Otaq Aliens: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||G | |1||G | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| Harrison Nicholson (starting) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30||G | |30||G | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Æydolun Cihæn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|Defencemen | !colspan="3"|Defencemen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2||D | |2||D | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Baal Yümkü}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4||D | |4||D | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| Austin Mooney | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6||D | |6||D | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Teker Tökerojk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13||D | |13||D | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Hespu Erkinkojk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||D | |17||D | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| Kyrie Decker | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23||D | |23||D | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Ertug Akpinær}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28||D | |28||D | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Tugal Üzünlar}} | ||
|- | |||
|29||D | |||
|align=left| Declan Price | |||
|- | |||
|31||D | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Örhan Türanojk}} | |||
|- | |||
|32||D | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Husam Hanimojk}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|Forwards | !colspan="3"|Forwards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5|| | |5||F | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Kæmuzu Yenerojk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7|| | |7||F | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| Corbin O'neal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8|| | |8||F | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Amennot Sancar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9|| | |9||F | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Hæn Aşıkojk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10|| | |10||F | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Sut Pæmük}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| | |12||F | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Devlet Ulaş}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14|| | |14||F | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| Emery Forbes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18|| | |18||F | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Tum Aykut}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19|| | |19||F | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Acuner Kilicli}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20|| | |20||F | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| Blaze Cunningham | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21|| | |21||F | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Sağlam Özdenojk}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ice hockey teams]] [[Category:Ice hockey]] | [[Category:Ice hockey teams]] [[Category:Ice hockey]] |
Revision as of 07:56, 15 May 2019
Otaq Aliens | |
City | Otaq, Birgeshir |
---|---|
League |
MHL (until 2014) IHL (from late 2019) |
Founded | 2012 |
Home arena | Otaq Buz Pisti (15,000) |
Colours | |
Owner(s) | Deniz Yürük |
Head coach | Serkhan Ciplænojk |
Franchise history | |
2012–2014 | Otaq Crescents |
2015– | Otaq Aliens |
The Otaq Aliens are a professional ice hockey team representing the Tsaloj's bedroom. They are one of the founding members of the Micras Hockey League.
History
The club was founded in 2012 as Otaq Crescents by Deniz Yürük in order to compete in the MHL. In 2015,the team was renamed "Aliens" after the Birgeshir's reform in 2014,reflecting the customs of birgesh people. On January 2019,the Aliens accepted the invitation to join the IHL.
In the team logo there is a reference to Andorians from Star Trek.
Current squad
No. | Pos. | Name |
---|---|---|
Goaltenders | ||
1 | G | Harrison Nicholson (starting) |
30 | G | Æydolun Cihæn |
Defencemen | ||
2 | D | Baal Yümkü |
4 | D | Austin Mooney |
6 | D | Teker Tökerojk |
13 | D | Hespu Erkinkojk |
17 | D | Kyrie Decker |
23 | D | Ertug Akpinær |
28 | D | Tugal Üzünlar |
29 | D | Declan Price |
31 | D | Örhan Türanojk |
32 | D | Husam Hanimojk |
Forwards | ||
5 | F | Kæmuzu Yenerojk |
7 | F | Corbin O'neal |
8 | F | Amennot Sancar |
9 | F | Hæn Aşıkojk |
10 | F | Sut Pæmük |
12 | F | Devlet Ulaş |
14 | F | Emery Forbes |
18 | F | Tum Aykut |
19 | F | Acuner Kilicli |
20 | F | Blaze Cunningham |
21 | F | Sağlam Özdenojk |