MicrasCast: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || ''Micras Sports-a-palooza!'' || 61:33 || 9 July 2020 || [[User:Senya|Barnaby]] ''(host)''<br>[[Craitman]]<br>[[User:Edgard|Edgard Carillo]]<br>[[User:Joe|Joe Foxon]] || [[2020 Copa Apollonia]]{{,}} [[2020 CiboTap Championships]]{{,}} [[2020 EMU Championships]]{{,}} [[2020 Benacia Cup]] | | 8 || ''Micras Sports-a-palooza!'' || 61:33 || 9 July 2020 || [[User:Senya|Barnaby]] ''(host)''<br>[[Craitman]]<br>[[User:Edgard|Edgard Carillo]]<br>[[User:Joe|Joe Foxon]] || [[2020 Copa Apollonia]]{{,}} [[2020 CiboTap Championships]]{{,}} [[2020 EMU Championships]]{{,}} [[2020 Benacia Cup]] | ||
|- | |||
| 9 || ''Ep 9: Fireside Chat with Barnaby'' || 68:15 || 10 September 2020 || [[User:Edgard|Edgard Carillo]] ''(host)''<br>[[User:Senya|Barnaby]] || Interview with Barnaby | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:MicrasCast]] | [[Category:MicrasCast]] |
Revision as of 02:09, 11 September 2020
MicrasCast | |
Language | English |
---|---|
Publication | |
Original release | May 2, 2020 | – present
MicrasCast is a micronational podcast hosted by Edgard Carrillo. The first episode of the podcast was released on Spotify and Soundcloud on 2 May 2020.
History
Format and structure
Reactions and response
Episodes
# | Episode title | Length | Released | Guests | Topics |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Intro to Micras and the podcast! | 52:05 | 2 May 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) Craitman Hālian Malliki Ric Salome |
What is Micras? |
2 | Micran Pronunciations and Sports | 49:59 | 13 May 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) Aleksi Barnaby Craitman Jack Joe Foxon |
Pronouncing place names · Micrasian sport |
3 | Contemplating Consequences - Creativity In Micras | 57:22 | 31 May 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) Ari Nate Nikola Ryker Shyriath |
Creativity · Pandemic |
4 | Forum v. Wiki, Micran Economics | 64:43 | 5 June 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) Aleksi Ari Barnaby Malliki Nikola |
Forums vs. Wikis · Economics · Tourism · Resources map |
5 | Fireside Chat with Shyriath | 50:31 | 13 June 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) Shyriath |
Interview with Shyriath |
6 | Fireside Chat with Ric | 45:16 | 18 June 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) Ric |
Interview with Ric |
7 | Fireside Chat with Sammy | 47:39 | 26 June 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) Sammy |
Interview with Sammy |
8 | Micras Sports-a-palooza! | 61:33 | 9 July 2020 | Barnaby (host) Craitman Edgard Carillo Joe Foxon |
2020 Copa Apollonia · 2020 CiboTap Championships · 2020 EMU Championships · 2020 Benacia Cup |
9 | Ep 9: Fireside Chat with Barnaby | 68:15 | 10 September 2020 | Edgard Carillo (host) Barnaby |
Interview with Barnaby |