Micras Basketball Association: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| motto = | | motto = | ||
| inaugural = | | inaugural = | ||
| teams = | | teams = 8 | ||
| promotion = | | promotion = | ||
| relegation = | | relegation = | ||
| levels = | | levels = | ||
| domestic_cup = | | domestic_cup = | ||
| country = [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[microwiki:Birgeşir|Birgeshir]] (2) <br>[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya]] (2) <br>[[File: | | country = [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[microwiki:Birgeşir|Birgeshir]] (2) <br>[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya]] (2) <br>[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia]] (2)<br>[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica]] (1) <br>[[File:Calbion flag.png|25px|border|Calbion]] [[Calbion]] (1) | ||
| venue = | | venue = | ||
| champion = | | champion = | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| [[SPL Társika]] | | [[SPL Társika]] | ||
| Port Isherwood, Gerenia | | Port Isherwood, Gerenia | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dínamo Tawlkar Basketball]] | |||
| Tawlkar, Gerenia | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:05, 21 April 2013
Sport | Basketball |
---|---|
Founded | 2013 |
No. of teams | 8 |
Nation(s) |
Birgeshir (2) Senya (2) Gerenia (2) North Antarctica (1) Calbion (1) |
Founder | Deniz Yürük |
Micras Basketball Association (MBA) is an international basketball league in Micras.
The season consists of a home-and-away schedule of 14 games,followed by the finals series (best-of-seven) between the two top teams.
Current teams
Team | Location |
---|---|
VSK Birgeshir | Tsaloj's bedroom/Birgeshir |
E.C. Elephants | Vozyek, Senya |
Mëzal Viziers | Mëzal/Birgeshir |
Jogasim Revolution BC | Jogasim, Senya |
Livingston Basketball | Livingston, North Antarctica |
Pentyre University B.T. | Pentyre, Calbion |
SPL Társika | Port Isherwood, Gerenia |
Dínamo Tawlkar Basketball | Tawlkar, Gerenia |
Champions
Year | Winners | Runners-up |
---|---|---|
2013 | [[//]] | [[//]] |