Markets of Outer Corum: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(62 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Bassarid Article}} | |||
{{Infobox company | {{Infobox company | ||
|name = Markets of Outer Corum | |name = Markets of Outer Corum | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
Representing the regions of [[Corum]] which lie beyond the borders of the [[Kingdom of New Zimia]], the '''Markets of Outer Corum''' are home to the nation's leading exporters of livestock. | Representing the regions of [[Corum]] which lie beyond the borders of the [[Kingdom of New Zimia]], the '''Markets of Outer Corum''' are home to the nation's leading exporters of livestock. | ||
==Company Descriptions== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1;" width="75%" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Company Flag | |||
! scope="col" | Company Name | |||
! scope="col" | Company Description | |||
! scope="col" | Date Established | |||
! scope="col" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
| [[File:Grclogo.png|50px|border|Giid-Lisea Ranching Company]] || Giid-Lisea Ranching Company || Established around the turn of the tenth centruy WG, '''Giid-Lisea Ranching Company''' is responsible for raising and exporting herds of [[Giid-Lisea-Eda]], an aggressive and territorial tusked beast native to central and eastern [[Corum]]. || Misc. || [[File:Giidlisea.png|100px|border|Giid-Lisea Ranching Company]] | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
| [[File:Rwblogo.png|50px|border|Giid-Lisea Ranching Company]] || Redwood-Brugge Livestock || Based in the eternally overcast Western [[Corum]], '''Redwood-Brugge''' employs thousands of native ranchers, who raise herds of [[Eeli-Illt-Eda]], a large plated reptile whose meat is heavily favored by Pallisicans. || Misc. || [[File:Eeliscene.png|100px|border|Giid-Lisea Ranching Company]] | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#fcffcc" | |||
| [[File:Oeclogo.png|50px|border|Ossyo Energy Corporation]] || Ossyo Energy Corporation || Like the [[Seemsy Energy Corporation]], the '''Ossyo Energy Corporation''' also operates a number of powerplants, powered by uranium mined from the [[North Antarctic Domain]]. || Energy || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccfeff" | |||
| [[File:Korlogo.png|50px|border|Korhal Agricultural]] || Korhal Agricultural || The nation's largest producer of non-spice related agriculture, Korhal Agricultural is a leading employer of the region's native Gamesman peoples.|| Food || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
| [[File:Braxialogo.png|50px|border|Merchants of Braxia]] || Merchants of Braxia || A band of merchants representing the [[Braxia]], a tribe of [[Gamesman]] who [http://passiocorum.mncommunities.org/?p=49 reside] in the vast volcanic cavern system which extends outwards from the beneath the waters of [[Lake Norton]], the Merchants of the Braxia specialize in the production and sale of extremely high quality silver jewelry featuring the highly coveted scales of the [[La-Adred-Nas]]. || Misc. || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccfeff" | |||
| [[File:WaspLogo.png|50px|border|Wasp Hunters of the Austral Isles]] || Wasp Hunters of the Austral Isles || The Wasp Hunters of the Austral Isles earn their living by selling the nutrient-rich, partially digested fish pulp which they harvest from the intestines of the [[Aiji-Hial-Nas]] that they hunt in great abundance in the isles of northwestern [[Corum]]. || Food || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccfeff" | |||
| [[File:Deepogo.png|50px|border|The Deep Rangers]] || The Deep Rangers || The Deep Rangers are a community of [[Braxian|Braxians]] who retain the exclusive rights to ranch and hunt the giant [[Cha-Etvoy-Irf]] which live in relative abundance in the extreme depths of [[Lake Norton]]. || Food || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
| [[File:EntukPerfume.png|50px|border|EntukPerfume]] || Entuk Perfume Artisans || The Entuk Perfume Artisans are widely regarded for the production of a range of high quality perfumes, which they make according to traditional customs using extracts derived from the [[Fauna of Corum|fauna and flora]] of Corum. Among the Artisans' most popular perfume is the Fragrance of Asee, which incorporates pheromones extracted from the [[Asee-Lisea-Eda]]. || Misc. || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
| [[File:KuzruRopeMakers.png|50px|border|Kurzru Rope Manufacturers]] || Kuzru Rope Manufacturers || The Kuzru people of the Riponian Desert, in central [[Corum]], are widely regarded for the extremely high quality rope which they make from the fibrous, bright red leaves of the [[Sevid-Fiota]]. || Misc. || [[File:Sevidfiotarender.png|100px|border|Sevid-Fiota]] | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
| [[File:CommissionTjaFeverTreatment.png|50px|border|Commission for the Treatment of Tja Fever]] || Commission for the Treatment of Tja Fever || The Commission for the Treatment of [[Micrasian Biohazard Research Institute|Tja Fever]] is responsible for treating and managing outbreaks of Tja Fever among indigenous populations in Corum. || Misc. || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccfeff" | |||
| [[File:CaveSlugJellyCompany.png|50px|border|Cave Slug Jelly Company]] || Cave Slug Jelly Company || The Cave Slug Jelly Company sells high quality jelly made from the mashed flesh of the giant, transparent slugs which gather in abundance at the cavern-entrances to [[The Corumian Underground]]. || Food || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
| [[File:SwarmFleet.png|50px|border|The Swarm Fleet]] || The Swarm Fleet || The first major community of pirates to emerge in the waters surrounding Corum since the conclusion of the [[Second Pirate Wars]], the Swarm Fleet is a community of [[Gamesman]] privateers operating in the waters of Northern Corum and the Austral Strait, who sail in the wake of the annual swarms of [[Aiji-Hial-Nas]]. || Misc. || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
| [[File:SaintsofHom.png|50px|border|SaintsofHom]] || Saints of Hom || The Saints of Hom are a collective of privateers who operate out of Hom City, in the Craitish Archipelago which lies to the immediate east of the East Corumian city of Port Brent, and who earn their living raiding vessels carrying goods between the region's unclaimed coastal communities. || Misc. || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Product Lists== | ==Product Lists== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="50%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="50%;" width="75%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="45%" rowspan="2"|Company | !width="45%" rowspan="2"|Company | ||
Line 28: | Line 79: | ||
|[[Giid-Lisea-Eda]] | |[[Giid-Lisea-Eda]] | ||
|3/Share | |3/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|2.7/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 36: | Line 87: | ||
|[[Eeli-Illt-Eda]] | |[[Eeli-Illt-Eda]] | ||
|5/Share | |5/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|4.5/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 52: | Line 95: | ||
|Electricity | |Electricity | ||
|750/Share | |750/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|675/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 60: | Line 103: | ||
|Wheat | |Wheat | ||
|35 Tons/Share | |35 Tons/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|31.5/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 67: | Line 110: | ||
|Oats | |Oats | ||
|20 Tons/Share | |20 Tons/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|18/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 74: | Line 117: | ||
|Cereal | |Cereal | ||
|25 Tons/Share | |25 Tons/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|22.5/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 81: | Line 124: | ||
|Hay | |Hay | ||
|44 Tons/Share | |44 Tons/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|39.6/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 111: | Line 154: | ||
|Partially digested fish pulp | |Partially digested fish pulp | ||
|50lbs/Share | |50lbs/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|45/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
Line 119: | Line 162: | ||
|Calamari | |Calamari | ||
|15lbs/Share | |15lbs/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|13.5/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="1"|[[Entuk Perfume Artisans]] | ||
|[[Fragrance of Asee]] | |||
= | |100ml/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|90/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Kuzru Rope Manufacturers]] | |||
|Rope | |||
|50ft/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|45/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Twine | ||
|125ft/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|112.5/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |String | ||
|150ft/Share | |||
= | |bgcolor="ff2000"|135/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|[[Commission for the Treatment of Tja Fever]] | |||
|Patients Receiving Treatment (Western Corum) | |||
|3/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|2.7/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Patients Receiving Treatment (Central Corum) | ||
|5/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|4.5/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Patients Receiving Treatment (Northern Corum) | ||
|1.3/Share | |||
= | |bgcolor="ff2000"|1.17/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Patients Receiving Treatment (Southern Corum) | |||
|.95/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|.85/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Patients Receiving Treatment (Eastern Corum) | ||
| | |1.45/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|1.3/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==List of Investors== | ==List of Investors== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="75%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[USSO Common Market|Investor Name]] | ! [[USSO Common Market|Investor Name]] | ||
Line 252: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Council of Courts]] | | [[Council of Courts]] | ||
| 15,594 | | 15,594 | ||
| | | 4.56% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Zimian War League]] | | [[New Zimian War League]] | ||
| 1,444 | | 1,444 | ||
| . | | .41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the Center]] | | [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the Center]] | ||
| 950 | | 950 | ||
| . | | .27% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the East]] | | [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the East]] | ||
| 1,509 | | 1,509 | ||
| . | | .43% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the West]] | | [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the West]] | ||
| 2,608 | | 2,608 | ||
| | | .75% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Zimian Temple Authority]] | | [[New Zimian Temple Authority]] | ||
Line 276: | Line 269: | ||
| [[Wallis Island]] | | [[Wallis Island]] | ||
| 10,144 | | 10,144 | ||
| | | 2.9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Domain of the North Antarctic]] | | [[Domain of the North Antarctic]] | ||
| 2,376 | | 2,376 | ||
| . | | .68% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Realm of Bayen]] | | [[Realm of Bayen]] | ||
| 1,462 | | 1,462 | ||
| . | | .42% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Realm of Redwood-Brugge]] | | [[Realm of Redwood-Brugge]] | ||
| 2,143 | | 2,143 | ||
| . | | .61% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dependency of Tanah-Baru]] | | [[Dependency of Tanah-Baru]] | ||
| 572 | | 572 | ||
| . | | .16% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eastern Eura Trade Association]] | | [[Eastern Eura Trade Association]] | ||
| 1,024 | | 1,024 | ||
| . | | .29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Zimian Merchant Marines]] | | [[New Zimian Merchant Marines]] | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| . | | .14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Realm of Alphaville]] | | [[Realm of Alphaville]] | ||
| 1,300 | | 1,300 | ||
| . | | .37% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Passas]] | | [[Passas]] | ||
| 1,000 | | 1,000 | ||
| . | | .29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zibertian Societies]] | | [[Zibertian Societies]] | ||
Line 324: | Line 317: | ||
| [[Corum Electric]] | | [[Corum Electric]] | ||
| 2,950 | | 2,950 | ||
| | | .84% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Passasian Unincorporated Territory]] | | [[Passasian Unincorporated Territory]] | ||
| 2,000 | | 2,000 | ||
| . | | .57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Province of the River Erik]] | | [[Province of the River Erik]] | ||
| 750 | | 750 | ||
| . | | .21% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blore Heath]] | | [[Blore Heath]] | ||
Line 355: | Line 348: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest]] | | [[Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest]] | ||
| | | 5,000 | ||
| | | 1.43% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Florian Republic]] | | [[Florian Republic]] | ||
| 1,000 | | 1,000 | ||
| . | | .29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corumian Underground]] | | [[Corumian Underground]] | ||
Line 381: | Line 374: | ||
==Recent Employment Reports== | ==Recent Employment Reports== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="75%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
Line 389: | Line 382: | ||
! Total Value of Company | ! Total Value of Company | ||
! Production Modifier | ! Production Modifier | ||
|- | |||
| 39.60 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,664,257 | |||
| 69,322 Polis | |||
| .04 Polis | |||
| 317,223 Polis | |||
| Epidemic (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.40 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,655,086 | |||
| 69,708 Polis | |||
| .04 Polis | |||
| 317,223 Polis | |||
| Epidemic (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.20 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,701,668 | |||
| 71,823 Polis | |||
| .04 Polis | |||
| 317,223 Polis | |||
| Surplus (+10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.00 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,513,239 | |||
| 87,456 Polis | |||
| .06 Polis | |||
| 317,223 Polis | |||
| Crime (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.80 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,601,389 | |||
| 90,680 Polis | |||
| .06 Polis | |||
| 317,223 Polis | |||
| Crime (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.60 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,576,578 | |||
| 92,919 Polis | |||
| .06 Polis | |||
| 317,223 Polis | |||
| Heatwave (-50%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.40 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,184,030 | |||
| 207,636 Polis | |||
| .19 Polis | |||
| 288,385 Polis | |||
| Drought (-20%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.20 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,103,425 | |||
| 209,857 Polis | |||
| .19 Polis | |||
| 288,385 Polis | |||
| Surplus (+20%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.00 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 932,675 | |||
| 201,347 Polis | |||
| .22 Polis | |||
| 288,385 Polis | |||
| Drought (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 37.80 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,073,638 | |||
| 215,530 Polis | |||
| .2 Polis | |||
| 288,385 Polis | |||
| Floods (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 37.60 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,120,732 | |||
| 158,839 Polis | |||
| .14 Polis | |||
| 230,708 Polis | |||
| Drought (-40%) | |||
|- | |||
| 37.40 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 584,863 | |||
| 125,663 Polis | |||
| .21 Polis | |||
| 201,869 Polis | |||
| Floods (-10%) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 37.20 [[PSSC]] | | 37.20 [[PSSC]] |
Latest revision as of 16:06, 21 July 2021
Founded | - PSSC |
---|---|
Headquarters | Ossyo, Realm of Bayen |
Products | Brokerage |
Representing the regions of Corum which lie beyond the borders of the Kingdom of New Zimia, the Markets of Outer Corum are home to the nation's leading exporters of livestock.
Company Descriptions
Company Flag | Company Name | Company Description | Date Established | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Giid-Lisea Ranching Company | Established around the turn of the tenth centruy WG, Giid-Lisea Ranching Company is responsible for raising and exporting herds of Giid-Lisea-Eda, an aggressive and territorial tusked beast native to central and eastern Corum. | Misc. | ||
Redwood-Brugge Livestock | Based in the eternally overcast Western Corum, Redwood-Brugge employs thousands of native ranchers, who raise herds of Eeli-Illt-Eda, a large plated reptile whose meat is heavily favored by Pallisicans. | Misc. | ||
Ossyo Energy Corporation | Like the Seemsy Energy Corporation, the Ossyo Energy Corporation also operates a number of powerplants, powered by uranium mined from the North Antarctic Domain. | Energy | ||
Korhal Agricultural | The nation's largest producer of non-spice related agriculture, Korhal Agricultural is a leading employer of the region's native Gamesman peoples. | Food | ||
Merchants of Braxia | Merchants of Braxia | A band of merchants representing the Braxia, a tribe of Gamesman who reside in the vast volcanic cavern system which extends outwards from the beneath the waters of Lake Norton, the Merchants of the Braxia specialize in the production and sale of extremely high quality silver jewelry featuring the highly coveted scales of the La-Adred-Nas. | Misc. | |
Wasp Hunters of the Austral Isles | Wasp Hunters of the Austral Isles | The Wasp Hunters of the Austral Isles earn their living by selling the nutrient-rich, partially digested fish pulp which they harvest from the intestines of the Aiji-Hial-Nas that they hunt in great abundance in the isles of northwestern Corum. | Food | |
The Deep Rangers | The Deep Rangers | The Deep Rangers are a community of Braxians who retain the exclusive rights to ranch and hunt the giant Cha-Etvoy-Irf which live in relative abundance in the extreme depths of Lake Norton. | Food | |
EntukPerfume | Entuk Perfume Artisans | The Entuk Perfume Artisans are widely regarded for the production of a range of high quality perfumes, which they make according to traditional customs using extracts derived from the fauna and flora of Corum. Among the Artisans' most popular perfume is the Fragrance of Asee, which incorporates pheromones extracted from the Asee-Lisea-Eda. | Misc. | |
Kurzru Rope Manufacturers | Kuzru Rope Manufacturers | The Kuzru people of the Riponian Desert, in central Corum, are widely regarded for the extremely high quality rope which they make from the fibrous, bright red leaves of the Sevid-Fiota. | Misc. | |
Commission for the Treatment of Tja Fever | Commission for the Treatment of Tja Fever | The Commission for the Treatment of Tja Fever is responsible for treating and managing outbreaks of Tja Fever among indigenous populations in Corum. | Misc. | |
Cave Slug Jelly Company | Cave Slug Jelly Company | The Cave Slug Jelly Company sells high quality jelly made from the mashed flesh of the giant, transparent slugs which gather in abundance at the cavern-entrances to The Corumian Underground. | Food | |
The Swarm Fleet | The Swarm Fleet | The first major community of pirates to emerge in the waters surrounding Corum since the conclusion of the Second Pirate Wars, the Swarm Fleet is a community of Gamesman privateers operating in the waters of Northern Corum and the Austral Strait, who sail in the wake of the annual swarms of Aiji-Hial-Nas. | Misc. | |
SaintsofHom | Saints of Hom | The Saints of Hom are a collective of privateers who operate out of Hom City, in the Craitish Archipelago which lies to the immediate east of the East Corumian city of Port Brent, and who earn their living raiding vessels carrying goods between the region's unclaimed coastal communities. | Misc. |
Product Lists
Company | Product | Standard Price | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prices High | Prices Normal | Prices Low | Prices Unchanging | |||
Giid-Lisea Ranching Company | Giid-Lisea-Eda | 3/Share | 2.7/Share | |||
Redwood-Brugge Livestock | Eeli-Illt-Eda | 5/Share | 4.5/Share | |||
Ossyo Energy Corporation | Electricity | 750/Share | 675/Share | |||
Korhal Agricultural | Wheat | 35 Tons/Share | 31.5/Share | |||
Oats | 20 Tons/Share | 18/Share | ||||
Cereal | 25 Tons/Share | 22.5/Share | ||||
Hay | 44 Tons/Share | 39.6/Share | ||||
Merchants of the Braxia | Custom Crown | 1/33,000 Shares | X | |||
Custom Necklace | 1/20,000 Shares | X | ||||
Custom Crown | 1/10,000 Shares | X | ||||
Wasp Hunters of the Austral Isles | Partially digested fish pulp | 50lbs/Share | 45/Share | |||
The Deep Rangers | Calamari | 15lbs/Share | 13.5/Share | |||
Entuk Perfume Artisans | Fragrance of Asee | 100ml/Share | 90/Share | |||
Kuzru Rope Manufacturers | Rope | 50ft/Share | 45/Share | |||
Twine | 125ft/Share | 112.5/Share | ||||
String | 150ft/Share | 135/Share | ||||
Commission for the Treatment of Tja Fever | Patients Receiving Treatment (Western Corum) | 3/Share | 2.7/Share | |||
Patients Receiving Treatment (Central Corum) | 5/Share | 4.5/Share | ||||
Patients Receiving Treatment (Northern Corum) | 1.3/Share | 1.17/Share | ||||
Patients Receiving Treatment (Southern Corum) | .95/Share | .85/Share | ||||
Patients Receiving Treatment (Eastern Corum) | 1.45/Share | 1.3/Share |
List of Investors
Investor Name | Shares Owned | Percentage of Shares Owned |
---|---|---|
Council of Courts | 15,594 | 4.56% |
New Zimian War League | 1,444 | .41% |
Region of the Center | 950 | .27% |
Region of the East | 1,509 | .43% |
Region of the West | 2,608 | .75% |
New Zimian Temple Authority | 0 | 0% |
Wallis Island | 10,144 | 2.9% |
Domain of the North Antarctic | 2,376 | .68% |
Realm of Bayen | 1,462 | .42% |
Realm of Redwood-Brugge | 2,143 | .61% |
Dependency of Tanah-Baru | 572 | .16% |
Eastern Eura Trade Association | 1,024 | .29% |
New Zimian Merchant Marines | 500 | .14% |
Realm of Alphaville | 1,300 | .37% |
Passas | 1,000 | .29% |
Zibertian Societies | 0 | .0% |
Zimian Societies | 0 | .0% |
Passasian Societies | 0 | .0% |
Corum Electric | 2,950 | .84% |
Passasian Unincorporated Territory | 2,000 | .57% |
Province of the River Erik | 750 | .21% |
Blore Heath | 3,000 | .86% |
Jogi | 0 | 0% |
Mylecia | 0 | 0% |
Rouge | 0 | 0% |
Vaeringheim | 0 | 0% |
Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest | 5,000 | 1.43% |
Florian Republic | 1,000 | .29% |
Corumian Underground | 0 | 0% |
Imab Army | 0 | 0% |
Hatch Ministry | 0 | 0% |
Pallisican Primary Contingency Zone | 0 | 0% |
Recent Employment Reports
Year | Number of People Employed | Total Paid in Wages | Average Wages/Person | Total Value of Company | Production Modifier |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
39.60 PSSC | 1,664,257 | 69,322 Polis | .04 Polis | 317,223 Polis | Epidemic (-10%) |
39.40 PSSC | 1,655,086 | 69,708 Polis | .04 Polis | 317,223 Polis | Epidemic (-10%) |
39.20 PSSC | 1,701,668 | 71,823 Polis | .04 Polis | 317,223 Polis | Surplus (+10%) |
39.00 PSSC | 1,513,239 | 87,456 Polis | .06 Polis | 317,223 Polis | Crime (-10%) |
38.80 PSSC | 1,601,389 | 90,680 Polis | .06 Polis | 317,223 Polis | Crime (-10%) |
38.60 PSSC | 1,576,578 | 92,919 Polis | .06 Polis | 317,223 Polis | Heatwave (-50%) |
38.40 PSSC | 1,184,030 | 207,636 Polis | .19 Polis | 288,385 Polis | Drought (-20%) |
38.20 PSSC | 1,103,425 | 209,857 Polis | .19 Polis | 288,385 Polis | Surplus (+20%) |
38.00 PSSC | 932,675 | 201,347 Polis | .22 Polis | 288,385 Polis | Drought (-10%) |
37.80 PSSC | 1,073,638 | 215,530 Polis | .2 Polis | 288,385 Polis | Floods (-10%) |
37.60 PSSC | 1,120,732 | 158,839 Polis | .14 Polis | 230,708 Polis | Drought (-40%) |
37.40 PSSC | 584,863 | 125,663 Polis | .21 Polis | 201,869 Polis | Floods (-10%) |
37.20 PSSC | 594,886 | 126,874 Polis | .21 Polis | 201,869 Polis | Drought (-40%) |
37.00 PSSC | 503,900 | 88,015 Polis | .17 Polis | 164,031 Polis | Heatwave (-50%) |
36.80 PSSC | 418,57 | 60,718 Polis | .08 Polis | 121,692 Polis | Rebellion (-30%) |
36.60 PSSC | 1,958,950 | 77,708 Polis | .039 Polis | 226,834 Polis | Surplus (+40%) |
36.40 PSSC | 1,726,647 | 112,837 Polis | .057 Polis | 270,638 Polis | Drought (-10%) |
36.20 PSSC | 4,623,231 | 111,216 Polis | .024 Polis | 268,308 Polis | Epidemic (-10%) |
36.00 PSSC | 5,518,076 | 111,260 Polis | .02 Polis | 268,308 Polis | Crime (-10%) |