Order of the Holy Lakes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
** [[Aoife the Celt]] (''appointed'') | ** [[Aoife the Celt]] (''appointed'') | ||
* {{AN|1515}} | * {{AN|1515}} | ||
** Tahmaseb Shah Abakhtari (''appointed'') | ** [[Tahmaseb Abakhtari|Tahmaseb Shah Abakhtari]] (''appointed'') | ||
* {{AN|1517}} | * {{AN|1517}} | ||
** R. Tyler-Alexander Aaron Asher-Jones (''appointed'') | ** Emperor [[Tyler-Alexander of Landingberg|R. Tyler-Alexander Aaron Asher-Jones]] of [[Landingberg]] (''appointed'') | ||
** [[Orion|Orion I]] (''appointed'') | ** [[Orion|Orion I]] (''appointed'') | ||
* {{AN|1519}} | * {{AN|1519}} | ||
** Asa Bloodhelm (''appointed'') | ** [[Asa Bloodhelm]] (''appointed'') | ||
* {{AN|1521}} | * {{AN|1521}} | ||
** Archetype XXIII (''appointed posthumously'') | ** [[Archetype XXIII]] (''appointed posthumously'') | ||
** Caesar Augustus (''appointed posthumously'') | ** [[Caesar Augustus]] (''appointed posthumously'') | ||
** Jeremy of New Brittania (''appointed'') | ** [[Jeremy Hart|Jeremy of New Brittania]] (''appointed'') | ||
** [[Johanns fonn Klosso]] (''appointed'') | ** [[Johanns fonn Klosso]] (''appointed'') | ||
** [[Hallgrím Aðalgeirsson]] (''appointed posthumously'') | ** [[Hallgrím Aðalgeirsson]] (''appointed posthumously'') | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
** [[Kaiser Ari i|Ari Kaukainen]] (''appointed'') | ** [[Kaiser Ari i|Ari Kaukainen]] (''appointed'') | ||
* {{AN|1525}} | * {{AN|1525}} | ||
** Polten of Yperpen (''elected'') | ** [[Polten of Yperpen]] (''elected'') | ||
* {{AN|1542}} | * {{AN|1542}} | ||
** Vilhelm Estridson Knytling (''elected'') | ** Vilhelm Estridson Knytling (''elected'') | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
** [[Iain de Vembria]] (''elected'') | ** [[Iain de Vembria]] (''elected'') | ||
* {{AN|1558}} | * {{AN|1558}} | ||
** ''Polten of Yperpen resigned his membership, the | ** ''[[Polten of Yperpen]] resigned his membership, the first member of the Order ever to have resigned membership'' | ||
* {{AN|1560}} | * {{AN|1560}} | ||
** [[Kaiser Leto III|Leto Ozymandias Win'Eth]] (''appointed ex officio as sovereign in charge of Hurmu'') | ** [[Kaiser Leto III|Leto Ozymandias Win'Eth]] (''appointed ex officio as sovereign in charge of Hurmu'') | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
* {{AN|1589}} | * {{AN|1589}} | ||
** [[Aaden Allot]] (''elected'') | ** [[Aaden Allot]] (''elected'') | ||
** [[ | ** [[Gregor Brasky-Cutting|Gregor Brasky-Cutting of Dentarg]] (''elected'') | ||
** Patrick Montiaceae (Prometheus) (''elected'') | ** [[Patrick Montiaceae]] (Prometheus) (''elected'') | ||
* {{AN|1590}} | * {{AN|1590}} | ||
** [[Zand Gozar|Zand Gozâr]] (''elected'') | ** [[Zand Gozar|Zand Gozâr]] (''elected'') | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
*{{AN|1593}} | *{{AN|1593}} | ||
** [[Malachi Ra-Alban]] | ** [[Malachi Ra-Alban]] | ||
** Jorgen Jonas Windsor (''elected'') | ** Jorgen Jonas Windsor]] (''elected'') | ||
* {{AN|1594}} | * {{AN|1594}} | ||
** [[Kaiser Cedris|Giles Melang]] (''elected'') | ** [[Kaiser Cedris|Giles Melang]] (''elected'') | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
** [[Kaiser Hasan II|Jacob Kalir]] (''appointed'') | ** [[Kaiser Hasan II|Jacob Kalir]] (''appointed'') | ||
** [[Kaiser Fish XII|Oroigawa Ōtori]] (''appointed'') | ** [[Kaiser Fish XII|Oroigawa Ōtori]] (''appointed'') | ||
** Jean Beaumont (''appointed'') | ** [[Jean Beaumont]] (''appointed'') | ||
** [[Jess Heymer]] (''appointed'') | ** [[Jess Heymer]] (''appointed'') | ||
** Peter Kelly (''appointed'') | ** [[Peter Kelly]] (''appointed'') | ||
** Steka of Anun (''appointed'') | ** [[Steka of Anun]] (''appointed'') | ||
** Chris Guilfoyle of Anun (''appointed'') | ** [[Chris Guilfoyle]] of Anun (''appointed'') | ||
** [[Tarjei Einhornsson]] (''appointed'') | ** [[Tarjei Einhornsson]] (''appointed'') | ||
* {{AN|1598}} | * {{AN|1598}} | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
** [[Sindre Nemnai]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ** [[Sindre Nemnai]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ||
** [[Vilhjalm Kormak]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ** [[Vilhjalm Kormak]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ||
** Eðvarð Danjalsson (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ** [[Eðvarð Danjalsson]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ||
** Haakon Bjarnarson (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ** [[Haakon Bjarnarson]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ||
** Kaare Stenbooð (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ** [[Kaare Stenbooð]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ||
** Katja Aareshem (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ** [[Katja Aareshem]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ||
** Marcus Lucius Praetor (''accession as Co-Head of State of Tyrenia'') | ** [[Marcus Lucius Praetor]] (''accession as Co-Head of State of Tyrenia'') | ||
** Netba u-Germask (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ** [[Netba u-Germask]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ||
** Liv Mildedottar (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ** [[Liv Mildedottar]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ||
** Oolav Haraldsnai (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ** [[Oolav Haraldsnai]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ||
** Royston Merrick (''accession through independence of Hurmu, and as Co-Head of State of Tyrenia'') | ** [[Royston Merrick]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu, and as Co-Head of State of Tyrenia'') | ||
** Silja Kambandaar (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ** [[Silja Kambandaar]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ||
** Yngvar av Helgahusinom (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ** [[Yngvar av Helgahusinom]] (''accession through independence of Hurmu'') | ||
* {{AN|1689}} | * {{AN|1689}} | ||
** [[Temüjin]], Khan of [[Lontinien]] (''accession as co-head of state of the [[Hurmu Trust Territory]]'') | ** [[Temüjin]], Khan of [[Lontinien]] (''accession as co-head of state of the [[Hurmu Trust Territory]]'') | ||
** [[Craitman]], King of [[Craitland]], ''appointed'' as ''King among the Lakes'' | ** [[Craitman]], King of [[Craitland]], ''appointed'' as ''King among the Lakes'' | ||
* {{AN|1692}} | * {{AN|1692}} | ||
** Mina Soval (''elected'') | ** [[Mina Soval]] (''elected'') | ||
** Kristina Akkare (''elected'') | ** [[Kristina Akkare (''elected'') | ||
**Milena Karenina (''elected'') | ** [[Milena Karenina]] (''elected'') | ||
**Kartan Saajar (''elected'') | ** [[Kartan Saajar]] (''elected'') | ||
**Malik u-War (''elected'') | ** [[Malik u-War]] (''elected'') | ||
**[[Anskar Isamma]] (''elected'') | **[[Anskar Isamma]] (''elected'') | ||
* {{AN|1694}} | * {{AN|1694}} | ||
** Mukhaliin Kharachar, Khan of the Blue Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde (''elected'') | ** [[Mukhaliin Kharachar]], Khan of the Blue Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde (''elected'') | ||
** Chaghagan Khoga, Khan of the White Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde (''elected'') | ** [[Chaghagan Khoga]], Khan of the White Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde (''elected'') | ||
** [[Đorđe Babić]], Mayor of [[Mitrovska]] (''elected'') | ** [[Đorđe Babić]], Mayor of [[Mitrovska]] (''elected'') | ||
* {{AN|1698}} | * {{AN|1698}} | ||
Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
*** [[Noah Hallbjörnsson]] (1616–1685; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]]</small>)) m. 1633 (annulled 1656) [[Kaiseress Noor]] (1603–1650; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | *** [[Noah Hallbjörnsson]] (1616–1685; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]]</small>)) m. 1633 (annulled 1656) [[Kaiseress Noor]] (1603–1650; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | ||
**** [[Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar]] (1635–1689, <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | **** [[Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar]] (1635–1689, <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | ||
**** [[Fatima of Arbor]] (1638– 1703; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) m. 1681 [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] ( | **** [[Fatima of Arbor]] (1638– 1703; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) m. 1681 [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] (1642–1703) | ||
***** [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682–; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | ***** [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682–; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) m. 1709 [[Zahra al-Osman]] (1688– ) | ||
***** [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (1682–; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | ***** [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (1682–; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | ||
***** [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (1684–; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | ***** [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (1684–; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | ||
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
******* Frederik Arkadius (♂, 1705– ) | ******* Frederik Arkadius (♂, 1705– ) | ||
****** [[Gustavus Nathan]] (♂, 1678–; ''mother'': Catherine Bullen) | ****** [[Gustavus Nathan]] (♂, 1678–; ''mother'': Catherine Bullen) | ||
****** [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (♂, born 1682; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | ****** [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (♂, born 1682; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) m. 1709 [[Zahra al-Osman]] (1688– ) | ||
****** [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (♀, born 1682; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | ****** [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (♀, born 1682; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | ||
****** [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (♀, born 1684; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | ****** [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (♀, born 1684; <small>[[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Andelarion|A]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Daniel Kalirion|D]][[Order of the Holy Lakes#Line of Osman|O]]</small>) | ||
Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
******* [[Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman]] (1662– ) m. 1684 Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- ) | ******* [[Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman]] (1662– ) m. 1684 Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- ) | ||
******** Roya al-Osman (1686– ) | ******** Roya al-Osman (1686– ) | ||
******** Zahra al-Osman (1688– ) | ******** Zahra al-Osman (1688– ) m. 1709 [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ||
******** Ismail al-Osman (1690– ) | ******** Ismail al-Osman (1690– ) | ||
******** Vahid al-Osman (1692– ) | ******** Vahid al-Osman (1692– ) | ||
Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
****** [[Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar]] (1635–1689) | ****** [[Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar]] (1635–1689) | ||
****** [[Fatima of Arbor]] (1638– 1703) m. 1681 [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] (1642– 1703) | ****** [[Fatima of Arbor]] (1638– 1703) m. 1681 [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] (1642– 1703) | ||
*******[[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682– ) | *******[[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682– ) m. m. 1709 [[Zahra al-Osman]] (1688– ) | ||
******* [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ******* [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ||
******* [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (1684– ) | ******* [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (1684– ) | ||
Line 526: | Line 526: | ||
***** [[Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar]] (1635–1689) | ***** [[Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar]] (1635–1689) | ||
***** [[Fatima of Arbor]] (1638– 1703) m. 1681 [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] (1642– 1703) | ***** [[Fatima of Arbor]] (1638– 1703) m. 1681 [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] (1642– 1703) | ||
****** [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ****** [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682– ) m. 1709 [[Zahra al-Osman]] (1688– ) | ||
****** [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ****** [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ||
****** [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (1684– ) | ****** [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (1684– ) | ||
Line 573: | Line 573: | ||
****** Jamileh Osman (1704– ) | ****** Jamileh Osman (1704– ) | ||
****** Soheila Osman (1704– ) | ****** Soheila Osman (1704– ) | ||
** [[Ardashir Moqtada al-Osmani]] (1504–1598) m. Nilufar of Vey | ** [[Ardashir Moqtada al-Osmani]] (1504–1598) m. Nilufar of Vey (1520–1598) | ||
*** [[Turandokht Osmania]] (1540–1639) m. [[Kaiser Aurangzeb]] (1542–1609) | *** [[Turandokht Osmania]] (1540–1639) m. [[Kaiser Aurangzeb]] (1542–1609) | ||
**** [[Alissa al-Osman]] (1589–1654) m. [[Alix Verion]] (1606–1639) | **** [[Alissa al-Osman]] (1589–1654) m. [[Alix Verion]] (1606–1639) | ||
Line 727: | Line 727: | ||
****** [[Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar]] (1635–1689) | ****** [[Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar]] (1635–1689) | ||
****** [[Fatima of Arbor]] (1638– 1703) m. 1681 [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] (1642– 1703) | ****** [[Fatima of Arbor]] (1638– 1703) m. 1681 [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] (1642– 1703) | ||
******* [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ******* [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682– ) m. 1709 [[Zahra al-Osman]] (1688– ) | ||
******* [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ******* [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ||
******* [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (1684– ) | ******* [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (1684– ) | ||
Line 746: | Line 746: | ||
****** Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman (1662-) m. 1684 Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- ) | ****** Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman (1662-) m. 1684 Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- ) | ||
******* Roya al-Osman (1686– ) | ******* Roya al-Osman (1686– ) | ||
******* Zahra al-Osman (1688– ) | ******* Zahra al-Osman (1688– ) m. 1709 [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ||
******* Ismail al-Osman (1690– ) | ******* Ismail al-Osman (1690– ) | ||
******* Vahid al-Osman (1692– ) | ******* Vahid al-Osman (1692– ) | ||
Line 797: | Line 797: | ||
** ''Extinct'' | ** ''Extinct'' | ||
{{Tree list/end}} | {{Tree list/end}} | ||
==== Line of | ==== Line of Abakhtari (1515) ==== | ||
{{Tree list}} | {{Tree list}} | ||
* Tahmaseb Shah Abakhtari (''deceased'') m. Roshanak of Nivardom | * [[Tahmaseb Abakhtari|Tahmaseb Shah Abakhtari]] (''deceased'') m. Roshanak of Nivardom | ||
** Nilufar of Vey m. [[Ardashir Moqtada al-Osmani]] (1504–1598) | ** Nilufar of Vey m. [[Ardashir Moqtada al-Osmani]] (1504–1598) | ||
*** [[Turandokht Osmania]] (1540–1639) m. [[Kaiser Aurangzeb]] (1542–1609) | *** [[Turandokht Osmania]] (1540–1639) m. [[Kaiser Aurangzeb]] (1542–1609) | ||
Line 954: | Line 954: | ||
****** [[Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar]] (1635–1689) | ****** [[Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar]] (1635–1689) | ||
****** [[Fatima of Arbor]] (1638– 1703) m. 1681 [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] (1642– 1703) | ****** [[Fatima of Arbor]] (1638– 1703) m. 1681 [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] (1642– 1703) | ||
******* [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ******* [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682– ) m. 1709 [[Zahra al-Osman]] (1688– ) | ||
******* [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ******* [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ||
******* [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (1684– ) | ******* [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (1684– ) | ||
Line 973: | Line 973: | ||
****** Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman (1662-) m. 1684 Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- ) | ****** Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman (1662-) m. 1684 Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- ) | ||
******* Roya al-Osman (1686– ) | ******* Roya al-Osman (1686– ) | ||
******* Zahra al-Osman (1688– ) | ******* Zahra al-Osman (1688– ) m. 1709 [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ||
******* Ismail al-Osman (1690– ) | ******* Ismail al-Osman (1690– ) | ||
******* Vahid al-Osman (1692– ) | ******* Vahid al-Osman (1692– ) | ||
Line 1,021: | Line 1,021: | ||
[[File:Imperia bigcopy.gif|75px|thumb|right|Line of Landingberg]] | [[File:Imperia bigcopy.gif|75px|thumb|right|Line of Landingberg]] | ||
{{Tree list}} | {{Tree list}} | ||
* R. Tyler-Alexander Aaron Asher-Jones, Emperor of Landingberg (''deceased'') m. ? | * R. Tyler-Alexander Aaron Asher-Jones, Emperor of [[Landingberg]] (''deceased'') m. ? | ||
** Aleksander Wilhelm II, Emperor of Landingberg | ** Aleksander Wilhelm II, Emperor of [[Landingberg]] | ||
*** Aleksander Wilhelm III, Emperor of Landingberg m. 1529 Ekaterina-Maria of the Rhinesland | *** Aleksander Wilhelm III, Emperor of the [[United Empire|United Empire of Landingberg-Schoninreich]] and m. 1529 Ekaterina-Maria of the Rhinesland | ||
** Thorkel Asher-Jones m. Lady Nidaros-Volsdame, Princess of Nidaros | ** Thorkel Asher-Jones m. Lady Nidaros-Volsdame, Princess of [[Nidaros]] | ||
*** Karl Gustav Thorkelsson Nidaros-Volsdame, King of Nidaros | *** Karl Gustav Thorkelsson Nidaros-Volsdame, King of [[Nidaros]] | ||
**** Bjarngeir Thorkelsson Nidaros-Volsdame (died 1614), presumed to have married Hillevi Eiriksdottir | **** Bjarngeir Thorkelsson Nidaros-Volsdame (died 1614), presumed to have married Hillevi Eiriksdottir | ||
** ''Presumed extinct'' | ** ''Presumed extinct'' | ||
{{Tree list/end}} | {{Tree list/end}} | ||
==== Line of Orion (1517) ==== | ==== Line of Orion (1517) ==== | ||
Line 1,119: | Line 1,120: | ||
{{Tree list/end}} | {{Tree list/end}} | ||
==== Line of Archetype | ==== Line of Archetype XXIII (1521; † 1521) ==== | ||
Archetype | [[Archetype XXIII]] was posthumously admitted to the Order of the Holy Lakes in 1521, in accordance with the updated rules of the Order, in which any head of state of or over Hurmu would be admitted to the Order. Archetype XXIII was head of state over Hurmu, as Elenaran of [[Menelmacar]] during a part of the first year (1479) of Hurmu's Menelmacari era (1479–1487), and was thus admitted. It is believed that he left no descendants to carry on the line. | ||
==== Line of Caesar Augustus (1521; † 1521) ==== | ==== Line of Caesar Augustus (1521; † 1521) ==== | ||
Line 1,535: | Line 1,536: | ||
**** [[Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar]] (1635–1689) | **** [[Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar]] (1635–1689) | ||
**** [[Fatima of Arbor]] (1638– 1703) m. 1681 [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] (1642– 1703) | **** [[Fatima of Arbor]] (1638– 1703) m. 1681 [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] (1642– 1703) | ||
***** [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ***** [[Hakim bin Alsalam]] (1682– ) m. 1709 [[Zahra al-Osman]] (1688– ) | ||
***** [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ***** [[Atiya bint Alsalam]] (1682– ) | ||
***** [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (1684– ) | ***** [[Aisha bint Alsalam]] (1684– ) | ||
Line 2,047: | Line 2,048: | ||
==== Line of Guilfoyle (1595; †) ==== | ==== Line of Guilfoyle (1595; †) ==== | ||
{{Tree list}} | {{Tree list}} | ||
* Christopher Guilfoyle (''deceased'') | * [[Christopher Guilfoyle]] (''deceased'') | ||
** [[Jean Guilfoyle]] (''presumed deceased'') | ** [[Jean Guilfoyle]] (''presumed deceased'') | ||
{{Tree list/end}} | {{Tree list/end}} | ||
==== Line of Einhorn (1595) ==== | ==== Line of Einhorn (1595) ==== | ||
: ''See also [[Einhorn]]'' | : ''See also [[Einhorn]]'' | ||
Line 2,413: | Line 2,415: | ||
==== Line of Eðvarð Danjalsson (1599; † 1602) ==== | ==== Line of Eðvarð Danjalsson (1599; † 1602) ==== | ||
{{Tree list}} | {{Tree list}} | ||
* Eðvarð Danjalsson (1562–1602) m. Karolina u-Markus (1562–1602) | * [[Eðvarð Danjalsson]] (1562–1602) m. Karolina u-Markus (1562–1602) | ||
** Marna Eðvarðsdottar u-Markus (1683–1602) | ** Marna Eðvarðsdottar u-Markus (1683–1602) | ||
*** ''Extinct'' | *** ''Extinct'' | ||
Line 2,419: | Line 2,421: | ||
==== Line of Haakon Bjarnarson (1599) ==== | ==== Line of Haakon Bjarnarson (1599) ==== | ||
{{Tree list}} | {{Tree list}} | ||
* Haakon Bjarnarson (1540–1602) m. Kala Kolgrimsdottar (1538–1602) | * [[Haakon Bjarnarson]] (1540–1602) m. Kala Kolgrimsdottar (1538–1602) | ||
** Bjorn Haakonsson (1564–1602) m. Njeta u-Malk (1570–1606) | ** Bjorn Haakonsson (1564–1602) m. Njeta u-Malk (1570–1606) | ||
** Liv Haakonsdottar (1567–1603) m. Huruk Sayar (1570–1603) | ** Liv Haakonsdottar (1567–1603) m. Huruk Sayar (1570–1603) | ||
Line 2,428: | Line 2,430: | ||
==== Line of Kaare Stenbooð (1599; † 1603) ==== | ==== Line of Kaare Stenbooð (1599; † 1603) ==== | ||
{{Tree list}} | {{Tree list}} | ||
* Kaare Stenbooð (1499–1602) m. Mari Sebulonsdottar (1504–1579) | * [[Kaare Stenbooð]] (1499–1602) m. Mari Sebulonsdottar (1504–1579) | ||
** Johan Stenbooð (1526–1599) m. Krysala Eiker (1523–1602) | ** Johan Stenbooð (1526–1599) m. Krysala Eiker (1523–1602) | ||
*** Mikael Stenbooð (1548–1602) m. Smilla Hurva (1551–1603) | *** Mikael Stenbooð (1548–1602) m. Smilla Hurva (1551–1603) | ||
Line 2,448: | Line 2,450: | ||
==== Line of Aareshem (1599) ==== | ==== Line of Aareshem (1599) ==== | ||
{{Tree list}} | {{Tree list}} | ||
* Katja Aareshem (1520–1603) (''unmarried'') | * [[Katja Aareshem]] (1520–1603) (''unmarried'') | ||
** Piper Aareshem (1568–1603) m. † Sarja Uvali | ** Piper Aareshem (1568–1603) m. † Sarja Uvali | ||
*** Njal Sarjeson Aareshem (1692–1603) | *** Njal Sarjeson Aareshem (1692–1603) | ||
Line 2,489: | Line 2,491: | ||
==== Line of Netba u-Germask (1599) ==== | ==== Line of Netba u-Germask (1599) ==== | ||
{{Tree list}} | {{Tree list}} | ||
* Netba u-Germask (1574–1680) m. Sima Adurezion (1580–1684) | * [[Netba u-Germask]] (1574–1680) m. Sima Adurezion (1580–1684) | ||
** [[Pador u-Germask]] (1599–1696) m. Maia Iverion (1601–1689) | ** [[Pador u-Germask]] (1599–1696) m. Maia Iverion (1601–1689) | ||
*** Vilde u-Germask (1626–1709) m. Nuna Sureq (1625–1709) | *** Vilde u-Germask (1626–1709) m. Nuna Sureq (1625–1709) | ||
Line 2,501: | Line 2,503: | ||
==== Line of Liv Mildedottar (1599; † 1603) ==== | ==== Line of Liv Mildedottar (1599; † 1603) ==== | ||
{{Tree list}} | {{Tree list}} | ||
* Liv Mildedottar (1534–1603) m. Mina Siluban (1538–1603) | * [[Liv Mildedottar]] (1534–1603) m. Mina Siluban (1538–1603) | ||
** ''Extinct'' | ** ''Extinct'' | ||
{{Tree list/end}} | {{Tree list/end}} | ||
==== Line of Oolov Haraldsnai (1599; † 1603) ==== | ==== Line of Oolov Haraldsnai (1599; † 1603) ==== | ||
{{Tree list}} | {{Tree list}} | ||
* Oolov Haraldsnai (1574–1603) | * [[Oolov Haraldsnai]] (1574–1603) | ||
** ''Extinct'' | ** ''Extinct'' | ||
{{Tree list/end}} | {{Tree list/end}} | ||
==== Line of Merrick (1599) ==== | ==== Line of Merrick (1599) ==== | ||
{{Tree list}} | {{Tree list}} | ||
*Royston Merrick (1547 – 1604) | *[[Royston Merrick]] (1547 – 1604) | ||
** Royston Merrick II "the Younger" (1602–) m. 1626 Constance Odensdatter (1611–2.VI.1669) | ** Royston Merrick II "the Younger" (1602–) m. 1626 Constance Odensdatter (1611–2.VI.1669) | ||
*** Royston Merrick III (11.X.1627–2.VI.1669) m. 1643 Adelaide-Blanche d'Gévaudan (1625– ) | *** Royston Merrick III (11.X.1627–2.VI.1669) m. 1643 Adelaide-Blanche d'Gévaudan (1625– ) | ||
Line 2,537: | Line 2,539: | ||
==== Line of Silja Kambandaar (1599; † 1603) ==== | ==== Line of Silja Kambandaar (1599; † 1603) ==== | ||
{{Tree list}} | {{Tree list}} | ||
* Silja Kambandaar (1520–1603) m. Toorsten Avalde (1523–1603) | * [[Silja Kambandaar]] (1520–1603) m. Toorsten Avalde (1523–1603) | ||
** Snitta Toorstensdottar (1545–1602) m. Oyvind Kalbrandssson (1543–1603) | ** Snitta Toorstensdottar (1545–1602) m. Oyvind Kalbrandssson (1543–1603) | ||
*** Hova Snittodottar (1565–1603) | *** Hova Snittodottar (1565–1603) | ||
Line 2,547: | Line 2,549: | ||
==== Line of Helgahus (1599; † 1603) ==== | ==== Line of Helgahus (1599; † 1603) ==== | ||
{{Tree list}} | {{Tree list}} | ||
* Yngvar av Helgahusinom (1489–1603) m. Adelina Aradoika (1493–1545) | * [[Yngvar av Helgahusinom]] (1489–1603) m. Adelina Aradoika (1493–1545) | ||
** ''Extinct'' | ** ''Extinct'' | ||
{{Tree list/end}} | {{Tree list/end}} | ||
Line 2,562: | Line 2,564: | ||
==== Line of Mina Soval (1692; † 1657) ==== | ==== Line of Mina Soval (1692; † 1657) ==== | ||
''Mina Soval (1578–1657) was admitted posthumously in 1692. She never married nor had any children.'' | ''[[Mina Soval]] (1578–1657) was admitted posthumously in 1692. She never married nor had any children.'' | ||
==== Line of Akkare (1692) ==== | ==== Line of Akkare (1692) ==== |
Revision as of 14:27, 23 June 2022
Orða helgo sjooa Order of the Holy Lakes | |
---|---|
Awarded by Senate of the Lakes | |
Award of Hurmu | |
Type | Hereditary sovereign order of chivalry |
Motto | Toj mar be-Hurmu |
Eligibility | Induction, Marriage to member, or descent from inductee |
Sovereign | Senate of the Lakes |
Chancellor | Li Raion Naomiai Avon-El Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati of Waffel-Paine, Senator of the Lakes |
Principal Commander | Patrik Djupvik, Senator of the Lakes |
Grades (w/ post-nominals) | King or Queen among the Lakes Prince or Princess among the Lakes Senator of the Lakes Knight or Lady of the Holy Lakes |
Post-nominals | KamS/DamS FamS RHS/FHS |
Statistics | |
Established | 1502 AN |
First induction | 1503 AN |
Last induction | 1694 AN |
Total inductees | 77 inductees (1118 living members) |
The Order of the Holy Lakes (Hurmu Norse: Orða helgo sjooa), sometimes translated from the Hurmu Norse as the Order of the Sacred Lakes, is an old order of chivalry founded in Hurmu in 1502 AN by Harald, Baron of Hurmu. The sovereignty of Hurmu is vested in the Order of the Holy Lakes in right of Hurmu.
The Order of the Holy Lakes is headquartered in Vesüha (Huyenkula), the capital of Hurmu.
As of 19.V.1704 AN constituting 1118 living members in the classes of Lady and Knight of the Holy Lakes, King among the Lakes, and Princess among the Lakes. As of the same date, the Order encompasses the imperial or royal families of Batavia, Çakaristan, Constancia, Craitland, Free Elwynn, Highpass, Kurum Ash-Sharqia, Lac Glacei, Ransenar, the South Sea Islands, and Shireroth. Moreover, the Archon of Elwynn (Adam al-Osman), three out of four members of the High Presidium of the Benacian Union (Jeremiah Avon-El, Adam al-Osman, Ayesha al-Osman), the Crown Prince and Crown Princess of Nouvelle-Alexandrie, and the the Prince and Princess of Whales are also members of the Order. Historically, the rulers or ruling families of Arcadia, Arminy, Babkha, Cranda, the Frankish Empire, Gran Verionia, Helderbourgh, Landingberg, Natopia, New Britannia, and Stormark have, at one time or another, been members of or associated with the Order.
The adult members of the Order of the Holy Lakes the Senate of the Lakes, the collective head of state of Hurmu, in regular elections. The last election occurred in 1701. Members of the Order of the Holy Lakes also vote in Order-wide referendums on matters related to the Order or to the Constitution of Hurmu.
The Senate of the Lakes is the collective sovereign of the Order. Prior to the Senate's reestablishment in 1690 AN, Salome, as Princess of Hurmu, Princess among the Lakes, was the ceremonial grand master of the Order, with the day to day activities and regulations of the Order maintained by a Board of Trustees (which, curiously, included no members of the Order). The last secretary of the Board of Trustees was Anskar Isamma. Patrik Djupvik, Chair of the Senatorial Committee for Protocol and Matters related to the Order of the Holy Lakes, is ex officio the commander of the Order. Chancellor of the Order is the Presiding Officer of the Senate, Li Naomiai.
History
The members of the Order, called Knights if men or Ladies if women, constituted the Electorate of Hurmu, a body of advisors to the Prince. In 1524 AN, the Order and its Electorate merged to become the Senate of the Lakes (the Hurmu legislature), a body which in 1574 AN merged with the Elwynnese Senate. At that time, the Electorate of Hurmu was reestablished as an advisory body for Hurmu matters. When Hurmu received independence in 1600 AN, the Electorate became the Senate of the Lakes once more, and governed Hurmu until the Jingdaoese invasion of 1602 AN and the Hurmu Genocide.
Membership was in the years 1512 AN–1524 AN decided by the Baron or Prince (who inducted members by letters patent). From 1524 AN until 1558 AN, it was simply an elected body, in that its members elected any new members. However, of note is that membership was also automatically extended to legal spouses and legitimate children of members (defined as any child that is legally the child of a member – not necessarily born in wedlock), a rule that has been kept ever since. As such, the size of the order has grown since 1514 AN exponentially.
In Stormark, the Order was housed in the Temple of the Lakes, at Haraldsborg, the construction of which was funded by the Storish government. At the onset, it was felt that the funding reflected the generosity of the Storish government, but it became clear quite quickly that the Stormarkers preferred to lay claim to all heritage of the Hurmu people and infuse it with the main Storish ideologies. Laws were made, for example, to allow for the naked worship around Hurmu holy sites, in the Vanic tradition. As such, the Order became more and more dormant from 1603 AN and on, focusing mainly on historical tasks and orders of service in the Temple.
A Board of Trustees was established to guard the assets of the Order. Its members were largely taken from outside the membership of the Order to avoid politicising the Order while its assets were held in Stormark. In practice, the Order more or less co-existed with the Temple of the Lakes, and their activities were heavily linked and often confused.
Modern history
Once the complete collapse of the Storish state became evident in 1685 AN, the Board of Trustees attempted to salvage the artifacts and archives of the Order at the temple. With help from the Shirerithian imperial family, particularly from Prince Kir Azariah Vidar, the Order managed to evacuate most its people, artifacts and archives from Haraldsborg and temporarily house these in Talenore (Talenore having in the decade before suffered massive emigration had plenty of empty housing available).
The Board of Trustees, reinvigorated with a fervour to re-establish the glory of the Order, began from then to bring about its main objective of reorganizing the old Hurmu territories, now in the Green, under one government. At the same time, the Lontinian tribes, having also freed themselves from the Storish yoke, and having had a long history of alliance with the people of Hurmu, established the Restored Khanate of Lontinien. The Order and Khanate quickly agreed to joint efforts in reclaiming some of their old land in the Green. They established therefore the Hurmu Trust Territory, as a provisional government until Hurmu's Lakes could be reunited under one government.
In 1690 AN, the Hurmu Trust Territory and the hitherto Craitish territory of Lakkvia agreed to re-establish Hurmu as a re-united state. The Vesüha Accords set out a democratic government for Hurmu, led by a Prime Minister under an Assembly of Representatives. However, the Order of the Holy Lakes was vested in the sovereignty of the State, and its members would elect the re-formed Senate of the Lakes – an upper chamber of the legislature as well as a collective head of state and supreme court of Hurmu.
In 1692 AN, the new Senate passed legislation granting membership in the Order to the chairmen of the board of trustees of the Order of the Holy Lakes throughout the ages, as a gesture of gratitude for ensuring the survival of the Order through the dark ages of Storish occupation.
In 1694 AN, the Senate passed legislation granting membership in the Order to:
- Temüjin, the Khaghan of Lontinien, for his selfless services to the statehood and peoples of Hurmu
- Mukhaliin Kharachar, Khan of the Blue Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde
- Chaghagan Khoga, Khan of the White Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde
- Đorđe Babić, Mayor of Mitrovska
In 1696 AN, the Sultan of Çakaristan sent a detailed genealogy proving his descent from former Woodstanic president and senator of the Lakes Scott Woodrow. The line of Woodrow had previously thought to be extinct, but with this extensive genealogical proof, the Order of the Holy Lakes increased its living membership by more than a hundred people.
Similarly, in the same year (1696 AN), it was discovered that after Hurmu and Elwynn had created a union in 1674, the new Senate was in fact a successor senate to the Hurmu senate, and, thus, all such persons that were senators of the Elwynnese–Hurmu senate were automatically members of the Order of the Holy Lakes.
On 10.V.1698 AN, the first renunciations of membership since 1558 occurred when to the surprise of the Order of the Holy Lakes as well as Hurmu media, Nathan II and Clara Sundara, renounced their membership in the Order. As they had children, spouses and grandchildren deriving their membership in the Order from Nathan II and Clara, these people, too, lost their membership automatically. In their missive to the Chancellor of the Order, they questioned the genealogical study into the descendants of Scott Woodrow (leading to the admission of the sultan family of Çakaristan into the Order) and saw it rather as a result of Vanic corruption of the Order. Moreover, they cited their religious obligation to disavow any organization associated with Vanicism (see the revelation On the Threat of Vanicism in the Tetrabiblios). Hurmu media also referred to Clara's refusal to consider the people currently named and acting as Elisabeth Asara, Karel Kyle, and Gustavus Nathan as her own children, holding instead that she brought her first two children with her from Batavia (and that they were never fathered by Arkadius IV; see instead Lisa, Carl, and Stav Starshade as the claimed children of Clara Sundara and Cledwyn Starshade), thus meaning that Karel and Elisabeth are imposters and illegitimate, even in Batavian law. Batavian and Arboric law clearly dispute these events, though the Order of the Holy Lakes has taken a neutral view on it. Media accused the Order for having not resolved this matter that now has caused a mass exodus of one of its more senior lines in the Order. They called for a review of Scott Woodrow's admission to the Order in the first place. If found faulty, it would mean all descendants of Scott Woodrow would have a faulty and erroneous claim to membership in the Order. In the end, the Senate did not review the matter as no formal application for so had been received by the Senate.
In the 1701 AN elections, the Order of the Holy Lakes underwent its first two referendums. The first question was whether Hurmu should adopt its own currency. The question was answered in the affirmative by 71% of the votes (or 66% of all eligible voters).
The second question referred to the question of whether Scott Woodrow's membership in the Order was actually in order. The Humanists in the Senate had put forward the question in light of the controversy of Woodrow's genealogy extending to the Imperial Family of Great Apollonia, and the perceived power of Jingdao (of which Great Apollonia is a successor state), perpetrator of Hurmu genocide, on the Order and the politics of Hurmu. In the end, however, the question failed to be answered, either in the negative or affirmative, as no option received a majority of electors. The question remains a divisive issue and it may be up for the Senate to solve the question once and for all.
In 1702 AN, following the Senate elections of the year before, the Chancellor created the position of Commander of the Order of the Holy Lakes to oversee the day-to-day activities of the Order. The position of Chancellor remained as a more ceremonial role, overseeing certain meetings, and so on. By dividing the responsibilities of the Chancellor and Commander, it was invisioned that the Secretariat of the Order may be more efficient in dealing with matters arising.
History of membership
- 1502 AN
- Harald, Baron of Hurmu (founder)
- 1503 AN
- Carol Umm Hypatia (appointed)
- 1512 AN
- Richard Andelarion (accession to throne)
- 1514 AN
- Aoife the Celt (appointed)
- 1515 AN
- Tahmaseb Shah Abakhtari (appointed)
- 1517 AN
- Emperor R. Tyler-Alexander Aaron Asher-Jones of Landingberg (appointed)
- Orion I (appointed)
- 1519 AN
- Asa Bloodhelm (appointed)
- 1521 AN
- Archetype XXIII (appointed posthumously)
- Caesar Augustus (appointed posthumously)
- Jeremy of New Brittania (appointed)
- Johanns fonn Klosso (appointed)
- Hallgrím Aðalgeirsson (appointed posthumously)
- Thoenen Helios (appointed posthumously)
- Troy Tomsohnd (appointed)
- Mors Nerrolar (appointed)
- Ari Kaukainen (appointed)
- 1525 AN
- Polten of Yperpen (elected)
- 1542 AN
- Vilhelm Estridson Knytling (elected)
- Scott Woodrow (elected, did not take up his seat)
- 1548 AN
- Ionel Constantinescu (elected)
- Talsin Baarrnan (elected)
- 1551 AN
- Aldin Isammaður (elected; later known as Arviður)
- 1553 AN
- Iain de Vembria (elected)
- 1558 AN
- Polten of Yperpen resigned his membership, the first member of the Order ever to have resigned membership
- 1560 AN
- Leto Ozymandias Win'Eth (appointed ex officio as sovereign in charge of Hurmu)
- 1562 AN
- Malarbor (appointed ex officio as sovereign in charge of Hurmu)
- Kaiser Mors VI (appointed ex officio as sovereign in charge of Hurmu)
- 1574 AN
- Jacobus Kahunamea Loki (appointed)
- 1583 AN
- Aiomide Octavius (appointed)
- 1584 AN
- Kaspar Soleymân Ermo-ra-Araezelion (appointed)
- 1585 AN
- Ludwig Drakire (elected)* 1587 AN
- Malliki Tosha (appointed)
- 1589 AN
- Aaden Allot (elected)
- Gregor Brasky-Cutting of Dentarg (elected)
- Patrick Montiaceae (Prometheus) (elected)
- 1590 AN
- Zand Gozâr (elected)
- 1592 AN
- Llîriel Aureqoir (elected)
- 1593 AN
- Malachi Ra-Alban
- Jorgen Jonas Windsor]] (elected)
- 1594 AN
- Giles Melang (elected)
- 1595 AN
- Jacob Kalir (appointed)
- Oroigawa Ōtori (appointed)
- Jean Beaumont (appointed)
- Jess Heymer (appointed)
- Peter Kelly (appointed)
- Steka of Anun (appointed)
- Chris Guilfoyle of Anun (appointed)
- Tarjei Einhornsson (appointed)
- 1598 AN
- Alfhildson Erling (elected)
- Jack Lewis (elected)
- Áþamé Issèla Mari Vāstra (elected)
- Vilhelm Benkern (elected)
- 1599 AN
- Sindre Nemnai (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Vilhjalm Kormak (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Eðvarð Danjalsson (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Haakon Bjarnarson (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Kaare Stenbooð (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Katja Aareshem (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Marcus Lucius Praetor (accession as Co-Head of State of Tyrenia)
- Netba u-Germask (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Liv Mildedottar (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Oolav Haraldsnai (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Royston Merrick (accession through independence of Hurmu, and as Co-Head of State of Tyrenia)
- Silja Kambandaar (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Yngvar av Helgahusinom (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- 1689 AN
- Temüjin, Khan of Lontinien (accession as co-head of state of the Hurmu Trust Territory)
- Craitman, King of Craitland, appointed as King among the Lakes
- 1692 AN
- Mina Soval (elected)
- [[Kristina Akkare (elected)
- Milena Karenina (elected)
- Kartan Saajar (elected)
- Malik u-War (elected)
- Anskar Isamma (elected)
- 1694 AN
- Mukhaliin Kharachar, Khan of the Blue Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde (elected)
- Chaghagan Khoga, Khan of the White Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde (elected)
- Đorđe Babić, Mayor of Mitrovska (elected)
- 1698 AN
- Nathan II, citing the en masse admission of the Çakari Sultan's family line as a Vanic corruption of the Order, renounced membership for himself and his adult children, who all accepted the renunciation for themselves.
- Clara Sundara, citing the en masse admission of the Çakari Sultan's family line as a Vanic corruption of the Order, renounced membership for herself and her adult children, who all accepted the renunciation for themselves.
- 1703 AN
- Mustafa Asada, President of Barikalus, is expelled from the Order for treason following the Barikalus-led attack on Ghawlama.
Organization and Leadership
The Sovereign of the Order is the Senate, represented by the Chancellor (ex officio the Senate's presiding officer). The Chancellor is aided by a Commander, ex officio the chair of the Senatorial Committee on the Order of the Holy Lakes.
There is a Chancellery, sometimes also translated to Istvanistani as Secretariat, housed in the Palace of the Elenaran, that deals with the day-to-day matters of the Order under the direct supervision of the Commander.
Sovereign
Since 1690 AN, the Senate is the collective head, or sovereign, of the Order of the Holy Lakes.
- Harald, 1505 AN–1512 AN
- Andelarion, 1512 AN–1524 AN
- Senate (collective), 1524 AN–1558 AN
- Dormant, 1558 AN–1563 AN
- Daniel Kalirion, 1561 AN–1586 AN
- Nathan Dariolin, 1586 AN–1589 AN
- Elijah Ayreon, 1589 AN–1592 AN
- Aaden Allot, 1592 AN–1594 AN
- Luix Rakira, 1594 AN–1595 AN (acting)
- Elijah Ayreon, 1595 AN–1597 AN
- Tarjei Einhornsson, 1597 AN–1599 AN
- Senate (collective), 1599 AN–1603 AN
- Dormant, 1603 AN–1690 AN (see Board of Trustees)
- Senate (collective), 1690 AN–
Chancellor (1690– )
Portrait | Name | Birth | Death | Tenure | Length | Faction | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pador u-Germask | 1599 AN Huyenkula | 1696 AN (aged 97 AN years) | 1690 AN–1695 AN | 5 AN years | Ayreonist | ||
Li Naomiai Avon-El | 1627 AN Michaelion (aged 104) | 1690 AN– | 41 AN years | Traditionalist |
Commander (1702– )
Portrait | Name | Birth | Death | Tenure | Length | Faction | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Patrik Djupvik | 1643 AN Shirekeep (aged 88) | 1702 AN–present | 29 AN years | Traditionalist |
Chairs of the Board of Trustees (1603–1690)
Name | Tenure | Title | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Vilhjalm Kormak | 1603 AN–1652 AN | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
Mina Soval | 1652 AN–1657 AN | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
Kristina Akkare | 1657 AN–1662 AN | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
Milena Karenina | 1662 AN–1670 AN | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
Kartan Saajar | 1670 AN–1675 AN | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
Malik u-War | 1675 AN–1680 AN | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
Anskar Isamma | 1680 AN–1690 AN | Chairman of the Board of Trustees |
Insignia
Members of the Order of the Holy Lakes have the right to wear the robes, collar and other insignia of the Order. Members of the princely and royal classes are allowed to wear a laurel.
Robes
The robes of the order are used rarely. They are mainly seen at the opening ceremony of the Senate, but may be used as formal wear of members of the Order in other ceremonies, for example state banquets, funerals, weddings, and so on.
The robes include a woolly dolman for use indoors in a deep blue dye, while a cape of thicker wool, in a slightly darker shade of dye, is for use outdoors. The cape includes also a hood that may be used in rainy, snowy or cold weather.
Collar
Similar to the robes, the collar of the order is also used rarely. No new collars have been produced since the late 1590s. As such, they are rare and there are not enough collars for all members. Instead, the collar is usually displayed in the Senate, and is carried into the Senate chamber during the annual inauguration.
The collar is made of gold and adorned with painted stones displaying the traditional coat of arms of Hurmu (Argent, six hurts)
Otherwise, the collar may also be displayed upon the coat of arms of an individual member of the Order, as is the case with the coat of arms of Prince-Viscount Ichirō of Varmland.
Medallion
A medallion, made of gold, which may be fastened on a uniform or other clothing is the most common form of display signifying membership of the Order.
The medallion includes a relief of the the traditional coat of arms of Hurmu (Argent, six hurts), though without any colours displayed.
Laurel
The laurel was originally not declared official, but its continued use over the years have made it traditional. It is used only by the members of the royal and princely classes. There have been calls for the Senators to also be allowed to use it, signifying their collective status as head of state of Hurmu.
The laurel was originally woven from leaves from the ash and elm interlinked into a laurel, but overtime, it was replaced by a laurel of golden leaves of a similar look as the botanical ones.
Membership
- For a non-genealogical list of current members, see List of living members of the Order of the Holy Lakes
There are four classes of membership, royal, princely, senatorial, and knightly. The classes are informally named, as there are technically no classes in the Order. However, the Order has recognized the titles Prince among the Lakes, Princess among the Lakes, King among the Lakes, Queen among the Lakes, and Senator of the Lakes to be worthy of honour within the Order. See below for more information.
One becomes a member of the Order by appointment (no more appointments since the rule of Prince Andelarion), election to the Senate of the Lakes (no elections have occurred since 1603), or being the child of a member (i.e. membership is hereditary) or married to a member. Since 1690, the Senate may induct members into the Order of the Holy Lakes once more.
Exception: If having become a member of the Order through marriage, membership is discontinued upon divorce or, after widowhood, upon remarriage. Children from another relationship will not be covered by the membership.
Membership can be renounced. Renunciation then carries to all people who derive their membership from the renouncing member, unless they are adult children who inform the Order that they wish to remain members of the Order. Only one renunciation has since the foundation of the Order been made (Polten of Yperpen).
In exceptional circumstances, membership can be revoked by the Order's legislative body (dormant 1603 AN–1690 AN). Only serious crimes against Hurmu (such as waging war against Hurmu, treason, sabotage, etc.) would be necessary to provoke an exclusion from the Order. The first time the Senate used this right occurred on 23.VIII.1703 AN, when the Senate expelled Mustafa Asada from the Orde after deeming him ultimately responsible for the military attack on Ghawlama during the Arboric Civil War on 10.VIII.1703 AN.
Members above the age of 18 are also Electors to the Senate of the Lake.
With membership comes the recognition of Hurmu nationality (whether or not it is exercised) and the unconditional right to reside in Hurmu.
Royal class
The royal class is defined as any person having been a royal monarch over Hurmu or, if he or she is dead, his or her most senior legitimate descendant. There has only been one Queen of Hurmu, Aoife the Celt, and she has therefore the only member of this class until her legal death in 1689 AN. She was titled Queen among the Lakes.
In the same year (1689 AN), the Order of the Holy Lakes bestowed upon King Craitman of Craitland the title King among the Lakes, signifying his rule over the majority of the Lakes as King of Craitland through its territory in Lakkvia. As the title is wholly individual, Anika, the Queen of Craitland became merely a Lady of the Holy Lakes.
Princely class
The princely class is defined as any person having been a prince over Hurmu, or, if he or she is dead, his or her most senior legitimate descendant under absolute primogeniture (adoptees included). A member of this class is titled Prince among the Lakes or Princess among the Lakes.
The current members of this class are:
- Sara Eskenderion Avon-El (b. 1622 AN), Princess among the Lakes (1666 AN– ), most senior legitimate descendant of Prince Andelarion (Prince, 1512 AN–1524 AN). Heir presumptive: Marcus Eskender Avon-El Ayreon-Kalirion Myksos (her son, b. 1702 AN)
- Hakim bin Alsalam (b. 1682 AN), Prince among the Lakes (1703 AN– ), most senior legitimate descendant of Daniel Kalirion (Prince, 1563 AN–1586 AN) Heir presumptive: Atiya bint Alsalam (his sister, b. 1682 AN)
- Kaiseress Salome (b. 1665 AN), Princess among the Lakes, Princess of Hurmu (1671 AN– ), most senior legitimate descendant of Nathan Dariolin (Prince, 1586 AN–1589 AN) and Elijah Ayreon (prince, 1590 AN–1592 AN, 1595 AN–1597 AN). Heir presumptive: Ichirō (her eldest brother's eldest child, b. 1693 AN)
- Monica Oline Einhorn Likness (b. 1630 AN), Princess among the Lakes (1704– ), most senior legitimate descendant of Tarjei Einhornsson (Prince, 1597 AN–1598 AN). Heir presumptive: Robin Einhorn (her son, b. 1656 AN)
Senatorial class
The senatorial class refers to the members of the Order of the Holy Lakes elected to and currently serving on the Senate of the Lakes. Upon relinquishing or losing one's seat in the Senate, one reverts to one's previous class.
Knightly class
The Senate has the right to induct new Knights and Ladies (always including their descendants) into the Order by simple majority.
Unlike most other orders of chivalry, the knights and ladies in this Order are not "Knights/Ladies of the Order of the Holy Lakes", but rather, "Knights of the Holy Lakes" or Ladies of the Holy Lakes, as appropriate.. Non-gendered or non-binary members of the Order may use the gender-neutral Esquire of the Holy Lakes". Currently, no member uses that title.
Members who are knights generally do not use the prefix Sir or "Lady" (unless derived from elsewhere). Usually, the membership of the Order is affixed after the name, for example, "NN, Knight of the Holy Lakes" or "NN, Lady of the Holy Lakes". Most members in the Andelarion line are all Lords/Ladies of the Babkho–Shirerithian nobility (if being a legitimate descendant). For hereditary membership in the Order, however, one does not need to be a legitimate descendant of an original member.
Genealogical List of all Knights and Ladies
- For a list of current members, see List of living members of the Order of the Holy Lakes
- For a list of former members, see List of former members of the Order of the Holy Lakes
- Persons marked in grey are either:
- persons who have never been members of the Order but for genealogical reasons are inscribed in it
- persons who, during their marriage, derived their membership from their legal spouses but after the dissolution of the marriage were not members of the Order
- persons who, having been members of the Order, but have been expelled from it
- persons who, during their marriage, derived their membership from their legal spouses but after the death of their legal spouse, have remarried outside the membership of the Order
- persons who, having been members of the Order, resigned their membership (either on their own accord or that the person from whom they derive their membership in the order have resigned their membership).
Line of Harald (H; 1502)
- See also House of Ettlingar Freyu
- Harald of Stormark (♂, 1446–1685?) m.1 Hervör (♀, died c. 1472), m.2 Asa Bloodhelm (♀, 1446–1546 Bd)
- Hallbjörn Haraldsson (♂, 1588–1685, mother: Gudrid) m. Esther Ayreon-Kalirion (♀, 1565–1618, AD)
- Fjǫrleif Hallbjörnsdóttir (1606–1685) (mother: Mallymkun de Béthune)
- Noah Hallbjörnsson (1616–1685; AD)) m. 1633 (annulled 1656) Kaiseress Noor (1603–1650; AO)
- Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar (1635–1689, ADO)
- Fatima of Arbor (1638– 1703; ADO) m. 1681 Mahmud bin Alsalam (1642–1703)
- Hakim bin Alsalam (1682–; ADO) m. 1709 Zahra al-Osman (1688– )
- Atiya bint Alsalam (1682–; ADO)
- Aisha bint Alsalam (1684–; ADO)
- Nur bint Alsalam (1684–; ADO)
- Farhan bin Alsalam (1686–; ADO)
- Astīr bint Alsalam (1686–; ADO)
- Audun Joel Hallbjörnsson (1616–1651; ADO) (mother Esther Ayreon-Kalirion)
- Inga Hallbjörnsdóttir (1615–1685, adopted 1642)
- Æsileif Haraldsdóttir (♀, 1588–1685?) m. Antonius Frederik Karel des Vinandy (♂, 1552–1634)
- Charlotte des Vinandy (♀, 1584-1661) m. Hendrik Eduard Civilis (♂, 1576–1603)
- Frederik Hendrik des Vinandy (♂, 1585-1616) m. "Lady des Vinandy" (♀, deceased)
- Karel Leopold des Vinandy (♂, 1614-1666) m. Elisabeth des Vinandy - van Hollandt (♀, 1616-1685)
- Mahmud bin Alsalam (♂, 1642– 1703) m.1 1672 (div. 1678) Clara Sundara (♀, 1646– ), m.2 Fatima of Arbor (♀, 1638– 1703; ADO)
- Elisabeth Asara (♀, 1674– ; mother: Catherine Bullen) m. 1701 Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni (♂, dob?)
- Saif Ad-Din ibn Salah Ad-Din Al Lusirni (♂, 1702- )
- Noor Ad-Din ibn Salah Ad-Din Al Lusirni (♂,1703 AN–)
- Ihsane bint Salah Ad-Din Al Lusirni (♀, 1704 AN–)
- Imane bint Salah Ad-Din Al Lusirni (♀, 1706 AN–)
- Imad ad-Din (1708– )
- Karel Kyle (♂, 1676– ; mother: Catherine Bullen) Senator m. 1702 Shikha Bhonsale (♀, 1679– )
- Frederik Arkadius (♂, 1705– )
- Gustavus Nathan (♂, 1678–; mother: Catherine Bullen)
- Hakim bin Alsalam (♂, born 1682; ADO) m. 1709 Zahra al-Osman (1688– )
- Atiya bint Alsalam (♀, born 1682; ADO)
- Aisha bint Alsalam (♀, born 1684; ADO)
- Nur bint Alsalam (♀, born 1684; ADO)
- Farhan bin Alsalam (♂, born 1686; ADO)
- Astīr bint Alsalam (♀, born 1686; ADO)
- Elisabeth Asara (♀, 1674– ; mother: Catherine Bullen) m. 1701 Salah Ad-Din Al-Lusirni (♂, dob?)
- Hendrik Leopold des Vinandy (♂, 1645– ) m. Elena de Aragón (♀, 1653– )
- Frederik Alfons (♂, 1688– )
- Sofia Leonor (♀, 1690– )
- Willem Antonius (♂, 1694– )
- Clarissa Isabella (♀, 1694– )
- Mahmud bin Alsalam (♂, 1642– 1703) m.1 1672 (div. 1678) Clara Sundara (♀, 1646– ), m.2 Fatima of Arbor (♀, 1638– 1703; ADO)
- Karel Leopold des Vinandy (♂, 1614-1666) m. Elisabeth des Vinandy - van Hollandt (♀, 1616-1685)
- Hallbjörn Haraldsson (♂, 1588–1685, mother: Gudrid) m. Esther Ayreon-Kalirion (♀, 1565–1618, AD)
Line of Carol (1503; †)
- Carol Umm Hypatia (died 1559)
- Hypatia Agnesia (deceased) m. 1494 (div. 1509) Gryphon the Pure
- Extinct
- Hypatia Agnesia (deceased) m. 1494 (div. 1509) Gryphon the Pure
Line of Andelarion (1512)
- See also Ayreon-Kalirion
- Prince Andelarion (1450–1544) m.1 1469 Ylva Andelarion (1450–1502), m.2 1509 (div. 1516) Gudrun Eriksdottir (died 1539) , m.3. Gunvør of Humlebæk (1515–1560)
- Rashid Karyandzadeh Arsalani (1472–1574) m. 1515 Nael Vidarion
- Daniyal Nelzadeh Arsalani (aka Daniel Naelion Kalirion) (1518–1574) had child with Noor bint Jalil
- Daniel Simrani-Kalirion (1574–1631) m.1 Esmeralda Erinamor, m.2 Fatima al-Osman
- Isabella Simrani-Kalirion (1603–1670 ) m.1 1640 Tokaray al-Osman (1582- ) m.2 1659 Carl Taylor-Citron (1615– ) m.3 Augustus Mirkdale (1620- )
- Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion (1636– ) m. 1659 Novichoka Vladimirovna (1636-)
- Selardi Jen Daniyal (1649–1695) m. 1685 Ardashir Jahangir
- Daniyal Simranzadeh al-Osman (1686–)
- Isabella-Miranda Noor bint Daniyal bin Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion (1659–) m. 1675 Jaas Lasse Humboolt Niit n Tag (1622–1698)
- Ozymandias Peet Humboolt Niit n Taag (1677–) m. 1704 Dina Ephrata Wythe
- Ozymandias Jaas Peet Niit n Taag (1704– )
- Alexandra Maria Niit n Taag (born 1679–), m. 1701 Lasse Prutt (1675– )
- Jaan Humboolt Lasse Niit n Taag Prutt (1703– )
- Lasse Jaas Ozymandias Niit n Taag (1684–)
- Jaas Humboolt Niit n Taag (1689–)
- Ozymandias Peet Humboolt Niit n Taag (1677–) m. 1704 Dina Ephrata Wythe
- Lors Bakker-Kalirion (1666– ) m. 1696 Miranda Teal-Kalirion (1677– )
- Daniel Lors Simrani-Kalirion (1700– )
- Peteos Bakker (1700–; mother Calliope Spiteriade )
- Ziba Bakker (1700–; mother Saba Shajarian)
- Azita Bakker (1701–; mother Maryam Shajarian)
- Khatoun Bakker (1702– ; mother Golsa Hashemi)
- Miranda Simrani-Kalirion (1702– )
- Selardi Jen Daniyal (1649–1695) m. 1685 Ardashir Jahangir
- Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman (1641– ) m. 1659 Sarah Dravot (1627- )
- Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman (1662– ) m. 1684 Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- )
- Roya al-Osman (1686– )
- Zahra al-Osman (1688– ) m. 1709 Hakim bin Alsalam (1682– )
- Ismail al-Osman (1690– )
- Vahid al-Osman (1692– )
- Elham al-Osman (1693– )
- Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman (1662– ) m. 1684 Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- )
- Daniyal al-Osman (1641– ) m.1 1659 Liv Dravot (1615–1663) m.2 Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal (1672– )
- Adam al-Osman (1642–) m. 1659 Madani Simrani (1640– )
- Elia Simrani-Osman (1650– ) m. 1678 Zacharias Avon-El (1651– )
- Madani Avon-El (1685– )
- Sara Zachariasion Avon-El (1688– )
- Elia Simrani-Osman (1650– ) m. 1678 Zacharias Avon-El (1651– )
- Esmeralda al-Osman (1642–) m.1. 1659 Harry Payne (1624–1664) m.2. 1671 J. A. J. Primo de Aguilar (1595- )
- Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– ) m. 1706 Utas Enrique Naian (1683– )
- Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin (1701– )
- Iñigo Primo de Aguilar (1675– )
- Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– ) m. 1706 Utas Enrique Naian (1683– )
- Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion (1636– ) m. 1659 Novichoka Vladimirovna (1636-)
- Noor as-Salaam (1604–1650) m.1 1629 (div. 1632) Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632), m.2 1633 (annulled 1656) Noah Hallbjörnsson (1616–1685)
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Salome Ylva Octavia (1665– )
- Kir Azariah Vidar (1667–1703) m. 1692 Kataoka Yukiji (1667–1706)
- Kian Aiomide Shahnaz (1667– )
- Rubin Leonid Orientalis (1671– ) m. 1694 Lyudmila Eduardovna (1669– )
- Atreyu Maximilian Octavius (1695– )
- Valdemar al-Aziz (1697– )
- Farzana Casimira (1701– )
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Aldin Ayreon-Kalirion (1630– ) m. 1656 Li Naomiai (1627– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin (1701– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Abigail Ayreon-Kalirion (1662– ) m. 1688 Titu Auqui Acahuana (1662– )
- Uturuncu (1689– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Rostam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630-1639)
- Arn Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1639)
- Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar (1635–1689)
- Fatima of Arbor (1638– 1703) m. 1681 Mahmud bin Alsalam (1642– 1703)
- Hakim bin Alsalam (1682– ) m. m. 1709 Zahra al-Osman (1688– )
- Atiya bint Alsalam (1682– )
- Aisha bint Alsalam (1684– )
- Nur bint Alsalam (1684– )
- Farhan bin Alsalam (1686– )
- Astīr bint Alsalam (1686– )
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Miranda Simrani-Kalirion (1604–1653) m.1 1628 Frederik Anders (died 1632), m.2. 1634 Tokaray al-Osman (1582– )
- Daniyal Anders (1629– ) m. 1659 Thérèse Marozzi (1644– )
- Miranda-Thérèse Anders (1670– )
- Frederik Anders (1630– ) m. 1659 Sabine Erika Rukovodna (1639– )
- Royston Anders (1630– ) m. 1659 Madani Allus-Zhayatar (1642– )
- Miranda Isabella Anders (1669– ) m. 1684 Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman (1662– )
- Azardokht al-Osman (1635– ) m. 1659 Kūruš Artashata, Khanzada of Raspur (1642- )
- Peroz (stillborn, 1663)
- Ardashir Bābakān-e Osman (1665– ) m. 1699 Alissa Guadalim (1661–)
- Ardashir Alamgir Osman (1702– )
- Jamshid-e Osman (1665– ) m. 1699 Esmé Griffin
- Kamran Osman(1701– )
- Jamileh Osman (1704– )
- Soheila Osman (1704– )
- Nilufar al-Osman (1640– ) m. 1659 Timūr al-Osman Taraghay (1599-1684)
- Ardashir Jahangir m. 1684 Selardi Jen Daniyal (1649- )
- Daniyal Simranzadeh al-Osman (1686– )
- Ardashir Jahangir m. 1684 Selardi Jen Daniyal (1649- )
- Samira al-Osman (1641– ) m. 1659 Justin Guadalim (1619- )
- Ayesha Guadalim (1660–) m. 1686 (div 1699) Isor Verion (1660–1704)
- Isor Osman Isorion Isor (1687– )
- Ardashir Kalir Isorion Isor (1687– )
- Chryseandokht Guadalim al-Osman (1699– )
- Alissa Guadalim (1661–) m.1 1681 Frederik Haabye Truls (1620–1691) m.2 Ardashir Bābakān-e Osman (1665– )
- Ardashir Alamgir Osman (1702– )
- Mariyam Guadalim (1663–) m. 1681 Frederik Haabye Truls (1620–1691)
- Kari Noor Truls (1685–)
- Ayesha Guadalim (1660–) m. 1686 (div 1699) Isor Verion (1660–1704)
- Daniyal Anders (1629– ) m. 1659 Thérèse Marozzi (1644– )
- Isabella Simrani-Kalirion (1603–1670 ) m.1 1640 Tokaray al-Osman (1582- ) m.2 1659 Carl Taylor-Citron (1615– ) m.3 Augustus Mirkdale (1620- )
- Daniel Simrani-Kalirion (1574–1631) m.1 Esmeralda Erinamor, m.2 Fatima al-Osman
- Daniyal Nelzadeh Arsalani (aka Daniel Naelion Kalirion) (1518–1574) had child with Noor bint Jalil
- Eskender Kashmal Arsalani (aka Cashmaiel Andelarion) (1472–1550) m. 1500 Gunhild Butardottar(1478–1540)
- Naomi Avon-El (1503–1540) m. 1523 Joshua Avon-El (1500–1573)
- Rai Avon-El (1524–1553)
- Shamil Avon-El (1540-1643) m. 1560 Maryam Ayapour (1539-1646)
- Rai Shamilion (1568–1653) m. 1593 Katarina Fens (1570–1693)
- Eskender Avon-El (1591–1666) m. 1620 Salina Voder (1592–1694)
- Sara Eskenderion Avon-El (1622– ) m. 1701 Aurelia Myksos (1618– )
- Marcus Eskender Avon-El Ayreon-Kalirion Myksos (1702– )
- Jeremiah Avon-El (1625– ) m.1. 1650 Johanna Zebulonsdottar (1628– ) m.2. 1678 Guendolen Loup (1662- )
- Zacharias Avon-El (1651– ) m. 1678 Elia Simrani-Osman (1650- )
- Madani Avon-El (1685– )
- Sara Zachariasion Avon-El (1688– )
- Avina Mira Avon-El (1682– )
- Zacharias Avon-El (1651– ) m. 1678 Elia Simrani-Osman (1650- )
- Sara Eskenderion Avon-El (1622– ) m. 1701 Aurelia Myksos (1618– )
- Suva Avon-El (1594–1694) m. 1618 Sabor Johan Basmellion (1595–1693)
- Ander Avon-El (1620–1681) m. Ristina Marmai (1610–1685)
- Johan Avon-El (1647–1693)
- Javel Avon-El (1625– ) m. 1670 Jonathan Selig (1640– )
- Pader Avon-El (1630– ) m. 1689 Sabina Eruzaierion (1665– )
- Asmila Avon-El (1690– )
- Kala Avon-El (1694– )
- Zyl Avon-El (1697– )
- Ander Avon-El (1620–1681) m. Ristina Marmai (1610–1685)
- Eskender Avon-El (1591–1666) m. 1620 Salina Voder (1592–1694)
- Naomi Shamilion (1570–1692)
- Marmar Naomiai Avon-El (1595–1692) m. 1625 Eremias Buvonzake (1607–1697)
- Li Naomiai (1627– ) m. 1642 (div. 1655) Zakyyr Moonoak (1633–1656), m. 1656 Aldin (1630– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin (1701– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Abigail Ayreon-Kalirion (1662– ) m. 1688 Titu Auqui Acahuana (1662– )
- Uturuncu (1689– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Li Naomiai (1627– ) m. 1642 (div. 1655) Zakyyr Moonoak (1633–1656), m. 1656 Aldin (1630– )
- Marmar Naomiai Avon-El (1595–1692) m. 1625 Eremias Buvonzake (1607–1697)
- Rai Shamilion (1568–1653) m. 1593 Katarina Fens (1570–1693)
- Naomi Avon-El (1503–1540) m. 1523 Joshua Avon-El (1500–1573)
- Daniel Kalirion (1542–1586) m. 1562 Sara Rikjudottar (1547–1572)
- Esther Ayreon-Kalirion (1565–1618) m.1. 1597 Merling Karlsson (1566-1603), m.2. 1615 Hallbjörn Haraldsson (1588-1685)
- Jonathan Ayreon-Kalirion (1603–1629) (aka Kaiser Ayreon III)
- Ludwig Blutwasser-Ayreon-Kalirion (1590–1631, adopted, but adoption retrospectively revoked/annulled in 1637)
- Benjamin Ayreon-Kalirion (1622–1625, adopted)
- Noah Hallbjörnsson (1616–1689?) m. 1633 (annulled 1656) Kaiseress Noor (1603–1650)
- Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar (1635–1689)
- Fatima of Arbor (1638– 1703) m. 1681 Mahmud bin Alsalam (1642– 1703)
- Hakim bin Alsalam (1682– ) m. 1709 Zahra al-Osman (1688– )
- Atiya bint Alsalam (1682– )
- Aisha bint Alsalam (1684– )
- Nur bint Alsalam (1684– )
- Farhan bin Alsalam (1686– )
- Astīr bint Alsalam (1686– )
- Kaiser Hjalmar Redquill (1616–1651) (aka Kaiser Hjalmar Redquill)
- Jonathan Ayreon-Kalirion (1603–1629) (aka Kaiser Ayreon III)
- Elijah Ayreon (1571–1598) (aka Kaiser Ayreon II) m. 1588 Nathan Dariolin (1455–1607)
- Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632, adopted) m. 1629 (div. 1632) Noor bint Daniyal (1604–1650)
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Salome Ylva Octavia (1665– )
- Kir Azariah Vidar (1667–1703) m. 1692 Kataoka Yukiji (1667–1706)
- Kian Aiomide Shahnaz (1667– )
- Rubin Leonid Orientalis (1671– ) m. 1694 Lyudmila Eduardovna (1669– )
- Atreyu Maximilian Octavius (1695– )
- Valdemar al-Aziz (1697– )
- Farzana Casimira (1701– )
- Aldin Ayreon-Kalirion (1630– ) m. 1656 Li Naomiai (1627– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin (1701– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Abigail Ayreon-Kalirion (1662– ) m. 1688 Titu Auqui Acahuana (1662– )
- Uturuncu (1689– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Rostam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630-1639)
- Arn Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1639)
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632, adopted) m. 1629 (div. 1632) Noor bint Daniyal (1604–1650)
- Esther Ayreon-Kalirion (1565–1618) m.1. 1597 Merling Karlsson (1566-1603), m.2. 1615 Hallbjörn Haraldsson (1588-1685)
- Rashid Karyandzadeh Arsalani (1472–1574) m. 1515 Nael Vidarion
Line of Osman (1512)
- See also House of Osman
- Ardashir Khan Osmani
- Osmân Khan Osmani
- Ardashir Khan Osmani
- Tahmaseb II Osman, Khan of Raspur (? - 1674)
- Dāryuš Shah, Khan of Raspur (1642- ) m. 1659 Azardokht al-Osman (1635– )
- Ardashir Bābakān-e Osman (1665– ) m. 1699 Alissa Guadalim (1661–)
- Ardashir Alamgir Osman (1702– )
- Jamshid-e Osman (1665– ) m. 1699 Esmé Griffin
- Kamran Osman(1701– )
- Jamileh Osman (1704– )
- Soheila Osman (1704– )
- Ardashir Bābakān-e Osman (1665– ) m. 1699 Alissa Guadalim (1661–)
- Dāryuš Shah, Khan of Raspur (1642- ) m. 1659 Azardokht al-Osman (1635– )
- Ardashir Moqtada al-Osmani (1504–1598) m. Nilufar of Vey (1520–1598)
- Turandokht Osmania (1540–1639) m. Kaiser Aurangzeb (1542–1609)
- Alissa al-Osman (1589–1654) m. Alix Verion (1606–1639)
- Ludovic Verion (1624– )
- Regina Verion (1634– ) m. Nebuchadnezzar Buvonzake (dead)
- Isor Nebuchadnezzarion Verion (1660–1704) m.1 1686 (div. 1699) Ayesha al-Osman (b. 1660); m.2 1698 Aliande of Laegel (b. 1656)
- Isor Osman Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Ardashir Kalir Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Sirithil of Laegel (b. 1699)
- Legolas Isorion Verion (b. 1699)
- Zora of Laegel (b. 1702)
- Isor Nebuchadnezzarion Verion (1660–1704) m.1 1686 (div. 1699) Ayesha al-Osman (b. 1660); m.2 1698 Aliande of Laegel (b. 1656)
- Alissa al-Osman (1589–1654) m. Alix Verion (1606–1639)
- Kaiser Aurangzeb (1542–1609) m. Samira of Raspur, m.2 Turandokht Osmania (1540–1639)
- Aurangzeb al-Osman the Younger (1579-1612) m. 1600 Leyli Pirouzfar (1581–1615)
- Fazel Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1602–1698) m. 1625 Setara Rastegar (1605–1699)
- Shiva Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1627– ) m. 1650 Syrian Soballion (1625–1694)
- Darius Osman-Soballion (1652– ) m. 1676 Nuan Elirion (1655– )
- Arian Osman-Soballion (1677– ) m. 1700 Onqadyl Dermazion (1680– )
- Konmonuq Osman-Soballion (1701– )
- Gerren Osman-Soballion (1703– )
- Jovian Osman-Soballion (1680– ) m. 1703 Eliza Enujohanenion (1683– )
- Turana Osman-Enujohanenion (1704– )
- Arian Osman-Soballion (1677– ) m. 1700 Onqadyl Dermazion (1680– )
- Alexander Osman-Soballion (1655– ) m. 1682 Kasanra Mumyrion (1657– )
- Oliver Osman-Soballion (1685– )
- Julia Osman-Soballion (1689– )
- Darius Osman-Soballion (1652– ) m. 1676 Nuan Elirion (1655– )
- Farzana Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1630–1649) m. 1648 Rohaab Parwaz (1620–1701)
- stillborn daughter (1649)
- Parichehr Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1632–1638)
- Shiva Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1627– ) m. 1650 Syrian Soballion (1625–1694)
- Farhad Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1604–1701) m. 1626 Fereshteh Hematti (1605–1689)
- Taniya Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1628– ) m. 1658 Gauriel Qullyr-ra-Milion (1625– )
- Marqus Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1660– ) m. 1686 Lubadyra Markontanuer (1665– )
- Hilyna Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1687– )
- Tyrui Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1691– )
- Luqmon Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1664– ) m. 1700 Nilas Kornaboxuun (1670– )
- Limon Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1702– , adopted 1703)
- Marqus Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1660– ) m. 1686 Lubadyra Markontanuer (1665– )
- Reyhaneh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1630– ) m. 1652 Olav Gruntland-Einhorn (1625–1655)
- Valdemar Einhorn al-Osman (1652– ) m. 1690 Ingrid-Malene Møller Torby (1658– )
- Åsgeir Einhorn al-Osman (1692– )
- Torbjørn Einhorn al-Osman (1695– )
- Birgitte Einhorn al-Osman (1654– ) m. 1684 Jonas Kåveland (1650– )
- Otto Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland (1687– )
- Matilde Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland (1690– )
- Olav Einhorn al-Osman (1656–, posthumously born) m. 1686 Patricia Hvetemark (1660– )
- Oddvar Einhorn al-Osman (1688– )
- Vidar Einhorn al-Osman (1692– )
- Valdemar Einhorn al-Osman (1652– ) m. 1690 Ingrid-Malene Møller Torby (1658– )
- Ghazal Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1633–1661) m. 1652 Amir Heydarpanah (1625–1662)
- Fatemeh Heydarpanah (1653– )
- Khatoun Heydarpanah (1655– )
- Mozhgan Heydarpanah (1657– )
- Niloofar Heydarpanah (1659– )
- Asal Heydarpanah (1661– )
- Esfandiyar Heydarpanah (1661–1661)
- Taniya Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1628– ) m. 1658 Gauriel Qullyr-ra-Milion (1625– )
- Azita Aurangzebdokht al-Osman (1606–1678) m. 1627 Sahar Keshavarz (1607–1702)
- Mohsen Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1629– ) m. 1655 Parisa Nemati (1631– )
- Sahar Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarzi (1657– ) m. 1680 Hassan Bagherzadeh (1655– )
- Hossein Bagherzadeh (1682– )
- Naghi Bagherzadeh (1684– )
- Frouzan Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarzi (1660– ) m. 1681 Ahmad Rayegan (1662– )
- Malihe Rayegan (1685– )
- Elahe Rayegan (1687– )
- Sahar Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarzi (1657– ) m. 1680 Hassan Bagherzadeh (1655– )
- Farrokh Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1633– ) m. 1663 Shiamsi Kiaei (1635– )
- Shirin Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1665– ) m. 1687 Qobad Darvishi (1659– )
- Omid Darvishi (1689– )
- Vahid Darvishi (1692– )
- Tannaz Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1668– ) m. 1689 Kambiz Shokoohi (1665– )
- Reza Shokoohi (1692–
- Arzhang Shokoohi (1694– )
- Shirin Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1665– ) m. 1687 Qobad Darvishi (1659– )
- Mohsen Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1629– ) m. 1655 Parisa Nemati (1631– )
- Zora Aurangzebdokht al-Osman (1608–1693) m. 1628 Changis Eskandari (1605–1701)
- Fariba Eskandari (1631– ) m. 1652 Hamidreza Entezami (1625–1699)
- Faramarz Entezami (1653– ) m. 1678 Maryam Mashayekhi (1658– )
- Siamak Entezami (1679– ) m. 1701 Atefeh Aslani (1680– )
- Azar Entezami (1702– )
- Bahar Entezami (1704– )
- Saeed Entezami (1682– ) m. 1704 Narges Sobhani (1683– )
- Siamak Entezami (1679– ) m. 1701 Atefeh Aslani (1680– )
- Kannan Entezami (1655– ) m. 1679 Fahime Kardan (1660– )
- Farahnaz Entezami (1681– ) m. 1701 Goli Khosravi (1682– )
- Fariborz (1701– )
- Manuchehr (1703– )
- Sahand Entezami (1684– ) m. 1703 Hengameh Qasemi (1685– )
- Amir Entezami (1704– )
- Farahnaz Entezami (1681– ) m. 1701 Goli Khosravi (1682– )
- Faramarz Entezami (1653– ) m. 1678 Maryam Mashayekhi (1658– )
- Khatayoun Eskandari (1633–1662) m. 1660 Mohsen Jafarnejad (1630–1699)
- Yazdan Jafarnejad (1661– ) m. 1685 Parvaneh Rouhani (1668– )
- Fahime Jafarnejad (1686– )
- Ozraa Jafarnejad (1688– )
- Yazdan Jafarnejad (1661– ) m. 1685 Parvaneh Rouhani (1668– )
- Fariba Eskandari (1631– ) m. 1652 Hamidreza Entezami (1625–1699)
- Homayoun Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1611– ) m. 1629 Alexandra Désirée Wythe (1609– )
- Kaja Wythe al-Osman (1630– ) m. 1558 Jean Emanuel Ngahi de la Gardie (1620– )
- Kila Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1661– ) m. 1685 Christian van Zinkgraven (1658– )
- Lodewijk van Zinkgraven (1688– )
- Corneel van Zinkgraven (1692– )
- Benjamin Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1665– ) m. 1693 Ivana Enujohanenion (1665– )
- Malachi Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1695– )
- Zachariah Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1698– )
- Habakkuk Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1701– )
- Kila Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1661– ) m. 1685 Christian van Zinkgraven (1658– )
- Artaxerxes Wythe al-Osman (1633– ) m. 1663 Augustina Curry (1636– )
- Jonathan Wythe al-Osman (1665– ) m. 1695 Caroline Moozek (1670– )
- Elwynn Wythe al-Osman (1697– )
- Constancia Wythe al-Osman (1700– )
- Montgomery Wythe al-Osman (1668– ) m. 1693 Padora Sakarah (1669– )
- Holly Wythe al-Osman (1697– )
- Jonathan Wythe al-Osman (1665– ) m. 1695 Caroline Moozek (1670– )
- Alexander Wythe al-Osman (1636– ) m. 1665 Eva Leonardi (1640– )
- Orlando Wythe al-Osman (1670– ) m. 1700 Cassandra Bongjovanni
- Emiliano Wythe al-Osman (1703– )
- Mercurio Wythe al-Osman (1703– )
- Amadeo Wythe al-Osman (1675– ) m. 1702 Cuzia Cocuzza
- Candida Wythe al-Osman (1703– )
- Orlando Wythe al-Osman (1670– ) m. 1700 Cassandra Bongjovanni
- Kaja Wythe al-Osman (1630– ) m. 1558 Jean Emanuel Ngahi de la Gardie (1620– )
- Bahman Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1615– ) m. 1635 Darya Haghshenas (1617– )
- Akbar Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1638– ) m. 1662 Parastoo Mirzaii (1642– )
- Roohangiz Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1664– ) m. 1685 Mansour Yaghmaei (1662– )
- Qobad Osmani-Yaghmaei (1689– )
- Mani Osmani-Yaghmaei (1692– )
- Nazanin Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1666– ) m. 1686 Morteza Poozesh (1664– )
- Naser Poozezh (1688– )
- Benyamin Poozesh (1692– )
- Afshin Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1668– ) m. 1692 Mahboobeh Esfahani (1672– )
- Iskander Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1693– )
- Ardasher Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1695– )
- Roohangiz Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1664– ) m. 1685 Mansour Yaghmaei (1662– )
- Mehdi Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1640– ) m. 1664 Samira Haghshenas (1644– )
- Zari Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1666– ) m. 1687 Rasoul Jahangiri
- Babak al-Osman Jahangiri (1689– )
- Behzad al-Osman Jahangiri (1691– )
- Aziz al-Osman Jahangiri (1693– )
- Jamileh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1669– ) m. 1689 Javad Teymoori (1667– )
- Maya Teymoori (1692– )
- Afsoun Teymoori (1694– )
- Zari Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1666– ) m. 1687 Rasoul Jahangiri
- Foroogh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1646– ) m. 1672 Marcus Marenai-Eqlarion (1646– )
- Miriam Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1675– ) m.1 1697 Suqal Zubarion (1670–1700) m.2 1703 Đorđe Babić (1658– )
- Morgan Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1698–1700)
- Karmen Babić-al-Osman (1704– )
- Jon Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1677– ) m. 1699 Esperanza García Sánchez (1670– )
- Tomás Marenai-Eqlarion García (1702– )
- Martina Marenai-Eqlarion García (1703– )
- Miriam Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1675– ) m.1 1697 Suqal Zubarion (1670–1700) m.2 1703 Đorđe Babić (1658– )
- Akbar Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1638– ) m. 1662 Parastoo Mirzaii (1642– )
- Fazel Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1602–1698) m. 1625 Setara Rastegar (1605–1699)
- Fatima al-Osman (1581-1612) m. Daniel Simrani-Kalirion (1574–1631)
- Noor as-Salaam (1604–1650) m.1 1629 (div. 1632) Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632), m.2 1633 (annulled 1656) Noah Hallbjörnsson (1616–1685)
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Salome Ylva Octavia (1665– )
- Kir Azariah Vidar (1667–1703) m. 1692 Kataoka Yukiji (1667–1706)
- Kian Aiomide Shahnaz (1667– )
- Rubin Leonid Orientalis (1671– ) m. 1694 Lyudmila Eduardovna (1669– )
- Atreyu Maximilian Octavius (1695– )
- Valdemar al-Aziz (1697– )
- Farzana Casimira (1701– )
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Aldin Ayreon-Kalirion (1630– ) m. 1656 Li Naomiai (1627– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin (1701– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Abigail Ayreon-Kalirion (1662– ) m. 1688 Titu Auqui Acahuana (1662– )
- Uturuncu (1689– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Rostam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630-1639)
- Arn Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1639)
- Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar (1635–1689)
- Fatima of Arbor (1638– 1703) m. 1681 Mahmud bin Alsalam (1642– 1703)
- Hakim bin Alsalam (1682– ) m. 1709 Zahra al-Osman (1688– )
- Atiya bint Alsalam (1682– )
- Aisha bint Alsalam (1684– )
- Nur bint Alsalam (1684– )
- Farhan bin Alsalam (1686– )
- Astīr bint Alsalam (1686– )
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Noor as-Salaam (1604–1650) m.1 1629 (div. 1632) Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632), m.2 1633 (annulled 1656) Noah Hallbjörnsson (1616–1685)
- Alissa al-Osman (1589–1654) m. Alix Verion (1606–1639)
- Ludovic Verion (1624– )
- Regina Verion (1634– ) m. Nebuchadnezzar Buvonzake (dead)
- Isor Nebuchadnezzarion Verion (1660–1704) m.1 1686 (div. 1699) Ayesha al-Osman (b. 1660); m.2 1698 Aliande of Laegel (b. 1656)
- Isor Osman Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Ardashir Kalir Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Sirithil of Laegel (b. 1699)
- Legolas Isorion Verion (b. 1699)
- Zora of Laegel (b. 1702)
- Isor Nebuchadnezzarion Verion (1660–1704) m.1 1686 (div. 1699) Ayesha al-Osman (b. 1660); m.2 1698 Aliande of Laegel (b. 1656)
- Tokaray al-Osman (1582-1650)
- Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman (1641-) m. 1659 Sarah Dravot (1627- )
- Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman (1662-) m. 1684 Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- )
- Roya al-Osman (1686– )
- Zahra al-Osman (1688– ) m. 1709 Hakim bin Alsalam (1682– )
- Ismail al-Osman (1690– )
- Vahid al-Osman (1692– )
- Elham al-Osman (1693– )
- Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman (1662-) m. 1684 Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- )
- Daniyal al-Osman (1641– ) m.1 1659 Liv Dravot (1615–1663) m.2 Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal (1672– )
- Adam al-Osman (1642-) m. 1659 Madani Simrani (1640- )
- Elia Simrani-Osman (1650- ) m. 1678 Zacharias Avon-El (1651– )
- Madani Avon-El (1685- )
- Sara Avon-El (1688- )
- Elia Simrani-Osman (1650- ) m. 1678 Zacharias Avon-El (1651– )
- Esmeralda al-Osman (1642-) m. (1) 1659 Harry Payne (1624-1664), (2) 1671 Primo de Aguilar (1595- )
- Azar Begum Osman-Aguilar (Rosamund) (1673-) m. 1706 Utas Enrique Naian (1683– )
- Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin (1701– )
- Shahnaz Mirza Osman-Aguilar (Iñigo) (1675-)
- Azar Begum Osman-Aguilar (Rosamund) (1673-) m. 1706 Utas Enrique Naian (1683– )
- Azardokht al-Osman (1635– ) m. 1659 Dāryuš Shah, Khan of Raspur (1642- )
- Peroz (stillborn, 1663)
- Ardashir Bābakān-e Osman (1663- ) m. 1699 Alissa Guadalim (1661–)
- Ardashir Alamgir Osman (1702– )
- Jamshid-e Osman (1665– ) m. 1699 Esmé Griffin
- Kamran Osman(1701– )
- Jamileh Osman (1704– )
- Soheila Osman (1704– )
- Nilufar al-Osman (1640– ) m. 1659 Timūr al-Osman Taraghay (1599-1684)
- Ardashir Jahangir al-Osman (1660– ) m. 1684 Selardi Jen Daniyal (1649- )
- Daniyal Simranzadeh al-Osman (1686– ) m. 1702 Isabella III Günthersdohtor Merrick (1686– )
- Zurvanudin Miran al-Osman (1660– ) m. 1681 Anahita Mehrjoo (1659– )
- Pardis al-Osman (1682– )
- Javad al-Osman (1684– )
- Iraj al-Osman (1685– )
- Iskander Rustam al-Osman (1660– ) m. 1681 Negin Danesh (1662– )
- Davoud al-Osman (1683– )
- Karim al-Osman (1685– )
- Melika al-Osman (1687– )
- Ardashir Jahangir al-Osman (1660– ) m. 1684 Selardi Jen Daniyal (1649- )
- Samira al-Osman (1641– ) m. 1659 Justin Guadalim (1619- )
- Ayesha Guadalim (1660–) m. 1686 (div. 1699) Isor Verion (1660–1704)
- Isor Osman Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Ardashir Kalir Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Chryseandokht al-Osman (1699–; father unknown)
- Alissa Guadalim (1661–) m. 1681 Frederik Haabye Truls (1620–1691) m.2 Ardashir Bābakān-e Osman (1665– )
- Ardashir Alamgir Osman (1702– )
- Mariyam Guadalim (1663–) m. 1681 Frederik Haabye Truls (1620–1691)
- Kari Noor Truls (1685–)
- Ayesha Guadalim (1660–) m. 1686 (div. 1699) Isor Verion (1660–1704)
- Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman (1641-) m. 1659 Sarah Dravot (1627- )
- Aurangzeb al-Osman the Younger (1579-1612) m. 1600 Leyli Pirouzfar (1581–1615)
- Turandokht Osmania (1540–1639) m. Kaiser Aurangzeb (1542–1609)
- Osmân Khan Osmani
Line of Aoife (1514; † 1685)
- Aoife the Celt (died 1685)
- Extinct
Line of Abakhtari (1515)
- Tahmaseb Shah Abakhtari (deceased) m. Roshanak of Nivardom
- Nilufar of Vey m. Ardashir Moqtada al-Osmani (1504–1598)
- Turandokht Osmania (1540–1639) m. Kaiser Aurangzeb (1542–1609)
- Alissa al-Osman (1589–1654) m. Alix Verion (1606–1639)
- Ludovic Verion (1624– )
- Regina Verion (1634– ) m. Nebuchadnezzar Buvonzake (dead)
- Isor Nebuchadnezzarion Verion (1660–1704) m.1 1686 (div. 1699) Ayesha al-Osman (b. 1660); m.2 1698 Aliande of Laegel (b. 1656)
- Isor Osman Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Ardashir Kalir Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Sirithil of Laegel (b. 1699)
- Legolas Isorion Verion (b. 1699)
- Zora of Laegel (b. 1702)
- Isor Nebuchadnezzarion Verion (1660–1704) m.1 1686 (div. 1699) Ayesha al-Osman (b. 1660); m.2 1698 Aliande of Laegel (b. 1656)
- Alissa al-Osman (1589–1654) m. Alix Verion (1606–1639)
- Kaiser Aurangzeb (1542–1609) m.1 Samira of Raspur m.2 Turandokht Osmania (1540–1639)
- Aurangzeb al-Osman the Younger (1579-1612) m. 1600 Leyli Pirouzfar (1581–1615)
- Fazel Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1602–1698) m. 1625 Setara Rastegar (1605–1699)
- Shiva Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1627– ) m. 1650 Syrian Soballion (1625–1694)
- Darius Osman-Soballion (1652– ) m. 1676 Nuan Elirion (1655– )
- Arian Osman-Soballion (1677– ) m. 1700 Onqadyl Dermazion (1680– )
- Konmonuq Osman-Soballion (1701– )
- Gerren Osman-Soballion (1703– )
- Jovian Osman-Soballion (1680– ) m. 1703 Eliza Enujohanenion (1683– )
- Turana Osman-Enujohanenion (1704– )
- Arian Osman-Soballion (1677– ) m. 1700 Onqadyl Dermazion (1680– )
- Alexander Osman-Soballion (1655– ) m. 1682 Kasanra Mumyrion (1657– )
- Oliver Osman-Soballion (1685– )
- Julia Osman-Soballion (1689– )
- Darius Osman-Soballion (1652– ) m. 1676 Nuan Elirion (1655– )
- Farzana Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1630–1649) m. 1648 Rohaab Parwaz (1620–1701)
- stillborn daughter (1649)
- Parichehr Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1632–1638)
- Shiva Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1627– ) m. 1650 Syrian Soballion (1625–1694)
- Farhad Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1604–1701) m. 1626 Fereshteh Hematti (1605–1689)
- Taniya Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1628– ) m. 1658 Gauriel Qullyr-ra-Milion (1625– )
- Marqus Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1660– ) m. 1686 Lubadyra Markontanuer (1665– )
- Hilyna Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1687– )
- Tyrui Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1691– )
- Luqmon Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1664– ) m. 1700 Nilas Kornaboxuun (1670– )
- Limon Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1702– , adopted 1703)
- Marqus Qullyr-ra-Milion-la-Osmoni (1660– ) m. 1686 Lubadyra Markontanuer (1665– )
- Reyhaneh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1630– ) m. 1652 Olav Gruntland-Einhorn (1625–1655)
- Valdemar Einhorn al-Osman (1652– ) m. 1690 Ingrid-Malene Møller Torby (1658– )
- Åsgeir Einhorn al-Osman (1692– )
- Torbjørn Einhorn al-Osman (1695– )
- Birgitte Einhorn al-Osman (1654– ) m. 1684 Jonas Kåveland (1650– )
- Otto Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland (1687– )
- Matilde Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland (1690– )
- Olav Einhorn al-Osman (1656–, posthumously born) m. 1686 Patricia Hvetemark (1660– )
- Oddvar Einhorn al-Osman (1688– )
- Vidar Einhorn al-Osman (1692– )
- Valdemar Einhorn al-Osman (1652– ) m. 1690 Ingrid-Malene Møller Torby (1658– )
- Ghazal Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1633–1661) m. 1652 Amir Heydarpanah (1625–1662)
- Fatemeh Heydarpanah (1653– )
- Khatoun Heydarpanah (1655– )
- Mozhgan Heydarpanah (1657– )
- Niloofar Heydarpanah (1659– )
- Asal Heydarpanah (1661– )
- Esfandiyar Heydarpanah (1661–1661)
- Taniya Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1628– ) m. 1658 Gauriel Qullyr-ra-Milion (1625– )
- Azita Aurangzebdokht al-Osman (1606–1678) m. 1627 Sahar Keshavarz (1607–1702)
- Mohsen Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1629– ) m. 1655 Parisa Nemati (1631– )
- Sahar Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarzi (1657– ) m. 1680 Hassan Bagherzadeh (1655– )
- Hossein Bagherzadeh (1682– )
- Naghi Bagherzadeh (1684– )
- Frouzan Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarzi (1660– ) m. 1681 Ahmad Rayegan (1662– )
- Malihe Rayegan (1685– )
- Elahe Rayegan (1687– )
- Sahar Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarzi (1657– ) m. 1680 Hassan Bagherzadeh (1655– )
- Farrokh Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1633– ) m. 1663 Shiamsi Kiaei (1635– )
- Shirin Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1665– ) m. 1687 Qobad Darvishi (1659– )
- Omid Darvishi (1689– )
- Vahid Darvishi (1692– )
- Tannaz Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1668– ) m. 1689 Kambiz Shokoohi (1665– )
- Reza Shokoohi (1692–
- Arzhang Shokoohi (1694– )
- Shirin Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1665– ) m. 1687 Qobad Darvishi (1659– )
- Mohsen Aurangzebzadeh Keshavarz (1629– ) m. 1655 Parisa Nemati (1631– )
- Zora Aurangzebdokht al-Osman (1608–1693) m. 1628 Changis Eskandari (1605–1701)
- Fariba Eskandari (1631– ) m. 1652 Hamidreza Entezami (1625–1699)
- Faramarz Entezami (1653– ) m. 1678 Maryam Mashayekhi (1658– )
- Siamak Entezami (1679– ) m. 1701 Atefeh Aslani (1680– )
- Azar Entezami (1702– )
- Bahar Entezami (1704– )
- Saeed Entezami (1682– ) m. 1704 Narges Sobhani (1683– )
- Siamak Entezami (1679– ) m. 1701 Atefeh Aslani (1680– )
- Kannan Entezami (1655– ) m. 1679 Fahime Kardan (1660– )
- Farahnaz Entezami (1681– ) m. 1701 Goli Khosravi (1682– )
- Fariborz (1701– )
- Manuchehr (1703– )
- Sahand Entezami (1684– ) m. 1703 Hengameh Qasemi (1685– )
- Amir Entezami (1704– )
- Farahnaz Entezami (1681– ) m. 1701 Goli Khosravi (1682– )
- Faramarz Entezami (1653– ) m. 1678 Maryam Mashayekhi (1658– )
- Khatayoun Eskandari (1633–1662) m. 1660 Mohsen Jafarnejad (1630–1699)
- Yazdan Jafarnejad (1661– ) m. 1685 Parvaneh Rouhani (1668– )
- Fahime Jafarnejad (1686– )
- Ozraa Jafarnejad (1688– )
- Yazdan Jafarnejad (1661– ) m. 1685 Parvaneh Rouhani (1668– )
- Fariba Eskandari (1631– ) m. 1652 Hamidreza Entezami (1625–1699)
- Homayoun Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1611– ) m. 1629 Alexandra Désirée Wythe (1609– )
- Kaja Wythe al-Osman (1630– ) m. 1558 Jean Emanuel Ngahi de la Gardie (1620– )
- Kila Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1661– ) m. 1685 Christian van Zinkgraven (1658– )
- Lodewijk van Zinkgraven (1688– )
- Corneel van Zinkgraven (1692– )
- Benjamin Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1665– ) m. 1693 Ivana Enujohanenion (1665– )
- Malachi Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1695– )
- Zachariah Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1698– )
- Habakkuk Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1701– )
- Kila Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1661– ) m. 1685 Christian van Zinkgraven (1658– )
- Artaxerxes Wythe al-Osman (1633– ) m. 1663 Augustina Curry (1636– )
- Jonathan Wythe al-Osman (1665– ) m. 1695 Caroline Moozek (1670– )
- Elwynn Wythe al-Osman (1697– )
- Constancia Wythe al-Osman (1700– )
- Montgomery Wythe al-Osman (1668– ) m. 1693 Padora Sakarah (1669– )
- Holly Wythe al-Osman (1697– )
- Jonathan Wythe al-Osman (1665– ) m. 1695 Caroline Moozek (1670– )
- Alexander Wythe al-Osman (1636– ) m. 1665 Eva Leonardi (1640– )
- Orlando Wythe al-Osman (1670– ) m. 1700 Cassandra Bongjovanni
- Emiliano Wythe al-Osman (1703– )
- Mercurio Wythe al-Osman (1703– )
- Amadeo Wythe al-Osman (1675– ) m. 1702 Cuzia Cocuzza
- Candida Wythe al-Osman (1703– )
- Orlando Wythe al-Osman (1670– ) m. 1700 Cassandra Bongjovanni
- Kaja Wythe al-Osman (1630– ) m. 1558 Jean Emanuel Ngahi de la Gardie (1620– )
- Bahman Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1615– ) m. 1635 Darya Haghshenas (1617– )
- Akbar Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1638– ) m. 1662 Parastoo Mirzaii (1642– )
- Roohangiz Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1664– ) m. 1685 Mansour Yaghmaei (1662– )
- Qobad Osmani-Yaghmaei (1689– )
- Mani Osmani-Yaghmaei (1692– )
- Nazanin Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1666– ) m. 1686 Morteza Poozesh (1664– )
- Naser Poozezh (1688– )
- Benyamin Poozesh (1692– )
- Afshin Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1668– ) m. 1692 Mahboobeh Esfahani (1672– )
- Iskander Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1693– )
- Ardasher Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1695– )
- Roohangiz Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1664– ) m. 1685 Mansour Yaghmaei (1662– )
- Mehdi Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1640– ) m. 1664 Samira Haghshenas (1644– )
- Zari Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1666– ) m. 1687 Rasoul Jahangiri
- Babak al-Osman Jahangiri (1689– )
- Behzad al-Osman Jahangiri (1691– )
- Aziz al-Osman Jahangiri (1693– )
- Jamileh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1669– ) m. 1689 Javad Teymoori (1667– )
- Maya Teymoori (1692– )
- Afsoun Teymoori (1694– )
- Zari Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1666– ) m. 1687 Rasoul Jahangiri
- Foroogh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1646– ) m. 1672 Marcus Marenai-Eqlarion (1646– )
- Miriam Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1675– ) m.1 1697 Suqal Zubarion (1670–1700) m.2 1703 Đorđe Babić (1658– )
- Morgan Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1698–1700)
- Karmen Babić-al-Osman (1704– )
- Jon Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1677– ) m. 1699 Esperanza García Sánchez (1670– )
- Tomás Marenai-Eqlarion García (1702– )
- Martina Marenai-Eqlarion García (1703– )
- Miriam Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1675– ) m.1 1697 Suqal Zubarion (1670–1700) m.2 1703 Đorđe Babić (1658– )
- Akbar Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1638– ) m. 1662 Parastoo Mirzaii (1642– )
- Fazel Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1602–1698) m. 1625 Setara Rastegar (1605–1699)
- Fatima al-Osman (1581-1612) m. Daniel Simrani-Kalirion (1574–1631)
- Noor as-Salaam (1604–1650) m.1 1629 (div. 1632) Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632), m.2 1633 (annulled 1656) Noah Hallbjörnsson (1616–1685)
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Salome Ylva Octavia (1665– )
- Kir Azariah Vidar (1667–1703) m. 1692 Kataoka Yukiji (1667–1706)
- Kian Aiomide Shahnaz (1667– )
- Rubin Leonid Orientalis (1671– ) m. 1694 Lyudmila Eduardovna (1669– )
- Atreyu Maximilian Octavius (1695– )
- Valdemar al-Aziz (1697– )
- Farzana Casimira (1701– )
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Aldin Ayreon-Kalirion (1630– ) m. 1656 Li Naomiai (1627– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin (1701– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Abigail Ayreon-Kalirion (1662– ) m. 1688 Titu Auqui Acahuana (1662– )
- Uturuncu (1689– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Rostam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630-1639)
- Arn Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1639)
- Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar (1635–1689)
- Fatima of Arbor (1638– 1703) m. 1681 Mahmud bin Alsalam (1642– 1703)
- Hakim bin Alsalam (1682– ) m. 1709 Zahra al-Osman (1688– )
- Atiya bint Alsalam (1682– )
- Aisha bint Alsalam (1684– )
- Nur bint Alsalam (1684– )
- Farhan bin Alsalam (1686– )
- Astīr bint Alsalam (1686– )
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Noor as-Salaam (1604–1650) m.1 1629 (div. 1632) Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632), m.2 1633 (annulled 1656) Noah Hallbjörnsson (1616–1685)
- Alissa al-Osman (1589–1654) m. Alix Verion (1606–1639)
- Ludovic Verion (1624– )
- Regina Verion (1634– ) m. Nebuchadnezzar Buvonzake (dead)
- Isor Nebuchadnezzarion Verion (1660–1704) m.1 1686 (div. 1699) Ayesha al-Osman (b. 1660); m.2 1698 Aliande of Laegel (b. 1656)
- Isor Osman Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Ardashir Kalir Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Sirithil of Laegel (b. 1699)
- Legolas Isorion Verion (b. 1699)
- Zora of Laegel (b. 1702)
- Isor Nebuchadnezzarion Verion (1660–1704) m.1 1686 (div. 1699) Ayesha al-Osman (b. 1660); m.2 1698 Aliande of Laegel (b. 1656)
- Tokaray al-Osman (1582-1650)
- Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman (1641-) m. 1659 Sarah Dravot (1627- )
- Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman (1662-) m. 1684 Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- )
- Roya al-Osman (1686– )
- Zahra al-Osman (1688– ) m. 1709 Hakim bin Alsalam (1682– )
- Ismail al-Osman (1690– )
- Vahid al-Osman (1692– )
- Elham al-Osman (1693– )
- Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman (1662-) m. 1684 Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- )
- Daniyal al-Osman (1641– ) m.1 1659 Liv Dravot (1615–1663) m.2 Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal (1672– )
- Adam al-Osman (1642-) m. 1659 Madani Simrani (1640- )
- Elia Simrani-Osman (1650- ) m. 1678 Zacharias Avon-El (1651– )
- Madani Avon-El (1685- )
- Sara Avon-El (1688- )
- Elia Simrani-Osman (1650- ) m. 1678 Zacharias Avon-El (1651– )
- Esmeralda al-Osman (1642-) m. (1) 1659 Harry Payne (1624-1664), (2) 1671 Primo de Aguilar (1595- )
- Azar Begum Osman-Aguilar (Rosamund) (1673-) m. 1706 Utas Enrique Naian (1683– )
- Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin (1701– )
- Shahnaz Mirza Osman-Aguilar (Iñigo) (1675-)
- Azar Begum Osman-Aguilar (Rosamund) (1673-) m. 1706 Utas Enrique Naian (1683– )
- Azardokht al-Osman (1635– ) m. 1659 Dāryuš Shah, Khan of Raspur (1642- )
- Peroz (stillborn, 1663)
- Ardashir Bābakān-e Osman (1663- ) m. 1699 Alissa Guadalim (1661–)
- Ardashir Alamgir Osman (1702– )
- Jamshid-e Osman (1665– ) m. 1699 Esmé Griffin
- Kamran Osman(1701– )
- Jamileh Osman (1704– )
- Soheila Osman (1704– )
- Nilufar al-Osman (1640– ) m. 1659 Timūr al-Osman Taraghay (1599-1684)
- Ardashir Jahangir al-Osman (1660– )m. 1684 Selardi Jen Daniyal (1649- )
- Daniyal Simranzadeh al-Osman (1686– ) m. 1702 Isabella III Günthersdohtor Merrick (1686– )
- Zurvanudin Miran al-Osman (1660– ) m. 1681 Anahita Mehrjoo (1659– )
- Pardis al-Osman (1682– )
- Javad al-Osman (1684– )
- Iraj al-Osman (1685– )
- Iskander Rustam al-Osman (1660– ) m. 1681 Negin Danesh (1662– )
- Davoud al-Osman (1683– )
- Karim al-Osman (1685– )
- Melika al-Osman (1687– )
- Ardashir Jahangir al-Osman (1660– )m. 1684 Selardi Jen Daniyal (1649- )
- Samira al-Osman (1641– ) m. 1659 Justin Guadalim (1619- )
- Ayesha Guadalim (1660–) m. 1686 (div. 1699) Isor Verion (1660–1704)
- Isor Osman Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Ardashir Kalir Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Chryseandokht al-Osman (1699–; father unknown)
- Alissa Guadalim (1661–) m. 1681 Frederik Haabye Truls (1620–1691) m.2 Ardashir Bābakān-e Osman (1665– )
- Ardashir Alamgir Osman (1702– )
- Mariyam Guadalim (1663–) m. 1681 Frederik Haabye Truls (1620–1691)
- Kari Noor Truls (1685–)
- Ayesha Guadalim (1660–) m. 1686 (div. 1699) Isor Verion (1660–1704)
- Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman (1641-) m. 1659 Sarah Dravot (1627- )
- Aurangzeb al-Osman the Younger (1579-1612) m. 1600 Leyli Pirouzfar (1581–1615)
- Turandokht Osmania (1540–1639) m. Kaiser Aurangzeb (1542–1609)
- Nilufar of Vey m. Ardashir Moqtada al-Osmani (1504–1598)
Line of Asher-Jones (1517; †)
- R. Tyler-Alexander Aaron Asher-Jones, Emperor of Landingberg (deceased) m. ?
- Aleksander Wilhelm II, Emperor of Landingberg
- Aleksander Wilhelm III, Emperor of the United Empire of Landingberg-Schoninreich and m. 1529 Ekaterina-Maria of the Rhinesland
- Thorkel Asher-Jones m. Lady Nidaros-Volsdame, Princess of Nidaros
- Karl Gustav Thorkelsson Nidaros-Volsdame, King of Nidaros
- Bjarngeir Thorkelsson Nidaros-Volsdame (died 1614), presumed to have married Hillevi Eiriksdottir
- Karl Gustav Thorkelsson Nidaros-Volsdame, King of Nidaros
- Presumed extinct
- Aleksander Wilhelm II, Emperor of Landingberg
Line of Orion (1517)
In 1517 AN (somewhere 2491–2520), someone named Orion of Lac Glacei was admitted to the Order of the Holy Lakes.
More research is necessary to determine whether he is still alive or whether there are descendants. It is thought that the family belongs to the royalty of Lac Glacei, but it is hard to get the years right.
Help is needed.
Line of Davis-Bloodhelm (1519; † 1685)
- Asa Bloodhelm (1446-1546) m.1 Robert Davis (died 1514) m.2 1527 Harald Thorstein (1446–1685)
- Chloe Bloodheim (1474–1685)
- Extinct
- Chloe Bloodheim (1474–1685)
Line of Jeremy (1521)
- Jeremy of New Britannia (died 1523)
- William of New Britannia (1511–1575) m. Georgina van Benkern (1520–1579)
- Juliana of Willow (1532–1598) m. Michael Middlemore (1531–1593)
- Frederick Middlemore (1552–1620) m. Mildred Bluth (1552–1624)
- Gregory Middlemore (1575–1635) m. Christina Wordsworth (1570–1640)
- John Middlemore (1600–1652) m. Beatrix van den Berg (1610–1659)
- Montgomery Middlemore (1628–1691) m. Pauline Garcia (1630–)
- George Middlemore (1650– )
- Alexander Middlemore (1653– )
- Joshua Middlemore (1655– )
- Montgomery Middlemore (1628–1691) m. Pauline Garcia (1630–)
- John Middlemore (1600–1652) m. Beatrix van den Berg (1610–1659)
- Gregory Middlemore (1575–1635) m. Christina Wordsworth (1570–1640)
- Mary Middlemore (1576–1670) m. James Mugwort (1570–1640)
- Charles Mugwort (1598–1694) m. Adelia Caroli (1595–1693)
- Carol Mugwort (1620– ) m. Lourens van 't Zallandt (1618– )
- Albert van 't Zallandt (1645– ) m. Hendrika Steenberg (1648– )
- Maaike van 't Zallandt (1670– ) m. Kasper Kloosterman (1671– )
- Christiaan Kloosterman (1696– )
- Margriet van 't Zallandt (1673– )
- Maaike van 't Zallandt (1670– ) m. Kasper Kloosterman (1671– )
- Wijnanda van 't Zallandt (1647– ) m. Luuk Oehlenschlager (1650– )
- Sebastiaan Oehlenschlager (1676– )
- Rozemarijn Oehlenschlager (1679– )
- Sijmen van 't Zallandt (1650– ) m. Willemien Nijmeijer van Nijkamp (1660– )
- Albert-Jan van 't Zallandt (1680– )
- Lodewijk van 't Zallandt (1683– )
- Albert van 't Zallandt (1645– ) m. Hendrika Steenberg (1648– )
- Jacob Mugwort (1625–1628)
- Carol Mugwort (1620– ) m. Lourens van 't Zallandt (1618– )
- Charles Mugwort (1598–1694) m. Adelia Caroli (1595–1693)
- Frederick Middlemore (1552–1620) m. Mildred Bluth (1552–1624)
- Samuel of Willow (1535–1624) m. Catrìona Breathnach (1540–1629)
- Elizabeth of Willow (1566–1669) m. Sylvester Severin (1562–1655)
- Jeremy Severin (1583–1690) m. Esther Drummond (1584–1675)
- Alexandra Severin (1598–1696) m. Donald Bush (1600–1692)
- Edward Bush (1620– ) m. Thelma Marble (1622– )
- Patrick Bush (1650– ) m. Sophia Stanton (1652– )
- Camilla Bush (1652– ) m. Harold Cougar-Smith (1640– )
- Catherine Cougar-Smith (1675– )
- Michael Cougar-Smith (1679– )
- William Bush (1623– ) m. Edna Sugar-Edgar (1625– )
- Edward Bush (1620– ) m. Thelma Marble (1622– )
- Alexandra Severin (1598–1696) m. Donald Bush (1600–1692)
- Christine Severin (1585–1685) m. Pedro García Rodrigues (1580–1640)
- Aníbal García Severin (1605–1681) m. Matilda Villarreal Mason (1607– )
- Cristóbal García Villarreal (1632– ) m. María José Tezozómoc Tehuetzquititzin (1634– )
- José Joaquín García Tezozómoc (1660– )
- Albertina María García Tezozómoc (1663– )
- Valentina de la Cruz García Tezozómoc (1665– )
- Cristóbal García Villarreal (1632– ) m. María José Tezozómoc Tehuetzquititzin (1634– )
- Cleopatra García Severin (1608– ) m. Timoteo Viernes Avendano (1599– )
- Marco Viernes García (1629– ) m.1 1653 Jacinta Casillas Aviles (1635–1657), m.2 1658 Constanza Vallecillo Pena (1640– )
- Beatriz Viernes Casillas (1655– ) m. Fermin Mendoza Ruiz (1650– )
- Leila Mendoza Viernes (1680– ) m. Luis Cecetzin de Nanacacipactzin (1677– )
- Patricio Cecetzin Mendoza (1706– )
- Eduardo Mendoza Viernes (1683– )
- Leila Mendoza Viernes (1680– ) m. Luis Cecetzin de Nanacacipactzin (1677– )
- Rebeca Viernes Casillas (1657–1681)
- Aarón Viernes Vallecillo (1659–1682)
- Julián Viernes Vallecillo (1662–1681)
- Beatriz Viernes Casillas (1655– ) m. Fermin Mendoza Ruiz (1650– )
- Antonio Viernes García (1613–1620)
- Julio Viernes García (1617– ) m. Philippine Romilly (1620– )
- André Viernes-Romilly (1644– ) m. Émilie Allard (1642–1681)
- Charlotte Viernes-Romilly (1663–1681)
- Brigitte Viernes-Romilly (1665–1681)
- Emmanuel Viernes-Romilly (1668– ) m. Martha Wellington (1670– )
- Charles Viernes-Romilly (1693– )
- Émile Viernes-Romilly (1695– )
- Marc Viernes Romilly (1648–1681)
- André Viernes-Romilly (1644– ) m. Émilie Allard (1642–1681)
- César Viernes García (1619–1659)
- Marco Viernes García (1629– ) m.1 1653 Jacinta Casillas Aviles (1635–1657), m.2 1658 Constanza Vallecillo Pena (1640– )
- Aníbal García Severin (1605–1681) m. Matilda Villarreal Mason (1607– )
- Jeremy Severin (1583–1690) m. Esther Drummond (1584–1675)
- Albert of Willow (1570–1588)
- Elizabeth of Willow (1566–1669) m. Sylvester Severin (1562–1655)
- Juliana of Willow (1532–1598) m. Michael Middlemore (1531–1593)
- William of New Britannia (1511–1575) m. Georgina van Benkern (1520–1579)
Line of Kloss (1521)
- † Johanns fonn Klosso m. † Helga fonn Aujo
- † Jor Klosson m. † Freya Lorrsdottir
- † Gellir Klosson m. † Gudrid Buurg
- † Kaspar Klosson m. † Sigfrida Eesden
- † Gellir Klosson m. † Gudrid Buurg
- † Jor Klosson m. † Freya Lorrsdottir
Line of Archetype XXIII (1521; † 1521)
Archetype XXIII was posthumously admitted to the Order of the Holy Lakes in 1521, in accordance with the updated rules of the Order, in which any head of state of or over Hurmu would be admitted to the Order. Archetype XXIII was head of state over Hurmu, as Elenaran of Menelmacar during a part of the first year (1479) of Hurmu's Menelmacari era (1479–1487), and was thus admitted. It is believed that he left no descendants to carry on the line.
Line of Caesar Augustus (1521; † 1521)
Caesar Augustus was posthumously admitted to the Order of the Holy Lakes in 1521, in accordance with the updated rules of the Order, in which any head of state of or over Hurmu would be admitted to the Order. Caesar Augustus was head of state over Hurmu, as Elenaran of Menelmacar for a few years during Hurmu's Menelmacari era (1479–1487), and was thus admitted. It is believed that he left no descendants to carry on the line.
Line of Hallgrím Aðalgeirsson (1521; † 1521)
In 1521, the rules of the Order of the Holy Lakes made it clear that any head of state of or over Hurmu would be a member of the Order. As such, Hallgrím Aðalgeirsson (1398–1485), President of Hurmu Republik (1476–1479) was posthumously admitted to the Order. As he was survived by no spouse nor descendants, his line was extinct from the start.
Line of Thoenen Helios (1521; † 1521)
Thoenen Helios, also known as Cyrus Aftab Zad, died 1505, was posthumously admitted to the Order of the Holy Lakes in 1521, in accordance with the updated rules of the Order, in which any head of state of or over Hurmu would be admitted to the Order. Thoenen Helios was head of state of Hurmu 1494–1497 and was thus admitted. It is believed that he left no descendants to carry on the line.
Line of Troy Tomsohnd (1521; †)
Troy Tomsohnd, also known as Troy Thompson was admitted to the Order of the Holy Lakes in 1521, in accordance with the updated rules of the Order, in which any head of state of or over Hurmu would be admitted to the Order. Troy Tomsohnd was Baron of Hurmu 1500–1502 and was thus admitted.
- Troy Tomsohnd m Heather of Heathersland
- Roberto García y Ramírez (mother Cristina García y Ramírez)
- Paz Roberto Nero (mother Amanda Nero Hernández)
- Kufukhaf Iskander Khan (mother a Babkhi lady)
- Truvus Roshnam Slobovi (mother a Slobovian lady)
- Tregh Tomsohnd (mother Heather of Heatherland)
- Roberto García y Ramírez (mother Cristina García y Ramírez)
It is believed that no persons from the line have survived until today. Thus the line is thought to be extinct.
Line of Mors Nerrolar (1521)
In 1521, the rules of the Order of the Holy Lakes made it clear that any head of state of or over Hurmu would be a member of the Order. As such, Mors Nerrolar, Kaiser of Shireroth 1499–1502 as Kaiser Mors IV, was head of state over Hurmu during Hurmu's first Shirerithian era (1500–1505). Thus Mors admitted to the Order.
It is unknown whether Nerrolar or any of his descendants are still "alive". He reigned a second time in Shireroth 1613–1615 before disappearing again.
- Mors Nerrolar (?–?)
- Pàn Shuānghuā (?–?)
- Pàn Tiǎomín (1622–1648?) m. 1639 Zhāng Xiǎogǎn (–1648?)
- Pàn Kǎixù (1644–1664) m. 1656 Calumma Sheth (1649–?)
- Chlorocyphida Pan (1657– )
- Pàn Kǎixù (1644–1664) m. 1656 Calumma Sheth (1649–?)
- Pàn Tiǎomín (1622–1648?) m. 1639 Zhāng Xiǎogǎn (–1648?)
- Pàn Shuānghuā (?–?)
Line of Ari Kaukainen (1521)
In 1521, the rules of the Order of the Holy Lakes made it clear that any head of state of or over Hurmu would be a member of the Order. As such, Ari Kaukainen (born 1456), Kaiser of Shireroth 1502–1504 as Kaiser Ari i, was head of state over Hurmu during Hurmu's first Shirerithian era (1500–1505). Thus Ari Kaukainen was admitted to the Order. He remains alive, residing in Shireroth.
No descendants or marriages have been recorded.
Line of Yperpen (1525–1558)
Polten of Yperpen was admitted to the Order in 1525, and renounced his membership in the Order in 1558.
- Polten of Yperpen
- No known descendants
Line of Knytling (1542; †)
- Vilhelm Estridson Knytling
- Presumed extinct
Line of Woodrow (1542)
- Scott Woodrow (♂, 1470–1560) m. Nevaeh Kaur (♀, 1474–1556)
- Chloe Woodrow (♀, 1497–1571) m. Asher Farrah (♂, 1495–1583)
- Rizwan Farrah (♂, 1521–1598) m. Mandira Rathore (♀, 1522–1615)
- Sameer Farrah (♂, 1546–1617) m. Zarina Singh (♀, 1548–1622)
- Sajida Farrah (♂, 1574–1651) m. Radha Johar (♀, 1579–1661)
- Adarsh Farrah (♂, 1603–1686) m. Shreya Harish (♀, 1605–1694)
- Rizwan Farrah (♂, 1630– ) m. Sharya Ghoshal (♀, 1631– )
- Kareena Farrah (♀, 1651– ) m. Rajeev Tutt (♂, 1649– )
- Mukhtiar Tutt (♂, 1674– ) m. Shalini Muzumdar (♀, 1676- )
- Prakash Tutt (♂, 1699- )
- Chatur Tutt (♂, 1701- )
- Kareena Tutt (♀, 1701- )
- Shreya Tutt (♀, 1704- )
- Shriya Tutt (♀, 1677– ) m. Krishna Tavade (♂, 1676- )
- Peeyush Tavade (♂, 1700- )
- Aryabhatta Tavade (♂, 1703- )
- Sayana Tavade (♂, 1705- )
- Mukhtiar Tutt (♂, 1674– ) m. Shalini Muzumdar (♀, 1676- )
- Jagat Farrah (♀, 1653– ) m. Sanjay Pandey (♂, 1651– )
- Monali Pandey (♀, 1676– ) m. Rahul Dhibar (♂, 1674- )
- Abhi Dhibar (♂, 1700- )
- Ambika Dhibar (♀, 1702- )
- Jagat Dhibar (♀, 1704- )
- Mamta Dhibar (♀, 1706- )
- Shaji Pandey (♂, 1676– ) m. Priya Ajagavakar (♀, 1678- )
- Jaya Pandey (♀, 1702- )
- Chhaya Pandey (♀, 1704- )
- Rajeev Pandey (♂, 1676– ) m. Jayanti Jadhav (♀, 1678- )
- Vishnu Pandey (♂, 1703- )
- Salani Pandey (♀, 1705- )
- Monali Pandey (♀, 1676– ) m. Rahul Dhibar (♂, 1674- )
- Ram Farrah (♂, 1656– ) m. Amardeep Kapoor (♀, 1658– )
- Saurabh Farrah (♂, 1680– ) m. Shreya Chitanis (♀, 1683- )
- Parikshit Farrah (♀, 1683– )
- Abhijat Farrah (♂, 1686–1687)
- Nitesh Farrah (♂, 1688– )
- Shreyas Farrah (♂, 1690– )
- Mahavir Farrah (♂, 1658– ) m. Suhani Bhatena (♀, 1659– )
- Zaira Farrah (♀, 1682– ) m. Amish Kayal (♂, 1680– )
- Sadhana Kayal (♀, 1706– )
- Kabir Farrah (♂, 1685– )
- Advait Farrah (♂, 1687– )
- Meghna Farrah (♀, 1689– )
- Amit Farrah (♂, 1691– )
- Tahir Farrah (♂, 1693– )
- Zaira Farrah (♀, 1682– ) m. Amish Kayal (♂, 1680– )
- Kareena Farrah (♀, 1651– ) m. Rajeev Tutt (♂, 1649– )
- Abhishek Farrah (♂, 1632– ) m. Jasleen Kaif (♀, 1633– )
- Adarsh Farrah (♂, 1655– ) m. Maya Thahal (♀, 1658– )
- Aditya Farrah (♀, 1682– ) m. Keshav Sinha (♂, 1679– )
- Krishan Sinha (♂, 1704– )
- Rizwan Farrah (♂, 1684– ) m. Ajatasatru Patil (♂, 1681– )
- Jatayu Patil (♂, 1706– )
- Sameer Farrah (♂, 1687– )
- Abhishek Farrah (♂,1689– )
- Aditya Farrah (♀, 1682– ) m. Keshav Sinha (♂, 1679– )
- Krishan Farrah (♂, 1657– ) m. Jyoti Randhawa (♀, 1659– )
- Ashia Farrah (♀, 1682– ) m. Acarya Tamhanakar (♂, 1681– )
- Karuna Tamhanakar (♀, 1705– )
- Chandi Farrah (♀, 1684– ) m. Mohun Gaur (♂, 1682– )
- Rahul Gaur (♀, 1706– )
- Ishwar Farrah (♂, 1686– )
- Surya Farrah (♀, 1689– )
- Amrit Farrah (♂, 1691– )
- Ashia Farrah (♀, 1682– ) m. Acarya Tamhanakar (♂, 1681– )
- Leela Farrah (♀, 1660– ) m.1 Harsh Patil (♂, 1660– ), m.2 Amrit Thacker (♂, 1658– )
- Prem Patil (♂, 1677– ) m. Siddhi Shrivastava (♀, 1681– )
- Priya Patil (♀, 1704– )
- Alia Patil (♀, 1706– )
- Arya Thacker (♀, 1685– ) m. Yad Phadanis (♂, 1684– )
- Vayu Thacker (♂, 1687– )
- Shreya Thacker (♀, 1690– )
- Prem Patil (♂, 1677– ) m. Siddhi Shrivastava (♀, 1681– )
- Dasra Farrah (♂, 1662– ) m. Lasya Badakar (♀, 1664– )
- Mina Farrah (♀, 1683– ) m. Ravi Parekh (♂, 1682– )
- Anand Parekh (♂, 1706– )
- Kareena Farrah (♀, 1685– )
- Shreya Farrah (♀, 1687– )
- Lasya Farrah (♀, 1691– )
- Mina Farrah (♀, 1683– ) m. Ravi Parekh (♂, 1682– )
- Adarsh Farrah (♂, 1655– ) m. Maya Thahal (♀, 1658– )
- Rizwan Farrah (♂, 1630– ) m. Sharya Ghoshal (♀, 1631– )
- Parvin Farrah (♂, 1606–1688) m. Anvita Roshan (♀, 1608–1691)
- Sajida Farrah (♂, 1616–1695) m. Priyanka Misra (♀, 1618– 1701)
- Asher Farrah (♂, 1639– ) m. Alia Panja (♀, 1641– )
- Surya Farrah (♀, 1663– ) m. Shah Gautam (♂, 1661– )
- Arjun Gautam (♂, 1684– )
- Shankar Gautam (♂, 1686– )
- Rajeesh Gautam (♂, 1689– )
- Vivek Gautam (♂, 1691– )
- Amitabh Farrah (♂, 1665– ) m. Rani Zintha (♀, 1667– )
- Parvin Farrah (♀, 1689– )
- Alisha Farrah (♀, 1692– )
- Shalini Farrah (♀, 1694– )
- Maya Farrah (♀, 1697– )
- Sita Farrah (♀, 1697– )
- Aditya Farrah (♂, 1667– ) m. Priya Kusari (♀, 1669– )
- Mahendra Farrah (♂, 1692– )
- Ayesha Farrah (♀, 1694– )
- Sayedna Farrah (♂, 1696– )
- Manjistha Farrah (♂, 1698– )
- Mishri Farrah (♂, 1700– )
- Surya Farrah (♀, 1663– ) m. Shah Gautam (♂, 1661– )
- Asher Farrah (♂, 1639– ) m. Alia Panja (♀, 1641– )
- Sajida Farrah (♂, 1616–1695) m. Priyanka Misra (♀, 1618– 1701)
- Mandira Farrah (♀, 1609–1687) m. Hasan Çakar (♂, 1607–1686)
- Ümit Çakar (♂, 1637– ) m. Hamida Banu (♀, 1643– )
- Hasan Çakar (♂, 1665–1694) m. Manikarnika Tambe (♀, 1663– )
- Anand Çakar (♂, 1694– )
- Amir Çakar (♂, 1667– ) m. Catherine Pellegrino (♀, 1674– )
- Dawud Edward Çakar (♂, 1700– )
- Anika Chloé Çakar (♀, 1703– )
- Abu (Akbar) Çakar (♂, 1669–1704) m. Jodha Avchat (♀, 1670– )
- Aishwarya Çakar (♀, 1691– )
- Hrithik Çakar (♂, 1693– )
- Salim Çakar (♂, 1696– )
- Mandira Çakar (♀, 1698– )
- Qasima Çakar (♀, 1702– )
- Hasan Çakar (♂, 1665–1694) m. Manikarnika Tambe (♀, 1663– )
- Ümit Çakar (♂, 1637– ) m. Hamida Banu (♀, 1643– )
- Adarsh Farrah (♂, 1603–1686) m. Shreya Harish (♀, 1605–1694)
- Sajida Farrah (♂, 1574–1651) m. Radha Johar (♀, 1579–1661)
- Jitesh Farrah (♂, 1547–1629) m. Rasha Raghavan (♀, 1549–1636)
- Rita Farrah (♀, 1570–1648) m. Faisal Asada (♂, 1568–1654)
- Musa Asada (♂, 1594–1672) m. Fatima Al-Yassin (♀, 1596–1669)
- Ali Asada (♂, 1619–1692) m. Jalila el-Hana (♀, 1619– 1705)
- Mustafa Asada (♂, 1640–; expelled in 1703 from the Order)
- Fatima Asada (♀, 1642- ) m. Mahmud Ajram (♂, 1641- )
- Ali Ajram (♂, 1664- ) m. Sameera el-Abid (♀, 1666- )
- Awda Ajram (♀, 1689- )
- Nafeesa Ajram (♀, 1691- )
- Badri Ajram (♂, 1694- )
- Akram Ajram (♂, 1697- )
- Ishwar Ajram (♂, 1701- )
- Faisal Ajram (♂, 1666- ) m. Laaiqa al-Mattar (♀, 1668- )
- Muzammil Ajram (♂, 1690- )
- Fikriyya Ajram (♀, 1693- )
- Suwailim Ajram (♂, 1695- )
- Hudhaifa Ajram (♀, 1698- )
- Amatullah Ajram (♂, 1700- )
- Anushree Ajram (♀, 1703- )
- Jalila Ajram (♀, 1669- ) m. Asad Darwish (♂, 1668- )
- Salim Darwish (♂, 1691- )
- Haani Darwish (♂, 1693- )
- Razeena Darwish (♀, 1695- )
- Qisma Darwish (♀, 1697- )
- Raktavati Darwish (♀, 1700- )
- Mahmud Ajram (♂, 1671- ) m.1 Sulama Saab (♀, 1673-1694), m.2 Khaira al-Masih (♀, 1674- )
- Aida Ajram (♀, 1694- )
- Mahmud Ajram (♂, 1697- )
- Farhan Ajram (♂, 1699- )
- Leela Ajram (♀, 1702- )
- Dania Ajram (♀, 1704- )
- Ali Ajram (♂, 1664- ) m. Sameera el-Abid (♀, 1666- )
- Musa Asada (♂, 1645- ) m. Maleeka Saade (♀, 1647- )
- Yoonus Asada (♂, 1670- ) m. Minnah Zia (♀, 1673- )
- Musa Asada (♂, 1695- )
- Ali Asada (♂, 1697- )
- Fatima Asada (♀, 1700- )
- Salma Asada (♀, 1703- )
- Nada Asada (♀, 1705- )
- Saeed Asada (♂, 1673- ) m. Tayyiba al-Ghanem (♀, 1675- )
- Mukhtaar Asada (♂, 1698- )
- Rasheeq Asada (♂, 1700- )
- Aarifa Asada (♀, 1702- )
- Saqr Asada (♂, 1704- )
- Fikri Asada (♂, 1675-1696)
- Yoonus Asada (♂, 1670- ) m. Minnah Zia (♀, 1673- )
- Ali Asada (♂, 1619–1692) m. Jalila el-Hana (♀, 1619– 1705)
- Musa Asada (♂, 1594–1672) m. Fatima Al-Yassin (♀, 1596–1669)
- Rita Farrah (♀, 1570–1648) m. Faisal Asada (♂, 1568–1654)
- Sameer Farrah (♂, 1546–1617) m. Zarina Singh (♀, 1548–1622)
- Zakir Farrah (♂, 1523–1604) m. Haseena Rahman (♀, 1526–1616)
- Salman Farrah (♂, 1547–1608) m. Aysha Khalifa (♀, deceased)
- Naadiya Farrah (♀, 1579–1657) m. Amar Sinha (♂, 1575–1670)
- Ayush Sinha (♂, 1602–1681) m. Priya Goyal (♀, 1604–1696)
- Maha Sinha (♂, 1625– ) m. Shreya Vaknis (♀, 1627– )
- Jayanti Sinha (♀, 1648– ) m. Savyaschin Padhya (♂, 1646– )
- Anya Padhya (♀, 1669– ) m. Dyal Harish (♂, 1667– )
- Amar Harish (♂, 1693– )
- Rahul Harish (♂, 1696– )
- Arjun Harish (♂, 1699– )
- Shakti Harish (♀, 1702– )
- Chandi Harish (♀, 1705– )
- Patanjali Padhya (♂, 1671– ) m. Ambika Gharapure (♀, 1673– )
- Jatayu Padhya (♂, 1696– )
- Indira Padhya (♀, 1698- )
- Peeyush Padhya (♂, 1701– )
- Arpit Padhya (♂, 1703– )
- Tivra Padhya (♀, 1706- )
- Maya Padhya (♀, 1674– ) m. Mohun Karamchand (♂, 1674- )
- Pranav Karamchand (♂, 1697- )
- Arya Karamchand (♀, 1699- )
- Akshara Karamchand (♀, 1701- )
- Santosh Karamchand (♂, 1704- )
- Jayanti Karamchand (♀, 1706- )
- Anya Padhya (♀, 1669– ) m. Dyal Harish (♂, 1667– )
- Priya Sinha (♀, 1650– ) m. Prakash Kapudia (♂, 1647– )
- Shreya Kapudia (♀, 1671– ) m. Rahul Gazdar (♂, 1671– )
- Sita Gazdar (♀, 1693– )
- Padmini Gazdar (♀, 1695– )
- Shakuntala Gazdar (♀, 1698- )
- Manjistha Gazdar (♀, 1700- )
- Durgautti Gazdar (♀, 1702- )
- Jwala Gazdar (♂, 1705- )
- Shanti Kapudia (♀, 1674- ) m. Amish Nayar (♂, 1673- )
- Chatur Nayar (♂, 1698- )
- Amar Nayar (♂, 1698- )
- Hira Nayar (♂, 1701- )
- Shanti Nayar (♂, 1704- )
- Shalini Kapudia (♀, 1676- ) m. Ayush Malhotra (♂, 1674- )
- Dadabhvai Malhotra (♂, 1698- )
- Lakshmi Malhotra (♀, 1700- )
- Manasa Malhotra (♀, 1703- )
- Kareena Malhotra (♀, 1705- )
- Sadhana Kapudia (♀, 1678- ) m. Mishri Singh (♂, 1677- )
- Jwala Singh (♂, 1699- )
- Megaduta Singh (♂, 1701- )
- Archita Singh (♀, 1703- )
- Shristi Singh (♀, 1705- )
- Sackhcham Kapudia (♂, 1681- ) m. Padmini Munshif (♀, 1683- )
- Santosh Kapudia (♂, 1706- )
- Shreya Kapudia (♀, 1671– ) m. Rahul Gazdar (♂, 1671– )
- Jayanti Sinha (♀, 1648– ) m. Savyaschin Padhya (♂, 1646– )
- Maha Sinha (♂, 1625– ) m. Shreya Vaknis (♀, 1627– )
- Ayush Sinha (♂, 1602–1681) m. Priya Goyal (♀, 1604–1696)
- Naadiya Farrah (♀, 1579–1657) m. Amar Sinha (♂, 1575–1670)
- Hamad Farrah (♂, 1549–1637) m. Amina el-Morabit (♀, deceased)
- Bahar Farrah (♂, 1577–1636) m. Zahra al-Sahli (♀, 1578–1660)
- Omar Farrah (♂, 1599–1675) m. Aliyya el-Nagi (♀, 1601-1688)
- Nahla Farrah (♀, 1622– ) m. Abdur Kökgül (♂, 1620–1680)
- Aykut Kökgül (♂, 1644–1687) m. Burcak Nazmi (♀, 1645– )
- Yazik Kökgül (♂, 1666– )
- Aykut Kökgül (♂, 1644–1687) m. Burcak Nazmi (♀, 1645– )
- Nahla Farrah (♀, 1622– ) m. Abdur Kökgül (♂, 1620–1680)
- Hasan Farrah (♂, 1601–1678) m. Hamsa Habib (♀, 1603-1698)
- Zakir Farrah (♂, 1626– ) m. Shahla Farzin (♀, 1628– )
- Bahar Farrah (♂, 1649–1687) m. Ayishah Bennani (♀, 1651– )
- Khadija Farrah (♀, 1672– ) m. Rachid Azouzi (♂, 1670– )
- Bahar Azouzi (♂, 1693– )
- Hasan Azouzi (♂, 1695– )
- Ayishah Azouzi (♀, 1698- )
- Quraish Azouzi (♂, 1700– )
- Rasheeda Azouzi (♀, 1703- )
- Taqiyya Azouzi (♀, 1705- )
- Hasna Farrah (♀, 1674– ) m. Farooq al–Farhat (♂, 1672– )
- Fatima al-Farhat (♀, 1695– )
- Faisal al-Farhat (♂, 1697- )
- Taariq al-Farhat (♂, 1699- )
- Nazeema al-Farhat (♀, 1702– )
- Maariya al-Farhat (♀, 1705– )
- Moulay Farrah (♂, 1674– ) m. Jaya Prabhu (♀, 1676- )
- Anushka Farrah (♀, 1699- )
- Parvati Farrah (♀, 1701- )
- Karam Farrah (♂, 1703– )
- Madri Farrah (♀, 1705- )
- Khadija Farrah (♀, 1672– ) m. Rachid Azouzi (♂, 1670– )
- Bahar Farrah (♂, 1649–1687) m. Ayishah Bennani (♀, 1651– )
- Zakir Farrah (♂, 1626– ) m. Shahla Farzin (♀, 1628– )
- Omar Farrah (♂, 1599–1675) m. Aliyya el-Nagi (♀, 1601-1688)
- Bahar Farrah (♂, 1577–1636) m. Zahra al-Sahli (♀, 1578–1660)
- Salman Farrah (♂, 1547–1608) m. Aysha Khalifa (♀, deceased)
- Rizwan Farrah (♂, 1521–1598) m. Mandira Rathore (♀, 1522–1615)
- Will Woodrow (♂, 1499–1583) m. Maurine D'Haen (♀, 1502–1584)
- Julia Woodrow (♀, 1520–1612) m. Joseph Windsor (♂, 1518–1573)
- Constantijn Windsor (♂, 1541–1626) m. Fränzi-Ferdinanda des Vinandy-Windsor (♀, 1552–1577)
- Willem des Vinandy-Windsor (♂, 1576–1592) m. „Lady des Vinandy–Windsor“ (♀, deceased)
- Joseph Myksos (♂, deceased)
- Alexander Augustus Tumoto Myksos (♂, 1593–1634)
- Anna des Vinandy–Windsor (♀, 1577–1614) m. Filips van Hertenbosch (♂, deceased)
- Heribrecht des Vinandy-Windsor (♂, deceased) m. Lena van Iersenare (♀, deceased)
- Joseph Bartholomeus des Vinandy-Windsor (♂, 1611– )
- Nicholas des Vinandy-Windsor (♂, 1625–1693) m. „Lady des Vinandy-Windsor“ (♀, deceased)
- Filips des Vinandy-Windsor (♂, 1669– ) m. Parvati Bhonsale (♀, 1679- )
- Adelbrecht des Vinandy-Windsor (♂, 1612–1685)
- Elizabeth des Vinandy-Windsor (♀, 1613– )
- Heribrecht des Vinandy-Windsor (♂, deceased) m. Lena van Iersenare (♀, deceased)
- Willem des Vinandy-Windsor (♂, 1576–1592) m. „Lady des Vinandy–Windsor“ (♀, deceased)
- Constantijn Windsor (♂, 1541–1626) m. Fränzi-Ferdinanda des Vinandy-Windsor (♀, 1552–1577)
- Julia Woodrow (♀, 1520–1612) m. Joseph Windsor (♂, 1518–1573)
- Lara Woodrow (♀, 1502–1594) m. Marc Vales (♂, 1500–1559)
- Andrew Vales (♂, 1523–1599) m.1 Arayish Bhatta (♀, 1523–1546), m.2 Shahsaray Bhatta (♀, 1526–1610)
- Marcus Vales (♂, 1546–1624) m. Priya Pandya (♀, 1548–1630)
- Lara Vales (♀, 1569–1671) m. Richard Demer (♂, 1566–1635)
- Marcus Demer (♂, 1596–1678) m. Amelia Fox (♀, 1611–1694)
- Evert Demer (♂, 1634– )
- Marcus Demer (♂, 1596–1678) m. Amelia Fox (♀, 1611–1694)
- Andrew Vales (♂, 1571–1634) m. Lisa Duncan (♀, 1577–1642)
- Scott Vales (♂, 1598–1670) m.1 Gloria Bacque (♀, 1598–1623), m.2 Iris Vargas (♀, 1612–1693)
- André Vales (♂, 1635– ) m. Pasha Baharlu (♀, 1641– )
- Amritpal Wasli (♂, 1662– ) m. Karuna Gaur (♀, 1664- )
- Prem Wasli (♂, 1687- )
- Ashia Wasli (♀, 1689- )
- Sooraj Wasli (♂, 1691- )
- Amritpal Wasli (♂, 1662– ) m. Karuna Gaur (♀, 1664- )
- André Vales (♂, 1635– ) m. Pasha Baharlu (♀, 1641– )
- Scott Vales (♂, 1598–1670) m.1 Gloria Bacque (♀, 1598–1623), m.2 Iris Vargas (♀, 1612–1693)
- Lara Vales (♀, 1569–1671) m. Richard Demer (♂, 1566–1635)
- Marcus Vales (♂, 1546–1624) m. Priya Pandya (♀, 1548–1630)
- Andrew Vales (♂, 1523–1599) m.1 Arayish Bhatta (♀, 1523–1546), m.2 Shahsaray Bhatta (♀, 1526–1610)
- Chloe Woodrow (♀, 1497–1571) m. Asher Farrah (♂, 1495–1583)
Line of Constantinescu (1548; †)
- Ionel Constantinescu (deceased)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Baarrnan (1548)
- Talsin Baarrnan (deceased)
- Kalasien Baarrnan, Liam II (deceased)
Line of Arviður (1551)
- Arviður Andelarjunarbroðir (1535–1652) m. Sól Míudottar (1543–1620)
- Nilu Sólason (1577–1691) m. Kristina Djupvik (1580–1677)
- Valdemar Djupvik (1609–1698) m. Trine Katterud (1612–1702)
- Patrik Djupvik (1643– ) m. Mikaela Klaron (1645– )
- Samuel Klaron Djupvik (1668– ) m. 1691 Else Kårestad (1665– )
- Ingrid Djupvik (1692– )
- Markus Djupvik (1696– )
- Kristoffer Djupvik (1699– )
- Johannes Klaron Djupvik (1670– )
- Simon Klaron Djupvik (né Midergaard) (1689– )
- Mattias Klaron Djupvik (né Silk) (1689– )
- Margot Klaron Djupvik (née Suur) (1690– )
- Karla Klaron Djupvik (née Sivertsen) (1691– )
- Magnus Klaron Djupvik (1694– )
- Mahmud Klaron Djupvik (1696– )
- Abdul Klaron Djupvik (1697– )
- Olivia Klaron Djupvik (1699– )
- Måren Klaron Djupvik (1700– )
- Altantsetseg Klaron Djupvik (1700– )
- Balmormaa Klaron Djupvik (1701– )
- Ankhbayar Klaron Djupvik (1702– )
- Erasyl Klaron Djupvik (1703– )
- Ismail bin Yahya Klaron Djupvik (1704– )
- Nadjah bint Yahya Klaron Djupvik (1705– )
- Khadijah Klaron Djupvik (1706– )
- Samuel Klaron Djupvik (1668– ) m. 1691 Else Kårestad (1665– )
- Patrik Djupvik (1643– ) m. Mikaela Klaron (1645– )
- Thorleiv Djupvik (1611–1702) m. Line Sandberg (1615–1702)
- Roderik Djupvik (1641– ) m. Erik Tyve Andersen (1645– )
- Oden Djupvik (1613–1701) m. Stina Andersdatter (1614–1702)
- Gunnar Djupvik (1639– ) m. Bismillah Adalani (1635– )
- Gunnar Abdullah Adalani Djupvik (1670– ) m. Sindra Hjerterud (1672– )
- Fatima Djupvik (1695– )
- Leila Adalani Djupvik (1671– ) m. 1702 Skaare Viðarsson (1680– )
- Joonas Skaarason Djupvik (1704– )
- Mina Skaaradottra Djupvik (1706– )
- Gunnar Abdullah Adalani Djupvik (1670– ) m. Sindra Hjerterud (1672– )
- Yrsa Djupvik (1643– ) m. Karl Tryggve (1645– )
- Janek Tryggve (1668– ) m. Silva Astemaa (1670– )
- Michael Astemaa Djupvik (1689– )
- Karel Astemaa Djupvik (1691– )
- Janek Tryggve (1668– ) m. Silva Astemaa (1670– )
- Gunnar Djupvik (1639– ) m. Bismillah Adalani (1635– )
- Liv Dravot (1615–1663) m.1 1644 (div. 1645) Adam Anushiruwân (1630–1650) m.2 1650 Daniyal Dravot (1559–1657); m.3 1659 Daniyal al-Osman (1641– )
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645–, father Adam Anushiruwân) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Salome Ylva Octavia (1665– )
- Kir Azariah Vidar (1667–1703) m. 1692 Kataoka Yukiji (1667–1706)
- Kian Aiomide Shahnaz (1667– )
- Rubin Leonid Orientalis (1671– ) m. 1694 Lyudmila Eduardovna (1669– )
- Atreyu Maximilian Octavius (1695– )
- Valdemar al-Aziz (1697– )
- Farzana Casimira (1701– )
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645–, father Adam Anushiruwân) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Valdemar Djupvik (1609–1698) m. Trine Katterud (1612–1702)
- Nilu Sólason (1577–1691) m. Kristina Djupvik (1580–1677)
Line of Vembria (1553; † 1655)
- Iain de Vembria (1410–1655)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Win'Eth (1560; † 1661)
Kaiser Leto III (whose personal name was Leto Ozymandias Win'Eth), born 1510, died 1561, was Kaiser of Shireroth when Hurmu became a Territory under Shireroth (a status Hurmu held until 1562). In accordance with the Charter of the Order, he was admitted to the Order as Knight.
- Leto Ozymandias Win'Eth (1510–1561)
- Gaelen Win'Eth (d. 1577)
- Kaltor Win'Eth (d. 1635)
- Margana Win'Eth (1608–1661)
- Kaltor Win'Eth (d. 1635)
- Gaelen Win'Eth (d. 1577)
It is unknown whether there are any other descendants from Leto III alive today. As such, the Line is marked as extinct.
Line of Malarbor (1561)
Malarbor, the Cedrist tree-god, was named kaiser of Shireroth (as Kaiser Malarbor) in 1561. As a head of state in charge over Hurmu, Malarbor was thus admitted to the Order of the Holy Lakes. It proved impossible to rule Shireroth through a god (in whom many of the population, including most in Hurmu, professed no belief), and Malarbor was soon replaced by as kaiser by Kaiser Mors VI.
The Order regards this appointment as symbolic.
Line of Mors VI (1562; † 1564)
Kaiser Mors VI (died 1564) was kaiser of Shireroth from 1562, when he was admitted to the Order of the Holy Lakes by virtue of his position as sovereign over Hurmu, until his death in 1564. He oversaw the dissolution of the Hurmu state.
It is unknown whether he had any descendants that may be alive today. As such, the Line is marked as extinct.
Line of Daniel Kalirion (1574)
- Daniel Kalirion (1542–1586) m. 1562 Sara Rikjudottar (1547–1572)
- Esther Ayreon-Kalirion (1565–1618) m.1. 1597 Merling Karlsson (1566-1603), m.2. 1615 Hallbjörn Haraldsson (1588-1685)
- Jonathan Ayreon-Kalirion (1603–1629) (aka Kaiser Ayreon III)
- Ludwig Blutwasser-Ayreon-Kalirion (1590–1631, adopted, but adoption retrospectively revoked/annulled in 1637)
- Benjamin Ayreon-Kalirion (1622–1625, adopted)
- Noah Hallbjörnsson (1616–1689?) m. 1633 (annulled 1656) Kaiseress Noor (1603–1650)
- Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar (1635–1689)
- Fatima of Arbor (1638– 1703) m. 1681 Mahmud bin Alsalam (1642– 1703)
- Hakim bin Alsalam (1682– ) m. 1709 Zahra al-Osman (1688– )
- Atiya bint Alsalam (1682– )
- Aisha bint Alsalam (1684– )
- Nur bint Alsalam (1684– )
- Farhan bin Alsalam (1686– )
- Astīr bint Alsalam (1686– )
- Kaiser Hjalmar Redquill (1616–1651) (aka Kaiser Hjalmar Redquill)
- Jonathan Ayreon-Kalirion (1603–1629) (aka Kaiser Ayreon III)
- Elijah Ayreon (1571–1598) (aka Kaiser Ayreon II) m. 1588 Nathan Dariolin (1455–1607)
- Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632, adopted) m. 1629 (div. 1632) Noor bint Daniyal (1604–1650)
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Salome Ylva Octavia (1665– )
- Kir Azariah Vidar (1667–1703) m. 1692 Kataoka Yukiji (1667–1706)
- Kian Aiomide Shahnaz (1667– )
- Rubin Leonid Orientalis (1671– ) m. 1694 Lyudmila Eduardovna (1669– )
- Atreyu Maximilian Octavius (1695– )
- Valdemar al-Aziz (1697– )
- Farzana Casimira (1701– )
- Aldin Ayreon-Kalirion (1630– ) m. 1656 Li Naomiai (1627– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin (1701– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Abigail Ayreon-Kalirion (1662– ) m. 1688 Titu Auqui Acahuana (1662– )
- Uturuncu (1689– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Rostam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630-1639)
- Arn Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1639)
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632, adopted) m. 1629 (div. 1632) Noor bint Daniyal (1604–1650)
- Esther Ayreon-Kalirion (1565–1618) m.1. 1597 Merling Karlsson (1566-1603), m.2. 1615 Hallbjörn Haraldsson (1588-1685)
Line of Waffel-Paine (1574)
- See also the House of Waffel-Paine
- Nathan Waffel-Paine (1455–1607) m.1 1548 (annulled 1559) William Strauss (1530–?) m.2 1588 Kaiser Ayreon II (1571–1598)
- Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632, adopted) m. Kaiseress Noor.
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Salome Ylva Octavia (1665– )
- Kir Azariah Vidar (1667–1703) m. 1692 Kataoka Yukiji (1667–1706)
- Kian Aiomide Shahnaz (1667– )
- Rubin Leonid Orientalis (1671– ) m. 1694 Lyudmila Eduardovna (1669– )
- Atreyu Maximilian Octavius (1695– )
- Valdemar al-Aziz (1697– )
- Farzana Casimira (1701– )
- Aldin Ayreon-Kalirion (1630– ) m. 1656 Li Naomiai (1627– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin (1701– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Abigail Ayreon-Kalirion (1662– ) m. 1688 Titu Auqui Acahuana (1662– )
- Uturuncu (1689– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Rostam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630-1639)
- Arn Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1639)
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Naian Loneoak (1588–1644) illegitimate son of Nathan Waffel-Paine and Guinevere Moonoak (1567-1588), legitimized in 1623.
- Asara Sisu Waffel-Paine (1624–1647) married Kyle Kilynn of Drak (1617-1656) in 1643.
- Nathan Anders Aharsi Waffel-Paine (Emperor Nathan II) (1644– ) married Kaiser Ayreon IV in 1671.
- Nathan Ludwig Elijah Waffel-Paine & Drak (1671–) m. 1699 Makhmud Kalimatov (1671–)
- Vadoma Rowena Waffel-Paine & Drak (1671-)
- Leonora Noor Waffel-Paine & Drak (1671-)
- John Hilding Waffel-Paine & Drak (1671-) m1 Loki Drakspunk (1667– ) m2 Qaren Queenie (1655– ), m3 Griselia Smith (1663– )
- Aurica Drak & Waffel-Paine (1684– )
- Dorian Drak & Waffel-Paine (1690– )
- Sehml II Drak & Waffel-Paine (1691– )
- Clara Sundara Waffel-Paine & Drak (1646- ) had children with Cledwyn Starshade while married to Arkadius Frederik Gustavus des Vinandy in 1672 (div. 1678). Married Cledwyn Starshade 1681.
- Lisa Starshade of Waffel-Paine & Drak (1674 - ).
- Carl Starshade of Waffel-Paine & Drak (1676-).
- Stav Starshade of Waffel-Paine & Drak (1678-).
- Fen Starshade of Waffel-Paine & Drak (1683- ).
- Nathan Anders Aharsi Waffel-Paine (Emperor Nathan II) (1644– ) married Kaiser Ayreon IV in 1671.
- Asara Sisu Waffel-Paine (1624–1647) married Kyle Kilynn of Drak (1617-1656) in 1643.
- Gwyneth Moonoak (1570?-1662) married Ivo Angus (1556-?) in 1632. Posthumously adopted as a daughter of Nathan Waffel-Paine in 1678.
- Gwyn Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1609– )
- Anwyn Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1606– )
- Zakyyr Angus-Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1633–1656). Married Li Naomiai then divorced
- Naya Angus-Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1636–1662).
- Llŷr Angus-Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1659– )
- Eremias Vidarion Angus-Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1659– )
- Thyra Angus-Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1659– )
- Jayes Angus-Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1639– )
- Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632, adopted) m. Kaiseress Noor.
Line of Kahunamea-Loki (1574)
- Jacobus Kahunamea Loki (1515–1635)
- Raynor Jacobus Loki (1540–1650) m. Melisande (d. 1641)
- Leyland Raynor (1570– ) m. Aurora (died 1595)
- Orion I Nix (1595– )
- Hercule I m. † Ariana (Lady Cognito)
- Theta Nix (Duchess of Lac Glacei) m. † Ludwig (Lord of Thornsburg)
- Orion II m. † Vikka Klosson (union of Lac Glaceian and Crandish thrones)
- Kaspar Klosson (Duke of Vaan Aujoen) m. † Sigfrida Eesden
- Ragnar Klosson (Duke of Vaan Aujoen)
- Kaspar Klosson (Duke of Vaan Aujoen) m. † Sigfrida Eesden
- Orion II m. † Vikka Klosson (union of Lac Glaceian and Crandish thrones)
- Theta Nix (Duchess of Lac Glacei) m. † Ludwig (Lord of Thornsburg)
- Hercule I m. † Ariana (Lady Cognito)
- Orion I Nix (1595– )
- Leyland Raynor (1570– ) m. Aurora (died 1595)
- Unnamed daughter
- Kaltor Win'Eth (d. 1635; father Gaelen Win'Eth; d. 1577)
- Margana Win'Eth (1608–1661)
- Kaltor Win'Eth (d. 1635; father Gaelen Win'Eth; d. 1577)
- Raynor Jacobus Loki (1540–1650) m. Melisande (d. 1641)
Line of Octavius (1583)
- Aiomide Oqtavion
- Line of Rossheim
- Octavia Rossheim (†; mother Lyssansa Rossheim)
- Mondo Etzeterra m. 1702 Anastasia of Akhidia (1674– )
- Lystasia Steerswick (1702–)
- Mondo Etzeterra m. 1702 Anastasia of Akhidia (1674– )
- Octavia Rossheim (†; mother Lyssansa Rossheim)
- Line of Mira Octavius-Aryani
- Mira Octavius-Aryani I (1602–1644)
- Mira Octavius-Aryani II (1617–1663)
- Mira Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
- Mira Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
- Mira Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
- Mira Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
- Mira Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
- Line of Aina Octavius-Aryani
- Aina Octavius-Aryani I (1602– )
- Aina Octavius-Aryani II (1617– )
- Aina Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
- Aina Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
- Aina Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
- Aina Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
- Aina Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
- Line of Erin Octavius-Adelaidini
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini I (1602– )
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini II (1617– )
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
- Line of Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini I (1602– )
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini II (1617– )
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
- Line of Jamie Octavius-Leilani
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani I (1602– )
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani II (1617– )
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
- Line of Erika Octavius-Leilani
- Erika Octavius-Leilani I (1602– )
- Erika Octavius-Leilani II (1617– )
- Erika Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
- Erika Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
- Erika Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
- Erika Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
- Erika Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
- Line of Fairuza Octavius-Parini
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini I (1602– )
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini II (1617– )
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
- Line of Isidora Octavius-Teleni
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni I (1602– )
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni II (1617– )
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– ) c. Kaiser Ayreon IV
- Salome Ylva Octavia (1665– )
- Kir Azariah Vidar (1667–1703) m. 1692 Kataoka Yukiji (1667–1706)
- Kian Aiomide Shahnaz (1667– )
- Rubin Leonid Orientalis (1671– ) m. 1694 Lyudmila Eduardovna (1669– )
- Atreyu Maximilian Octavius (1695– )
- Valdemar al-Aziz (1697– )
- Farzana Casimira (1701– )
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )
- Line of Kumari Octavius-Aryani
- Kumari Octavius-Aryani II (1617– )
- Kumari Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
- Kumari Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
- Kumari Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
- Kumari Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
- Kumari Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
- Line of Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini
- Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini II (1617– )
- Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
- Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
- Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
- Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
- Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
- Line of Tabitha Octavius-Leilani
- Tabitha Octavius-Leilani II (1617– )
- Tabitha Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
- Tabitha Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
- Tabitha Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
- Tabitha Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
- Tabitha Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
- Line of Robin Octavius-Parini
- Robin Octavius-Parini II (1617– )
- Robin Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
- Robin Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
- Robin Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
- Robin Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
- Robin Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
- Line of Soraya Octavius-Parini
- Soraya Octavius-Parini II (1617– )
- Soraya Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
- Soraya Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
- Soraya Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
- Soraya Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
- Soraya Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
- Line of Bernice Octavius-Teleni
- Bernice Octavius-Teleni II (1617– )
- Bernice Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
- Bernice Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– )
- Bernice Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
- Bernice Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
- Bernice Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )
- Line of Alba Octavius-Teleni
- Alba Octavius-Teleni II (1617– )
- Alba Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
- Alba Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– )
- Alba Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
- Alba Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
- Alba Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )
- Line of Nila Octavius-Aryani
- Nila Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
- Nila Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
- Nila Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
- Nila Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
- Nila Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
- Line of Rina Octavius-Aryani
- Rina Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
- Rina Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
- Rina Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
- Rina Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
- Rina Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
- Line of Bess Octavius-Adelaidini
- Bess Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
- Bess Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
- Bess Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
- Bess Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
- Bess Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
- Line of Rose Octavius-Adelaidini
- Rose Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
- Rose Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
- Rose Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
- Rose Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
- Rose Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
- Line of Leah Octavius-Leilani
- Leah Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
- Leah Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
- Leah Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
- Leah Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
- Leah Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
- Line of Bethany Octavius-Leilani
- Bethany Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
- Bethany Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
- Bethany Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
- Baġden of Oktoeion (1702–; father Zmicier Ianqu Ẑylyŝĉ)
- Bethany Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
- Bethany Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
- Line of Sara Octavius-Parini
- Sara Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
- Sara Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
- Sara Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
- Sara Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
- Sara Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
- Line of Nasrin Octavius-Parini
- Nasrin Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
- Nasrin Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
- Nasrin Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
- Nasrin Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
- Nasrin Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
- Line of Joanne Octavius-Teleni
- Joanne Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
- Joanne Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– )
- Joanne Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
- Joanne Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
- Joanne Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )
- Line of Katharine Octavius-Teleni
- Katharine Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
- Katharine Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– )
- Katharine Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
- Katharine Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
- Katharine Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )
- Line of Rossheim
Line of Ermo-ra-Araezelion (1584; † 1598)
- Kaspar Soleimân Ermo-ra-Araezelion (1561–1589) m. Vaya (1558–1598)
- Mahmoud Soleimanzadeh Erzelyun (1578–1598) m. Balqis Addurasalaam (d. 1598)
Line of Drak (1585–1698)
- See also: Line of Drak
Upon Ludwig Drakire's election to the Senate in 1585, he became a knight of the Holy Lakes. When Nathan Anders Aharsi Waffel-Paine (Emperor Nathan II) renounced membership in the Order for himself and his descendants, the Line became without members (although not extinct, as its former members are still alive).
- Ludwig Drakire (1560–1617)
- Kyle Kilynn (1617–1656) m. Asara Sisu (1624–1647)
- Nathan Anders Aharsi Waffel-Paine (Emperor Nathan II) (1644– ) married Kaiser Ayreon IV in 1671.
- Nathan Ludwig Elijah Waffel-Paine & Drak (1671–)
- Vadoma Rowena Waffel-Paine & Drak (1671-)
- Leonora Noor Waffel-Paine & Drak (1671-)
- John Hilding Waffel-Paine & Drak (1671-) m1 Loki Drakspunk (1667– ) m2 Qaren Queenie (1655– ), m3 Griselia Smith (1663– )
- Aurica Drak & Waffel-Paine (1684– )
- Dorian Drak & Waffel-Paine (1690– )
- Sehml II Drak & Waffel-Paine (1691– )
- Clara Sundara Waffel-Paine & Drak (1646- ) had children with Cledwyn Starshade while married to Arkadius Frederik Gustavus des Vinandy in 1672 (div. 1678). Married Cledwyn Starshade 1681.
- Lisa Starshade of Waffel-Paine & Drak (1674 - ).
- Carl Starshade of Waffel-Paine & Drak (1676-).
- Stav Starshade of Waffel-Paine & Drak (1678-).
- Fen Starshade of Waffel-Paine & Drak (1683- ).
- Nathan Anders Aharsi Waffel-Paine (Emperor Nathan II) (1644– ) married Kaiser Ayreon IV in 1671.
- Kyle Kilynn (1617–1656) m. Asara Sisu (1624–1647)
Line of Tosha (1587; † 1602)
- Malliki Tosha (1517–1602)
- Extinct
Line of Elijah Ayreon (1589)
- Elijah Ayreon (1571–1598) (aka Kaiser Ayreon II) m. 1588 Nathan Dariolin (1455–1607)
- Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632, adopted) m. 1629 (div. 1632) Noor bint Daniyal (1604–1650)
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Salome Ylva Octavia (1665– )
- Kir Azariah Vidar (1667–1703) m. 1692 Kataoka Yukiji (1667–1706)
- Kian Aiomide Shahnaz (1667– )
- Rubin Leonid Orientalis (1671– ) m. 1694 Lyudmila Eduardovna (1669– )
- Atreyu Maximilian Octavius (1695– )
- Valdemar al-Aziz (1697– )
- Farzana Casimira (1701– )
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Aldin Ayreon-Kalirion (1630– ) m. 1656 Li Naomiai (1627– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin (1701– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– ) m. 1706 Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Abigail Ayreon-Kalirion (1662– ) m. 1688 Titu Auqui Acahuana (1662– )
- Uturuncu (1689– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Rostam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630-1639)
- Arn Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1639)
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632, adopted) m. 1629 (div. 1632) Noor bint Daniyal (1604–1650)
Line of Allot (1589; † 1596)
- Aaden Allot (1560–1596)
- Extinct
Line of Dentarg (1589; †)
- Gregor Brasky-Cutting of Dentarg (1566–, presumed dead)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Prometheus (1589; †)
- Patrick Montiaceae Prometheus (deceased)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Gozâr (1590; † 1598)
- Zand az-Zartosht Gozar (1535–1598)
- Prsumed extinct
Line of Aureqoir (1592; †)
- Llîriel Aureqoir (deceased)
- Extinct
Line of Ra-Alban (1593)
- Malachi Ra-Alban (1540–1603) m. Sarai Ra-Lariat (1545–1640)
- Eliza Ra-Lariat (1575–1670) m. Marqoos Enujohanenion (1568–1665)
- Mataios Enujohanenion (1602–1690) m. Astyna Zovalion (1604–1702)
- Yskoos Enujohanenion (1635– ) m. Ristina Mooreq (1640– )
- Milo Enujohanenion (1650– ) m. Rivqa Rabyn (1655– )
- Adasyr Miloon Enujohanenion (1680– ) m. Ülo Käsper (1672– )
- Joonas Adasyrion Käsper (1701– )
- Malik Adasyrion Käsper (1703– )
- Malu Miloon Enujohanenion (1683– ) m. Maarika Eskola (1685– )
- Hilda Maluun Enujohanenion (1705– )
- Uudo Maluun Enujohanenion (1708– )
- Nila Miloon Enujohanenion (1685– ) m. Petur Hallgrimsson (1679– )
- Sarai Petursdottra Enujohanenion (1707– )
- Malaki Petursson Enujohanenion (1709– )
- Samu Miloon Enujohanenion (1691– )
- Adasyr Miloon Enujohanenion (1680– ) m. Ülo Käsper (1672– )
- Iooan Enujohanenion (1653– ) m. 1678 Ysbal Tîr (1655– )
- Kynbel Enujohanenion (1680– ) m. 1700 Jilax'sten Tkhagushev (1677– )
- Dinemis Tkhagushevy (1702– )
- Albek Tkhagushev (1704– )
- Anvyl Enujohanenion (1682– )
- Emyr Enujohanenion (1684– )
- Guilym Enujohanenion (1685– )
- Kynbel Enujohanenion (1680– ) m. 1700 Jilax'sten Tkhagushev (1677– )
- Milo Enujohanenion (1650– ) m. Rivqa Rabyn (1655– )
- Karyda Enujohanenion (1633–1695) m. 1663 Gilander Radorion (1635–1695)
- Malaqi Enujohanenion (1665–1695) m. 1683 Konaqen Laqman (1665–1695)
- Gilander Enujohenenion (1685– )
- Konur Enujohanenion (1687– )
- Eliza Enujohanenion (1683– ) m. 1703 Jovian Osman-Soballion (1680– )
- Turana Osman-Enujohanenion (1704– )
- Severna Enujohanenion (1686– )
- Sarai Enujohanenion (1663– ) m.1 1695 Murdaq Raston (1660–1699) m.2 1700 Kianoosh Daryushi (1658– )
- Ossian Daryushi (né Raston, adopted by Kianoosh Daryushi in 1701) 1697–
- Babak Daryushi (1701– )
- Mona Daryushi (1703– )
- Malaqi Enujohanenion (1665–1695) m. 1683 Konaqen Laqman (1665–1695)
- Yskoos Enujohanenion (1635– ) m. Ristina Mooreq (1640– )
- Luuqas Enujohanenion (1605– ) m. Livia Averion (1610– )
- Aver Enujohanenion (1633– ) m. Adasyr Qarbinion (1630–1675)
- Isur Averion Enujohanenion (1660– ) m. Fiero Horjinmull (1662– )
- Qarbinion Enujohanenion-Horjinmull (1697– )
- Biternion Enujohanenion-Horjinmull (1697– )
- Nanu Averion Enujohanenion (1663–1698) m. ?
- Isur Averion Enujohanenion (1660– ) m. Fiero Horjinmull (1662– )
- Misma Enujohanenion (1637–1695) m. 1660 Rinduran Paskuun (1635–1695)
- Murhidu Paskuun (1663–1695) m. 1694 Inasian Kyreq (1660–1695)
- Yvila Paskuun (1665–1695)
- Moore Enujohanenion (1640–1695) m.
- Vanu Enujohanenion (1663– ) m. 1696 Roza Filippovna Kurakina (1664– )
- Dmitri Vanuovich Enujohanenion (1697– )
- Vladimir Vanuovich Enujohanenion (1699– )
- Kataryna Vanuovna Enujohanenion (1702– )
- Ivana Enujohanenion (1665– ) m. 1693 Benjamin Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1665– )
- Malachi Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1695– )
- Zachariah Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1698– )
- Habakkuk Wythe al-Osman de la Gardie (1701– )
- Hoel Enujohanenion (1668– ) m. 1699 Qaleem Kambarzahi (1665– )
- Aqdas Kambarzahi (1699– )
- Qarib Kambarzahi (1702– )
- Abeel Kambarzahi (1703– )
- Vanu Enujohanenion (1663– ) m. 1696 Roza Filippovna Kurakina (1664– )
- Aver Enujohanenion (1633– ) m. Adasyr Qarbinion (1630–1675)
- Mataios Enujohanenion (1602–1690) m. Astyna Zovalion (1604–1702)
- Eliza Ra-Lariat (1575–1670) m. Marqoos Enujohanenion (1568–1665)
Line of Windsor (1593; †?)
Jorgen Jonas Windsor, Elwynnese senator, is presumed deceased, having lived in Normark. See also House of Windsor.
- Jorgen Jonas Windsor
- Presumed extinct
Line of Cedris (1594; †?)
- Giles Melang (presumed deceased)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Kalir (1595; † 1640)
- Jacob Kalir (1560–1640)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Fish (1595)
- See also Van der Sluijs
- Ōtori (Kaiser Fish XII) (1544–1620)
- Fisk van der Sluijs (1567–1675)
- Preserved Fish (1598–1701, mother Tacka Bethoun) m. 1630 Maureen Delet (1610–1702)
- Cod Fish (1633– )
- Elba Fish (1636– )
- Rascal Fish (1638– ) m. Samledi Zacker (1640–1697)
- Karen Fish (1668– ) m. Satō Hajime (1670– )
- Satō Shu (1692– )
- Satō Hirofumi (1696– )
- Mildred Fish (1672– ) m. Marcus Cappenschair (1669– )
- Daniel Cappenschair (1698– )
- Jason Cappenschair (1698– )
- Karen Fish (1668– ) m. Satō Hajime (1670– )
- Cleft Fish (1644– ) m. Volvenda Makenar (1640– )
- Jonathan Fish (1666– ) m. Christine Boobble (1666–1690)
- Catherine Fish (1689– )
- Jonathan Fish (1666– ) m. Christine Boobble (1666–1690)
- Martin Fish (1651– ) m. Stella Arbour (1652– )
- Paul Fish (1675– )
- Jacob Fish (1680– )
- Preserved Fish (1598–1701, mother Tacka Bethoun) m. 1630 Maureen Delet (1610–1702)
- Dag van der Sluijs (1569–1680)
- Fisk van der Sluijs (1567–1675)
Line of Beaumont (1595; †)
- Jean Beaumont (deceased)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Heymer (1595; † 1623)
- Jess Heymer (1506–1623?)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Kelly (1595; †)
- Peter Kelly (deceased)
- Extinct
Line of Steka (1595; †)
- Steka of Anun (deceased)
- Extinct
Line of Guilfoyle (1595; †)
- Christopher Guilfoyle (deceased)
- Jean Guilfoyle (presumed deceased)
Line of Einhorn (1595)
- See also Einhorn
Tarjei Einhornsson was admitted to the Order of the Holy Lakes by virtue of his appointment to the Senate in 1595. The Line of Einhorn is one of the larger extant lines in the Order of the Holy Lakes.
Tarjei's eldest son Amund sired a son in the Green, Riccard of the Green in 1582, and this line was finally delineated in 1703 after extensive DNA testing and taking part of family trees, etc. However, as all in the sub-line of Riccard were sired and born in the Green, no so-called marriages in the Green are legal marriages, and thus the title Prince among the Lakes, as exclusive only to issue born into legal wedlock, it has passed in the line of the second-eldest child of Tarjei Einhornsson, Sigrid Einhornsdatter.
- Tarjei Einhornsson (1530–1598) m.1 Ingrid Olavsdatter (d. 1573), m.2 Mira Mikaelion-Verion (1560– )
- Amund Einhornsson (1565–1610)
- Riccard of the Green (1582–1636; mother Aethelthryth, 1564–1645)
- Amundric "Harpy Slayer" (1602–1651)
- Ariaric, son of Amundric (1623– )
- Wynflead, daughter of Ariaric (1644– )
- Ermenburga (1664–1666)
- Eadheard (1666–1678)
- Engelieth (1668–
- Westerfalca (1688– )
- Waldhere (1690–1697)
- Brithwen (1693–1702)
- Beadohild, daughter of Ariaric (1646–1666)
- Oethelwald (1666– )
- Aelfwaru (1688– )
- Einilda (1690– )
- Egelbert (1693– )
- Oethelwald (1666– )
- Dunric, son of Ariaric (1648– )
- Centric, son of Dunric (1668–1692)
- Mantric, son of Dunric (1671– )
- Weltric, son of Dunric (1675–1692)
- Aedilthryd, daughter of Dunric (1680– )
- Bernwin (1700– )
- Hethor (1702– )
- Balethiva, daughter of Dunric (1682– )
- Sunniva (1701– )
- Beagmund (1703– )
- Barnaric (1707- )
- Wynflead, daughter of Ariaric (1644– )
- Aoric, son of Amundric (1625– )
- Berric, son of Aoric (1646–1668)
- Cynric, son of Aoric (1649–1670)
- Agnes, daughter of Aoric (1652–1683)
- Hilda, daughter of Amundric (1630–1652)
- Brihtsige (1648– )
- Siferth (1669– )
- Mindred (1693– )
- Mildred (1695– )
- Oswyn (1672– )
- Ecgmund (1693– )
- Wengeua (1696– )
- Siferth (1669– )
- Aelfrith (1651– )
- Brihtsige (1648– )
- Leofwynn, daughter of Amundric (1633–1657)
- Athanaric, son of Amundric (1635– )
- son of Athanaric (1655–1692)
- son of Athanaric (1658–1660)
- Ealhhild, daughter of Amundric (1637– )
- Wusfrea (1659– )
- Ermenhilda (1661– )
- Cuthburga, daughter of Amundric (1640– )
- Winguric, son of Amundric (1644– )
- Radbod, son of Winguric (1665– )
- Wulfwyn, daughter of Winguric (1667– )
- Ecgfrida, daughter of Amundric (1646–1663)
- Ariaric, son of Amundric (1623– )
- Euric, son of Riccard (1608–1652)
- Hormenburh, daughter of Euric (1631–1657)
- Freware (1652–1662)
- Rathbone (1654–1673)
- Adelard (1656–1657)
- Alaric, son of Euric (1632– )
- Knotaric (1657–?, born Aric, discommendated in 1671 for joining the Bassarid priesthood, contact lost, unknown if still alive)
- issue known to have existed; identities unknown
- Edilda, daughter of Alaric (1659– )
- Angenlaf (1680– )
- Leodbriht (1701– )
- Ecgwynn (1703– )
- Burgwynn (1682–1699)
- Inwaer (1684–1699)
- Angenlaf (1680– )
- Aelflaed, daughter of Alaric (1661–1699)
- Cwichelm (1681–1699)
- Brithiva (1683– )
- Aethelwalh (1702– )
- Wifrun (1703– )
- Ediltrudis, daughter of Alaric (1664–1684)
- stillborn son
- Knotaric (1657–?, born Aric, discommendated in 1671 for joining the Bassarid priesthood, contact lost, unknown if still alive)
- Sigeric (1638– )
- Eadgyfu, daughter of Sigeric (1652–1689)
- Rimilde (1673–1690)
- Ediltrudis (1676–1693)
- Aegelric, son of Sigeric (1653–1670)
- Engeleisia, daughter of Sigeric (1655–1678)
- Eadild (1676–1702)
- Brocwulf (1678– )
- Ekkeric, son of Sigeric (1657–1670)
- Eadgyfu, daughter of Sigeric (1652–1689)
- Theodoric (1640– )
- Thrythbeorht, daughter of Theoderic (1660– )
- Oedilburga (1682– )
- Hengest (1703– )
- Begild (1684– )
- Edild (1686– )
- Brictled (1689– )
- Oedilburga (1682– )
- Maeric, son of Sigeric (1662– )
- Begild, daughter of Sigeric (1666– )
- Thrythbeorht, daughter of Theoderic (1660– )
- Hormenburh, daughter of Euric (1631–1657)
- Theodoric, son of Riccard (1610– )
- Aedwin, daughter of Theodoric (1631– )
- Theodbeald (1652–1673)
- Seaxburg (1653–1556)
- Hygbald (1659–1662)
- Bedric, son of Theodoric (1632– )
- Coenburga, daughter of Bedric (1653–1660)
- Geldric, son of Bedric (1655–1658)
- Heagyth, daughter of Bedric (1658–1678)
- Aelfgar (1678–1678)
- Wenfleda, daughter of Bedric (1636–1650)
- Aedwin, daughter of Theodoric (1631– )
- Aldric, son of Riccard (1613– )
- Saxric, son of Aldric (1634–1635)
- Juthwara, daughter of Aldric (1634–1647)
- Eanswyth, daughter of Aldric (1636–1647)
- Wilthryth, daughter of Riccard (1614–1700)
- Wulpher (1632–1662)
- Scenwulf (1645–1686)
- Burchwen (1647– )
- Fremund (1668–1671)
- Eaba (1670– )
- Theodlac (1688– )
- Derehild, daughter of Riccard (1616)
- Theodoric, son of Riccard (1617– )
- Sledric, son of Theodoric (1638–1640)
- Gosric, son of Theodoric (1642–1644)
- Amalaric, son of Riccard (1619– )
- Godiva, daughter of Amalaric (1641–1670)
- Godric, son of Amalaric (1642–1672)
- Ruthberg, daughter of Amalaric (1645–1648)
- Alaric, son of Riccard (1622– )
- Witteric, son of Alaric (1646– )
- Akelda, daughter of Witteric (1668– )
- Peohtred (1689– )
- Brictuia (1691– )
- Adney, daughter of Witteric (1670– )
- Akelda, daughter of Witteric (1668– )
- Ricceric, son of Alaric (1654– )
- Osoryd, daughter of Ricceric (1675– )
- Arderic, son of Ricceric (1677–1700)
- Witteric, son of Alaric (1646– )
- Roderic, son of Riccard (1624– )
- Hilderic, son of Roderic (1652– )
- Hildelida, daughter of Hilderic (1673– )
- Safric, son of Hilderic (1675–1699)
- Roderic, son of Roderic (1661– )
- Patric, son of Roderic Roderic's son (1682–1699)
- Saeburgh, daughter of Roderic Roderic's son (1683– )
- Osburgh (1701– )
- Hereweald (1703– )
- Frederic, son of Roderic Roderic's son (1684–1699)
- Hilderic, son of Roderic (1652– )
- Amundric "Harpy Slayer" (1602–1651)
- Riccard of the Green (1582–1636; mother Aethelthryth, 1564–1645)
- Sigrid Einhornsdatter (1567–1645) m. Sivert Gruntland (1560–1670)
- Gaute Kristoffer Gruntland-Einhorn (1590–1680)
- Hilde Fryd Gruntland-Einhorn (1593–1695) m. Ruben Bratland (1590–1670)
- Åshild Einhorn Bratland (1612–1704) m. Tormod Likness (1613–1703)
- Monica Oline Einhorn Likness (1630– ) m. Bendik Krabsethve (1627–1702)
- Robin Einhorn (1656– ) m. Karen Rygh (1658– )
- Julian Einhorn (1680– ) m. 1702 Stella Parelius (1681– )
- Valde Einhorn (1703– )
- Stefan Einhorn (1684– ) m. 1703 Helene Stokkmann (1684– )
- Klara Einhorn (1686– )
- Julian Einhorn (1680– ) m. 1702 Stella Parelius (1681– )
- Stina Einhorn (1660– ) m. Siw Stai (1645– )
- Robin Einhorn (1656– ) m. Karen Rygh (1658– )
- Borgny Elisabet Einhorn Likness (1634– ) m. Eivind Dahling (1636– )
- Marta Dahling Einhorn (1660– ) m. Aksel Mossing (1658– )
- Ottar Einhorn Mossing (1685– )
- Alexander Einhorn Mossing (1688– )
- Jonas Dahling Einhorn (1663– ) m. Vigdis Hæstad (1665– )
- Julia Einhorn (1693– )
- Marcus Einhorn (1695– )
- Hjørdis Dahling Einhorn (1667– ) m. Jørgen Dahle (1670– )
- Filip Einhorn Dahle (1696– )
- Marta Dahling Einhorn (1660– ) m. Aksel Mossing (1658– )
- Monica Oline Einhorn Likness (1630– ) m. Bendik Krabsethve (1627–1702)
- Gjermund Einhorn Bratland (1615–1703) m. Borgny Mathiesen (1612–1704)
- Veronika Einhorn Bratland (1640– ) m. Sander Mostad (1638– )
- Amanda Mostad (1663– ) m. 1695 Karl Munter (1670– )
- Hanna Munter (1697– )
- Kristina Mostad (1665– ) m. 1696 Henrik Koldebolt (1663– )
- Anders Koldebolt (1697– )
- Amanda Mostad (1663– ) m. 1695 Karl Munter (1670– )
- Emil Einhorn Bratland (1640– ) m. Torhild Opdal (1644– )
- Alf Einhorn (1668– ) m. Marianne Andersen (1669– )
- Kassandra Einhorn (1697– )
- Elias Einhorn (1673– ) m. Hulde Venland (1675– )
- Rebekka Einhorn (1697– )
- Erik Einhorn (1701– )
- Alf Einhorn (1668– ) m. Marianne Andersen (1669– )
- Christian Einhorn Bratland (1646– )
- Arnold Christianssønn Einhorn (1670– ) m.1 1695 (div. 1700) Dagmar Skar (1668– ) m.2 1701 Petronella Myskland (1681– )
- Markus Arnoldssønn Einhorn (1696– ; né Markus Skar Einhorn)
- Martin Arnoldssønn Einhorn (1702– )
- Odin Christianssønn Einhorn (1675– ) m. Katrine Bylund (1677– )
- Arnold Christianssønn Einhorn (1670– ) m.1 1695 (div. 1700) Dagmar Skar (1668– ) m.2 1701 Petronella Myskland (1681– )
- Mirjam Einhorn Bratland (1648– ) m. Eirik Nordrum (1650– )
- Arild Nordrum (1679– ) m. Matilda Andersen (1677– )
- Patrik Nordrum (1701– )
- Love Nordrum (1703– )
- Audun Nordrum (1683– ) m. Kaarola Sint (1684– )
- Arild Nordrum (1679– ) m. Matilda Andersen (1677– )
- Veronika Einhorn Bratland (1640– ) m. Sander Mostad (1638– )
- Åshild Einhorn Bratland (1612–1704) m. Tormod Likness (1613–1703)
- Edel Eline Gruntland-Einhorn (1596–1696) m. Niillas Bierrelaš (1579–1682)
- Máđen Bierrelaš (1623–1709) m. Mágredá Dárbmu (1623–1670)
- Sunná Bierrelaš (1650– ) m. Konstantin Silk (1652– )
- Margrete Silk (1673– ) m. 1692 Karl Johannsson (1640 AN- )
- Olof Karlsson Silk (1695– )
- Maria Karlsdatter Silk (1697– )
- Andrea Karlsdatter Silk (1699– )
- Rebekka Silk (1676– ) m. 1699 Stephan Lykkegård (1675– )
- Karina Lykkegård (1701– )
- Viktoria Lykkegård (1703– )
- Margrete Silk (1673– ) m. 1692 Karl Johannsson (1640 AN- )
- Adá Bierrelaš (1653–1693)
- Lávo Bierrelaš (1655–1657)
- Sunná Bierrelaš (1650– ) m. Konstantin Silk (1652– )
- Gáivvaš Bierrelaš (1626–1653) m. Janiinná Bážá (1630– )
- Cáijá Bierrelaš-Bážá (1651– ) m. Oscar Sørgemann (1650– )
- Nilas Sørgemann Bážá (1678– ) m. 1701 Maryan u-Lek (1681– )
- Gáivvaš Bážá-w-Maryan-u-Lek (1703– )
- Nilas Sørgemann Bážá (1678– ) m. 1701 Maryan u-Lek (1681– )
- Selggo Bierrelaš-Bážá (1653– ) m. Koda w-Arne (1664– )
- Ola w-Koda Bierrelaš-Bážá (1695- )
- Jona w-Koda Bierrelaš-Bážá (1697– )
- Cáijá Bierrelaš-Bážá (1651– ) m. Oscar Sørgemann (1650– )
- Dárjá Bierrelaš (1628–1633)
- Ámmon Bierrelaš (1632–1680) m. Márjá Tuohtta (1632–1680)
- Áigin Bierrelaš (1661– ) m. Katja Malik (1662– )
- Ásko Bierrelaš (1684– )
- Ánton Bierrelaš (1687– )
- Riigu Bierrelaš (1663–1687) m. Matilda Koby (1665– )
- Daniel Koby (1688– ) (posthumously born)
- Áigin Bierrelaš (1661– ) m. Katja Malik (1662– )
- Máđen Bierrelaš (1623–1709) m. Mágredá Dárbmu (1623–1670)
- Sigbjørn Geir Gruntland-Einhorn (1598–1698) m. Martha Myking (1601–1698)
- Olav Gruntland-Einhorn (1625–1655) m. Reyhaneh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1630– )
- Valdemar Einhorn al-Osman (1652– ) m. 1690 Ingrid-Malene Møller Torby (1658– )
- Åsgeir Einhorn al-Osman (1692– )
- Torbjørn Einhorn al-Osman (1695– )
- Birgitte Einhorn al-Osman (1654– ) m. 1684 Jonas Kåveland (1650– )
- Otto Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland (1687– )
- Matilde Einhorn al-Osman Kåveland (1690– )
- Olav Einhorn al-Osman (1656–, posthumously born) m. 1686 Patricia Hvetemark (1660– )
- Oddvar Einhorn al-Osman (1688– )
- Vidar Einhorn al-Osman (1692– )
- Valdemar Einhorn al-Osman (1652– ) m. 1690 Ingrid-Malene Møller Torby (1658– )
- Oddbjørn Gruntland-Einhorn (1628– ) m. Stina Lensmann (1630– )
- Henrik Gruntland-Einhorn (1655– ) m. Rigmor Strommen (1660– )
- Sara Strommen Einhorn (1683– )
- Mari Strommen Einhorn (1684– )
- Johannes Gruntland-Einhorn (1658– ) m. Ann Haugaard (1659– )
- Hanna Haugaard Einhorn (1688– )
- Marita Haugaard Einhorn (1691– )
- Henrik Gruntland-Einhorn (1655– ) m. Rigmor Strommen (1660– )
- Olav Gruntland-Einhorn (1625–1655) m. Reyhaneh Aurangzebzadeh al-Osman (1630– )
- Ingjerd Greta Gruntland-Einhorn (1600–1698)
- Barbro Bodil Gruntland-Einhorn (1602–1702) m. Arnstein Carstensen (1599–1691)
- Åsmund Carstensen (1630– ) m. Kamilla Askeland (1633– )
- Samuel Askeland Carstensen (1659– ) m. Georg Lysne (1667– )
- Josue Askeland Carstensen (1661– ) m. Svanhild Holum (1660– )
- Tor Carstensen (1633– ) m. Hilda Bernsen (1635– )
- Tore-Johan Carstensen (1660– ) m. Oddny Langeland (1660– )
- Carl-Petter Carstensten (1663– ) m. Andrea Underberg (1665– )
- Helena Carstensen (1639– ) m. Irene Nordheim (1643– )
- Vera Nordheim (1674– ) m. Endre Dalberg (1673– )
- Hildur Dalberg (1692– )
- Marion Dalberg (1695– )
- Matilda Dalberg (1697– )
- Lene Nordheim (1678– ) m. Simon Mannes (1674– )
- Mai Nordheim Mannes (1695– )
- Kari Nordheim Mannes (1695– )
- Vera Nordheim (1674– ) m. Endre Dalberg (1673– )
- Åsmund Carstensen (1630– ) m. Kamilla Askeland (1633– )
- Tore Ingvald Gruntland-Einhorn (1605–1693)
- Waldemar Tarjeisson (1590–1696)
- Thorgils Tarjeisson (1593–1644)
- Tarjei Thorgilsson (1644– ) numerous concubines
- Fredrik Michael Tarjeisson (1673- ) m. Elsje Gezina Bakker-Vaaksteik (1678– )
- Ragnar Filip Tarjeisson (1688- )
- Áki Friðrik Tarjeisson (1690- )
- Sigmundr Birgir Tarjeisson (1691- )
- Emil Josef Tarjeisson (1692- )
- Arnhöfði Einhorn Tarjeisson (1700- )
- Auðun Fredrik Tarjeisson (1700- )
- Böðgæðir Thorgils Tarjeisson (1701- )
- Frigg Eliza Domina Tarjeisdottir (1701- )
- Hávi Waldemar Tarjeisson (1702- )
- Waldemar Einhorn Tarjeisson (1702- )
- Kolbein Øpir Tarjeisson (1706- )
- Gerd Tarjeisdottir (1707- )
- Mads Tarjeisson (1709- )
- Linus Truls Thorgilsson (1644– )
- Katja Magda Thorgilsdottir (1644– )
- Waldemar Thorgilsson (1644– )
- Tarjei Thorgilsson (1644– ) numerous concubines
- Hans Tarjeisson (1595–1702)
- Jack Hanson Einhorn (Ho) (1688– )
- Jack Hanson Einhorn (Curry) (1688– )
- Jack Hanson Einhorn (Shire) (1688– )
- Jack Hanson Einhorn (Mythos) (1688– )
- Jack Hanson Einhorn (Terraces) (1688– )
- Jack Hanson Einhorn (Deinos) (1688– )
- Karl Einhornsson (1574 AN-1658 AN)
- Amund Einhornsson (1565–1610)
Line of Orion Ilios (1597)
In 1597, Orion Ilios was admitted to the Senate and thus of the Order of the Holy Lakes.
His genealogy is difficult to assess at the moment.
- Orion Ilios
Line of Erling (1598; †)
- Alfhildson Erling (presumed deceased)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Lewis (1598)
- See also House of Verion
- Jack Lewis (1554–1610) m. Astrid Thorsen (1557-1599)
- Astrid Lewis (1575–1620) m. Daryl Danielion Verion (1571–1614)
- Alena Darylion-Verion (1589–1629) m. Donald Grey (1570–1620)
- Ivan Verion (1607– )
- Lena Verion (1609– ) m. Waldomir Morvayne
- Titus Morvayne (1627– )
- Kaiser Verion (Jacob Darylion Verion) 1590–1632 m. Athiël Elessar
- Alix Tiberius Jacobion-Verion (1606–1639)
- Ludovic Alixion-Verion (1624– )
- Regina Dolores Verion (1634– ) m. Nebuchadnezzar Buvonzake (d. 1660)
- Isor Nebuchadnezzarion Verion (1660–1704) m.1 1686 (div. 1699) Ayesha al-Osman (b. 1660); m.2 1698 Aliande of Laegel (b. 1656)
- Isor Osman Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Ardashir Kalir Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Sirithil of Laegel (b. 1699)
- Legolas Isorion Verion (b. 1699)
- Zora of Laegel (b. 1702)
- Isor Nebuchadnezzarion Verion (1660–1704) m.1 1686 (div. 1699) Ayesha al-Osman (b. 1660); m.2 1698 Aliande of Laegel (b. 1656)
- Miqah Jacobion Verion aka Michael Jacobion Verion (1607–1682)
- Layla Nefeteri Maliana Verion (1607–1656, legal death)
- Eki Aholibamah Verion (1625– )
- Lyanna Verion (1629- )
- Alix Tiberius Jacobion-Verion (1606–1639)
- Alena Darylion-Verion (1589–1629) m. Donald Grey (1570–1620)
- Egbert Lewis (1589–1631) m. Nubia Cambor (1601–)
- Stephen Lewis (1624– ) m. Lisa Zyrion (1630-)
- Astrid Lewis (1575–1620) m. Daryl Danielion Verion (1571–1614)
Line of Milharna (1598)
- Áþamé Issèla Mari Vāstra (1529– ) m. Þavaltr Ilan (1460–1576)
- Miłarna Tarin (1551– )
- Miłarna Ùqōlu (1582– )
- Miłarna Seoni (1564– )
- Miłarna Kamiþīłū (1607– )
- Miłarna Tarin (1551– )
Line of Benkern (1598; †)
- Vilhelm Benkern (deceased)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Sindre Nemnai (1599; † 1603)
- Sindre Nemnai (1560–1603) m. Suli Jarekai (1561–1603)
- Mark Sindrason (1584–1603)
- Susanna Sindradottar (1587–1603)
- Pariana Sindadottar (1589–1603)
- Extinct
Line of Kormak (1599; † 1652)
- Vilhjalm Kormak (1569–1652)
- Extinct
Line of Eðvarð Danjalsson (1599; † 1602)
- Eðvarð Danjalsson (1562–1602) m. Karolina u-Markus (1562–1602)
- Marna Eðvarðsdottar u-Markus (1683–1602)
- Extinct
- Marna Eðvarðsdottar u-Markus (1683–1602)
Line of Haakon Bjarnarson (1599)
- Haakon Bjarnarson (1540–1602) m. Kala Kolgrimsdottar (1538–1602)
- Bjorn Haakonsson (1564–1602) m. Njeta u-Malk (1570–1606)
- Liv Haakonsdottar (1567–1603) m. Huruk Sayar (1570–1603)
- Layn u-Huruk (1603–1627) m. Bini w-Arm (1605–1697)
- Samil u-Layn (1621–1702) m. Anna Spiik (1615–1702)
- Jan u-Samil Spiik (1645– ) m. Ellen Aarevalla (1650– )
- Samil u-Layn (1621–1702) m. Anna Spiik (1615–1702)
- Layn u-Huruk (1603–1627) m. Bini w-Arm (1605–1697)
Line of Kaare Stenbooð (1599; † 1603)
- Kaare Stenbooð (1499–1602) m. Mari Sebulonsdottar (1504–1579)
- Johan Stenbooð (1526–1599) m. Krysala Eiker (1523–1602)
- Mikael Stenbooð (1548–1602) m. Smilla Hurva (1551–1603)
- Jonas Stenbooð (1551–1603) m. Saga Villemoo (1553–1603)
- Mentet Stenbooð Villemo (1583–1603)
- Sakana u-Mentet (1602–1602)
- Ssener Stenbooð Villemo (1585–1602)
- Mentet Stenbooð Villemo (1583–1603)
- Helena Stenbooð (1532–1603) m. Sigurd Akarnai (1529–1603)
- Krita Stenbooð (1562–1603) m. Orvar Merekson (1672–1603)
- Gandalv Orvarsson (1589–1603)
- Myrkalv Orvarsson (1591–1603)
- Missma Stenbooð (1566–1603) m. Christopher Sharpe (1565–1603)
- Edward Stenbooð Sharpe (1589–1603)
- Patrick Stenbooð Sharpe (1592–1603)
- Stewart Stenbooð Sharpe (1594–1603)
- Krita Stenbooð (1562–1603) m. Orvar Merekson (1672–1603)
- Extinct
- Johan Stenbooð (1526–1599) m. Krysala Eiker (1523–1602)
Line of Aareshem (1599)
- Katja Aareshem (1520–1603) (unmarried)
- Piper Aareshem (1568–1603) m. † Sarja Uvali
- Njal Sarjeson Aareshem (1692–1603)
- Kobal Sarjeson Aareshem (1695–1603)
- Akker Aareshem (1674–1603) m. † Halt u-Kart
- Sun u-Kart (1577–1603) m. † Silvia de La Nouelle
- Patrice Akker de La Nouelle (1599–1603)
- Genevieve Catharine de La Nouelle (1602–1603)
- Liam u-Kart (1579–1603) m. † Euridis García Gómez (1580–1689)
- Alejandro u-Kart García (1601–1651) m. Felicia Aberrón Saavedra (1602–1696)
- Jaime u-Kart Aberrón (1624–1651)
- Martina u-Kart Aberrón (1627–1651) m. Julián de Todos los Santos (1623–1709)
- Catarina de Todos los Santos u-Kart (1650– ) m. 1682 (div. 1686) David Jolicoeur (1653– )
- Eugenia Primo de Aguilar de Todos los Santos (1670– ) m. 1696 Ivan Maksimilianov-Shvinnskiy ("Hopsy")
- Mikhail Maksimilianov-Shvinnskiy (1696– )
- Ekaterina Maksimilianova-Shvinnskaya (1698– )
- Marcel Jolicoeur (1682– ) m. 1702 Dimitra Della (1679– )
- Marcus Jolicoeur (1704– )
- Alexandre Jolicoeur (1706– )
- Michelle Jolicoeur (1708– )
- Emmanuel Jolicoeur (1685– ) m. 1707 Despoina Kalamathiou (1686– )
- Euridys Jolicoeur (1708– )
- Charlène Jolicoeur (1690– )
- Eugenia Primo de Aguilar de Todos los Santos (1670– ) m. 1696 Ivan Maksimilianov-Shvinnskiy ("Hopsy")
- Catarina de Todos los Santos u-Kart (1650– ) m. 1682 (div. 1686) David Jolicoeur (1653– )
- Alejandro u-Kart García (1601–1651) m. Felicia Aberrón Saavedra (1602–1696)
- Sun u-Kart (1577–1603) m. † Silvia de La Nouelle
- Piper Aareshem (1568–1603) m. † Sarja Uvali
Line of Marcus Lucius Praetor (1599)
In 1599, Marcus Lucius Praetor, Representative of Tyrenia at the High Presidium of the Dominion was admitted to the Order of the Holy Lakes by virtue of being co-head of state of the Dominion.
- Marcus Lucius Praetor (1539–1613) m. Carolina de Montfort (1541–1630)
- Ferdinand Lucius (1566–1634)
- Marcus Lucius (1589–1671) m.1 Petronella Martens; m.2 Halima Michiels
- Petrus Lucius de Montfort (1641–)
- Frederik Casimir Lucius de Montfort (1647–)
- Alexandra Lucius (1651–; mother: Petronella Martens)
- Rania Bella Lucius (1667– ; mother: Halima Michiels)
- Marcus Lucius (1589–1671) m.1 Petronella Martens; m.2 Halima Michiels
- Lisanna Vröml Lucius (1568–1621)
- Ferdinand Lucius (1566–1634)
Line of Netba u-Germask (1599)
- Netba u-Germask (1574–1680) m. Sima Adurezion (1580–1684)
- Pador u-Germask (1599–1696) m. Maia Iverion (1601–1689)
- Vilde u-Germask (1626–1709) m. Nuna Sureq (1625–1709)
- Azen u-Germask (1656– ) m. Omar Husseini Al Shim (1650–1673)
- Omar u-Germask Al Shim (1673–1702) m. Leila al-Ribati (1675– )
- Assad bin Omar bin Omar Husseini Al Shim (1691– )
- Rim bint Omar bin Omar Husseini Al Shim (1692– )
- Omar u-Germask Al Shim (1673–1702) m. Leila al-Ribati (1675– )
- Azen u-Germask (1656– ) m. Omar Husseini Al Shim (1650–1673)
- Vilde u-Germask (1626–1709) m. Nuna Sureq (1625–1709)
- Janek u-Germask (1601–1696) m. Sejer Evertsen (1603–1688)
- Pador u-Germask (1599–1696) m. Maia Iverion (1601–1689)
Line of Liv Mildedottar (1599; † 1603)
- Liv Mildedottar (1534–1603) m. Mina Siluban (1538–1603)
- Extinct
Line of Oolov Haraldsnai (1599; † 1603)
- Oolov Haraldsnai (1574–1603)
- Extinct
Line of Merrick (1599)
- Royston Merrick (1547 – 1604)
- Royston Merrick II "the Younger" (1602–) m. 1626 Constance Odensdatter (1611–2.VI.1669)
- Royston Merrick III (11.X.1627–2.VI.1669) m. 1643 Adelaide-Blanche d'Gévaudan (1625– )
- Isabella Merrick I "Genitrix"(1643–) m. 1662 Sandra Ása Stefánsson (1638–)
- Beatrix Merrick (1666–1682)
- Isabella Merrick II (1667–1700)
- Günther Merrick (1668–1688)
- Isabella III Günthersdohtor Merrick (1686– ) m. 1702 Daniyal Simranzadeh al-Osman
- Altfrid Günthersson Merrick (1687– )
- Hasala Günthersdohtor Merrick (1688–)
- Hartwig Merrick (1669–1701)
- Warin Hartwigsson Merrick (1687– )
- Geilana Hartwigsdohtor Merrick (1689 – )
- Lembert Hartwigsson Drax Merrick (1691– )
- Agnes Hartwigsdohtor Merrick (1689– )
- Brigida Merrick (1670– )
- Hoger Merrick (1671–1689)
- Adalgar Merrick (1676–1701)
- Viric Merrick (1679– )
- Royston Merrick IV (2.IV.1665 –)
- Isabella Merrick I "Genitrix"(1643–) m. 1662 Sandra Ása Stefánsson (1638–)
- Henry Royston Merrick (2.VII.1630 – ) m. 1659 Magdalena Baier (1632 – )
- Henrietta "Amity" Merrick (12.XI.1659 – )
- Horsten Merrick (8.III.1632– )
- Royston Merrick III (11.X.1627–2.VI.1669) m. 1643 Adelaide-Blanche d'Gévaudan (1625– )
- Royston Merrick II "the Younger" (1602–) m. 1626 Constance Odensdatter (1611–2.VI.1669)
Line of Silja Kambandaar (1599; † 1603)
- Silja Kambandaar (1520–1603) m. Toorsten Avalde (1523–1603)
- Snitta Toorstensdottar (1545–1602) m. Oyvind Kalbrandssson (1543–1603)
- Hova Snittodottar (1565–1603)
- Stina Hovedottar (1588–1602)
- Karjan Oyvindsson (1567–1603) m. Ylva Steenudde (1570–1683)
- Simon u-Karyan (1598–1603)
- Hova Snittodottar (1565–1603)
- Extinct
- Snitta Toorstensdottar (1545–1602) m. Oyvind Kalbrandssson (1543–1603)
Line of Helgahus (1599; † 1603)
- Yngvar av Helgahusinom (1489–1603) m. Adelina Aradoika (1493–1545)
- Extinct
Line of Temüjin (1689; † 1696)
- Temüjin (1597–1696) m. Altandöl (1599–1626)
- Chimeg (1620–1624)
- Extinct
- Chimeg (1620–1624)
Line of Pellegrino-Brown (1689)
Craitman VII (1634– ) was admitted in 1689 with the rank King among the Lakes. His wife Eleanor is Lady of the Holy Lakes.
Line of Mina Soval (1692; † 1657)
Mina Soval (1578–1657) was admitted posthumously in 1692. She never married nor had any children.
Line of Akkare (1692)
- Mina Akkare (1600–1696) m.1627 Pedar Aabooð (1589–1696)
- Simon Aabooð (1630– ) m.1660 Kersti Kallas (1632–1702)
- Lennart Aabooð-Kallas (1662– ) m. 1695 Elisabet Karlsdottra (1660– )
- Ella Aabooð-Kallas (1697– )
- Miika Aabooð-Kallas (1699– )
- Eemil Aabooð-Kallas (1703– )
- Gunnar Aabooð-Kallas (1665– ) m. Joakim Jeppet (1670– )
- Alder Aabooð-Kallas Jeppet (1695– )
- Miska Aabooð-Kallas Jeppet (1695– )
- Lennart Aabooð-Kallas (1662– ) m. 1695 Elisabet Karlsdottra (1660– )
- Eliza Aabooð (1632– ) m. 1663 Jaan Uusman (1628– )
- Johannes Uusman (1665– ) m.1687 Eleonoora Luuk (1663– )
- Akkar Uusman (1688– )
- Kristian Uusman (1690– )
- Leon Uusman (1668– )
- Magdaleena Karbo (1692– )
- Feliisia Uusman (1696– )
- Johannes Uusman (1665– ) m.1687 Eleonoora Luuk (1663– )
- Loova Aabooð (1635– ) m. Liina Mikelitütar (1628– )
- Kiilu Aabooð (1670– ) m. Erik Klokk (1673– )
- Magnus Eriksson Aabooð (1692– )
- Siva Eriksdottar Aabooð (1697– )
- Miinu Aabooð (1674– ) m. Ganbaataryn Serchmaa (1678– )
- Kassmal Aabooð (1696– )
- Kiilu Aabooð (1670– ) m. Erik Klokk (1673– )
- Simon Aabooð (1630– ) m.1660 Kersti Kallas (1632–1702)
Line of Milena Karerina (1692)
- Milena Karerina née Blaaland (1608–1702) m. Aleksei Karerin (1589–1648)
- Boris Alekseievich Karerin (1634– ) m. Dooris Aamisepp (1636– )
- Eduard Borisovich Karerin (1664– ) m. Merit Vaher (1666)
- Saara Eduardovna Karerina (1693–1702)
- Joosef Eduardovich Karerin (1697– )
- Otto Borisovich Karerin (1666– ) m. Reeli Lepmets (1667– )
- Markus Ottovich Karerin-Lepmets (1694– )
- Liv Ottovna Karerina-Lepmets (1696– )
- Karl Borisovich Karerin (1668– ) m. 1690, div. 1703 Julia Osmondsdottra (1670– )
- Julius Karlovich Karerin (1692– )
- Osmond Karnovich Karerina (1695– )
- Jackie Beeterek (1704–; illegitimate)
- Gustav Borisovich Karerin (1670– ) m. Alexandra Kooveland (1674– )
- Markus Gustavovich Karerin (1697– )
- Sofia Gustavovna Karerina (1700– )
- Eduard Borisovich Karerin (1664– ) m. Merit Vaher (1666)
- Olga Alekseievna Karerina (1636– ) m. Jüri Vähi (1640– )
- Aleksandra Vähi (1666– ) m. Joonatan Laretei (1665– )
- Hugo Vähi (1668– ) m. Käbi Ernesaks (1670– )
- Maria Vähi (1696– )
- Kristiina Vähi (1696– )
- Yekaterina Alekseivna Abramova née Karerina (1637– ) m. Andrei Mikhailovich Abramov (1630– )
- Viktor Andreyevich Abramov (1660– ) m. Lilli Mälk (1662– )
- Anton Viktorovich Abramov (1690– )
- Maria Viktorovna Abramova (1692– )
- Viktor Andreyevich Abramov (1660– ) m. Lilli Mälk (1662– )
- Boris Alekseievich Karerin (1634– ) m. Dooris Aamisepp (1636– )
Line of Kartan Saajar (1692)
- Kartan Saajar (1634– ) m. Smilla u-Gelp (1640– )
- Jonas Saajar (1668–) m. Olivia Mariusdottar (1670– )
- Saga Saajar (1693– )
- Mildred Saajar (1695– )
- Monika Saajar (1673–) m. Kaarina Jokkar (1675– )
- Davið Saajar (1702– )
- Astrið Saajar (1704– )
- Jonas Saajar (1668–) m. Olivia Mariusdottar (1670– )
Line of Malik u-War (1692)
- Malik u-War (1620–1702) m. Eliisabet Linna (1621–1702)
- Fredrik u-Malik (1650– ) m. Johannes Knuutsgaarð (1653– )
- Malik Knuutsgaarð (1697–, adopted in 1699)
- Kristofer u-Malik (1654– ) m. Smilla Eenpalu (1656– )
- Mihkel Eenpalu (1678– ) m. 1702 Martiina Kreek (1676– )
- Malik Eenpalu-Kreek (1706– )
- Warya Eenpalu-Kreek (1709– )
- Riina Eenpalu (1680– ) m. Magnus Kaldon (1682– )
- Vilhelm Kaldon (1708– )
- Mihkel Eenpalu (1678– ) m. 1702 Martiina Kreek (1676– )
- Fredrik u-Malik (1650– ) m. Johannes Knuutsgaarð (1653– )
Line of Anskar Isamma (1692; † 1701)
- Anskar Kairason Isamma (1622–1701)
- Extinct
Line of Kharachar (1694)
- Mukhaliin Kharachar (1652– ) m.1 Kogseguabraghiin Mide (1660– ) m.2 Harghasun Oyunchimeg (1670– )
- Kharachariin Medekhgüi (1682– )
- Kharachariin Khongordzol (1684– )
- Kharachariin Seruuntungalag (1685– )
- Kharachariin Sarantuya (1687– )
- Kharachariiin Tokhtamysh (1692– )
Line of Khoga (1694)
- Chaghagan Khoga (1624– ) m. Dodain Sarantsatsr (1624–1646)
- Khoga Orduoronartai (1646– ) m. Tarmashirin Muunokhoi (1648– )
- Khoga Checheyigen (1669– ) m. Ashighemuriin Khadaganasai (1667– )
- Khadaganasai Bughutualji (1692– )
- Khadaganasai Khorihilemunaisi (1694– )
- Khoga Daidukul (1672– ) m. Baltu Kundek (1675– )
- Khoga Maral (1694– )
- Khoga Checheyigen (1669– ) m. Ashighemuriin Khadaganasai (1667– )
- Khoga Orduoronartai (1646– ) m. Tarmashirin Muunokhoi (1648– )
Line of Babić (1694)
- Đorđe Babić (1658– ) m.1 1684 Ana Babić née Udovički (1660–1700) m.2 Miriam Marenai-Eqlarion al-Osman (1675– )
- Radovan Babić (1686–1693)
- Miloš Babić (1688–1693)
- Angelina Babić (1690–1693)
- Karmen Babić-al-Osman (1704– )