Northcliff City Derby: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Cup) |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|imagestyle = | |imagestyle = | ||
|captionstyle = | |captionstyle = | ||
| image = [[File:Northcliffunitedlogo.png| | | image = [[File:Northcliffunitedlogo.png|100px]] [[File:Northcliffcitylogo.png|80px]] | ||
|caption = Logos of both Northcliff teams | |caption = Logos of both Northcliff teams | ||
| label1 = | | label1 = | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| data4 = [[Northcliff United]] 4–0 [[Northcliff City]] (10/11/18) | | data4 = [[Northcliff United]] 4–0 [[Northcliff City]] (10/11/18) | ||
| label5 = Latest meeting | | label5 = Latest meeting | ||
| data5 = [[Northcliff United]] | | data5 = [[Northcliff United]] 1–4 [[Northcliff City]] (28/05/22) | ||
| label6 = Next meeting | | label6 = Next meeting | ||
| data6 = | | data6 = TBC | ||
| header7 = Statistics | | header7 = Statistics | ||
| label8 = Meetings total | | label8 = Meetings total | ||
| data8 = | | data8 = 14 | ||
| label9 = All-time series | | label9 = All-time series | ||
| data9 = [[Northcliff United]] ( | | data9 = [[Northcliff United]] (11) <br> [[Northcliff City]] (3) | ||
| label10 = Largest victory | | label10 = Largest victory | ||
| data10 = [[Northcliff United]] 4–0 [[Northcliff City]] (10/11/18) | | data10 = [[Northcliff United]] 4–0 [[Northcliff City]] (10/11/18) | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Super League Football]] | |[[Super League Football]] | ||
|94,578 | |94,578 | ||
|- | |||
|16th March 2019 | |||
|[[City Stadium]] | |||
|align="center" style="background:#E20E0E; color:#FFFFFF"|2 – 0 | |||
|[[Super League Football]] | |||
|15,798 | |||
|- | |||
|26th October 2019 | |||
|[[Sports City]] | |||
|align="center" style="background:#E20E0E; color:#FFFFFF"|3 – 2 | |||
|[[Super League Football]] | |||
|89,000 | |||
|- | |||
|11th January 2020 | |||
|[[City Stadium]] | |||
|align="center" style="background:#E20E0E; color:#FFFFFF"|2 – 0 | |||
|[[Super League Football]] | |||
|15,000 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd January 2021 | |||
|[[Brampton Stadium]] | |||
|align="center" style="background:#E20E0E; color:#FFFFFF"|1 – 0 | |||
|[[Super League Football]] | |||
|54,097 | |||
|- | |||
|30th January 2021 | |||
|[[Farrar International Stadium]] | |||
|align="center" style="background:#E20E0E; color:#FFFFFF"|1 – 0 | |||
|[[Super League Football]] | |||
|83,000 | |||
|- | |||
|18th September 2021 | |||
|[[Brampton Stadium]] | |||
|align="center" style="background:#E20E0E; color:#FFFFFF"|3 – 1 | |||
|[[Super League Football]] | |||
|54,097 | |||
|- | |||
|28th May 2022 | |||
|[[FIH Stadium]] | |||
|align="center" style="background:#88CCFF; color:"|4 – 1 | |||
|[[Super League Football]] | |||
|83,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 119: | ||
|15,798 | |15,798 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19th December | |19th December 2018 | ||
|[[City Stadium]] | |[[City Stadium]] | ||
|align="center" style="background:#88CCFF; colorFFFFFF:"|3 – 2 | |align="center" style="background:#88CCFF; colorFFFFFF:"|3 – 2 | ||
|[[Florian League Cup]] | |[[Florian League Cup]] | ||
|15, | |15,987 | ||
|- | |||
|5th January 2019 | |||
|[[Northcliff Stadium]] | |||
|align="center" style="background:#E20E0E; color:#FFFFFF"|4 – 1 | |||
|[[Florian Cup]] | |||
|104,897 | |||
|- | |||
|15th May 2021 | |||
|[[Sports City]] | |||
|align="center" style="background:#E20E0E; color:#FFFFFF"|2 – 0 | |||
|[[Florian Cup]] Final | |||
|97,959 | |||
|- | |||
|16th April 2022 | |||
|[[Sports City]] | |||
|align="center" style="background:#88CCFF; color:"|2 – 1 | |||
|[[Florian Cup]] Semi-Final | |||
|98,549 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sports rivalries]] | [[Category:Sports rivalries]] |
Latest revision as of 10:55, 28 May 2022
Logos of both Northcliff teams | |
Teams | Northcliff United & Northcliff City |
---|---|
First meeting | Northcliff United 4–0 Northcliff City (10/11/18) |
Latest meeting | Northcliff United 1–4 Northcliff City (28/05/22) |
Next meeting | TBC |
Statistics | |
Meetings total | 14 |
All-time series |
Northcliff United (11) Northcliff City (3) |
Largest victory | Northcliff United 4–0 Northcliff City (10/11/18) |
History
Statistics
Honours
All-time results
League
Date | Venue | Score | Competition | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
10th November 2018 | Northcliff Stadium | 4 – 0 | Super League Football | 94,578 |
16th March 2019 | City Stadium | 2 – 0 | Super League Football | 15,798 |
26th October 2019 | Sports City | 3 – 2 | Super League Football | 89,000 |
11th January 2020 | City Stadium | 2 – 0 | Super League Football | 15,000 |
2nd January 2021 | Brampton Stadium | 1 – 0 | Super League Football | 54,097 |
30th January 2021 | Farrar International Stadium | 1 – 0 | Super League Football | 83,000 |
18th September 2021 | Brampton Stadium | 3 – 1 | Super League Football | 54,097 |
28th May 2022 | FIH Stadium | 4 – 1 | Super League Football | 83,000 |
Cup
Date | Venue | Score | Competition | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|
12th January 2018 | Northcliff Arena | 1 – 0 | Florian Cup | 74,897 |
19th January 2018 | City Stadium | 3 – 0 | Florian Cup | 15,798 |
19th December 2018 | City Stadium | 3 – 2 | Florian League Cup | 15,987 |
5th January 2019 | Northcliff Stadium | 4 – 1 | Florian Cup | 104,897 |
15th May 2021 | Sports City | 2 – 0 | Florian Cup Final | 97,959 |
16th April 2022 | Sports City | 2 – 1 | Florian Cup Semi-Final | 98,549 |