Port of Jogi: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
NewZimiaGov (talk | contribs) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|products = Brokerage | |products = Brokerage | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Aleofthenightbottle.jpeg|200px|thumb|left|The Port of Jogi is the leading exporter of Ale of the Night, a type of beer brewed from locally grown grain that is combined with flowers from the [[Noctic-Rabrev]] plant.]] | |||
The '''Port of Jogi''' is a brokerage which operates as part of the [[Port of Blore Heath]], and which represents all of the major companies located in the city of [[Jogi]]. | The '''Port of Jogi''' is a brokerage which operates as part of the [[Port of Blore Heath]], and which represents all of the major companies located in the city of [[Jogi]]. | ||
Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | ||
| [[File:Mtc.png|50px|border|Northern Morovian Timber Company]] || Northern Morovian Timber Company || The leading exporter of timber from the region surrounding the northern shores of [[Lake Morovia]], the Northern Morovian Timber company was established following the Vaeringheim Campaign, an intelligence and military operation overseen by the privateer [[Captain Ismael Hatch]]. || Misc. || | | [[File:Mtc.png|50px|border|Northern Morovian Timber Company]] || Northern Morovian Timber Company || The leading exporter of timber from the region surrounding the northern shores of [[Lake Morovia]], the Northern Morovian Timber company was established following the Vaeringheim Campaign, an intelligence and military operation overseen by the privateer [[Captain Ismael Hatch]]. || Misc. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccfeff" | |- bgcolor="#ccfeff" | ||
Line 47: | Line 45: | ||
| [[File:CityofBromius.png|50px|border|City of Bromius]] || Sons of the City of Bromius || The Sons of City of Bromius are an order of highly trained and skilled [https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=2ahUKEwjlu7nSjbbeAhVExYMKHVyHDUkQFjABegQICRAB&url=https%3A%2F%2Fen.wikipedia.org%2Fwiki%2FSatyr&usg=AOvVaw3GQqKmBJ8K7md3yVOg7BMD satyric] spies and assassins. || Intelligence/Other || | | [[File:CityofBromius.png|50px|border|City of Bromius]] || Sons of the City of Bromius || The Sons of City of Bromius are an order of highly trained and skilled [https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=2ahUKEwjlu7nSjbbeAhVExYMKHVyHDUkQFjABegQICRAB&url=https%3A%2F%2Fen.wikipedia.org%2Fwiki%2FSatyr&usg=AOvVaw3GQqKmBJ8K7md3yVOg7BMD satyric] spies and assassins. || Intelligence/Other || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
| [[File:NocticRegulatory.png|50px|border|Noctic-Rabrev Regulatory Commission]] || Noctic-Rabrev Regulatory Commission || Established in an effort to combat the growth of the illegal Noctic-Rabrev trade, the Noctic-Rabrev Regulatory Commission is responsible for overseeing the production and sale of legal Noctic. || Misc. || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
| [[File:EastKeltianIronCompany.png|50px|border|EastKeltianIronCompany]] || East Keltian Iron Company || || Misc. || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccfeff" | |||
| [[File:NightlyChefs.png|50px|border|Commune of Nightly Chefs]] || Commune of Nightly Chefs || The Commune of Nightly Chefs is an underground network of chefs in [[Jezeraah]] who specialize in the cultivation, and preparation of Safir meat that has been infused with oils concentrated from the leaves of [[Noctic-Rabrev]]. || Food || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
| [[File:JLOInfiltrationInitiative.png|50px|border|JLOInfiltration]] || JLO Infiltration Initiative || The JLO Infiltration Initiative is an intelligence organization founded during the [[Haifan Civil War]], which offers lucrative financial and social incentives to [https://micras.org/wiki/index.php?title=Haifan_Civil_War#JLO_Underground JLO] operatives who are willing to provide quality, accurate information regarding planned attacks, and information regarding the identities and whereabouts of organization leaders. || Misc. || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 75: | ||
|Wheat | |Wheat | ||
|.85 / Share | |.85 / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|. | |bgcolor="ff2000"|.76/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 72: | Line 82: | ||
|Oatmeal | |Oatmeal | ||
|.65 / Share | |.65 / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|. | |bgcolor="ff2000"|.58/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 79: | Line 89: | ||
|Cereal | |Cereal | ||
|1.5 / Share | |1.5 / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|1. | |bgcolor="ff2000"|1.35/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 86: | Line 96: | ||
|Hay | |Hay | ||
|1.3 / Share | |1.3 / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|1. | |bgcolor="ff2000"|1.17/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 94: | Line 104: | ||
|Ale of the Night | |Ale of the Night | ||
|7kl/ Share | |7kl/ Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|6.3/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 102: | Line 112: | ||
|Spies | |Spies | ||
|.02/ Share | |.02/ Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|. | |bgcolor="ff2000"|.018/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 110: | Line 120: | ||
|Timber | |Timber | ||
|4.3/ Share | |4.3/ Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|3. | |bgcolor="ff2000"|3.87/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 154: | Line 128: | ||
|Hippos (Live) | |Hippos (Live) | ||
|.6/Share | |.6/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|. | |bgcolor="ff2000"|.54/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 161: | Line 135: | ||
|Hippo Meat | |Hippo Meat | ||
|100lbs/Share | |100lbs/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|90/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 168: | Line 142: | ||
|Hippo Milk | |Hippo Milk | ||
|5kl/Share | |5kl/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|4/Share | |bgcolor="ff2000"|4.5/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 175: | Line 149: | ||
|Hippo Butter | |Hippo Butter | ||
|3.5lbs/Share | |3.5lbs/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|3.15/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 182: | Line 156: | ||
|Hippo Soap | |Hippo Soap | ||
|2lbs/Share | |2lbs/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|1. | |bgcolor="ff2000"|1.8/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 189: | Line 163: | ||
|Hippo Bacon | |Hippo Bacon | ||
|30lbs/Share | |30lbs/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|27/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 197: | Line 171: | ||
|Glow Wing Powder | |Glow Wing Powder | ||
|500mg/Share | |500mg/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|450/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 204: | Line 178: | ||
|Shrimp Oil | |Shrimp Oil | ||
|200ml/Share | |200ml/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|225/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 211: | Line 185: | ||
|Medicinal Purple Algae | |Medicinal Purple Algae | ||
|300mg/Share | |300mg/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|270/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 218: | Line 192: | ||
|Sugarcane | |Sugarcane | ||
|15lbs/Share | |15lbs/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|13.5/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 225: | Line 199: | ||
|Garlic Tablets | |Garlic Tablets | ||
|750mg/Share | |750mg/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|675/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[ | |rowspan="1"|[[City of Bromius ]] | ||
| | |Soldiers | ||
|.0086/Share | |.0086/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|. | |bgcolor="ff2000"|.0077/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[East Keltian Iron Company]] | |||
|Iron | |||
|7Tons /Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|6.3/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Steel | |||
|10 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|9/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Concrete | |||
|25 Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|18/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Commune of Nightly Chefs]] | |||
|Prime Cut Safir Meat | |||
|12oz/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|10.8/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Infused Safir Meat | |||
|8oz/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|7.2/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 387: | Line 398: | ||
! Total Value of Company | ! Total Value of Company | ||
! Production Modifier | ! Production Modifier | ||
|- | |||
| 39.60 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 4,636,827 | |||
| 269,058 Lievs | |||
| .06 Lievs | |||
| 868,500 Lievs | |||
| Surplus (+10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.40 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 4,741,058 | |||
| 278,765 Lievs | |||
| .06 Lievs | |||
| 868,500 Lievs | |||
| Surplus (+30%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.40 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 4,611,275 | |||
| 270,556 Lievs | |||
| .06 Lievs | |||
| 868,500 Lievs | |||
| Surplus (+40%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.00 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 3,123,568 | |||
| 186,315 Lievs | |||
| .06 Lievs | |||
| 654,800 Lievs | |||
| Drought (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.80 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 3,305,523 | |||
| 193,184 Lievs | |||
| .06 Lievs | |||
| 654,800 Lievs | |||
| Heatwave (-50%) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 38.60 [[PSSC]] | | 38.60 [[PSSC]] | ||
| 3,254,310 | | 3,254,310 | ||
| | | 197,953 Lievs | ||
| .06 Lievs | | .06 Lievs | ||
| | | 654,800 Lievs | ||
| Surplus (+20%) | | Surplus (+20%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 496: | Line 542: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa]] | [[Category:Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa]][[Category:Companies]][[Category:Bassarids]][[Category:Noctic-Rabrev]] |
Latest revision as of 17:41, 3 May 2020
File:POR.png | |
Founded | 35.38 PSSC |
---|---|
Headquarters | Jogi, Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa |
Products | Brokerage |
The Port of Jogi is a brokerage which operates as part of the Port of Blore Heath, and which represents all of the major companies located in the city of Jogi.
Company Descriptions
Company Flag | Company Name | Company Description | Date Established | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Plains of Jogi | Based in the fertile plains of central Keltia, the Plains of Jogi oversees oversees the majority of agricultural production for the Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa. | Food | ||
Ale of the Night Central Brewery | Based in the city of Jogi, the Ale of the Night Central Brewery oversees the production and sale of a type of beer brewed from the flowers of the Noctic-Rabrev, an unusual crop that derives its energy from darkness rather than sunlight, which when consumed eliminates the need to sleep. This beer is most popular with the people of central Keltia, especially the Haifan pirates associated with the Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa, who consume the beer in great quantity before launching their infamous nighttime raids against the region's native inhabitants. | Food | ||
Ergonian Spy Agency | Established in 885 WG, the Ergonian Spy Agency employs hundreds of citizens of the former Independent Realm of Ergonia, who work throughout Eastern Keltia to secure and maintain the interests of the Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa. | Intelligence/Other | ||
Northern Morovian Timber Company | The leading exporter of timber from the region surrounding the northern shores of Lake Morovia, the Northern Morovian Timber company was established following the Vaeringheim Campaign, an intelligence and military operation overseen by the privateer Captain Ismael Hatch. | Misc. | ||
Waßaz-Bacíodo Ranch Brokerage | Waßaz-Bacíodo Ranch Brokerage | Due to the region's relatively cool climate the hippos which inhabit the waters surrounding Jogi are generally more tranquil, and less aggressive than their southern cousins who inhabit the waters around Blore Heath. This fact has contributed to the emergence of several major hippo ranches in Jogi. These ranches are collectively represented by the Waßaz-Bacíodo Ranch Brokerage. | Food | |
Gráigswöd Pharmaceuticals | Gráigswöd Pharmaceuticals | TBA | Misc. | |
Morovian Independence Intelligence Agency | Morovian Independence Intelligence Agency | The Morovian Independence Intelligence Agency is responsible for monitoring, and wherever possible disrupting, the activities of the Greater Morovian Independence Initiative and its affiliated organizations. | Intelligence/Other | |
City of Bromius | Sons of the City of Bromius | The Sons of City of Bromius are an order of highly trained and skilled satyric spies and assassins. | Intelligence/Other | |
Noctic-Rabrev Regulatory Commission | Noctic-Rabrev Regulatory Commission | Established in an effort to combat the growth of the illegal Noctic-Rabrev trade, the Noctic-Rabrev Regulatory Commission is responsible for overseeing the production and sale of legal Noctic. | Misc. | |
EastKeltianIronCompany | East Keltian Iron Company | Misc. | ||
Commune of Nightly Chefs | Commune of Nightly Chefs | The Commune of Nightly Chefs is an underground network of chefs in Jezeraah who specialize in the cultivation, and preparation of Safir meat that has been infused with oils concentrated from the leaves of Noctic-Rabrev. | Food | |
JLOInfiltration | JLO Infiltration Initiative | The JLO Infiltration Initiative is an intelligence organization founded during the Haifan Civil War, which offers lucrative financial and social incentives to JLO operatives who are willing to provide quality, accurate information regarding planned attacks, and information regarding the identities and whereabouts of organization leaders. | Misc. |
Product Lists
Company | Product | Standard Price | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prices High | Prices Normal | Prices Low | Prices Unchanging | |||
Plains of Jogi | Wheat | .85 / Share | .76/Share | |||
Oatmeal | .65 / Share | .58/Share | ||||
Cereal | 1.5 / Share | 1.35/Share | ||||
Hay | 1.3 / Share | 1.17/Share | ||||
Ale of the Night Central Brewery | Ale of the Night | 7kl/ Share | 6.3/Share | |||
Ergonian Spy Agency | Spies | .02/ Share | .018/Share | |||
Northern Morovia Timber Company | Timber | 4.3/ Share | 3.87/Share | |||
Hippopotamus Ranchers of Southern Jogi | Hippos (Live) | .6/Share | .54/Share | |||
Hippo Meat | 100lbs/Share | 90/Share | ||||
Hippo Milk | 5kl/Share | 4.5/Share | ||||
Hippo Butter | 3.5lbs/Share | 3.15/Share | ||||
Hippo Soap | 2lbs/Share | 1.8/Share | ||||
Hippo Bacon | 30lbs/Share | 27/Share | ||||
Gráigswöd Pharmaceuticals | Glow Wing Powder | 500mg/Share | 450/Share | |||
Shrimp Oil | 200ml/Share | 225/Share | ||||
Medicinal Purple Algae | 300mg/Share | 270/Share | ||||
Sugarcane | 15lbs/Share | 13.5/Share | ||||
Garlic Tablets | 750mg/Share | 675/Share | ||||
City of Bromius | Soldiers | .0086/Share | .0077/Share | |||
East Keltian Iron Company | Iron | 7Tons /Share | 6.3/Share | |||
Steel | 10 Tons/Share | 9/Share | ||||
Concrete | 25 Tons/Share | 18/Share | ||||
Commune of Nightly Chefs | Prime Cut Safir Meat | 12oz/Share | 10.8/Share | |||
Infused Safir Meat | 8oz/Share | 7.2/Share |
List of Investors
Recent Employment Reports
Year | Number of People Employed | Total Paid in Wages | Average Wages/Person | Total Value of Company | Production Modifier |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
39.60 PSSC | 4,636,827 | 269,058 Lievs | .06 Lievs | 868,500 Lievs | Surplus (+10%) |
39.40 PSSC | 4,741,058 | 278,765 Lievs | .06 Lievs | 868,500 Lievs | Surplus (+30%) |
39.40 PSSC | 4,611,275 | 270,556 Lievs | .06 Lievs | 868,500 Lievs | Surplus (+40%) |
39.00 PSSC | 3,123,568 | 186,315 Lievs | .06 Lievs | 654,800 Lievs | Drought (-10%) |
38.80 PSSC | 3,305,523 | 193,184 Lievs | .06 Lievs | 654,800 Lievs | Heatwave (-50%) |
38.60 PSSC | 3,254,310 | 197,953 Lievs | .06 Lievs | 654,800 Lievs | Surplus (+20%) |
38.40 PSSC | 820,718 | 41,753 Lievs | .05 Lievs | 654,800 Lievs | Rebellion (-30%) |
38.20 PSSC | 921,365 | 43,518 Lievs | .05 Lievs | 654,800 Lievs | Piracy (-10%) |
38.00 PSSC | 670,194 | 21,133 Lievs | .03 Lievs | 654,800 Lievs | Epidemic (-20%) |
37.80 PSSC | 620,190 | 18,758 Lievs | .03 Lievs | 572,950 Lievs | Piracy (-20%) |
37.60 PSSC | 647,166 | 11,471 Lievs | .02 Lievs | 409,250 Lievs | Floods (-10%) |
37.40 PSSC | 394,543 | 11,471 Lievs | .03 Lievs | 409,250 Lievs | Heatwave (-30%) |
37.20 PSSC | 443,188 | 16,110 Lievs | .04 Lievs | 491,100 Lievs | Crime (-30%) |
37.00 PSSC | 454,968 | 16,301 Lievs | .04 Lievs | 491,100 Lievs | Surplus (+20%) |
36.80 PSSC | 16,575 | 2,875 Lievs | .17 Lievs | 69,600 Lievs | Surplus (+40%) |
36.67 PSSC | 136,030 | 630 Lievs | .005 Lievs | 20,184 Lievs | Surplus (+40%) |
36.07 PSSC | 155,771 | 610 Lievs | .004 Lievs | 18,705 Lievs | Crime (-10%) |
35.94 PSSC | 156,108 | 610 Lievs | .004 Lievs | 18,705 Lievs | Drought (-10%) |
35.74 PSSC | 250,765 | 610 Lievs | .002 Lievs | 18,705 Lievs | Piracy (-20%) |
35.54 PSSC | 147,731 | 598 Lievs | .005 Lievs | 17,400 Lievs | Epidemic (-20%) |