Difference between revisions of "Plava Zvezda Grendbej"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 167: Line 167:
 
|bgcolor=silver|'''[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Final|Final]]'''
 
|bgcolor=silver|'''[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Final|Final]]'''
 
|bgcolor=silver|'''{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}}'''
 
|bgcolor=silver|'''{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}}'''
|colspan=3 align=center bgcolor=#F3BBBB|3–1
+
|colspan=3 align=center bgcolor=#F3BBBB|1–3
 +
|-
 +
|rowspan=5|[[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League|2019–20]]
 +
|rowspan=5|[[AEFA Champions' League]]
 +
|rowspan=3|[[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League#Group A|Group A]]
 +
|{{team flag|Freeland|name=Wolf Viten}}
 +
|align=center| 3–1
 +
|align=center| 0–1
 +
|rowspan=3| [[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League#Group A|1st out of 4]]
 +
|-
 +
|{{team flag|Lakkvia}} [[Hurmu International]]
 +
|align=center| 2–1
 +
|align=center| 1–1
 +
|-
 +
|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|name=XS Gürbançybaq FC}}
 +
|align=center| 4–0
 +
|align=center| 5–1
 +
|-
 +
|rowspan=1|[[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]]
 +
|{{team flag|Freeland|name=FC Polonia Viten}}
 +
|align=center|2–0
 +
|align=center|0–0
 +
|align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB|3–2
 +
|-
 +
|[[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]]
 +
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}}
 +
|align=center|1–0
 +
|align=center|1–3
 +
|align=center bgcolor=#F3BBBB|2–3
 +
|-
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
[[Category:Coria]]
 
[[Category:Coria]]

Revision as of 14:40, 13 May 2020

Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej
PZG Logo.png
Logo
Full name Fudbalski Klub Plava Zvezda Grendbej
Nickname(s) Plavci
Founded 2016
Ground Plavi Park
(capacity: 50,041)
Manager Coria Mihailo Urošević
League Corian SuperLiga
2017–18 1st (Champions)
Kit
Kit

Plava Zvezda Grendbej is a Corian football club from Grandbay.

Players

First team squad

Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.

No. Position Player
1 Kingdom of Coria GK Stefan Paklar (c)
2 Kingdom of Coria DF Danijel Despotović
3 Kingdom of Coria DF Ivan Lučić
4 Kingdom of Coria DF Đorđe Nešić
5 Kingdom of Coria DF Siniša Saničanin
6 Kingdom of Coria MF Robert Zabavnik
7 Kingdom of Coria MF Ian Gordon
8 Kingdom of Coria MF Amel Zajc
9 Birgeshir FW Ilkay Tisu-Em-Abojk
10 Kingdom of Coria FW Milan Đurić
11 Kingdom of Coria FW Filip Arsič
12 Kingdom of Coria GK Emil Rockov
No. Position Player
13 Kingdom of Coria DF Lazar Arsić
14 Kingdom of Coria DF Damjan Gojkov
15 Kingdom of Coria DF Lazar Đorđević
16 Kingdom of Coria DF Danijel Gorić
17 Kingdom of Coria MF Saša Pešić
18 Kingdom of Coria MF Milorad Tomić
19 Kingdom of Coria MF Ranko Filipović
20 Kingdom of Coria FW Nemanja Milojević
21 Kingdom of Coria DF Nikola Popović
22 Kingdom of Coria FW Nikola Simić
23 Etourney MF Hector Dembélé
24 Kingdom of Coria DF Milan Lazarević

Notable former players

Honours

Domestic

International

Coaching history

Season Coach
2016–17 Coria Mihailo Urošević
2017–18
2018–19

Plava Zvezda Grendbej in AEFA competitions

Season Competition Round Opponent Home Away Agg.
2017–18 AEFA Champions' League 1Q Saint Andre FC Port St Andre 3–0 2–0 5–0
2Q Lamantia AFC Colgrad 1–0 0–0 1–0
3Q Stormark Blue Boys Differance 3–2 1–0 4–2
Group B
Gotzborg Lonenberg FC 3–2 4–3 2nd out of 4
Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC 0–0 1–1
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC 0–3 0–2
Quarter-finals Gerenia KPSK Isherwood 1–2 1–2 2–4
2018–19 AEFA Champions' League Group A Florian Republic Northcliff United 2–0 1–2 2nd out of 4
Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC 3–1 0–1
Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes 0–0 1–1
Quarter-finals Lakkvia FC Kaupang 2–1 1–1 3–2
Semi-finals Florian Republic Northcliff United 3–2 0–0 3–2
Final Senya Kateki Blavisen FK 1–3
2019–20 AEFA Champions' League Group A Freeland Wolf Viten 3–1 0–1 1st out of 4
Lakkvia Lakkvia Hurmu International 2–1 1–1
Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC 4–0 5–1
Quarter-finals Freeland FC Polonia Viten 2–0 0–0 3–2
Semi-finals Florian Republic Northcliff United 1–0 1–3 2–3