99,933 | 502 Lievs | .005 Lievs | 12,000 Lievs | Crime (-30%) |
35.94 PSSC | 100,149 | 502 Lievs | .005 Lievs | 12,000 Lievs | Drought (-20%) |
35.74 PSSC | 160,875 | 502 Lievs | .003 Lievs | 12,000 Lievs | Crime (-10%) |
35.54 PSSC | 50,941 | 142 Lievs | .003 Lievs | 6,000 Lievs | Heatwave (-50%) |
35.27 PSSC | 29,203 | 57 Lievs | .002 Lievs | 3,600 Lievs | Piracy (-10%) |