Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie: Difference between revisions
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) m (→Units) |
||
Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
|{{unbulleted list|Ijubicastagrad Volunteer Rifles Regiment|Jaris Native Constabulary}} | |{{unbulleted list|Ijubicastagrad Volunteer Rifles Regiment|Jaris Native Constabulary}} | ||
|colspan="2" |[[Ijubicastagrad Harbor]] | |colspan="2" |[[Ijubicastagrad Harbor]] | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="4" | Regiments | |||
|- | |||
| Regimental Corps of Infantry|| ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Regimental Corps of Artillery|| ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Regimental Tank Corps || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Regimental Air Defence Corps || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Regimental Corps of Engineers || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Regimental Signals Corps || || colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Regimental Corps of Aviation || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Regimental Intelligence Corps || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Regimental Corps of Transport and Logistics || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Adjutant General's Corps || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Regimental Corps of Medical Services || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="4" | Other units | |||
|- | |||
| Army Headquarters Command || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Land Combat School || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Army Technical School || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Jungle Warfare School || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Staff College || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Army Academy || ||colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:04, 23 September 2020
Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie | |
The Alduro-Wechua War Banner (1673 AN) | |
Country | Alduria-Wechua |
---|---|
Founded | 1685 AN |
Branches |
Grand Army of Alduria-Wechua, Federal Navy, Federal Air Force, Federal Coast Guard, Royal Guard, Federal Border Guard, Federal Support Corps |
Headquarters | The New Citadel, Cárdenas |
Leadership | |
King | Manco Cápac I |
Secretary of Defense | Rawa Vilca |
Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff | Augustus Strong |
Manpower | |
Military age | 18–65 years old |
Active personnel | 538,198 |
Reserve personnel | 1,285,187 |
Expenditures | |
Domestic suppliers | Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company, ESB Susa, Javelin Industries, National Qullqa System, Pontecorvo Firm |
Foreign suppliers |
The Alduro-Wechua Armed Forces were established upon the founding of the Alduro-Wechua Federation in 1685 AN. The armed forces are tasked by the Proclamation of Punta Santiago to guarantee the sovereignty and independence of Alduria-Wechua, defend its territorial integrity, and the constitutional order.
The Alduro-Wechua armed forces are composed of:
- the Grand Army of Alduria-Wechua;
- the Federal Navy;
- the Federal Air Force;
- the Federal Coast Guard;
- the Federal Border Guard;
- the Royal Guard;
- the Federal Support Corps.
The King heads the armed forces as its commander-in-chief. The Council of State forms military policy and the Secretary of Defense acts as the principal person to carry those policies out.
History
Current missions
Command Structure
Branches
Army
The Grand Army of Alduria-Wechua comprises of thirty Territorial Defence Units, corresponding to the equivalent number of states within the federation for which they have defensive responsibility, supported by twenty-three airmobile Rapid Response Units. These units are then organised into six Combined Arms Corps, each corresponding to five of the regions of the federation and a sixth (Outremer) concerned with overseas and colonial deployments, bolstered with air-defence, armour, and artillery regiments.
As noted, the VI (Outremer) Combined Arms Corps encompasses the ten new states and eleven special cities mooted in the colonial expansion of 1688. Owing to the geographically dispersed nature of these new colonies, this combined arms corps is orientated towards cooperation with naval forces and the marines as well as the organisation of local levies and volunteer forces drawn from settler communities.
Units
Unit | Subordinate Units | Headquarters | Garrisoned Area |
---|---|---|---|
I (Alduria) CAC | |||
1st C&CU |
|
Punta Santiago | Alduria |
1st ACU |
|
Punta Santiago | Alduria |
1st ADU |
|
Punta Santiago | Alduria |
19th RRU |
|
Punta Santiago | |
31st RRU |
|
Piriya | |
36th RRU |
|
Beauharnais | |
45th RRU |
|
Amapola | |
78th RRU |
|
Fort Laons | |
541st RRU |
|
Rothborne | |
542nd RRU |
|
Norvind | |
543rd RRU |
|
Alkhiva | |
544th RRU |
|
Susa | |
1st TDU |
|
Alcalá | |
2nd TDU |
|
Aldurian Capital District | |
3rd TDU |
|
Altus | |
4th TDU |
|
Asuara | |
5th TDU |
|
Biscarrosse | |
6th TDU |
|
Carrillo | |
7th TDU |
|
Compostela | |
8th TDU |
|
Mondego | |
9th TDU |
|
Murcia | |
10th TDU |
|
Napoléon | |
11th TDU |
|
Nouradin | |
13th TDU |
|
Saint Ignace | |
14th TDU |
|
Rothborne | |
15th TDU |
|
Valoria | |
16th TDU |
|
Valladares | |
17th TDU |
|
Baatharzi Autonomous State | |
18th TDU |
|
Ladino Autonomous State | |
30th TDU |
|
Valenciana | |
II (Federal Capital District) CAC | |||
2nd C&CU |
|
Cardenas | Federal Capital District |
2nd ACU |
|
Cardenas | Federal Capital District |
2nd ADU |
|
Cardenas | Federal Capital District |
552nd RRU |
|
Cardenas | |
III (Wechua Nation) CAC | |||
3rd C&CU |
|
Parap | Wechua Nation |
3rd ACU |
|
Parap | Wechua Nation |
3rd ADU |
|
Parap | Wechua Nation |
545th RRU |
|
Parap | |
546th RRU |
|
Rimarima | |
547th RRU |
|
Judah | |
548th RRU |
|
Huancavelica | |
549th RRU |
|
San Luis | |
550th RRU |
|
Kedah | |
551st RRU |
|
Roanne | |
12th TDU (Alexandrian Legion) |
|
San Luis | Special State of Roanne |
19th TDU |
|
Cajamarca | Antisuyu |
20th TDU |
|
Midyan | Chinchasuyu |
21st TDU |
|
Huichajanca | Kuntisuyu |
22nd TDU |
|
Rimarima | Qullasuyu |
23rd TDU |
|
Potosi | Santander |
IV (Santander) CAC | |||
4th C&CU |
|
Potosi | Santander |
4th ACU |
|
Potosi | Santander |
4th ADU |
|
Potosi | Santander |
553rd RRU |
|
Ciudad Real | |
554th RRU |
|
Wechuahuasi | |
555th RRU |
|
Port of Jirishanca | |
24th TDU (Alexandrian Legion) |
|
Rosselló | Rosselló |
25th TDU (Alexandrian Legion) |
|
Isabella | Santiago |
26th TDU (Alexandrian Legion) |
|
Castellón | Bassumorto |
27th TDU (Alexandrian Legion) |
|
Potosí | Santander Norte |
V (Valencia) CAC | |||
5th C&CU |
|
New Franciscania | Valencia |
5th ACU |
|
New Franciscania | Valencia |
5th ADU |
|
New Franciscania | Valencia |
556th RRU |
|
Chambery | |
557th RRU |
|
Mayenne | |
558th RRU |
|
New Franciscania | |
559th RRU |
|
Port Cardozo | |
28th TDU (Alexandrian Legion) |
|
Chambery | |
29th TDU (Alexandrian Legion) |
|
Port Cardozo and Malonton | |
VI (Outremer) CAC | |||
6th C&CU |
|
Pharos City |
|
6th ACU |
|
Ciudad de Howard |
|
6th ADU |
|
Ciudad de Howard |
|
1st CDU | Port Tablot Volunteer Rifle Regiment | Port Tablot | |
Gotfriedplatz Volunteer Rifle Regiment | Gotfriedplatz | ||
Velez Volunteer Regiment of Yeomanry | Velez | ||
Port Karsten Harbour Defence Force | Port Karsten | ||
2nd CDU |
|
Pharos City | |
1st LEU (Alexandrian Legion) |
|
New Luthoria | |
2nd LEU (Alexandrian Legion) |
|
Beaufort | |
3rd CDU | Benavides | ||
LeClerc | |||
Intillaqta | |||
4th CDU | Nuevo Corcovado | ||
Ciudad de Howard | |||
5th CDU | Buenaventura | ||
Jaris Garrison |
|
Ijubicastagrad Harbor | |
Regiments | |||
Regimental Corps of Infantry | |||
Regimental Corps of Artillery | |||
Regimental Tank Corps | |||
Regimental Air Defence Corps | |||
Regimental Corps of Engineers | |||
Regimental Signals Corps | |||
Regimental Corps of Aviation | |||
Regimental Intelligence Corps | |||
Regimental Corps of Transport and Logistics | |||
Adjutant General's Corps | |||
Regimental Corps of Medical Services | |||
Other units | |||
Army Headquarters Command | |||
Land Combat School | |||
Army Technical School | |||
Jungle Warfare School | |||
Staff College | |||
Army Academy |
Army Corps
Euran Fleet
Keltian Fleet
Colonial Fleet & Marines
Air Force
Coast Guard
Border Guard
Royal Guard
Federal Support Corps
Military Emergencies Unit
A brigade strength formation, six thousand strong, comprised of five regiments, dedicated to providing disaster relief services and aid to the civil power.
Regiment | Headquarters | Area Served |
---|---|---|
1st MEU | Narbonne | Alduria (West Bank) |
2nd MEU | Bathshahr | Alduria (East Bank & Baatharz) |
3rd MEU | Parap | Wechua |
4th MEU | Cárdenas | Federal Capital District & Santander |
5th MEU | Chambery | Valencia |
Military Legal Corps
Military Comptroller Corps
Military Medical Corps
Military Band Corps
Equipment
Aircraft
Aircraft | Origin | Type | Image | № in Service | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat Aircraft | ||||||
F-8 Shrike | Shireroth | fighter | 12 | Purchased from Talenore, 1681 AN. | ||
FA-9A Banshee | Talenore | fighter (single-seat Multirole) | 23 | Purchased from Talenore, 1681 AN. | ||
FA-9B Banshee | Talenore | fighter (Two-seat trainer/Multirole) | 3 | Purchased from Talenore, 1681 AN. | ||
Transport | ||||||
C-11 Mula | ESB Susa | transport | 2,184 | In service from 1676 AN onwards | ||
MCJ100 | Talenore | transport/reconnaissance | 1 | Purchased from Talenore, 1681 AN. | ||
Helicopters | ||||||
UH-123 Hawk | Talenore | utility | 10 | Purchased from Talenore, 1681 AN. | ||
UH-500 Protector | Talenore | light attack / scout | 4 | Purchased from Talenore, 1681 AN. | ||
Trainer Aircraft | ||||||
T-2/A-2 Saeqeh | Sårensby Industrial Area | light attack aircraft / trainer | 10 | In service from 1659 AN onwards. Stationed in Wechua. | ||
T-3 Akóntio | Ergostásio Aeroskafón | light attack aircraft / trainer | 25 | In service from 1659 AN onwards. Stationed in Wechua. | ||
T-4/A-4 Flecha | ESB Susa | light attack aircraft / trainer | 3,027 | In service from 1676 AN onwards | ||
TP-5 Alpha | Shireroth | jet trainer | 26 | Purchased from Talenore, 1681 AN. |
Artillery
Name | Origin | Type | № in Service | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ground-based Air Defence System | |||||
Silver Hammer | Silver Hammer Consortium
|
C-RAM and short range air defence system | 120 batteries | Initial entry into service 1675 AN. Full operational capacity 1688 AN onward. | |
Self-propelled Artillery | |||||
Towed Artillery |
Small Arms
Name | Origin | Type | № in Service | Photo | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Knives, Grenades, Miscellaneous Implements | ||||||
Ayllos (hunting-bolas) | National Qullqa System | 774,123 | ||||
Chambi (cudgel) | National Qullqa System | 4,010,097 | ||||
Chaska Chiqui (star-headed mace) | National Qullqa System | 467,859 | ||||
Clinger Bomb, Adhesive Anti-Tank Grenade | National Qullqa System | 4,515,000 | ||||
Cuncha Chucuna (axe) | National Qullqa System | 121,695 | ||||
Estólica (spear-thrower) | National Qullqa System | 429,933 | ||||
Florian Cocktail (Tar, sulphur, petrol, sand, & wick) | National Qullqa System | 60,000,000+ | ||||
Huaraca (sling) | National Qullqa System | 910,455 | ||||
Suchuc Chiqui (halberd) | National Qullqa System | 139,482 | ||||
Pistols / Carbines / Rifles | ||||||
M1525 9 mm Pistol | Sårensby Arsenal National Qullqa System |
Pistol | 40,000 + 525,000 (W) | Supplied by ESB Susa in 1673 & 1674. Widespread unlicensed production in Wechua regions. | ||
M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine | Sårensby Arsenal National Qullqa System |
Carbine | 60,000 + 1,743,000 (W) | Supplied by ESB Susa in 1673 & 1674. Widespread unlicensed production in Wechua regions. | ||
M1591 7.62 mm Rifle | Sårensby Arsenal National Qullqa System |
Marksman Rifle | 60,000 + 1,050,000 (W) | Supplied by ESB Susa in 1673 & 1674. Widespread unlicensed production in Wechua regions. | ||
M1656 9 mm SMG | Sårensby Arsenal National Qullqa System |
Submachine Gun | 200,000 + 3,268,356 (W) | Supplied by ESB Susa in 1673 & 1674. Widespread unlicensed production in Wechua regions. | ||
Machine Guns | ||||||
Polybolos 12.7 mm HMG | Sårensby Arsenal | Heavy Machine Gun | 20,000 + 12,000 (W) | Supplied by ESB Susa in 1673 & 1674. |
Vehicles
Name | Origin | Type | № in Service | Photo | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armoured Fighting Vehicles | |||||
Support Vehicles | |||||
Ahvaz utility land cruiser | Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company | All-terrain utility vehicle | 10,057 | Mainstay of the combat support services of the Military of Alduria. In service since 1675 AN. All purpose support vehicle. |
Vessels
Name | Origin | Type | № in Service | Photo | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amphibious Warfare Ships | ||||||
Behaurnais-class amphibious assault ship | Pontecorvo Firm, Pontecorvo | Helicopter landing dock | 2 | In service from 1687 AN. Assigned to the Colonial Fleet. | ||
Ignatius-class amphibious transport dock | Pontecorvo Firm, Pontecorvo | Amphibious transport dock | 1 | In service from 1687 AN. Assigned to the Colonial Fleet. | ||
Cruisers | ||||||
Augustine-class cruiser | Pontecorvo Firm, Pontecorvo | Guided missile cruiser | 2 | In service from 1687 AN. Assigned to the Colonial Fleet. | ||
Caputia-class helicopter cruiser | ESB Susa, Susa | Helicopter-cruiser | 2 | File:Caputia-class helicopter cruiser.png | In service from 1679 AN. | |
Dominator-class missile cruiser | ESB Armada, Susa | Guided missile cruiser | 1 | In service from 1688 AN. | ||
Destroyers | ||||||
Valeria-class destroyer | Pontecorvo Firm, Pontecorvo | Guided missile destroyer | 2 | In service from 1687 AN. Assigned to the Colonial Fleet. | ||
Patrol Vessels | ||||||
Alvarenga-class littoral combat ship | Pontecorvo Firm, Pontecorvo | Littoral combat ship | 3 | In service from 1687 AN. Assigned to the Colonial Fleet. | ||
Isabella-class mine countermeasure ship | Pontecorvo Firm | Minesweeper | 11 | In service from 1685 AN. | ||
Klimatariá-class Missile Corvette | Akeraiótita Dockyards, Aqaba | Corvette | 3 | Supplied by ESB Susa in 1673. | ||
Melusine-class Missile Boat | Akeraiótita Dockyards, Aqaba | Missile attack craft | 20 | Supplied by ESB Susa in 1673. | ||
Napoleon-class cutter | Pontecorvo Firm | Maritime security cutter | 61 | In service from 1684 AN. Operated by naval crews for the Federal Coast Guard. | ||
Piriya-class coastal patrol ship | Pontecorvo Firm | Patrol vessel | 10 | In service from 1686 AN. | ||
Seafox-class corvette | SSMI | Corvette | 18 | In service from 1685 AN. | ||
Submarines | ||||||
Type XXV U-Boat | Port Niyi Shipyards, Port Niyi | Submarine | 14 | In service from 1679 AN. | ||
Rustolium-class Submarine | Unknown naval yard, Brookshire | Submarine | 1 | In service from 1679 AN. | ||
Auxiliaries | ||||||
Logistic Support Vessel | Amity Shipyards, Erudition | Logistic support ship | 5 | Released from Allied Production Matrix – 1685 AN. | ||
Auxiliary Cruisers, no-standard type | ESB Susa, Susa | Auxiliary cruiser | 28 | Local conversions made from 1676 AN onward. | ||
Cárdenas-class ocean surveillance ship | Pontecorvo Firm, Pontecorvo | Ocean surveillance ship | 4 | In service from 1687 AN. Assigned to the Colonial Fleet. | ||
Compassion-class hospital ship | Pontecorvo Firm, Pontecorvo | Hospital ship | 10 | In service from 1687 AN. Assigned to the Colonial Fleet. | ||
Florimell-class Troop Landing Ship | Rothaven Boatyards, Lachmeren | Troop landing ship | 20 | Released from Allied Production Matrix – 1685 AN. | ||
Landing Ship, Tank, no-standard type | ESB Susa, Susa | Landing ship | 6 | Local conversions made from 1676 AN onward. |