Mercury at the 2018 Micras Games
Mercury at the 2018 Micras Games | ||||||
FMS code: | MER | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National committee: | SportMercury | |||||
Daocheng, Jingdao | ||||||
31 August 2018 | –30 September 2018||||||
Competitors | TBD (TBD men, TBD women, in TBD sports, in TBD events) | |||||
Flag bearer | TBD | |||||
| ||||||
Officials | TBD |
Mercury are scheduled to compete in the inaugural Micras Games to be held in Daocheng, Jingdao, from 31 August 2018 to 30 September 2018.
Mercury at the 2018 Micras Games
Amorian football · Archery · Athletics · Badminton · Baseball · Basketball · Boxing · Brosatamış · Canoeing |
Medallists
Amorian football
Archery
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final/BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Patrick Matthers | Men's individuals | 654 | 19 | Mesunkarayev (QYZ) L 2–6 |
Did not advance | |||||
Alison Keller | Women's individuals | 653 | 23 | SOH-1 (SOH) W 6–2 |
Nikbakht Khavari (RUR) – |
TBD |
Athletics
Badminton
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final/BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Brandon Johnston | Men's singles | TBD – |
TBD | ||||
Anthony Marks | Men's singles | TBD – |
TBD | ||||
Lewis Henderson | Men's singles | TBD – |
TBD | ||||
Emma McCarthy | Women's singles | TBD – |
TBD | ||||
Alice Richardson | Women's singles | TBD – |
TBD | ||||
Christine Marks | Women's singles | TBD – |
TBD | ||||
Brandon Johnston Lewis Henderson |
Men's doubles | GSA-1a/GSA-1b (GSA) L 20–22, 18–21 |
Did not advance | ||||
Alice Richardson Christine Marks |
Women's doubles | HON-1a/HON-1b (HON) W (18–21, 21–19, 21–19) |
N/A | Sercada/Arrabal (NAP) L (17–21, 19–21) |
Did not advance | ||
Anthony Marks Christine Marks |
Mixed doubles | BYE | TIA-2a/TIA-2b (TIA) W (21–17, 21–14) |
AST-2a/AST-2b (AST) W (16–21, 26–24, 21–19) |
AST-1a/AST-1b (AST) L (19–21, 17–21) |
HON-1a/HON-1b (HON) W (22–20, 16–21, 22–20) |
|
Lewis Henderson Alice Richardson |
Mixed doubles | FLO-1a/FLO-1b (FLO) L (21–19, 19–21, 20–22) |
Did not advance |
Baseball
Basketball
Boxing
Brosatamış
Team | Event | Group stage | Semi-finals | Final/BM | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Mercury brosatamış |
Brosatamış | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 399 | 391 | +8 | 10 | 2 | Birgeshir L 59–179 |
Hoenn L 113–133 |
4 |
Senya |
W 158–95 L 76–134 |
Canoeing
Chess
Athlete | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final/BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | |
Joe Foxon | TBD – |
TBD |
Countdown
Athlete | Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | |
Joe Foxon | Craitman H. Pellegrino (CRA) W 88–51 |
Barnaby Hands (DES) L 72–73 |
Tsubasa Shotaro (HON) L 68–110 |
Curling
Cycling
Diplomacy
Eight-ball
Athlete | Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | |
Joe Foxon | Craitman H. Pellegrino (CRA) W 4–0 |
Edwin Farrar (FLO) W 4–0 |
Barnaby Hands (DES) W 4–0 |
Fencing
Field hockey
Figure skating
GeoGuessr
Athlete | Event | Attempts | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rounds | Score | Rounds | Score | Rounds | Score | |||
Joe Foxon | GeoGuessr | 5,000 | 24,999 | 5,000 | 24,999 | |||
5,000 | 5,000 | |||||||
5,000 | 4,999 | |||||||
5,000 | 5,000 | |||||||
4,999 | 5,000 |
Golf
Gymnastics
Handball
Hetlöhi
Ice hockey
Team | Event | Group stage | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final/BM | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pl | W | OTW | OTL | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Mercury men's | Men's tournament | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 12 | 1 | Senya OTW 4–3 |
Gerenia W 6–1 |
Birgeshir W 7–3 |
|
Lamantia |
W 3–1 W 4–2 | ||||||||||||||
Mercury women's | Women's tournament | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 9 | 3 | Jingdao W 8–3 |
Senya L 2–3 |
Nova English Korea W 3–2 |
|
Hoenn |
W 6–2 W 6–1 |
Jūdō
Athlete | Event | Pool semi-final | Pool final | Semi-final/ Repechage I |
Repechage II | Final/BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Tom Chambers | Men's 73kg | EKL-2 (EKL) – |
TBD | ||||
Jasmine Austin | Women's 48kg | HON-2 (HON) L 000–100 |
Did not advance | ||||
Mollie Baker | Women's 52kg | HON-2 (HON) L 000–100 |
Did not advance |
Mini putt
Team | Hole (par) |
Total (to par /48) | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) |
2 (3) |
3 (2) |
4 (3) |
5 (2) |
6 (3) |
7 (2) |
8 (4) |
9 (2) |
10 (3) |
11 (3) |
12 (2) |
13 (3) |
14 (2) |
15 (3) |
16 (2) |
17 (4) |
18 (2) | ||
Joe Foxon | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 39 (−9) |
Ólbescból
Team | Event | Group stage | Semi-finals | Final/BM | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Mercury men's | Men's tournament | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 167 | 96 | +71 | 9 | 2 | Craitland L 20–28 |
Nova English Korea W 22–16 |
|
Lusa |
W 48–15 W 19–13 | ||||||||||||
Mercury women's | Women's tournament | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 50 | +52 | 10 | 1 | Incontinentia W 25–13 |
Craitland L 15–16 |
|
Nova English Korea |
W 26–10 W 27–8 |
Pentathlon
Poker
Rowing
Rugby
Team | Event | Group stage | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final/BM | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Mercury men's rugby league |
Men's rugby league | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 38 | +52 | 4 | 1 | N/A | Birgeshir W 50–12 |
Florian Republic – |
|
North Antarctica |
W 32–0 L 20–38 | |||||||||||||
Mercury women's rugby league |
Women's rugby league | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 66 | +2 | 2 | 3 | Did not advance | |||
Lusa |
L 10–28 L 12–38 | |||||||||||||
Mercury men's rugby league nines |
Men's rugby league nines | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | TBD | TBD | |||
|
– – | |||||||||||||
Mercury women's rugby league nines |
Women's rugby league nines | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | TBD | TBD | |||
|
– – | |||||||||||||
Mercury men's rugby union |
Men's rugby union | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 80 | −13 | 4 | 2 | Did not advance | |||
Kasterburg |
L 3–20 W 34–31 | |||||||||||||
Mercury women's rugby union |
Women's rugby union | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 117 | 57 | +60 | 5 | 1 | N/A | Kasterburg L 6–17 |
Senya W 14–9 |
|
Gerenia |
D 21–21 W 38–22 | |||||||||||||
Mercury men's rugby union sevens |
Men's rugby union sevens | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | TBD | TBD | |||
|
– – | |||||||||||||
Mercury women's rugby union sevens |
Women's rugby union sevens | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | TBD | TBD | |||
|
– – |