Mercury national football team statistics

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Mercury national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Mercury, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.

National team results

Matches are listed chronologically by default.

No. Date Match type Venue Opposition For Against
GoalsPenalties
As Barrington Barrington
1 2010-04-21 World Cup qualification Barrington Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Barrington Cyberia Cyberia 0 1
2 2010-04-28 World Cup qualification Interland Novograd Arena, Novograd Interland Interland 1 2
3 2010-05-05 World Cup qualification Barrington Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Barrington Uantir Uantir 2 2
4 2010-05-12 World Cup qualification Valencia Trévoux Stadium, Trévoux Valencia Valencia 1 4
5 2010-05-19 World Cup qualification Barrington Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Barrington Valencia Valencia 1 1
6 2010-05-26 World Cup qualification Uantir Unknown Uantir Uantir 1 1
7 2010-06-02 World Cup qualification Barrington Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Barrington Interland Interland 0 1
8 2010-06-09 World Cup qualification Cyberia Unknown Cyberia Cyberia 1 1
As Mercury Mercury
9 2011-03-09 Friendly Craitland Jämtfall Stadión, Tiem Craitland Craitland 2 3
10 2011-03-16 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Valencia Valencia 2 2
11 2011-03-23 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Craitland Craitland 0 1
12 2011-03-31 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Nova England Nova England 1 1
13 2011-04-13 World Cup qualification Tiana Estadio del Pato, Vancona Tiana Tiana 1 0
14 2011-04-27 World Cup qualification Valencia Trévoux Stadium, Trévoux Valencia Valencia 0 1
15 2011-05-11 World Cup qualification Nova England West Grinstead National Stadium, West Grinstead Nova England Nova England 1 1
16 2011-05-25 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Tiana Tiana 2 0
17 2011-06-19 EMU group stage Craitland Oesst Darrä Arenä, Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland Passas Passas 1 1
18 2011-06-22 EMU group stage Craitland Grey Park, Kealb Hamland Hamland 0 1
19 2011-06-25 EMU group stage Craitland Grey Park, Kealb Valencia Valencia 0 0
20 2011-06-28 EMU group stage Craitland Grey Park, Kealb Normark Normark 0 0
21 2011-07-01 EMU group stage Craitland Xäiville City Arenä, Xäiville Nova England Nova England 0 0
22 2011-07-06 Friendly Craitland Oesst Darrä Arenä, Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland Taeland Taeland 2 1
23 2011-07-16 Friendly Zealandia John Lennon Memorial Stadium, Littletron Zealandia Zealandia 2 0
24 2011-08-11 Friendly Aran Ganran City Mega Atrium, Ganran City Aran Aran 1 2
25 2011-12-05 Friendly Mercury Taylor Sporting Club, Taylor Incontinentia Incontinentia 6 1
26 2012-01-04 Four Nations group stage North Antarctica Livingston Way, New Livingston North Antarctica North Antarctica 4 2
27 2012-01-06 Four Nations group stage Mercury Taylor Sporting Club, Taylor Safiria Safiria 2 1
28 2012-01-08 Four Nations group stage Zealandia John Lennon Memorial Stadium, Littletron Zealandia Zealandia 3 0
29 2012-01-11 Four Nations final, 1st leg Safiria Anmire Field, Aňira North Antarctica North Antarctica 2 1
30 2012-01-18 Four Nations final, 2nd leg Mercury Taylor Sporting Club, Taylor North Antarctica North Antarctica 2 2
31 2012-01-25 World Cup qualification Flandria Secunda King Baudouin Stadium, Flandrum Flandria Secunda Flandria Secunda 2 2
32 2012-02-08 World Cup qualification Valencia Trévoux Stadium, Trévoux Valencia Valencia 2 0
33 2012-02-22 World Cup qualification Mercury Taylor Sporting Club, Taylor Landashir Landashir 1 0
34 2012-03-07 World Cup qualification Lostisland Dinamo Stadium, Montediszamble Lostisland Lostisland 2 0
35 2012-03-10 Friendly Craitland Oesst Whiteside, Cherry Trees Craitland Craitland 1 1
36 2012-03-31 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Flandria Secunda Flandria Secunda 1 0
37 2012-04-18 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Valencia Valencia 1 1
38 2012-05-02 World Cup qualification Landashir Unknown Landashir Landashir 1 0
39 2012-05-16 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Lostisland Lostisland 2 0
40 2012-05-30 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Zandarijn Zandarijn 2 1
41 2012-06-04 Friendly Interland Niki National Arena, Niki Interland Interland 0 1
42 2012-06-06 Friendly Passas Northman Memorial Arena, Zizado West Passas Passas 2 0
43 2012-06-06 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 3 0
44 2012-07-10 World Cup group stage Antica Delphi Memorial Stadium, Nafticon Tellia Tellia 0 2
45 2012-07-14 World Cup group stage Antica Octavius Sheep Stables Arena, Woden Stormark Stormark 3 2
46 2012-07-18 World Cup group stage Antica Octavius Sheep Stables Arena, Woden Craitland Craitland 1 1
47 2012-08-10 Friendly Mercury Ironworks Road, Tow Law Craitland Craitland 3 0
48 2012-08-13 EMU group stage Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Nova England Nova England 1 0
49 2012-08-19 EMU group stage Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Sirocco Sirocco 2 0
50 2012-08-22 EMU semi-final Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Interland Interland 1 0
51 2012-08-25 EMU final Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Hamland Hamland 23 24
52 2012-10-18 Territories Cup group stage Nova English Korea Port Barret Stadium, Port Barret Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 2 0
53 2012-10-25 Territories Cup group stage Nova England West Grinstead National Arena, West Grinstead Lucerne Lucerne 13 0
54 2012-11-01 Territories Cup group stage Lucerne Tonu'ia onalu Vaialu Alu'ia, Lusa'aii Nova England Nova England 2 2
55 2012-11-08 Territories Cup final Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Nova England Nova England 2 0
56 2012-11-21 Friendly New Vaduz Newstadion, New Vaduz New Vaduz New Vaduz 3 1
57 2013-01-16 Friendly Høgmårk Finn Berg-Stadium, Baldersborg Høgmårk Høgmårk 3 1
58 2013-01-30 World Cup qualification Los Bay Petros Unknown Los Bay Petros Los Bay Petros 2 0
59 2013-02-27 World Cup qualification Sirocco Unknown Sirocco Sirocco 2 0
60 2013-03-31 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Austbard Austbard 2 1
61 2013-04-10 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Los Bay Petros Los Bay Petros 3 0
62 2013-05-08 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Sirocco Sirocco 0 0
63 2013-06-05 World Cup qualification Austbard Fürst Holonar-Stadium, Trauna Austbard Austbard 1 1
64 2013-06-22 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Valencia Valencia 2 1
65 2013-06-26 Friendly Nova English Korea Port Barret Stadium, Port Barret Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 2 0
66 2013-07-02 Friendly Interland Kern FC Stadium, Kern Craitland Craitland 0 1
67 2013-07-09 EMU group stage Interland Castel Arena, Castel Nova England Nova England 2 0
68 2013-07-15 EMU group stage Interland Virtua SAR Multiarena, Virtua Tiana Tiana 4 1
69 2013-07-18 EMU semi-final Interland Castel FC Arena, Castel Interland Interland 1 3
70 2013-07-21 EMU third-place Interland Novograd Arena, Novograd Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 1 0
71 2013-08-03 World Cup group stage Zandarijn Kuip Stadium, Nieuw Rotterdam Alexandria Alexandria 1 0
72 2013-08-07 World Cup group stage Zandarijn Grenstad Stadium, Grenstad Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim 1 0
73 2013-08-11 World Cup group stage Hammish Monovia Regent's Garden, Zammic Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 3 0
74 2013-08-16 World Cup quarter-final Hammish Monovia Regent's Garden, Zammic Interland Interland 5 0
75 2013-08-21 World Cup semi-final Zandarijn PrinsArena, Prins Haven Craitland Craitland 03 00
76 2013-08-25 World Cup final Zandarijn ZandArena, Hamstadt Hamland Hamland 0 1
77 2013-09-03 Friendly Amokolia Anun Stadium, Anun Amokolia Amokolia 4 1
78 2013-12-11 Friendly Senya Revolution Road, Jogasim Senya Senya 0 0
79 2014-01-22 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Lakkvia Lakkvia 2 1
80 2014-01-29 World Cup qualification Lostisland Dinamo Stadium, Montediszamble Lostisland Lostisland 3 0
81 2014-02-26 World Cup qualification Passas Northman Memorial Arena, Zizado West Passas Passas 1 2
82 2014-03-26 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Indokistan Indokistan 2 0
83 2014-03-31 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Lostisland Lostisland 4 1
84 2014-05-07 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Passas Passas 2 1
85 2014-06-04 World Cup qualification Indokistan Dacoen Dynasty Stadium, Kratsin Indokistan Indokistan 3 2
86 2014-06-28 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Craitland Craitland 1 1
87 2014-07-05 EMU group stage Nova England West Grinstead National Stadium, West Grinstead New Vaduz New Vaduz 4 1
88 2014-07-09 EMU group stage Nova England Heartpool Stadium, Heartpool Austbard Austbard 2 0
89 2014-07-16 EMU semi-final Nova England St John's Stadium, St John's Hamland Hamland 03 02
90 2014-07-19 EMU final Nova England West Grinstead National Stadium, West Grinstead Passas Passas 2 0
91 2014-08-03 World Cup group stage Indokistan Stadion Utama, Swazlek Safiria Safiria 2 0
92 2014-08-07 World Cup group stage Indokistan Stadium of Sunda, Spariste Birgeshir Birgeshir 2 0
93 2014-08-11 World Cup group stage Indokistan Dacoen Dynasty Stadium, Kratsin Taeland Taeland 2 0
94 2014-08-15 World Cup quarter-final Indokistan Sentralnaya Glavnyy Stadion, Al Majidiyah Elwynn Elwynn 3 2
95 2014-08-19 World Cup semi-final Indokistan Stadion Utama, Swazlek Senya Senya 1 0
96 2014-08-23 World Cup final Indokistan Dacoen Dynasty Stadium, Kratsin Hamland Hamland 14 13
97 2014-10-29 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Zandarijn Zandarijn 1 1
98 2015-01-21 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Senya Senya 3 0
99 2015-01-28 Friendly Austbard Fürst Holonar-Stadium, Trauna Austbard Austbard 1 1
100 2015-02-04 Friendly Senya The Snakepit, Svorgas Senya Senya 1 2
101 2015-02-11 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Talenore Talenore 2 1
102 2015-02-25 Friendly New Vaduz Newstadion, New Vaduz New Vaduz New Vaduz 2 0
103 2015-03-11 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Uantir Uantir 3 0
104 2015-03-31 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Nova England Nova England 2 0
105 2015-04-08 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Austbard Austbard 2 1
106 2015-04-22 Friendly Talenore Unknown Talenore Talenore 3 0
107 2015-05-06 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury New Vaduz New Vaduz 0 0
108 2015-05-20 Friendly Uantir Unknown Uantir Uantir 4 1
109 2015-06-03 Friendly Nova England West Grinstead National Stadium, West Grinstead Nova England Nova England 2 0
110 2015-07-15 Friendly Craitland Xäiville City Arenä, Xäiville Craitland Craitland 2 1
111 2015-07-21 World Cup group stage Craitland Diamond Län, Róndlinga Juclandia Juclandia 4 0
112 2015-07-25 World Cup group stage Craitland Johaņ Mortensen Cómunähl Grónd, Biulya Safiria Safiria 2 1
113 2015-07-29 World Cup group stage Craitland Jämtfall Stadión, Tiem North Antarctica North Antarctica 2 2
114 2015-08-02 World Cup group stage Craitland Oesst Whiteside, Cherry Trees Senya Senya 1 0
115 2015-08-14 World Cup quarter-final Craitland Oesst Darrä Arenä, Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland Tellia Tellia 2 3
116 2016-01-27 Confederations Cup group stage Gerenia International Sports Centre, Port Elerat Gerenia Gerenia 0 0
117 2016-02-10 Confederations Cup group stage Tellia Stadio di Romero, Romero Tellia Tellia 2 1
118 2016-02-24 Confederations Cup group stage Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Alexandria Alexandria 2 0
119 2016-03-23 Confederations Cup group stage Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Gerenia Gerenia 2 1
120 2016-04-06 Confederations Cup group stage Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Tellia Tellia 2 2
121 2016-04-20 Confederations Cup group stage Alexandria International Superdome, Geneva Alexandria Alexandria 0 0
122 2016-05-18 Confederations Cup semi-final Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Calbion Calbion 2 0
123 2016-06-01 Confederations Cup final Hamland Avidion Stadium, New Kirriemuir Gerenia Gerenia 0 1
124 2016-07-30 EMU group stage Hamland Morfaga Heroes Memorial Stadium, Morfaga Passas Passas 0 0
125 2016-08-02 EMU group stage Hamland Oin's Street, Kilbay Juclandia Juclandia 3 0
126 2016-08-05 EMU group stage Taeland Haembeer Garden, Tly Valencia Valencia 0 2
127 2016-08-09 EMU semi-finals Hamland Morfaga Heroes Memorial Stadium, Morfaga Nova England Nova England 23 25
128 2016-08-13 EMU third-place Hamland St Josephat's Stadium, Porapa Talenore Talenore 3 2
129 2017-01-25 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 3 0
130 2017-02-08 World Cup qualification Skerry Isles Unknown Skerry Isles Skerry Isles 2 1
131 2017-02-22 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Høgmårk Høgmårk 4 3
132 2017-03-08 World Cup qualification Incontinentia Peninsula Stadium, Incontinentia Incontinentia Incontinentia 8 0
133 2017-03-22 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Senya Senya 0 2
134 2017-03-31 World Cup qualification Nova English Korea Port Barret Stadium, Port Barret Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 3 1
135 2017-04-19 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Skerry Isles Skerry Isles 5 1
136 2017-05-03 World Cup qualification Høgmårk Finn Berg-Stadium, Baldersborg Høgmårk Høgmårk 0 1
137 2017-05-17 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Incontinentia Incontinentia 6 0
138 2017-06-24 Friendly Gerenia Aurora Stadium, Mergeazes Gerenia Gerenia 1 2
139 2017-06-28 Friendly Craitland Johaņ Mortensen Cómunähl Grónd, Biulya Craitland Craitland 1 1
140 2017-07-01 Friendly Senya Svorgas FC Stadium, Svorgas Vyktory Vyktory 1 2
141 2017-07-10 World Cup group stage Senya Stad Tiga, Tiga Jingdao Jingdao 6 0
142 2017-07-14 World Cup group stage Senya ĴetsStad, Dyas Natopia Natopia 3 2
143 2017-07-22 World Cup group stage Senya Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni Elwynn Elwynn 1 1
144 2017-07-26 World Cup group stage Senya The Snakepit, Svorgas Nova England Nova England 1 0
145 2017-08-04 World Cup quarter-final Senya Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni Vyktory Vyktory 2 1
146 2017-08-08 World Cup semi-final Senya Revolution Road, Jogasim Senya Senya 18 19
147 2017-08-12 World Cup third-place Senya Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni Alexandria Alexandria 2 4
148 2018-01-03 Friendly Tellia Stadio di Romero, Romero Tellia Tellia 4 2
149 2018-01-31 Confederations Cup group stage North Antarctica Livingston Way, Livingston North Antarctica North Antarctica 3 0
150 2018-02-14 Confederations Cup group stage Kingdom of Coria Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 2 0
151 2018-02-28 Confederations Cup group stage Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Shireroth Shireroth 3 1
152 2018-03-31 Confederations Cup group stage Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury North Antarctica North Antarctica 2 1
153 2018-04-11 Confederations Cup group stage Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 2 0
154 2018-04-25 Confederations Cup group stage Shireroth Malak Stadium and Fighting Pit, Shirekeep Shireroth Shireroth 0 0
155 2018-05-23 Confederations Cup semi-final Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Birgeshir Birgeshir 02 03
156 2018-06-06 Confederations Cup third-place Senya The Snakepit, Svorgas Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 4 1
157 2018-06-20 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Caputia Caputia 2 2
158 2018-06-27 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Craitland Craitland 3 2
159 2018-07-07 EMU group stage Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury New Vaduz New Vaduz 3 0
160 2018-07-10 EMU group stage Mercury Galileo Ground, Mercury Hoenn Hoenn 2 1
161 2018-07-13 EMU group stage Mercury Ironworks Road, Tow Law Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 2 1
162 2018-07-17 EMU semi-final Mercury Ironworks Road, Tow Law Passas Passas 2 1
163 2018-07-21 EMU final Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Caputia Caputia 2 1
164 2019-01-02 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Senya Senya 1 3
165 2019-01-16 Friendly Florian Republic RB Park, Dragonmoor Florian Republic Florian Republic 1 0
166 2019-01-30 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury New Sussex New Sussex 2 0
167 2019-02-13 World Cup qualification Nova English Korea Port Barret Arena, Port Barret Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 2 0
168 2019-02-27 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Caputia Caputia 3 0
169 2019-03-13 World Cup qualification Incontinentia Peninsula Stadium, Incontinentia Incontinentia Incontinentia 6 0
170 2019-03-31 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Talenore Talenore 3 1
171 2019-04-10 World Cup qualification New Sussex West Grinstead National Stadium, West Grinstead New Sussex New Sussex 3 1
172 2019-04-24 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 3 1
173 2019-05-08 World Cup qualification Caputia Zalae National Stadium, Zalae Caputia Caputia 2 0
174 2019-05-22 World Cup qualification Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Incontinentia Incontinentia 10 0
175 2019-06-05 World Cup qualification Talenore Talenore National Stadium, Talenore Talenore Talenore 1 0
176 2019-06-26 Friendly Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury Lakkvia Lakkvia 3 0
177 2019-06-29 Friendly Tellia Stadio di Romero, Romero Tellia Tellia 2 1
178 2019-07-05 Friendly Birgeshir Büjük Birvij Stadium, Otaq Senya Senya 1 2
179 2019-07-15 World Cup group stage Birgeshir BBNR Stadium, Otaq Krasnarus Krasnarus 3 1
180 2019-07-23 World Cup group stage Birgeshir Hoşgelmiňiz Stadium, Giriş Holü New Vaduz New Vaduz 5 0
181 2019-07-27 World Cup group stage Birgeshir Güneş Stadium, Öturma Freeland Freeland 3 2
182 2019-07-31 World Cup group stage Birgeshir BBNR Stadium, Otaq Zandarijn Zandarijn 3 1
183 2019-08-09 World Cup quarter-final Birgeshir Güneş Stadium, Öturma Talenore Talenore 1 0
184 2019-08-13 World Cup semi-final Birgeshir Mutfak Stadium, Mutfak Birgeshir Birgeshir 15 14

Overall record

Competition Games Won Drawn Lost For Against Goal Difference
FMF World Cup 33 23 6 4 71 29 +42
EMU Championships 27 16 8 3 42 19 +23
FMF Confederations Cup 16 10 5 1 26 8 +18
FMF World Cup qualification 52 34 11 7 117 39 +78
Other tournaments 9 7 2 0 32 8 +24
Friendlies 47 27 9 11 86 45 +41
Overall 184 117 41 26 374 148 +226

Upcoming fixtures

No. Date Match type Venue Opposition For Against
GoalsPenalties
185 2019-08-18 World Cup final Birgeshir Büjük Birvij Stadium, Otaq Senya Senya

Team statistics

Most common opponents

No. Team Games Won Drawn Lost For Against
1= Craitland Craitland 11 3 5 3 14 12
Nova England Nova England 11 6 5 0 16 6
3= Senya Senya 9 3 2 4 9 10
Valencia Valencia 9 2 4 3 9 12
5 Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 8 0 0 18 3
6 Passas Passas 7 4 2 1 10 5
7= Interland Interland 6 2 0 4 8 7
New Vaduz New Vaduz 6 5 1 0 17 2
North Antarctica North Antarctica 6 4 2 0 15 8
Tellia Tellia 6 3 1 2 12 11

Most wins vs. opponent

No. Team Games Won Drawn Lost Win percentage
1 Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 8 0 0 100%
2 Nova England Nova England 11 6 5 0 54.5%
3= Incontinentia Incontinentia 5 5 0 0 100%
New Vaduz New Vaduz 6 5 1 0 83.3%
Talenore Talenore 5 5 0 0 100%
6= Caputia Caputia 5 4 0 1 80%
Lostisland Lostisland 4 4 0 0 100%
North Antarctica North Antarctica 6 4 2 0 66.6%
Passas Passas 7 4 2 1 57.1%
10= Austbard Austbard 5 3 2 0 60%
Craitland Craitland 11 3 5 3 27.3%
Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 3 3 0 0 100%
Safiria Safiria 3 3 0 0 100%
Senya Senya 9 3 2 4 33.3%
Tellia Tellia 6 3 1 2 50.0%
Tiana Tiana 3 3 0 0 100%

Most defeats vs. opponent

No. Team Games Won Drawn Lost Loss percentage
1= Interland Interland 6 2 0 4 66.6%
Senya Senya 9 3 2 4 44.4%
3= Craitland Craitland 11 3 5 3 27.3%
Valencia Valencia 9 2 4 3 33.3%
5= Gerenia Gerenia 4 1 1 2 50%
Hamland Hamland 5 0 3 2 40%
Tellia Tellia 6 3 1 2 33.3%

Most common scores

No. Score Total games Mercury wins Mercury defeats
1 2–0 32 29 3
2 2–1 29 22 7
3 1–0 24 14 10
4 1–1 17
5 3–0 15 15 0
6 0–0 13
7 3–1 11 9 2
8 2–2 10
9 3–2 9 7 2
10 4–1 7 6 1
11= 4–2 3 2 1
6–0 3 3 0
13 5–0 2 2 0
14= 4–0 1 1 0
4–3 1 1 0
5–1 1 1 0
6–1 1 1 0
8–0 1 1 0
10–0 1 1 0
13–0 1 1 0

Most frequently used stadiums

No. Stadium Games
1 Mercury Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena, Mercury 54
2 New Sussex West Grinstead National Stadium, West Grinstead 6
3= Mercury Taylor Sporting Club, Taylor 4
Nova English Korea Port Barret Stadium, Port Barret 4
5= Craitland Grey Park, Kealb 3
Craitland Oesst Darrä Arenä, Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland 3
Indokistan Dacoen Dynasty Stadium, Kratsin 3
Mercury Ironworks Road, Tow Law 3
Senya Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni 3
Senya The Snakepit, Svorgas 3
Tellia Stadio di Romero, Romero 3
Valencia Trévoux Stadium, Trévoux 3

Penalty shoot-outs

No. Date Opponent Match type Score a.e.t
1 2012-08-25 Hamland Hamland EMU final 3–4 2–2
2 2013-08-21 Craitland Craitland World Cup semi-final 3–0 0–0
3 2014-07-16 Hamland Hamland EMU semi-final 3–2 0–0
4 2014-08-23 Hamland Hamland World Cup final 4–3 1–1
5 2016-08-09 Nova England Nova England EMU semi-final 3–5 2–2
6 2017-08-08 Senya Senya World Cup semi-final 8–9 1–1
7 2018-05-23 Birgeshir Birgeshir Confederations Cup semi-final 2–3 0–0
8 2019-08-13 Birgeshir Birgeshir World Cup semi-final 5–4 1–1

Perfect record vs. opponent

Team Games Won Drawn Lost For Against
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 8 0 0 18 3
Incontinentia Incontinentia 5 5 0 0 36 1
Talenore Talenore 5 5 0 0 12 4
Lostisland Lostisland 4 4 0 0 11 1
Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 3 3 0 0 8 1
Safiria Safiria 3 3 0 0 6 2
Tiana Tiana 3 3 0 0 7 1
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 2 2 0 0 6 0
Indokistan Indokistan 2 2 0 0 5 2
Juclandia Juclandia 2 2 0 0 7 0
Lakkvia Lakkvia 2 2 0 0 5 1
Landashir Landashir 2 2 0 0 2 0
Los Bay Petros Los Bay Petros 2 2 0 0 5 0
New Sussex New Sussex 2 2 0 0 5 1
Skerry Isles Skerry Isles 2 2 0 0 7 2
Taeland Taeland 2 2 0 0 4 1
Zealandia Zealandia 2 2 0 0 5 0

Perfect losing record vs. opponent

Team Games Won Drawn Lost For Against
Aran Aran 1 0 0 1 1 2

Player statistics

Players are listed alphabetically by their most commonly used shirt name by default.

Player Pos. Caps Goals Yellow Red
Cards