Northcliff City Derby: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→League) |
(→Cup) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
!Attendance | !Attendance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12th January | |12th January 2018 | ||
|[[Northcliff Arena]] | |[[Northcliff Arena]] | ||
|align="center" style="background:#E20E0E; color:#FFFFFF"|1 – 0 | |align="center" style="background:#E20E0E; color:#FFFFFF"|1 – 0 | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|74,897 | |74,897 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19th January | |19th January 2018 | ||
|[[City Stadium]] | |[[City Stadium]] | ||
|align="center" style="background:#E20E0E; color:#FFFFFF"|3 – 0 | |align="center" style="background:#E20E0E; color:#FFFFFF"|3 – 0 | ||
|[[Florian Cup]] | |[[Florian Cup]] | ||
|15,798 | |||
|- | |||
|19th December 2019 | |||
|[[City Stadium]] | |||
|align="center" style="background:#E20E0E; color:#88CCFF"|3 – 2 | |||
|[[Florian League Cup]] | |||
|15,798 | |15,798 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sports rivalries]] | [[Category:Sports rivalries]] |
Revision as of 10:42, 19 December 2018
Logos of both Northcliff teams | |
Teams | Northcliff United & Northcliff City |
---|---|
First meeting | Northcliff United 4–0 Northcliff City (10/11/18) |
Latest meeting | Northcliff United 4–0 Northcliff City (10/11/18) |
Next meeting | January 2019 |
Statistics | |
Meetings total | 1 |
All-time series |
Northcliff United (3) Northcliff City (0) |
Largest victory | Northcliff United 4–0 Northcliff City (10/11/18) |
History
Statistics
Honours
All-time results
League
Date | Venue | Score | Competition | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
10th November 2018 | Northcliff Stadium | 4 – 0 | Super League Football | 94,578 |
Cup
Date | Venue | Score | Competition | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
12th January 2018 | Northcliff Arena | 1 – 0 | Florian Cup | 74,897 |
19th January 2018 | City Stadium | 3 – 0 | Florian Cup | 15,798 |
19th December 2019 | City Stadium | 3 – 2 | Florian League Cup | 15,798 |