Maraguo national football team: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with '{{Infobox national team | Name = 25px|border|Maraguo '''Maraguo''' | Nickname = | logo = | pixels = …') |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
The team was founded in mid-2013 after Maraguo successfully claimed on [[Micras]] by seceding from [[Batavia]]. | The team was founded in mid-2013 after Maraguo successfully claimed on [[Micras]] by seceding from [[Batavia]]. | ||
==Players== | |||
==Players== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Number | |||
! Name | |||
! Age | |||
! Position | |||
! Current club | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[William Pretorius]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Goalkeeper (association football)|Goalkeeper]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[MFC Enhasa Rovers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Conan Maritz]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Goalkeeper (association football)|Goalkeeper]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[FC Dragons United]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Thomas Kremer]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Goalkeeper (association football)|Goalkeeper]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[The Elephants]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Balin Lannister]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Defender (association football)|Defender]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[FC The Warriors]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Mycroft Holmes]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Defender (association football)|Defender]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[Sporting Enhasa]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Phillipe Dumolin]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Defender (association football)|Defender]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[MFC Enhasa Rovers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[Dylan Moore]] | |||
| 27 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Defender (association football)|Defender]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[FC Dragons United]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[George van Dennen]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Defender (association football)|Defender]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[MFC Enhasa Rovers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[Kirian van der Burgh]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Defender (association football)|Defender]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[The Golden Eagles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Michael Stoner]] | |||
| 29 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Midfielder|Midfielder]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[MFC Enhasa Rovers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[Richard Levin]] | |||
| 26 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Midfielder|Midfielder]]/[[Wikipedia:Captain (association football)|Captain]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[MFC Enhasa Rovers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[Joachim Stahl]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Midfielder|Midfielder]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[The Golden Eagles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[Derk Fahner]] | |||
| 21 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Midfielder|Midfielder]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[Sporting Enhasa]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[Jacobus Stevenson]] | |||
| 31 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Midfielder|Midfielder]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[FC Dragons United]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[Christian Brett]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Midfielder|Midfielder]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[FC Dragons United]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[Lucius van den Maarel]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Midfielder|Midfielder]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[The Elephants]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[Jack Jones]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Midfielder|Midfielder]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[MFC Enhasa Rovers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[Gerard Meijer]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Forward (association football)|Forward]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[The Golden Eagles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Llewelyn]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Forward (association football)|Forward]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[FC The Warriors]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| [[Pieter Krüger]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Forward (association football)|Forward]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[FC Dragons United]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| [[Charles Leonda]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Forward (association football)|Forward]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[MFC Enhasa Rovers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[Jonathan Davies]] | |||
| 27 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Forward (association football)|Forward]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[MFC Enhasa Rovers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[William Pienaar]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Forward (association football)|Forward]] | |||
| [[File:Maraguo_flag.png|25px|border|Maraguo]] [[MFC Enhasa Rovers]] | |||
|} | |||
==Chronological competitive participation== | ==Chronological competitive participation== |
Revision as of 10:08, 29 August 2013
FMF member | 2013– |
---|---|
Confederation | CTFA |
FMF code | MAR |
The Maraguo national football team is the football team which represents the micronation of Maraguo. It is a member of the CTFA.
History
The team was founded in mid-2013 after Maraguo successfully claimed on Micras by seceding from Batavia.
Players
Players
Chronological competitive participation
Honours
Flag
Maraguo has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMF affiliation:
2013– |
---|