Order of the Holy Lakes: Difference between revisions
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
Similarly, in the same year (1696), it was discovered that after Hurmu and Elwynn had created a union in 1674, the new Senate was in fact a successor senate to the Hurmu senate, and, thus, all such persons that were senators of the Elwynnese–Hurmu senate were automatically members of the Order of the Holy Lakes. | Similarly, in the same year (1696), it was discovered that after Hurmu and Elwynn had created a union in 1674, the new Senate was in fact a successor senate to the Hurmu senate, and, thus, all such persons that were senators of the Elwynnese–Hurmu senate were automatically members of the Order of the Holy Lakes. | ||
On 10.V.1698, the first renunciations of membership since 1558 occurred when to the surprise of the Order of the Holy Lakes as well as Hurmu media, Nathan II and Clara Sundara, renounced their membership in the Order. As they had children, spouses and grandchildren deriving their membership in the Order from Nathan II and Clara, these people, too, lost their membership automatically. In their missive to the Chancellor of the Order, they questioned the genealogical study into the descendants of Scott Woodrow (leading to the admission of the sultan family of Çakaristan into the Order) and saw it rather as a result of Vanic corruption of the Order. Hurmu media also referred to Clara's refusal to consider the people currently named and acting as [[Elisabeth Asara]], [[Karel Kyle]], and [[Gustavus Nathan]] as her own children, holding instead that she brought her first two children with her from Batavia (and that they were never fathered by Arkadius IV; see instead [[Lisa Starshade|Lisa]], [[Carl Starshade|Carl]], and Stav Starshade as the claimed children of Clara Sundara and Cledwyn Starshade), thus meaning that Karel and Elisabeth are imposters and illegitimate, even in Batavian law. Batavian and Arboric law clearly dispute these events, though the Order of the Holy Lakes has taken a neutral view on it. Media accused the Order for having not resolved this matter that now has caused a mass exodus of one of its more senior lines in the Order. They called for a review of Scott Woodrow's admission to the Order in the first place. If found faulty, it would mean all descendants of Scott Woodrow would have a faulty and erroneous claim to membership in the Order. | On 10.V.1698, the first renunciations of membership since 1558 occurred when to the surprise of the Order of the Holy Lakes as well as Hurmu media, Nathan II and Clara Sundara, renounced their membership in the Order. As they had children, spouses and grandchildren deriving their membership in the Order from Nathan II and Clara, these people, too, lost their membership automatically. In their missive to the Chancellor of the Order, they questioned the genealogical study into the descendants of Scott Woodrow (leading to the admission of the sultan family of Çakaristan into the Order) and saw it rather as a result of Vanic corruption of the Order. Hurmu media also referred to Clara's refusal to consider the people currently named and acting as [[Elisabeth Asara]], [[Karel Kyle]], and [[Gustavus Nathan]] as her own children, holding instead that she brought her first two children with her from Batavia (and that they were never fathered by Arkadius IV; see instead [[Lisa Starshade|Lisa]], [[Carl Starshade|Carl]], and Stav Starshade as the claimed children of Clara Sundara and Cledwyn Starshade), thus meaning that Karel and Elisabeth are imposters and illegitimate, even in Batavian law. Batavian and Arboric law clearly dispute these events, though the Order of the Holy Lakes has taken a neutral view on it. Media accused the Order for having not resolved this matter that now has caused a mass exodus of one of its more senior lines in the Order. They called for a review of Scott Woodrow's admission to the Order in the first place. If found faulty, it would mean all descendants of Scott Woodrow would have a faulty and erroneous claim to membership in the Order. |
Revision as of 01:13, 27 July 2021
The Order of the Holy Lakes, sometimes translated from the Hurmu Norse as the Order of the Sacred Lakes, is an old order of chivalry founded in Hurmu in 1502 by Harald, Baron of Hurmu. It is headquartered in Vesüha (Huyenkula), the capital of Hurmu. The Knights and Ladies of the Holy Lakes elect the Senate of the Lakes, the collective head of state of Hurmu. The last election occurred in 1695. The next election is scheduled for 1701.
The Senate of the Lakes is the collective sovereign of the Order. Prior to the Senate's reestablishment in 1690, Salome, as Princess of Hurmu, Princess among the Lakes, was the ceremonial grand master of the Order, with the day to day activities and regulations of the Order maintained by a Board of Trustees (which, curiously, included no members of the Order). The last secretary of the Board of Trustees was Anskar Isamma. Li Naomiai Avon-El Ayreon-Kalirion, Chair of the Senatorial Committee for Protocol and Matters related to the Order of the Holy Lakes, is ex officio the chancellor of the Order.
History
The members of the Order, called Knights if men or Ladies if women, constituted the Electorate of Hurmu, a body of advisors to the Prince. In 1524, the Order and its Electorate merged to become the Senate of the Lakes (the Hurmu legislature), a body which in 1574 merged with the Elwynnese Senate. At that time, the Electorate of Hurmu was reestablished as an advisory body for Hurmu matters. When Hurmu received independence in 1600, the Electorate became the Senate of the Lakes once more, and governed Hurmu until the Jingdaoese invasion of 1602 and the Hurmu Genocide.
Membership was in the years 1612–1624 decided by the Prince (who inducted members by letters patent), and then it was simply an elected body, in that its members elected any new members. However, of note is that membership is also automatically extended to legal spouses and legitimate children of members, meaning that the size of the order has grown since 1514 exponentially. It is therefore unknown, that when Hurmu is reunited, what part the Order will play in the government of the new Hurmu.
In Stormark, the Order was housed in the Temple of the Lakes, at Haraldsborg, the construction of which was funded by the Storish government. At the onset, it was felt that the funding reflected the generosity of the Storish government, but it became clear quite quickly that the Stormarkers preferred to lay claim to all heritage of the Hurmu people and infuse it with the main Storish ideologies. Laws were made, for example, to allow for the naked worship around Hurmu holy sites, in the Vanic tradition. As such, the Order became more and more dormant from 1603 and on, focusing mainly on historical tasks and orders of service in the Temple.
Modern history
Once the complete collapse of the Storish state became evident in 1685, the Order attempted to salvage its artifacts at the temple. With help from the Shirerithian imperial family, particularly from Prince Kir Azariah Vidar, the Order managed to evacuate most its people, artifacts and archives from Haraldsborg and temporarily house these in Talenore (Talenore having in the decade before suffered massive emigration had plenty of empty housing available).
The Order began from then to bring about its main objective of reorganizing the old Hurmu territories, now in the Green, under one government. At the same time, the Lontinian tribes, having also freed themselves from the Storish yoke, and having had a long history of alliance with the people of Hurmu, established the Restored Khanate of Lontinien. The Order and Khanate quickly agreed to joint efforts in reclaiming some of their old land in the Green. They established therefore the Hurmu Trust Territory, as a provisional government until Hurmu's Lakes could be reunited under one government.
In 1692, the Senate passed legislation granting membership in the Order to the chairmen of the board of trustees of the Order of the Holy Lakes throughout the ages, as a gesture of gratitude for ensuring the survival of the Order through the dark ages of Storish occupation.
In 1694, the Senate passed legislation granting membership in the Order to:
- Temüjin, the Khaghan of Lontinien, for his selfless services to the statehood and peoples of Hurmu
- Mukhaliin Kharachar, Khan of the Blue Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde
- Chaghagan Khoga, Khan of the White Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde
- Đorđe Babić, Mayor of Mitrovska
In 1696, the Sultan of Çakaristan sent a detailed genealogy proving his descent from former Woodstanic president and senator of the Lakes Scott Woodrow. The line of Woodrow had previously thought to be extinct, but with this extensive genealogical proof, the Order of the Holy Lakes increased its living membership by more than a hundred people.
Similarly, in the same year (1696), it was discovered that after Hurmu and Elwynn had created a union in 1674, the new Senate was in fact a successor senate to the Hurmu senate, and, thus, all such persons that were senators of the Elwynnese–Hurmu senate were automatically members of the Order of the Holy Lakes.
On 10.V.1698, the first renunciations of membership since 1558 occurred when to the surprise of the Order of the Holy Lakes as well as Hurmu media, Nathan II and Clara Sundara, renounced their membership in the Order. As they had children, spouses and grandchildren deriving their membership in the Order from Nathan II and Clara, these people, too, lost their membership automatically. In their missive to the Chancellor of the Order, they questioned the genealogical study into the descendants of Scott Woodrow (leading to the admission of the sultan family of Çakaristan into the Order) and saw it rather as a result of Vanic corruption of the Order. Hurmu media also referred to Clara's refusal to consider the people currently named and acting as Elisabeth Asara, Karel Kyle, and Gustavus Nathan as her own children, holding instead that she brought her first two children with her from Batavia (and that they were never fathered by Arkadius IV; see instead Lisa, Carl, and Stav Starshade as the claimed children of Clara Sundara and Cledwyn Starshade), thus meaning that Karel and Elisabeth are imposters and illegitimate, even in Batavian law. Batavian and Arboric law clearly dispute these events, though the Order of the Holy Lakes has taken a neutral view on it. Media accused the Order for having not resolved this matter that now has caused a mass exodus of one of its more senior lines in the Order. They called for a review of Scott Woodrow's admission to the Order in the first place. If found faulty, it would mean all descendants of Scott Woodrow would have a faulty and erroneous claim to membership in the Order.
History of admittance
- 1502
- Harald, Baron of Hurmu (founder)
- 1503
- Carol Umm Hypatia (appointed)
- 1512
- Richard Andelarion (accession to throne)
- 1514
- Aoife the Celt (appointed)
- 1515
- Tahmaseb Shah Abakhtari (appointed)
- 1517
- R. Tyler-Alexander Aaron Asher-Jones (appointed)
- Orion I (appointed)
- 1519
- Asa Bloodhelm (appointed)
- 1521
- Jeremy of New Brittania (appointed)
- Johanns fonn Klosso (appointed)
- 1525
- Polten of Yperpen (elected)
- 1542
- Vilhelm Estridson Knytling (elected)
- Scott Woodrow (elected)
- 1548
- Ionel Constantinescu (elected)
- Talsin Baarrnan (elected)
- 1551
- Aldin Isammaður (elected; later known as Arviður)
- 1553
- Iain de Vembria (elected)
- 1558
- Polten of Yperpen resigned his membership, the only member of the Order ever to have resigned membership
- 1574:
- Jacobus Kahunamea Loki (appointed)
- 1583:
- Aiomide Octavius (appointed)
- 1584:
- Kaspar Soleymân Ermo-ra-Araezelion (appointed)
- 1587
- Malliki Tosha (appointed)
- 1589
- Aaden Allot (elected)
- Ludwig Drakire (elected)
- Gregor Brasky-Cutting of Dentarg (elected)
- Patrick Montiaceae (Prometheus) (elected)
- 1590
- Zand Gozâr (elected)
- 1592
- Llîriel Aureqoir (elected)
- 1593
- Jorgen Jonas Windsor (elected)
- 1594
- Giles Melang (elected)
- 1595
- Jacob Kalir (appointed)
- Oroigawa Ōtori (appointed)
- Jean Beaumont (appointed)
- Jess Heymer (appointed)
- Peter Kelly (appointed)
- Steka of Anun (appointed)
- Chris Guilfoyle of Anun (appointed)
- Tarjei Einhornsson (appointed)
- 1598
- Alfhildson Erling (elected)
- Jack Lewis (elected)
- Áþamé Issèla Mari Vāstra (elected)
- Vilhelm Benkern (elected)
- 1599
- Sindre Nemnai (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Vilhjalm Kormak (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Eðvarð Danjalsson (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Haakon Bjarnarson (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Kaare Stenbooð (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Katja Aareshem (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Netba u-Germask (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Liv Mildedottar (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Oolav Haraldsnai (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Royston Merrick (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Silja Kambandaar (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- Yngvar av Helgahusinom (accession through independence of Hurmu)
- 1689
- Temüjin, Khan of Lontinien (accession as co-head of state of the Hurmu Trust Territory)
- Craitman, King of Craitland, appointed as King among the Lakes
- 1692
- Mina Soval (elected)
- Kristina Akkare (elected)
- Milena Karenina (elected)
- Kartan Saajar (elected)
- Malik u-War (elected)
- Anskar Isamma (elected)
- 1694:
- Mukhaliin Kharachar, Khan of the Blue Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde (elected)
- Chaghagan Khoga, Khan of the White Band of the Eastern Ulus of the Silver Yak Horde (elected)
- Đorđe Babić, Mayor of Mitrovska (elected)
- 1698:
- Nathan II, citing the en masse admission of the Çakari Sultan's family line as a Vanic corruption of the Order, renounced membership for himself and his adult children, who all accepted the renunciation for themselves.
- Clara Sundara, citing the en masse admission of the Çakari Sultan's family line as a Vanic corruption of the Order, renounced membership for herself and her adult children, who all accepted the renunciation for themselves.
Leadership
Since 1690, the Senate is the collective head, or sovereign, of the Order of the Holy Lakes. Pador u-Germask is since 1690 the responsible Senator in charge of overseeing the day-to-day activities of the Order.
- Harald, 1505–1512
- Andelarion, 1512–1524
- Senate (collective), 1524–1558
- Dormant, 1558–1563
- Daniel Kalirion, 1561–1586
- Nathan Dariolin, 1586–1589
- Elijah Ayreon, 1589–1592
- Aaden Allot, 1592–1594
- Luix Rakira, 1594–1595 (acting)
- Elijah Ayreon, 1595–1597
- Tarjei Einhornsson, 1597–1599
- Senate (collective), 1599–1603
- Dormant, 1603–1690 (see Board of Trustees)
- Senate (collective), 1690–
Chancellor (1690– )
- Pador u-Germask (1690–1695)
- Li Raion Naomiai Avon-El Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati of Waffel-Paine (1695–present)
Chairs of the Board of Trustees (1603–1690)
Name | Tenure | Title | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Vilhjalm Kormak | 1603–1652 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
Mina Soval | 1652–1657 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
Kristina Akkare | 1657–1662 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
Milena Karenina | 1662–1670 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
Kartan Saajar | 1670–1675 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
Malik u-War | 1675–1680 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees | |
Anskar Isamma | 1680–1690 | Chairman of the Board of Trustees |
Insignia
Members of the Order of the Holy Lakes have the right to wear the robes, collar and other insignia of the Order. Members of the princely and royal classes are allowed to wear a laurel.
Robes
The robes of the order are used rarely. They are mainly seen at the opening ceremony of the Senate, but may be used as formal wear of members of the Order in other ceremonies, for example state banquets, funerals, weddings, and so on.
The robes include a woolly dolman for use indoors in a deep blue dye, while a cape of thicker wool, in a slightly darker shade of dye, is for use outdoors. The cape includes also a hood that may be used in rainy, snowy or cold weather.
Collar
Similar to the robes, the collar of the order is also used rarely. No new collars have been produced since the late 1590s. As such, they are rare and there are not enough collars for all members. Instead, the collar is usually displayed in the Senate, and is carried into the Senate chamber during the annual inauguration.
The collar is made of gold and adorned with painted stones displaying the traditional coat of arms of Hurmu (Argent, six hurts)
Otherwise, the collar may also be displayed upon the coat of arms of an individual member of the Order.
Medallion
A medallion, made of gold, which may be fastened on a uniform or other clothing is the most common form of display signifying membership of the Order.
The medallion includes a relief of the the traditional coat of arms of Hurmu (Argent, six hurts), though without any colours displayed.
Laurel
The laurel was originally not declared official, but its continued use over the years have made it traditional. It is used only by the members of the royal and princely classes. There have been calls for the Senators to also be allowed to use it, signifying their collective status as head of state of Hurmu.
The laurel was originally woven from leaves from the ash and elm interlinked into a laurel, but overtime, it was replaced by a laurel of golden leaves of a similar look as the botanical ones.
Membership
- For a non-genealogical list of current members, see List of living members of the Order of the Holy Lakes
There are three classes of membership, royal, princely and knightly. All members belong to the knightly class. Certain members also belong to the royal or princely class. The classes are informally named, as there are technically no classes in the Order. However, the Order has recognized the titles Prince among the Lakes, Princess among the Lakes, King among the Lakes, and Queen among the Lakes to be worthy of honour within the Order. See below for more information.
One becomes a member of the Order by appointment (no more appointments since the rule of Prince Andelarion), election to the Senate of the Lakes (no elections have occurred since 1603), or being the child of a member (i.e. membership is hereditary) or married to a member. Since 1690, the Senate may induct members into the Order of the Holy Lakes once more.
Exception: If having become a member of the Order through marriage, membership is discontinued upon divorce or, after widowhood, upon remarriage. Children from another relationship will not be covered by the membership.
Membership can be renounced. Renunciation then carries to all people who derive their membership from the renouncing member, unless they are adult children who inform the Order that they wish to remain members of the Order. Only one renunciation has since the foundation of the Order been made (Polten of Yperpen).
In exceptional circumstances (though this has never happened), membership can be revoked by the Order's legislative body (dormant since 1603, restored to be the Senate since). As this has never happened, it is believed that serious crimes against Hurmu (such as waging war against Hurmu, treason, sabotage, etc.) would be necessary to provoke an exclusion from the Order.
Members above the age of 18 are also Electors to the Senate of the Lake.
With membership comes the recognition of Hurmu nationality (whether or not it is exercised) and the unconditional right to reside in Hurmu.
Royal class
The royal class is defined as any person having been a royal monarch over Hurmu or, if he or she is dead, his or her most senior legitimate descendant. There has only been one Queen of Hurmu, Aoife the Celt, and she has therefore the only member of this class until her legal death in 1689. She was titled Queen among the Lakes.
In the same year (1689), the Order of the Holy Lakes bestowed upon King Craitman of Craitland the title King among the Lakes, signifying his rule over the majority of the Lakes as King of Craitland through its territory in Lakkvia. As the title is wholly individual, Anika, the Queen of Craitland became merely a Lady of the Holy Lakes.
Princely class
The princely class is defined as any person having been a prince over Hurmu, or, if he or she is dead, his or her most senior legitimate descendant under absolute primogeniture (adoptees included). A member of this class is titled Prince among the Lakes or Princess among the Lakes.
The current members of this class are:
- Fatima of Arbor (b. 1638), Princess among the Lakes (1685– ), most senior legitimate descendant of Harald (Prince, 1505–1512), and of Daniel Kalirion (Prince, 1563–1586) Heir apparent: Hakim bin Alsalam (her son, b. 1682)
- Sara Avon-El (b. 1622), Princess among the Lakes (1666– ), most senior legitimate descendant of Prince Andelarion (Prince, 1512–1524). Heir presumptive: Jeremiah Avon-El (her brother, b. 1625)
- Kaiseress Salome (b. 1665), Princess among the Lakes (1671– ), most senior legitimate descendant of Prince Andelarion (Prince, 1586–1589). Heir presumptive: Kir Azariah Vidar (her brother, b. 1667)
- Åshild Einhorn Bratland (b. 1612), Princess among the Lakes (1695– ), most senior legitimate descendant of Tarjei Einhornsson (Prince, 1597–1598). Heir presumptive: Monica Oline Einhorn Likness (her brother, b. 1630)
Senatorial class
The senatorial class refers to the members of the Order of the Holy Lakes elected to and currently serving on the Senate of the Lakes. Upon relinquishing or losing one's seat in the Senate, one reverts to one's previous class.
Knightly class
The Senate has the right to induct new Knights and Ladies (always including their descendants) into the Order by simple majority.
Unlike most other orders of chivalry, the knights and ladies in this Order are not "Knights/Ladies of the Order of the Holy Lakes", but rather, "Knights/Ladies of the Holy Lakes".
Members who are knights do not use the prefix Sir or "Lady" (unless derived from elsewhere). Usually, the membership of the Order is affixed after the name, for example, "NN, Knight of the Holy Lakes" or "NN, Lady of the Holy Lakes". Most members in the Andelarion line are all Lords/Ladies of the Babkho–Shirerithian nobility (if being a legitimate descendant). For hereditary membership in the Order, however, one does not need to be a legitimate descendant of an original member.
If postnominals are used, the appropriate postnominals are in the Istvanistani language, for Knights, KHL, and, for Ladies, LHL. Titles of royal class do not carry any postnominals.
Genealogical List of all Knights and Ladies
- For a list of current members, see List of living members of the Order of the Holy Lakes
- Persons marked in grey are either:
- persons who have never been members of the Order but for genealogical reasons are inscribed in it
- persons who, during their marriage, derived their membership from their legal spouses but after the dissolution of the marriage were not members of the Order
Line of Aaden Allot †
- Aaden Allot (1560–1596)
- Extinct
Line of Aareshem
- Katja Aareshem (1520–1603) (unmarried)
- Piper Aareshem (1568–1603) m. † Sarja Uvali
- Njal Sarjeson Aareshem (1692–1603)
- Kobal Sarjeson Aareshem (1695–1603)
- Akker Aareshem (1674–1603) m. † Halt u-Kart
- Sun u-Kart (1577–1603) m. † Silvia de La Nouelle
- Patrice Akker de La Nouelle (1599–1603)
- Genevieve Catharine de La Nouelle (1602–1603)
- Liam u-Kart (1579–1603) m. † Euridis García Gómez (1580–1689)
- Alejandro u-Kart García (1601–1651) m. Felicia Aberrón Saavedra (1602–1696)
- Jaime u-Kart Aberrón (1624–1651)
- Martina u-Kart Aberrón (1627–1651) m. Julián de Todos los Santos (1623– )
- Catarina de Todos los Santos u-Kart (1650– ) m. 1682 (div. 1686) David Jolicoeur (1653– )
- Eugenia Primo de Aguilar de Todos los Santos (1670– ) m. 1696 Ivan Maksimilianov-Shvinnskiy ("Hopsy")
- Mikhail Maksimilianov-Shvinnskiy (1696– )
- Ekaterina Maksimilianova-Shvinnskaya (1698– )
- Marcel Jolicoeur (1682– )
- Emmanuel Jolicoeur (1685– )
- Charlène Jolicoeur (1690– )
- Eugenia Primo de Aguilar de Todos los Santos (1670– ) m. 1696 Ivan Maksimilianov-Shvinnskiy ("Hopsy")
- Catarina de Todos los Santos u-Kart (1650– ) m. 1682 (div. 1686) David Jolicoeur (1653– )
- Alejandro u-Kart García (1601–1651) m. Felicia Aberrón Saavedra (1602–1696)
- Sun u-Kart (1577–1603) m. † Silvia de La Nouelle
- Piper Aareshem (1568–1603) m. † Sarja Uvali
Line of Akkare
- Mina Akkare (1600–1696) m.1627 Pedar Aabooð (1589–1696)
- Simon Aabooð (1630– ) m.1660 Kersti Kallas (1632– )
- Lennart Aabooð-Kallas (1662– ) m. 1695 Elisabet Karlsdottra (1660– )
- Gunnar Aabooð-Kallas (1665– ) m. Joakim Jeppet (1670– )
- Alder Aabooð-Kallas Jeppet (1695– )
- Miska Aabooð-Kallas Jeppet (1695– )
- Eliza Aabooð (1632– ) m. 1663 Jaan Uusman (1628– )
- Johannes Uusman (1665– ) m.1687 Eleonoora Luuk (1663– )
- Akkar Uusman (1688– )
- Kristian Uusman (1690– )
- Leon Uusman (1668– )
- Magdaleena Karbo (1692– )
- Feliisia Uusman (1696– )
- Johannes Uusman (1665– ) m.1687 Eleonoora Luuk (1663– )
- Loova Aabooð (1635– ) m. Liina Mikelitütar (1628– )
- Kiilu Aabooð (1670– ) m. Erik Klokk (1673– )
- Magnus Eriksson Aabooð (1692– )
- Siva Eriksdottar Aabooð (1697– )
- Miinu Aabooð (1674– ) m. Ganbaataryn Serchmaa (1678– )
- Kassmal Aabooð (1696– )
- Kiilu Aabooð (1670– ) m. Erik Klokk (1673– )
- Simon Aabooð (1630– ) m.1660 Kersti Kallas (1632– )
Line of Andelarion
- Prince Andelarion (1450–1544) m.1 1469 Ylva Andelarion (1450-1502), m.2 1509 (div. 1516) Gudrun Eriksdottir (died 1539) , m.3. Gunvør of Humlebæk (1515-1560)
- Rashid Karyandzadeh Arsalani (1472–1574) m. 1515 Nael Vidarion
- Daniyal Nelzadeh Arsalani (aka Daniel Naelion Kalirion) (1518–1574) m. 1573 Noor bint Jalil
- Daniel Simrani-Kalirion (1574–1631) m.1 Esmeralda Erinamor, m.2 Fatima al-Osman
- Isabella Simrani-Kalirion (1603–1670 ) m.1 1640 Tokaray al-Osman (1582- ) m.2 1659 Carl Taylor-Citron (1615– ) m.3 Augustus Mirkdale (1620- )
- Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion (1636– ) m. 1659 Novichoka Vladimirovna (1636-)
- Selardi Jen Daniyal (1649–1695) m. 1685 Ardashir Jahangir
- Daniyal Simranzadeh al-Osman (1686– )
- Lors Bakker-Kalirion (1666– ) m. 1696 Miranda Teal-Kalirion (1677– )
- Selardi Jen Daniyal (1649–1695) m. 1685 Ardashir Jahangir
- Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman (1641–) m. 1659 Sarah Dravot (1627- )
- Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman (1662-) m. 1684 Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- )
- Daniyal al-Osman (1641– ) m.1 1659 Liv Dravot (1615–1663) m.2 Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal(1672– )
- Adam al-Osman (1642–) m. 1659 Madani Simrani (1640- )
- Elia Simrani-Osman (1650- ) m. 1678 Zacharias Avon-El (1651– )
- Madani Avon-El (1685- )
- Sara Avon-El (1688- )
- Elia Simrani-Osman (1650- ) m. 1678 Zacharias Avon-El (1651– )
- Esmeralda al-Osman (1642–) m.1. 1659 Harry Payne (1624–1664) m.2. 1671 J. A. J. Primo de Aguilar (1595- )
- Rosamund Primo de Aguilar (1673– )
- Iñigo Primo de Aguilar (1675– )
- Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion (1636– ) m. 1659 Novichoka Vladimirovna (1636-)
- Noor as-Salaam (1604–1650) m.1 1629 (div. 1632) Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632), m.2 1633 (annulled 1656) Noah Hallbjörnsson (1616–1685)
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Salome Ylva Octavia (1665– )
- Kir Azariah Vidar (1667– ) m. 1692 Kataoka Yukiji (1667– )
- Kian Aiomide Shahnaz (1667– )
- Rubin Leonid Orientalis (1671– ) m. 1694 Lyudmila Eduardovna (1669– )
- Atreyu Maximilian Octavius (1695– )
- Valdemar al-Aziz (1697– )
- Vidar Salim Livarson (Kaiser Ayreon IV) (1645– ) c. 1664 Isidora IV of Octavius Teleni (1647– ) m. 1670 Nathan II (1644– )
- Aldin Ayreon-Kalirion (1630– ) m. 1656 Li Naomiai (1627– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Utas Enrique Naian (1683– )
- Abigail Ayreon-Kalirion (1662– ) m. 1688 Titu Auqui Acahuana (1662– )
- Uturuncu (1689– )
- David Raion (1657– ) m. 1682 Mariette Carrillo (1661– )
- Rostam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630-1639)
- Arn Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1639)
- Vilhjálm Daniel Gudrödar (1635–1689)
- Fatima of Arbor (1638– ) m. 1681 Mahmud bin Alsalam (1642– )
- Hakim bin Alsalam (born 1682)
- Atiya bint Alsalam (born 1682)
- Aisha bint Alsalam (born 1684)
- Nur bint Alsalam (born 1684)
- Farhan bin Alsalam (born 1686)
- Astīr bint Alsalam (born 1686)
- Adam Ayreon-Kalirion (1630–1650 ) m. 1644 (div. 1645) Liv Djupvik (1615–1663)
- Miranda Simrani-Kalirion (1604–1653) m.1 1628 Frederik Anders (died 1632), m.2. 1634 Tokaray al-Osman (1582– )
- Daniyal Anders (1629– ) m. 1659 Thérèse Marozzi (1644- )
- Frederik Anders (1630– ) m. 1659 Sabine Erika Rukovodna (1639- )
- Royston Anders (1630– ) m. 1659 Madani Allus-Zhayatar (1642- )
- Miranda Isabella Anders (1669- ) m. 1684 Daniyal Aurangzeb Kalirion-Osman (1662-)
- Azardokht al-Osman (1635– ) m. 1659 Kūruš Artashata, Khanzada of Raspur (1642- )
- Peroz (stillborn, 1663)
- Ardashir Bābakān-e Osman (1665– )
- Jamshid-e Osman (1665– )
- Nilufar al-Osman (1640– ) m. 1659 Timūr al-Osman Taraghay (1599-1684)
- Ardashir Jahangir m. 1684 Selardi Jen Daniyal (1649- )
- Daniyal Simranzadeh al-Osman (1686– )
- Ardashir Jahangir m. 1684 Selardi Jen Daniyal (1649- )
- Samira al-Osman (1641– ) m. 1659 Justin Guadalim (1619- )
- Ayesha Guadalim (1660–) m. 1686 Isor Verion (1660– )
- Isor Osman Isorion Isor (1687– )
- Ardashir Kalir Isorion Isor (1687– )
- Alissa Guadalim (1661–) m. 1681 Frederik Haabye Truls (1620–1691)
- Mariyam Guadalim (1663–) m. 1681 Frederik Haabye Truls (1620–1691)
- Kari Noor Truls (1685–)
- Ayesha Guadalim (1660–) m. 1686 Isor Verion (1660– )
- Isabella Simrani-Kalirion (1603–1670 ) m.1 1640 Tokaray al-Osman (1582- ) m.2 1659 Carl Taylor-Citron (1615– ) m.3 Augustus Mirkdale (1620- )
- Daniel Simrani-Kalirion (1574–1631) m.1 Esmeralda Erinamor, m.2 Fatima al-Osman
- Daniyal Nelzadeh Arsalani (aka Daniel Naelion Kalirion) (1518–1574) m. 1573 Noor bint Jalil
- Eskender Kashmal Arsalani (aka Cashmaiel Andelarion) (1472–1550) m. 1500 Gunhild Butardottar(1478–1540)
- Naomi Avon-El (1503–1540) m. 1523 Joshua Avon-El (1500–1573)
- Rai Avon-El (1524–1553)
- Shamil Avon-El (1540-1643) m. 1560 Maryam Ayapour (1539-1646)
- Rai Shamilion (1568–1653) m. 1593 Katarina Fens (1570–1693)
- Eskender Avon-El (1591–1666) m. 1620 Salina Voder (1592–1694)
- Sara Avon-El (1622– )
- Jeremiah Avon-El (1625– ) m.1. 1650 Johanna Zebulonsdottar (1628– ) m.2. 1678 Guendolen Loup (1662- )
- Zacharias Avon-El (1651– ) m. 1678 Elia Simrani-Osman (1650- )
- Madani Avon-El (1685- )
- Sara Avon-El (1688- )
- Avina Mira Avon-El (1682– )
- Zacharias Avon-El (1651– ) m. 1678 Elia Simrani-Osman (1650- )
- Suva Avon-El (1594–1694) m. 1618 Sabor Johan Basmellion (1595–1693)
- Ander Avon-El (1620–1681) m. Ristina Marmai (1610–1685)
- Johan Avon-El (1647–1693)
- Javel Avon-El (1625– ) m. 1670 Jonathan Selig (1640– )
- Pader Avon-El (1630– ) m. 1689 Sabina Eruzaierion (1665– )
- Asmila Avon-El (1690– )
- Kala Avon-El (1694– )
- Ander Avon-El (1620–1681) m. Ristina Marmai (1610–1685)
- Eskender Avon-El (1591–1666) m. 1620 Salina Voder (1592–1694)
- Naomi Shamilion (1570–1692)
- Marmar Naomiai Avon-El (1595–1692) m. 1625 Eremias Buvonzake (1607–1697)
- Li Naomiai (1627– ) m. 1642 (div. 1655) Zakyyr Moonoak (1633–1656), m. 1656 Aldin (1630– )
- Descendants listed above
- Li Naomiai (1627– ) m. 1642 (div. 1655) Zakyyr Moonoak (1633–1656), m. 1656 Aldin (1630– )
- Marmar Naomiai Avon-El (1595–1692) m. 1625 Eremias Buvonzake (1607–1697)
- Rai Shamilion (1568–1653) m. 1593 Katarina Fens (1570–1693)
- Naomi Avon-El (1503–1540) m. 1523 Joshua Avon-El (1500–1573)
- Daniel Kalirion (1542–1586) m. 1562 Sara Rikjudottar (1547–1572)
- Esther Ayreon-Kalirion (1565–1618) m.1. 1597 Merling Karlsson (1566-1603), m.2. 1615 Hallbjörn Haraldsson (1588-1685)
- Jonathan Ayreon-Kalirion (1603–1629) (aka Kaiser Ayreon III)
- Ludwig Blutwasser-Ayreon-Kalirion (1590–1631) (adoption retrospectively revoked in 1637)
- Benjamin Ayreon-Kalirion (1622–1625) (adopted)
- Noah Hallbjörnsson (1616–1689?) m. 1633 (annulled 1656) Kaiseress Noor (1603–1650)
- Descendants listed above
- Kaiser Hjalmar Redquill (1616–1651) (aka Kaiser Hjalmar Redquill)
- Jonathan Ayreon-Kalirion (1603–1629) (aka Kaiser Ayreon III)
- Elijah Ayreon (1571–1598) (aka Kaiser Ayreon II) m. 1588 Nathan Dariolin (1455–1607)
- Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632) (adopted) m. 1629 (div. 1632) Noor bint Daniyal (1604–1650)
- Descendants listed above
- Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632) (adopted) m. 1629 (div. 1632) Noor bint Daniyal (1604–1650)
- Esther Ayreon-Kalirion (1565–1618) m.1. 1597 Merling Karlsson (1566-1603), m.2. 1615 Hallbjörn Haraldsson (1588-1685)
- Rashid Karyandzadeh Arsalani (1472–1574) m. 1515 Nael Vidarion
Line of Anskar Isamma
- Anskar Kairason Isamma (1622– )
Line of Arvid
- Arviður Andelarjunarbroðir (1535–1652) m. Sól Míudottar (1543–1620)
- Nilu Sólason (1577–1691) m. Kristina Djupvik (1580–1677)
- Valdemar Djupvik (1609– ) m. Trine Katterud (1612– )
- Patrik Djupvik (1643– ) m. Mikaela Klaron (1645– )
- Samuel Klaron Djupvik (1668– ) m. 1691 Else Kårestad (1665– )
- Ingrid Djupvik (1692– )
- Johannes Klaron Djupvik (1670– )
- Simon Midergaard (1689– )
- Mattias Silk (1689– )
- Margot Suur (1690– )
- Karla Sivertsen (1691– )
- Samuel Klaron Djupvik (1668– ) m. 1691 Else Kårestad (1665– )
- Patrik Djupvik (1643– ) m. Mikaela Klaron (1645– )
- Thorleiv Djupvik (1611– ) m. Line Sandberg (1615– )
- Roderik Djupvik (1641– ) m. Erik Tyve Andersen (1645– )
- Oden Djupvik (1613– ) m. Stina Andersdatter (1614– )
- Gunnar Djupvik (1639– ) m. Bismillah Adalani (1635– )
- Gunnar Abdullah Adalani Djupvik (1670– ) m. Sindra Hjerterud (1672– )
- Fatima Djupvik (1695– )
- Leila Adalani Djupvik (1671– )
- Gunnar Abdullah Adalani Djupvik (1670– ) m. Sindra Hjerterud (1672– )
- Yrsa Djupvik (1643– ) m. Karl Tryggve (1645– )
- Janek Tryggve (1668– ) m. Silva Astemaa (1670– )
- Michael Astemaa Djupvik (1689– )
- Karel Astemaa Djupvik (1691– )
- Janek Tryggve (1668– ) m. Silva Astemaa (1670– )
- Gunnar Djupvik (1639– ) m. Bismillah Adalani (1635– )
- Liv Dravot (1615–1663) m. Adam Anushiruwân (1630–1650)
- Descendants listed under Line of Andelarion)
- Valdemar Djupvik (1609– ) m. Trine Katterud (1612– )
- Nilu Sólason (1577–1691) m. Kristina Djupvik (1580–1677)
Line of Aureqoir †
- Llîriel Aureqoir (deceased)
- Extinct
Line of Aoife †
- Aoife the Celt (presumed deceased)
- Extinct
Line of Asa †
- Asa of Stormark (deceased)
- Chloe Bloodheim (deceased)
- Extinct
- Chloe Bloodheim (deceased)
Line of Babić
- Đorđe Babić (1658– ) m. 1684 Ana Babić née Udovički (1660– )
- Radovan (1686–1693)
- Miloš (1688–1693)
- Angelina (1690–1693)
Line of Baarrnan †
- Talsin Baarrnan (deceased)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Beaumont †
- Jean Beaumont (deceased)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Benkern †
- Vilhelm Benkern (deceased)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Brasky-Cutting †
- Gregor Brasky-Cutting of Dentarg (1566–, presumed dead)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Carol †
- Carol Umm Hypatia (died 1559)
- Hypatia Agnesia (deceased)
- Extinct
- Hypatia Agnesia (deceased)
Line of Cedris †
- Giles Melang (presumed deceased)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Contantinescu †
- Ionel Constantinescu (deceased)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Craitman
Line of Drak
- Ludwig Drakire (1560–1617)
- Kyle Kilynn (1617–1656) m. Asara Sisu (1624–1647)
- Descendants listed under the Line of Waffel-Paine
- Kyle Kilynn (1617–1656) m. Asara Sisu (1624–1647)
Line of Eðvarð Danjalsson †
- Eðvarð Danjalsson (1562–1602) m. Karolina u-Markus (1562–1602)
- Marna Eðvarðsdottar u-Markus (1683–1602)
- Extinct
Line of Einhorn
- Tarjei Einhornsson (1530–1598) m.1 Ingrid (d. 1573), m.2 Mira Mikaelion-Verion (1560– )
- Amund Einhornsson (1565–1610)
- Sigrid Einhornsdatter (1567–1645) m. Sivert Gruntland (1560–1670)
- Gaute Kristoffer Gruntland-Einhorn (1590–1680)
- Hilde Fryd Gruntland-Einhorn (1593–1695) m. Ruben Bratland (1590–1670)
- Åshild Einhorn Bratland (1612– ) m. Tormod Likness (1613– )
- Monica Oline Einhorn Likness (1630– ) m. Bendik Krabsethve
- Robin Einhorn (1656– ) m. Karen Rygh (1658– )
- Julian Einhorn (1680– )
- Stefan Einhorn (1684– )
- Klara Einhorn (1686– )
- Stina Einhorn (1660– ) m. Siw Stai (1645– )
- Robin Einhorn (1656– ) m. Karen Rygh (1658– )
- Borgny Elisabet Einhorn Likness (1634– ) m. Eivind Dahling (1636– )
- Marta Dahling Einhorn (1660– ) m. Aksel Mossing (1658– )
- Ottar Einhorn Mossing (1685– )
- Alexander Einhorn Mossing (1688– )
- Jonas Dahling Einhorn (1663– ) m. Vigdis Hæstad (1665– )
- Julia Einhorn (1693– )
- Marcus Einhorn (1695– )
- Hjørdis Dahling Einhorn (1667– ) m. Jørgen Dahle (1670– )
- Filip Einhorn Dahle (1696– )
- Marta Dahling Einhorn (1660– ) m. Aksel Mossing (1658– )
- Monica Oline Einhorn Likness (1630– ) m. Bendik Krabsethve
- Gjermund Einhorn Bratland (1615– ) m. Borgny Mathiesen (1612– )
- Veronika Einhorn Bratland (1640– ) m. Sander Mostad (1638– )
- Amanda Mostad (1663– ) m. 1695 Karl Munter (1670– )
- Hanna Munter (1697– )
- Kristina Mostad (1665– ) m. 1696 Henrik Koldebolt (1663– )
- Anders Koldebolt (1697– )
- Amanda Mostad (1663– ) m. 1695 Karl Munter (1670– )
- Emil Einhorn Bratland (1640– ) m. Torhild Opdal (1644– )
- Alf Einhorn (1668– ) m. Marianne Andersen (1669– )
- Kassandra Einhorn (1697– )
- Elias Einhorn (1673– ) m. Hulde Venland (1675– )
- Rebekka Einhorn (1697– )
- Alf Einhorn (1668– ) m. Marianne Andersen (1669– )
- Christian Einhorn Bratland (1646– )
- Arnold Christanssønn Einhorn (1670– ) m. Dagmar Skar (1668– )
- Markus Skar Einhorn (1696– )
- Odin Christianssønn Einhorn (1675– ) m. Katrine Bylund (1677– )
- Arnold Christanssønn Einhorn (1670– ) m. Dagmar Skar (1668– )
- Mirjam Einhorn Bratland (1648– ) m. Eirik Nordrum (1650– )
- Arild Nordrum (1679– )
- Audun Nordrum (1683– )
- Veronika Einhorn Bratland (1640– ) m. Sander Mostad (1638– )
- Åshild Einhorn Bratland (1612– ) m. Tormod Likness (1613– )
- Edel Eline Gruntland-Einhorn (1596–1696) m. Niillas Bierrelaš (1579–1682)
- Máđen Bierrelaš (1623– ) m. Mágredá Dárbmu (1623–1670)
- Sunná Bierrelaš (1650– ) m. Konstantin Silk (1652– )
- Margrete Silk (1673– )
- Rebekka Silk (1676– )
- Adá Bierrelaš (1653–1693)
- Lávo Bierrelaš (1655–1657)
- Sunná Bierrelaš (1650– ) m. Konstantin Silk (1652– )
- Gáivvaš Bierrelaš (1626–1653) m. Janiinná Bážá (1630– )
- Cáijá Bierrelaš-Bážá (1651– ) m. Oscar Sørgemann (1650– )
- Nilas Sørgemann Bážá (1678– )
- Selggo Bierrelaš-Bážá (1653– ) m. Koda w-Arne (1664– )
- Ola w-Koda Bierrelaš-Bážá (1695- )
- Jona w-Koda Bierrelaš-Bážá (1697– )
- Cáijá Bierrelaš-Bážá (1651– ) m. Oscar Sørgemann (1650– )
- Dárjá Bierrelaš (1628–1633)
- Ámmon Bierrelaš (1632–1680) m. Márjá Tuohtta (1632–1680)
- Áigin Bierrelaš (1661– ) m. Katja Malik (1662– )
- Ásko Bierrelaš (1684– )
- Ánton Bierrelaš (1687– )
- Riigu Bierrelaš (1663–1687) m. Matilda Koby (1665– )
- Daniel Koby (1688– ) (posthumously born)
- Áigin Bierrelaš (1661– ) m. Katja Malik (1662– )
- Máđen Bierrelaš (1623– ) m. Mágredá Dárbmu (1623–1670)
- Sigbjørn Geir Gruntland-Einhorn (1598– ) m. Martha Myking (1601– )
- Olav Gruntland-Einhorn (1625–1655)
- Oddbjørn Gruntland-Einhorn (1628– ) m. Stina Lensmann (1630– )
- Henrik Gruntland-Einhorn (1655– ) m. Rigmor Strommen (1660– )
- Sara Strommen Einhorn (1683– )
- Mari Strommen Einhorn (1684– )
- Johannes Gruntland-Einhorn (1658– ) m. Ann Haugaard (1659– )
- Hanna Haugaard Einhorn (1688– )
- Marita Haugaard Einhorn (1691– )
- Henrik Gruntland-Einhorn (1655– ) m. Rigmor Strommen (1660– )
- Ingjerd Greta Gruntland-Einhorn (1600– )
- Barbro Bodil Gruntland-Einhorn (1602– ) m. Arnstein Carstensen (1599–1691)
- Åsmund Carstensen (1630– ) m. Kamilla Askeland (1633– )
- Samuel Askeland Carstensen (1659– ) m. Georg Lysne (1667– )
- Josue Askeland Carstensen (1661– ) m. Svanhild Holum
- Tor Carstensen (1633– ) m. Hilda Bernsen (1635– )
- Tore-Johan Carstensen (1660– ) m. Oddny Langeland (1660– )
- Carl-Petter Carstensten (1663– ) m. Andrea Underberg (1665– )
- Helena Carstensen (1639– ) m. Irene Nordheim (1643– )
- Vera Nordheim (1674– ) m. Endre Dalberg (1673– )
- Hildur Dalberg (1692– )
- Marion Dalberg (1695– )
- Matilda Dalberg (1697– )
- Lene Nordheim (1678– ) m. Simon Mannes (1674– )
- Mai Nordheim Mannes (1695– )
- Kari Nordheim Mannes (1695– )
- Vera Nordheim (1674– ) m. Endre Dalberg (1673– )
- Åsmund Carstensen (1630– ) m. Kamilla Askeland (1633– )
- Tore Ingvald Gruntland-Einhorn (1605–1693)
- Waldemar Tarjeisson (1590–1696)
- Thorgils Tarjeisson (1593–1644)
- Tarjei Thorgilsson (1644– ) numerous concubines
- Fredrik Michael Tarjeisson (1673- )
- Ragnar Filip Tarjeisson (1688- )
- Áki Friðrik Tarjeisson (1690- )
- Sigmundr Birgir Tarjeisson (1691- )
- Emil Josef Tarjeisson (1692- )
- Linus Truls Thorgilsson (1644– )
- Katja Magda Thorgilsdottir (1644– )
- Waldemar Thorgilsson (?– )
- Tarjei Thorgilsson (1644– ) numerous concubines
- Hans Tarjeisson (1595–??)
Line of Erling †
- Alfhildson Erling (presumed deceased)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Ermo-ra-Araezelion †
- Kaspar Soleimân Ermo-ra-Araezelion (1561–1589) m. Vaya (1558–1598)
- Mahmoud Soleimanzadeh Erzelyun (1578–1598) m. Balqis Addurasalaam (d. 1598)
Line of Germask
- Netba u-Germask (1574–1680) m. Sima Adurezion (1580–1684)
- Pador u-Germask (1599–1696) m. Maia Iverion (1601–1689)
- Vilde u-Germask (1626– ) m. Nuna Sureq (1625– )
- Azen u-Germask (1656– ) m. Omar Husseini Al Shim (1650–1673)
- Omar u-Germask Al Shim (1673– ) m. Leila al-Ribati (1675– )
- Assad bin Omar bin Omar Husseini Al Shim (1691– )
- Rim bint Omar bin Omar Husseini Al Shim (1692– )
- Omar u-Germask Al Shim (1673– ) m. Leila al-Ribati (1675– )
- Azen u-Germask (1656– ) m. Omar Husseini Al Shim (1650–1673)
- Vilde u-Germask (1626– ) m. Nuna Sureq (1625– )
- Janek u-Germask (1601–1696) m. Sejer Evertsen (1603–1688)
- Pador u-Germask (1599–1696) m. Maia Iverion (1601–1689)
Line of Gozar †
- Zand az-Zartosht Gozar (1535–1598)
Line of Guilfoyle †
- Christopher Guilfoyle (deceased)
- Jean Guilfoyle (presumed deceased)
Line of Haakon Bjarnarson
- Haakon Bjarnarson (1540–1602) m. Kala Kolgrimsdottar (1538–1602)
- Bjorn Haakonsson (1564–1602) m. Njeta u-Malk (1570–1606)
- Liv Haakonsdottar (1567–1603) m. Huruk Sayar (1570–1603)
- Layn u-Huruk (1603–1627) m. Bini w-Arm (1605–1697)
- Samil u-Layn (1621– ) m. Anna Spiik (1615– )
- Jan u-Samil Spiik (1645– ) m. Ellen Aarevalla (1650– )
- Samil u-Layn (1621– ) m. Anna Spiik (1615– )
- Layn u-Huruk (1603–1627) m. Bini w-Arm (1605–1697)
Line of Harald
- Harald of Stormark (1446–1685) m.1 Hervör (died c. 1472), m.2 Asa Bloodhelm (see Line of Asa)
- Hallbjörn Haraldsson (1588–1685) m. Esther Ayreon-Kalirion (1565–1618)
- Descendants listed under Line of Andelarion
- Æsileif Haraldsdóttir (1588–1685?) m. Antonius Frederik Karel des Vinandy (1552–1634)
- Charlotte des Vinandy (1584-1661) m. Hendrik Eduard Civilis (1576–1603)
- Frederik Hendrik des Vinandy m. "Lady des Vinandy"
- Karel Leopold des Vinandy m. Elisabeth des Vinandy - van Hollandt
- Mahmud bin Alsalam (1642– ) m.1 1672 (div. 1678) Clara Sundara Waffel-Paine (1646– ), m.2 Fatima of Arbor (1638– )
- Elisabeth Asara (1674– ).
- Karel Kyle (1676– )
- Gustavus Nathan (1678– ).
- Descendants with Fatima of Arbor listed under Line of Andelarion
- Hendrik Leopold des Vinandy (1645– ) m. Elena de Aragón (1653– )
- Frederik Alfons (1688– )
- Sofia Leonor (1690– )
- Willem Antonius (1694– )
- Clarissa Isabella (1694– )
- Mahmud bin Alsalam (1642– ) m.1 1672 (div. 1678) Clara Sundara Waffel-Paine (1646– ), m.2 Fatima of Arbor (1638– )
- Karel Leopold des Vinandy m. Elisabeth des Vinandy - van Hollandt
- Hallbjörn Haraldsson (1588–1685) m. Esther Ayreon-Kalirion (1565–1618)
Line of Helgahus †
- Yngvar av Helgahusinom (1489–1603) m. Adelina Aradoika (1493–1545)
- Extinct
Line of Heymer †
- Jess Heymer (deceased)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Jacob Kalir †
- Jacob Kalir (1560–1640)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Jeremy
- Jeremy of New Britannia (died 1523)
- William of New Britannia (1511–1575) m. Georgina van Benkern (1520–1579)
- Juliana of Willow (1532–1598) m. Michael Middlemore (1531–1593)
- Frederick Middlemore (1550–1620) m. Mildred Bluth (1556–1624)
- Gregory Middlemore (1565–1635) m. Christina Wordsworth (1570–1640)
- John Middlemore (1600–1652) m. Beatrix van den Berg (1610–1659)
- Montgomery Middlemore (1636–1691) m. Pauline Garcia (1640–)
- George Middlemore (1660– )
- Alexander Middlemore (1663– )
- Joshua Middlemore (1665– )
- Montgomery Middlemore (1636–1691) m. Pauline Garcia (1640–)
- John Middlemore (1600–1652) m. Beatrix van den Berg (1610–1659)
- Gregory Middlemore (1565–1635) m. Christina Wordsworth (1570–1640)
- Mary Middlemore (1567–1670) m. James Mugwort (1570–1640)
- Charles Mugwort (1592–1694) m. Adelia Caroli (1595–1693)
- Carol Mugwort (1620– ) m. Lourens van 't Zallandt (1618– )
- Albert van 't Zallandt (1645– ) m. Hendrika Steenberg (1648– )
- Maaike van 't Zallandt (1670– ) m. Kasper Kloosterman (1671– )
- Christiaan Kloosterman (1696– )
- Margriet van 't Zallandt (1673– )
- Maaike van 't Zallandt (1670– ) m. Kasper Kloosterman (1671– )
- Wijnanda van 't Zallandt (1647– ) m. Luuk Oehlenschlager (1650– )
- Sebastiaan Oehlenschlager (1676– )
- Rozemarijn Oehlenschlager (1679– )
- Sijmen van 't Zallandt (1650– ) m. Willemien Nijmeijer van Nijkamp (1660– )
- Albert-Jan van 't Zallandt (1680– )
- Lodewijk van 't Zallandt (1683– )
- Albert van 't Zallandt (1645– ) m. Hendrika Steenberg (1648– )
- Jacob Mugwort (1625–1628)
- Carol Mugwort (1620– ) m. Lourens van 't Zallandt (1618– )
- Charles Mugwort (1592–1694) m. Adelia Caroli (1595–1693)
- Frederick Middlemore (1550–1620) m. Mildred Bluth (1556–1624)
- Samuel of Willow (1535–1624) m. Catrìona Breathnach (1540–1629)
- Elizabeth of Willow (1566–1669) m. Sylvester Severin (1562–1655)
- Jeremy Severin (1583–1690) m. Esther Drummond (1584–1675)
- Alexandra Severin (1598–1696) m. Donald Bush (1600–1692)
- Edward Bush (1620– ) m. Thelma Marble (1622– )
- Patrick Bush (1650– ) m. Sophia Stanton (1652– )
- Camilla Bush (1652– ) m. Harold Cougar-Smith (1640– )
- Catherine Cougar-Smith (1675– )
- Michael Cougar-Smith (1679– )
- William Bush (1623– ) m. Edna Sugar-Edgar (1625– )
- Edward Bush (1620– ) m. Thelma Marble (1622– )
- Alexandra Severin (1598–1696) m. Donald Bush (1600–1692)
- Christine Severin (1585–1685)
- Jeremy Severin (1583–1690) m. Esther Drummond (1584–1675)
- Albert of Willow (1570–1588)
- Elizabeth of Willow (1566–1669) m. Sylvester Severin (1562–1655)
- Juliana of Willow (1532–1598) m. Michael Middlemore (1531–1593)
- William of New Britannia (1511–1575) m. Georgina van Benkern (1520–1579)
Line of Jorgen Jonas Windsor †
- Jorgen Jonas Windsor, Elwynnese senator, is presumed deceased, having lived in Normark
Line of Kahunamea †
- Jacobus Kahunamea Loki (1515–1635)
- Raynor Jacobus Loki (1540–1650) m. Melisande (d. 1641)
Line of Kambandaar †
- Silja Kambandaar (1520–1603) m. Toorsten Avalde (1523–1603)
- Snitta Toorstensdottar (1545–1602) m. Oyvind Kalbrandssson (1543–1603)
- Hova Snittodottar (1565–1603)
- Stina Hovedottar (1588–1602)
- Karjan Oyvindsson (1567–1603) m. Ylva Steenudde (1570–1683)
- Simon u-Karyan (1598–1603)
- Hova Snittodottar (1565–1603)
- Snitta Toorstensdottar (1545–1602) m. Oyvind Kalbrandssson (1543–1603)
- Extinct
Line of Kelly †
- Peter Kelly (deceased)
- Extinct
Line of Kharachar
- Mukhaliin Kharachar (1652– ) m.1 Kogseguabraghiin Mide (1660– ) m.2 Harghasun Oyunchimeg (1670– )
- Kharachariin Medekhgüi (1682– )
- Kharachariin Khongordzol (1684– )
- Kharachariin Seruuntungalag (1685– )
- Kharachariin Sarantuya (1687– )
- Kharachariiin Tokhtamysh (1692– )
Line of Khoga
- Chaghagan Khoga (1624– ) m. Dodain Sarantsatsr (1624–1646)
- Khoga Orduoronartai (1646– ) m. Tarmashirin Muunokhoi (1648– )
- Khoga Checheyigen (1669– ) m. Ashighemuriin Khadaganasai (1667– )
- Khadaganasai Bughutualji (1692– )
- Khadaganasai Khorihilemunaisi (1694– )
- Khoga Daidukul (1672– ) m. Baltu Kundek (1675– )
- Khoga Maral (1694– )
- Khoga Checheyigen (1669– ) m. Ashighemuriin Khadaganasai (1667– )
- Khoga Orduoronartai (1646– ) m. Tarmashirin Muunokhoi (1648– )
Line of Kormak †
- Vilhjalm Kormak (1569–1652)
- Extinct
Line of Klosso †
- Johanns fonn Klosso
- Presumed extinct
Line of Knytling †
- Vilhelm Estridson Knytling
- Presumed extinct
Line of Landingberg †
- R. Tyler-Alexander Aaron Asher-Jones (deceased) m. ?
- Aleksander Wilhelm II
- Aleksander Wilhelm III
- Thorkel Asher-Jones m. Lady Nidaros-Volsdame
- Bjarngeir Thorkelsson Nidaros-Volsdame (died 1614), presumed to have married Hillevi Eiriksdottir
- Karl Gustav Thorkelsson Nidaros-Volsdame
- Aleksander Wilhelm II
- Presumed extinct
Line of Lewis
- Jack Lewis (1554–1610) m. Astrid Thorsen (1557-1599)
- Astrid Lewis (1575–1620) m. Daryl Danielion Verion (1571–1614)
- Alena Darylion-Verion (1589–1629) m. Donald Grey (1570–1620)
- Ivan Verion (1607– )
- Lena Verion (1609– ) m. Waldomir Morvayne
- Titus Morvayne (1627– )
- Kaiser Verion (Jacob Darylion Verion) 1590–1632 m. Athiël Elessar
- Alix Tiberius Jacobion-Verion (1606–1639)
- Ludovic Alixion-Verion (1624– )
- Regina Dolores Verion (1634– ) m. Nebuchadnezzar Buvonzake (d. 1660)
- Isor Nebuchadnezzarion Verion (1660– )
- Isor Osman Isorion Isor (b. 1687) m.1 1686 Ayesha al-Osman (b. 1660); m.2 1698 Aliande of Laegel (b. 1656)
- Ardashir Kalir Isorion Isor (b. 1687)
- Isor Nebuchadnezzarion Verion (1660– )
- Miqah Jacobion Verion aka Michael Jacobion Verion (1607–1682)
- Layla Nefeteri Maliana Verion (1607–1656, legal death)
- Eki Aholibamah Verion (1625– )
- Lyanna Verion (1629- )
- Alix Tiberius Jacobion-Verion (1606–1639)
- Alena Darylion-Verion (1589–1629) m. Donald Grey (1570–1620)
- Egbert Lewis (1589–1631) m. Nubia Cambor (1601–)
- Stephen Lewis (1624– ) m. Lisa Zyrion (1630-)
- Astrid Lewis (1575–1620) m. Daryl Danielion Verion (1571–1614)
Line of Malik u-War
- Malik u-War (1620– ) m. Eliisabet Linna (1621– )
- Fredrik u-Malik (1650– ) m. Johannes Knuutsgaarð (1653– )
- Kristofer u-Malik (1654– ) m. Smilla Eenpaulu (1656– )
- Mihkel Eenpalu (1678– )
- Riina Eenpalu (1680– )
Line of Merrick
- Royston Merrick (1547 – 1604)
- Royston Merrick II "the Younger" (1602–) m. 1626 Constance Odensdatter (1611–2.VI.1669)
- Royston Merrick III (11.X.1627–2.VI.1669) m. 1643 Adelaide-Blanche d'Gévaudan (1625– )
- Isabella Merrick (1643–) m. 1662 Sandra Ása Stefánsson (1638–)
- Royston Merrick IV (2.IV.1665 –)
- Henry Royston Merrick (2.VII.1630 – ) m. 1659 Magdalena Baier (1632 – )
- Henrietta "Amity" Merrick (12.XI.1659 – )
- Royston Merrick III (11.X.1627–2.VI.1669) m. 1643 Adelaide-Blanche d'Gévaudan (1625– )
- Royston Merrick II "the Younger" (1602–) m. 1626 Constance Odensdatter (1611–2.VI.1669)
Line of Miłárna
- Áþamé Issèla Mari Vāstra (1529– ) m. Þavaltr Ilan (1460-1576)
- Miłarna Tarin (1551- )
- Miłarna Ùqōlu (1582- )
- Miłarna Seoni (1564- )
- Miłarna Kamiþīłū (1607- )
- Miłarna Tarin (1551- )
Line of Milena Karenina
- Milena Karerina née Blaaland (1608– ) m. Aleksei Karerin (1589–1648)
- Boris Alekseievich Karerin (1634– ) m. Dooris Aamisepp (1636– )
- Eduard Borisovich Karerin (1664– ) m. Merit Vaher (1666)
- Saara Eduardovna Karerina (1693–)
- Joosef Eduardovich Karerin (1697– )
- Otto Borisovich Karerin (1666– ) m. Reeli Lepmets (1667– )
- Markus Ottovich Karerin-Lepmets (1694– )
- Liv Ottovna Karerina-Lepmets (1696– )
- Karl Borisovich Karerin (1668– ) m. Julia Osmondsdottra (1670– )
- Julius Karlovich Karerin (1692– )
- Gustav Borisovich Karerin (1670– ) m. Alexandra Kooveland (1674– )
- Markus Gustavovich Karerin (1697– )
- Eduard Borisovich Karerin (1664– ) m. Merit Vaher (1666)
- Olga Alekseievna Karerina (1636– ) m. Jüri Vähi (1640– )
- Aleksandra Vähi (1666– ) m. Joonatan Laretei (1665– )
- Hugo Vähi (1668– ) m. Käbi Ernesaks (1670– )
- Maria Vähi (1696– )
- Kristiina Vähi (1696– )
- Yekaterina Alekseivna Abramova née Karerina (1637– ) m. Andrei Mikhailovich Abramov (1630– )
- Viktor Andreyevich Abramov (1660– ) m. Lilli Mälk (1662– )
- Anton Viktorovich Abramov (1690– )
- Maria Viktorovna Abramova (1692– )
- Viktor Andreyevich Abramov (1660– ) m. Lilli Mälk (1662– )
- Boris Alekseievich Karerin (1634– ) m. Dooris Aamisepp (1636– )
Line of Mina Soval †
Mina Soval (1578–1657) was admitted posthumously in 1692. She never married nor had any children.
Line of Liv Mildedottar †
- Liv Mildedottar (1534–1603) m. Mina Siluban (1538–1603)
- Extinct
Line of Nemnai †
- Sindre Nemnai (1560–1603) m. Suli Jarekai (1561–1603)
- Mark Sindrason (1584–1603)
- Susanna Sindradottar (1587–1603)
- Pariana Sindadottar (1589–1603)
- Extinct
Line of Octavius
- Aiomide Oqtavion
- Line of Mira Octavius-Aryani
- Mira Octavius-Aryani I (1602–1644)
- Mira Octavius-Aryani II (1617–1663)
- Mira Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
- Mira Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
- Mira Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
- Mira Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
- Mira Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
- Line of Aina Octavius-Aryani
- Aina Octavius-Aryani I (1602– )
- Aina Octavius-Aryani II (1617– )
- Aina Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
- Aina Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
- Aina Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
- Aina Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
- Aina Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
- Line of Erin Octavius-Adelaidini
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini I (1602– )
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini II (1617– )
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
- Erin Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
- Line of Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini I (1602– )
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini II (1617– )
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
- Heidi Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
- Line of Jamie Octavius-Leilani
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani I (1602– )
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani II (1617– )
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
- Jamie Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
- Line of Erika Octavius-Leilani
- Erika Octavius-Leilani I (1602– )
- Erika Octavius-Leilani II (1617– )
- Erika Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
- Erika Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
- Erika Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
- Erika Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
- Erika Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
- Line of Fairuza Octavius-Parini
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini I (1602– )
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini II (1617– )
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
- Fairuza Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
- Line of Isidora Octavius-Teleni
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni I (1602– )
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni II (1617– )
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– ) c. Kaiser Ayreon IV
- Descendants listed under Line of Andelarion
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
- Isidora Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )
- Line of Kumari Octavius-Aryani
- Kumari Octavius-Aryani II (1617– )
- Kumari Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
- Kumari Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
- Kumari Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
- Kumari Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
- Kumari Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
- Line of Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini
- Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini II (1617– )
- Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
- Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
- Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
- Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
- Sadie Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
- Line of Tabitha Octavius-Leilani
- Tabitha Octavius-Leilani II (1617– )
- Tabitha Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
- Tabitha Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
- Tabitha Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
- Tabitha Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
- Tabitha Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
- Line of Robin Octavius-Parini
- Robin Octavius-Parini II (1617– )
- Robin Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
- Robin Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
- Robin Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
- Robin Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
- Robin Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
- Line of Soraya Octavius-Parini
- Soraya Octavius-Parini II (1617– )
- Soraya Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
- Soraya Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
- Soraya Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
- Soraya Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
- Soraya Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
- Line of Bernice Octavius-Teleni
- Bernice Octavius-Teleni II (1617– )
- Bernice Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
- Bernice Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– )
- Bernice Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
- Bernice Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
- Bernice Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )
- Line of Alba Octavius-Teleni
- Alba Octavius-Teleni II (1617– )
- Alba Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
- Alba Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– )
- Alba Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
- Alba Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
- Alba Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )
- Line of Nila Octavius-Aryani
- Nila Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
- Nila Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
- Nila Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
- Nila Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
- Nila Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
- Line of Rina Octavius-Aryani
- Rina Octavius-Aryani III (1632– )
- Rina Octavius-Aryani IV (1647– )
- Rina Octavius-Aryani V (1662– )
- Rina Octavius-Aryani VI (1677– )
- Rina Octavius-Aryani VII (1692– )
- Line of Bess Octavius-Adelaidini
- Bess Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
- Bess Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
- Bess Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
- Bess Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
- Bess Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
- Line of Rose Octavius-Adelaidini
- Rose Octavius-Adelaidini III (1632– )
- Rose Octavius-Adelaidini IV (1647– )
- Rose Octavius-Adelaidini V (1662– )
- Rose Octavius-Adelaidini VI (1677– )
- Rose Octavius-Adelaidini VII (1692– )
- Line of Leah Octavius-Leilani
- Leah Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
- Leah Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
- Leah Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
- Leah Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
- Leah Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
- Line of Bethany Octavius-Leilani
- Bethany Octavius-Leilani III (1632– )
- Bethany Octavius-Leilani IV (1647– )
- Bethany Octavius-Leilani V (1662– )
- Bethany Octavius-Leilani VI (1677– )
- Bethany Octavius-Leilani VII (1692– )
- Line of Sara Octavius-Parini
- Sara Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
- Sara Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
- Sara Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
- Sara Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
- Sara Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
- Line of Nasrin Octavius-Parini
- Nasrin Octavius-Parini III (1632– )
- Nasrin Octavius-Parini IV (1647– )
- Nasrin Octavius-Parini V (1662– )
- Nasrin Octavius-Parini VI (1677– )
- Nasrin Octavius-Parini VII (1692– )
- Line of Joanne Octavius-Teleni
- Joanne Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
- Joanne Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– )
- Joanne Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
- Joanne Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
- Joanne Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )
- Line of Katharine Octavius-Teleni
- Katharine Octavius-Teleni III (1632– )
- Katharine Octavius-Teleni IV (1647– )
- Katharine Octavius-Teleni V (1662– )
- Katharine Octavius-Teleni VI (1677– )
- Katharine Octavius-Teleni VII (1692– )
- Line of Mira Octavius-Aryani
Line of Oolav Haraldsnai †
- Oolov Haraldsnai (1574–1603)
- Extinct
Line of Orion
- Orion I of Lac Glacei (died 1502)
- In 1694, the Order of the Holy Lakes confirmed Grand Duke Orion II of Lac Glacei as a direct descendant of Orion I using DNA tests. It was unable to determine the proximity, (i.e. generations from Orion I), but felt assured that enough evidence existed to indicate a direct lineage from Orion I. As such, Orion II was confirmed a member of the Order of the Holy Lakes.
Line of Oroigawa †
- Oroigawa Ōtori (1544–1620)
- Extinct
Line of Osman
- See also House of Osman
- Osmân Khan Osmani
- Ardashir Khan Osmani
- Tahmaseb II Osman, Khan of Raspur (? - 1674)
- Dāryuš Shah, Khan of Raspur (1642- ) m. 1659 Azardokht al-Osman (1635– )
- Descendants listed under Line of Andelarion
- Dāryuš Shah, Khan of Raspur (1642- ) m. 1659 Azardokht al-Osman (1635– )
Line of Prometheus †
- Patrick Montiaceae Prometheus (deceased)
Line of Saajar
- Kartan Saajar (1634– ) m. Smilla u-Gelp (1640– )
- Jonas Saajar (1668–) m. Olivia Mariusdottar (1670– )
- Saga Saajar (1693– )
- Mildred Saajar (1695– )
- Monika Saajar (1673–) m. Kaarina Jokkar (1675– )
- Jonas Saajar (1668–) m. Olivia Mariusdottar (1670– )
Line of Steka †
- Steka of Anun (deceased)
- Extinct
Line of Stenbooð †
- Kaare Stenbooð (1499–1602) m. Mari Sebulonsdottar (1504–1579)
- Johan Stenbooð (1526–1599) m. Krysala Eiker (1523–1602)
- Mikael Stenbooð (1548–1602) m. Smilla Hurva (1551–1603)
- Jonas Stenbooð (1551–1603) m. Saga Villemoo (1553–1603)
- Mentet Stenbooð Villemo (1583–1603)
- Sakana u-Mentet (1602–1602)
- Ssener Stenbooð Villemo (1585–1602)
- Mentet Stenbooð Villemo (1583–1603)
- Helena Stenbooð (1532–1603) m. Sigurd Akarnai (1529–1603)
- Krita Stenbooð (1562–1603) m. Orvar Merekson (1672–1603)
- Gandalv Orvarsson (1589–1603)
- Myrkalv Orvarsson (1591–1603)
- Missma Stenbooð (1566–1603) m. Christopher Sharpe (1565–1603)
- Edward Stenbooð Sharpe (1589–1603)
- Patrick Stenbooð Sharpe (1592–1603)
- Stewart Stenbooð Sharpe (1594–1603)
- Krita Stenbooð (1562–1603) m. Orvar Merekson (1672–1603)
- Johan Stenbooð (1526–1599) m. Krysala Eiker (1523–1602)
- Extinct
Line of Tahmaseb
- Tahmaseb Shah Abakhtari (deceased) m. Roshanak of Nivardom
- Nilufar of Vey m. Ardashir Piroz Moqtada al-Osmani (1504–1598)
- Turandokht Osmania (1540–1639) m. Kaiser Aurangzeb (1542–1609)
- Alissa al-Osman (1589–1654) m. Alix Verion (1606–1639)
- Ludovic Verion (1624– )
- Regina Verion (1634– ) m. Nebuchadnezzar Buvonzake (dead)
- Isor Verion (1660– ) m.1 Ayesha Guadalim (1660– ) m.2 Aliande of Laegel (1656– )
- Descendants with Ayesha Guadalim found in Line of Andelarion
- Isor Verion (1660– ) m.1 Ayesha Guadalim (1660– ) m.2 Aliande of Laegel (1656– )
- Alissa al-Osman (1589–1654) m. Alix Verion (1606–1639)
- Kaiser Aurangzeb (1542–1609) m.1 Turandokht Osmania (1540–1639)
- Alissa al-Osman (1589–1654) [see above under Turandokht]
- Aurangzeb al-Osman the Younger (1579-1612)
- Fatima al-Osman (1581-1612) m. Daniel Simrani-Kalirion (1574–1631)
- Descendants found in Line of Andelarion
- Tokaray al-Osman (1582-1650)
- Descendants found in Line of Andelarion
- Turandokht Osmania (1540–1639) m. Kaiser Aurangzeb (1542–1609)
- Nilufar of Vey m. Ardashir Piroz Moqtada al-Osmani (1504–1598)
Line of Temüjin †
- Temüjin (1597–1696) m. Altandöl (1599–1626)
- Chimeg (1620–1624)
- Extinct
- Chimeg (1620–1624)
Line of Tosha †
- Malliki Tosha (1517–1602)
- Extinct
Line of Vembria †
- Iain de Vembria (1410–1655)
- Presumed extinct
Line of Waffel-Paine
- See also the House of Waffel-Paine
Nathan Waffel-Paine (1455–1607) married Kaiser Ayreon II (1571-1598) in 1588. Nathan's three children form the three branches of the family.
- Nathaniel Ayreon-Kalirion (1586–1632) adopted son of Nathan and Elijah. Married Kaiseress Noor.
- Descendants listed under the Line of Andelarion
- Naian Loneoak (1588–1644) illegitimate son of Nathan Waffel-Paineand Guinevere Moonoak (1567-1588), legitimized in 1623.
- Asara Sisu Waffel-Paine (1624–1647) married Kyle Kilynn of Drak (1617-1656) in 1643.
- Nathan Anders Aharsi Waffel-Paine (Emperor Nathan II) (1644– ) married Kaiser Ayreon IV in 1671.
- Nathan Ludwig Elijah Waffel-Paine & Drak (1671–)
- Vadoma Rowena Waffel-Paine & Drak (1671-)
- Leonora Noor Waffel-Paine & Drak (1671-)
- John Hilding Waffel-Paine & Drak (1671-) m1 Loki Drakspunk (1667– ) m2 Qaren Queenie (1655– ), m3 Griselia Smith (1663– )
- Aurica Drak & Waffel-Paine (1684– )
- Dorian Drak & Waffel-Paine (1690– )
- Sehml II Drak & Waffel-Paine (1691– )
- Clara Sundara Waffel-Paine & Drak (1646- ) had children with Cledwyn Starshade while married to Arkadius Frederik Gustavus des Vinandy in 1672 (div. 1678). Married Cledwyn Starshade 1681.
- Lisa Starshade of Waffel-Paine & Drak (1674 - ).
- Carl Starshade of Waffel-Paine & Drak (1676-).
- Stav Starshade of Waffel-Paine & Drak (1678-).
- Fen Starshade of Waffel-Paine & Drak (1683- ).
- Nathan Anders Aharsi Waffel-Paine (Emperor Nathan II) (1644– ) married Kaiser Ayreon IV in 1671.
- Asara Sisu Waffel-Paine (1624–1647) married Kyle Kilynn of Drak (1617-1656) in 1643.
- Gwyneth Moonoak (1570?-1662) married Ivo Angus (1556-?) in 1632. Posthumously adopted as a daughter of Nathan Waffel-Paine in 1678.
- Gwyn Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1609 - )
- Anwyn Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1606 - )
- Zakyyr Angus-Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1633–1656). Married Li Naomiai then divorced
- Naya Angus-Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1636-1662).
- Llŷr Angus-Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1659- )
- Eremias Vidarion Angus-Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1659- )
- Thyra Angus-Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1659- )
- Jayes Angus-Moonoak of Waffel-Paine (1639- )
Line of Woodrow
- Scott Woodrow (♂, 1470–1560) m. Nevaeh Kaur (♀, 1474–1556)
- Chloe Woodrow (♀, 1497–1571) m. Asher Farrah (♂, 1495–1583)
- Rizwan Farrah (♂, 1521–1598) m. Mandira Rathore (♀, 1522–1615)
- Sameer Farrah (♂, 1546–1617) m. Zarina Singh (♀, 1548–1622)
- Sajida Farrah (♂, 1574–1651) m. Radha Johar (♀, 1579–1661)
- Adarsh Farrah (♂, 1603–1686) m. Shreya Harish (♀, 1605–1694)
- Rizwan Farrah (♂, 1630– ) m. Sharya Ghoshal (♀, 1631– )
- Kareena Farrah (♀, 1651– ) m. Rajeev Tutt (♂, 1649– )
- Mukhtiar Tutt (♂, 1674– )
- Shriya Tutt (♀, 1677– )
- Jagat Farrah (♀, 1653– ) m. Sanjay Pandey (♂, 1651– )
- Monali Pandey (♀, 1676– )
- Shaji Pandey (♂, 1676– )
- Rajeev Pandey (♂, 1676– )
- Ram Farrah (♂, 1656– ) m. Amardeep Kapoor (♀, 1658– )
- Saurabh Farrah (♂, 1680– )
- Parikshit Farrah (♀, 1683– )
- Abhijat Farrah (♂, 1686–1687)
- Nitesh Farrah (♂, 1688– )
- Shreyas Farrah (♂, 1690– )
- Mahavir Farrah (♂, 1658– ) m. Suhani Bhatena (♀, 1659– )
- Zaira Farrah (♀, 1682– )
- Kabir Farrah (♂, 1685– )
- Advait Farrah (♂, 1687– )
- Meghna Farrah (♀, 1689– )
- Amit Farrah (♂, 1691– )
- Tahir Farrah (♂, 1693– )
- Kareena Farrah (♀, 1651– ) m. Rajeev Tutt (♂, 1649– )
- Abhishek Farrah (♂, 1632– ) m. Jasleen Kaif (♀, 1633– )
- Adarsh Farrah (♂, 1655– ) m. Maya Thahal (♀, 1658– )
- Aditya Farrah (1682– )
- Rizwan Farrah (1684– )
- Sameer Farrah (1687– )
- Abhishek Farrah (1689– )
- Krishan Farrah (1657– ) m. Jyoti Randhawa (1659– )
- Ashia Farrah (1682– )
- Chandi Farrah (1684– )
- Ishwar Farrah (1686– )
- Surya Farrah (1689– )
- Amrit Farrah (1691– )
- Leela Farrah (1660– ) m.1 Harsh Patil (1660– ) m.2 Amrit Thacker (1658– )
- Prem Patil (1677– )
- Arya Thacker (1685– )
- Vayu Thacker (1687– )
- Shreya Thacker (1690– )
- Dasra Farrah (1662– ) m. Lasya Badakar (1664– )
- Mina Farrah (1683– )
- Kareena Farrah (1685– )
- Shreya Farrah (1687– )
- Adarsh Farrah (♂, 1655– ) m. Maya Thahal (♀, 1658– )
- Rizwan Farrah (♂, 1630– ) m. Sharya Ghoshal (♀, 1631– )
- Parvin Farrah (1606–1688) m. Anvita Roshan (1608–1691)
- Sajida Farrah (1616–1695) m. Priyanka Misra (1618– )
- Asher Farrah (1639– ) m. Alia Panja (1641– )
- Surya Farrah (1663– ) m. Shah Gautam (1661– )
- Arjun Gautam (1684– )
- Shankar Gautam (1686– )
- Rajeesh Gautam (1689– )
- Vivek Gautam (1691– )
- Amitabh Farrah (1665– ) m. Rani Zintha (1667– )
- Parvin Farrah (1689– )
- Alisha Farrah (1692– )
- Shalini Farrah (1694– )
- Aditya Farrah (1667– ) m. Priya Kusari (1669– )
- Mahendra Farrah (1692– )
- Ayesha Farrah (1694– )
- Sayedna Farrah (1696– )
- Surya Farrah (1663– ) m. Shah Gautam (1661– )
- Asher Farrah (1639– ) m. Alia Panja (1641– )
- Sajida Farrah (1616–1695) m. Priyanka Misra (1618– )
- Mandira Farrah (♀, 1609–1687) m. Hasan Çakar (♂, 1607–1686)
- Ümit Çakar (♂, 1637– ) m. Hamida Banu (♀, 1643– )
- Hasan Çakar (♂, 1665–1694) m. Manikarnika Tambe (♀, 1663– )
- Anand Çakar (♂, 1694– )
- Amir Çakar (♂, 1667– ) m. Catherine Pellegrino (♀, 1674– )
- Abu (Akbar) Çakar (♂, 1669– ) m. Jodha Avchat (♀, 1670– )
- Aishwarya Çakar (♀, 1691– )
- Hrithik Çakar (♂, 1693– )
- Salim Çakar (♂, 1696– )
- Mandira Çakar (♀, 1698– )
- Hasan Çakar (♂, 1665–1694) m. Manikarnika Tambe (♀, 1663– )
- Ümit Çakar (♂, 1637– ) m. Hamida Banu (♀, 1643– )
- Adarsh Farrah (♂, 1603–1686) m. Shreya Harish (♀, 1605–1694)
- Sajida Farrah (♂, 1574–1651) m. Radha Johar (♀, 1579–1661)
- Jitesh Farrah (1547–1629) m. Rasha Raghavan (1549–1636)
- Rita Farrah (1570–1648) m. Faisal Asada (1568–1654)
- Musa Asada (1594–1672) m. Fatima Al-Yassin (1596–1669)
- Ali Asada (1619–1692) m. Jalila el-Hana (1619– )
- Mustafa Asada (1640– )
- Ali Asada (1619–1692) m. Jalila el-Hana (1619– )
- Musa Asada (1594–1672) m. Fatima Al-Yassin (1596–1669)
- Rita Farrah (1570–1648) m. Faisal Asada (1568–1654)
- Sameer Farrah (♂, 1546–1617) m. Zarina Singh (♀, 1548–1622)
- Zakir Farrah (1523–1604) m. Haseena Rahman (1526–1616)
- Salman Farrah (1547–1608) m. Aysha Khalifa (deceased)
- Naadiya el-Edris (1579–1657) m. Amar Sinha (1575–1670)
- Ayush Sinha (1602–1681) m. Priya Goyal (1604–1696)
- Maha Sinha (1625– ) m. Shreya Vaknis (1627– )
- Jayanti Sinha (1648– ) m. Savyaschin Padhya (1646– )
- Anya Padhya (1669– ) m. Dyal Harish (1667– )
- Amar Harish (1693– )
- Rahul Harish (1696– )
- Patanjali Padhya (1671– ) m. Ambika Gharapure (1673– )
- Jatayu Padhya (1696– )
- Maya Padhya (1674– )
- Anya Padhya (1669– ) m. Dyal Harish (1667– )
- Priya Sinha (1650– ) m. Prakash Kapudia (1647– )
- Shreya Kapudia (1671– ) m. Rahul Gazdar (1671– )
- Sita Gazdar (1693– )
- Padmini Gazdar (1695– )
- Shreya Kapudia (1671– ) m. Rahul Gazdar (1671– )
- Jayanti Sinha (1648– ) m. Savyaschin Padhya (1646– )
- Maha Sinha (1625– ) m. Shreya Vaknis (1627– )
- Ayush Sinha (1602–1681) m. Priya Goyal (1604–1696)
- Naadiya el-Edris (1579–1657) m. Amar Sinha (1575–1670)
- Hamad Farrah (1549–1637) m. Amina el-Morabit (deceased)
- Bahar Farrah (1577–1636) m. Zahra al-Sahli (1578–1660)
- Omar Farrah (1599–1675)
- Nahla Farrah (1622– ) m. Abdur Kökgül (1620–1680)
- Aykut Kökgül (1644–1687) m. Burcak Nazmi (1645– )
- Yazik Kökgül (1666– )
- Aykut Kökgül (1644–1687) m. Burcak Nazmi (1645– )
- Nahla Farrah (1622– ) m. Abdur Kökgül (1620–1680)
- Hasan Farrah (1601–1678)
- Zakir Farrah (1626– ) m. Shahla Farzin (1628– )
- Bahar Farrah (1649–1687) m. Ayishah Bennani (1651– )
- Khadija Farrah (1672– ) m. Rachid Azouzi (1670– )
- Bahar Azouzi (1693– )
- Hasan Azouzi (1695– )
- Hasna Farrah (1674– ) m. Farooq al–Farhat (1672– )
- Fatima al-Farhat (1695– )
- Moulay Farrah (1674– )
- Khadija Farrah (1672– ) m. Rachid Azouzi (1670– )
- Bahar Farrah (1649–1687) m. Ayishah Bennani (1651– )
- Zakir Farrah (1626– ) m. Shahla Farzin (1628– )
- Omar Farrah (1599–1675)
- Bahar Farrah (1577–1636) m. Zahra al-Sahli (1578–1660)
- Salman Farrah (1547–1608) m. Aysha Khalifa (deceased)
- Rizwan Farrah (♂, 1521–1598) m. Mandira Rathore (♀, 1522–1615)
- Will Woodrow (1499–1583) m. Maurine D'Haen (1502–1584)
- Julia Woodrow (1520–1612) m. Joseph Windsor (1518–1573)
- Constantijn Windsor (1541–1626) m. Fränzi-Ferdinanda des Vinandy-Windsor (1552–1577)
- Willem des Vinandy-Windsor (1576–1592) m. „Lady des Vinandy–Windsor“ (deceased)
- Joseph Myksos (deceased)
- Alexander Augustus Tumoto Myksos (1593–1634)
- Anna des Vinandy–Windsor (1577–1614) m. Filips van Hertenbosch (deceased)
- Heribrecht des Vinandy-Windsor (deceased) m. Lena van Iersenare (deceased)
- Joseph Bartholomeus des Vinandy-Windsor (1611– )
- Nicholas des Vinandy-Windsor (1625–1693) m. „Lady des Vinandy-Windsor“ (deceased)
- Filips des Vinandy-Windsor (1669– )
- Adelbrecht des Vinandy-Windsor (1612–1685)
- Elizabeth des Vinandy-Windsor (1613– )
- Heribrecht des Vinandy-Windsor (deceased) m. Lena van Iersenare (deceased)
- Willem des Vinandy-Windsor (1576–1592) m. „Lady des Vinandy–Windsor“ (deceased)
- Constantijn Windsor (1541–1626) m. Fränzi-Ferdinanda des Vinandy-Windsor (1552–1577)
- Julia Woodrow (1520–1612) m. Joseph Windsor (1518–1573)
- Lara Woodrow (1502–1594) m. Marc Vales (1500–1559)
- Andrew Vales (1523–1599) m.1 Arayish Bhatta (1523–1546), m.2 Shahsaray Bhatta (1526–1610)
- Marcus Vales (1546–1624) m. Priya Pandya (1548–1630)
- Lara Vales (1569–1671) m. Richard Demer (1566–1635)
- Marcus Demer (1596–1678) m. Amelia Fox (1611–1694)
- Evert Demer (1634– )
- Marcus Demer (1596–1678) m. Amelia Fox (1611–1694)
- Andrew Vales (1571–1634) m. Lisa Duncan (1577–1642)
- Scott Vales (1598–1670) m.1 Gloria Bacque (1598–1623), m.2 Iris Vargas (1612–1693)
- André Vales (1635– ) m. Pasha Baharlu (1641– )
- Amritpal Wasli (1662– )
- André Vales (1635– ) m. Pasha Baharlu (1641– )
- Scott Vales (1598–1670) m.1 Gloria Bacque (1598–1623), m.2 Iris Vargas (1612–1693)
- Lara Vales (1569–1671) m. Richard Demer (1566–1635)
- Marcus Vales (1546–1624) m. Priya Pandya (1548–1630)
- Andrew Vales (1523–1599) m.1 Arayish Bhatta (1523–1546), m.2 Shahsaray Bhatta (1526–1610)
- Chloe Woodrow (♀, 1497–1571) m. Asher Farrah (♂, 1495–1583)
Line of Yperpen †
- (1671-) Polten of Yperpen (renounced the Order)