List of top-level football leagues

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The following is a list of national football leagues on Micras.

  League dormant
League Confed. First season Current champions Latest season Most successful club(s) Notes
Birgeshir B-Lig CTFA 2012 Otaq Röyal FK 2019 Balkon Göyælær FK
Otaq Röyal FK (3)
Calbion Gynghrair Gyntaf CTFA 2014–15 Pentyre Dragons 2016–17 Pentyre Dragons (2)
Caputia FAC Premier Division EMUFA 2017–18 2017–18
Craitland CrFA League 1 WMFA 2003 Eĵars Town FC 2019 Cherry Trees FC (7) EMUFA until 2014
Elwynn Elwynn Premier League WMFA
Florian Republic Super League Football AEFA 2017 Northcliff United 2018–19 Northcliff United (2) Florian Premier League until 2018
Freeland Superklasa PRF AEFA 2016 OKS Oder Opolla 2017 FC Polonia Viten
OKS Oder Opolla (1)
Gerenia Gerenian League 1 AEFA 2012–13 KPSK Isherwood 2017–18 Ramez White Stars (3)
Gerenian South Keltia South Keltian League EMUFA 2016 Kinara Ferrum 2017 Kinara Ferrum (2)
Hoenn Superleague Hoenn EMUFA 2016–17 Toɂshma F.C. 2017–18 A.C. Fortree
Toɂshma F.C. (1)
Hondon Hondon Super League AEFA
Iteru Iteran Premier League AEFA 2017–18
Jingdao Heavenly Championship AEFA
Juclandia Liga I Novolandia EMUFA 2013
Kingdom of Coria Corian SuperLiga AEFA 2016–17 Plava Zvezda Grendbej 2017–18 Plava Zvezda Grendbej (2)
Krasnarus Krasnarusyn Super Liga AEFA 2017–18
Lakkvia Esimeneliiga AEFA 2012 Hurmu International 2014 Hurmu International (2) Hurmu Soccer League until 2014
Lusa Lega ona FLV CTFA 2014–15 Taulaga le Lusa N.V. 2017–18 Taulaga le Lusa N.V. (3)
Mercury Mercury Premier League1 EMUFA 2011 Cook Island FC 2019 Tow Law FC (5)
Neo Patrova Liberty Super League AEFA 2013
Nohavland Nohavland Football League AEFA 2017–18
North Antarctica NAFA League 1 CTFA 2012 SC Antarctica 2018 5 clubs (1 each) AEFA until 2014
Napian Serie A until 2015
Passio-Corum New Zimian National Premier League CTFA 2014 Kralia United 2017–18 Kralia United (6)
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qeqertaq Boldspilturnering CTFA 2015 Ranheim Rensdyr 2018 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (2)
Ranentsi Ranentsi Football "A" Liga EMUFA 2014 PFC Litex Kyustendil 2016–17 PFC Litex Kyustendil
PFC Velbazhd Kyustendil (1)
Senya Senyan Top League2 AEFA 2012–13 Kateki Blavisen FK 2017–18 Jogasim Revolution FC (4)
Shireroth Pro Soccer League WMFA
Stormark Stormarksturneringen AEFA
Talenore TaFA Super League EMUFA 2015 A Shujima Talnûr'i KP 2015 C Blue Valley FC
Shujima Talnûr'i KP (1)
Tellia Tellian Serie A3 WMFA 2006 FC Fiorecittà 2018 FC Fiorecittà (6) Gaian Serie A until 2007
AEFA until 2007
Xang Muang X-League4 EMUFA 2016–17 Khon Team 2016–17 Khon Team (1)
Zandarijn Zandt League5 CTFA 2007 SV Magister 2017 AFC Hamstadt (4)

1 League system contains clubs from New Sussex and Nova English Korea.
2 League system contains clubs from Lamantia.
3 League system contains clubs from Merenolitovina.
4 League system contains clubs from Incontinentia.
5 League system contains clubs from Treisenberg.

Defunct leagues

League First season Last season Most recent champions Most successful club(s) Notes
Afrikaana Ligako Afrikaana 2013 2013 Rosenborg United Rosenborg United (1)
Alexandria Alexandrian Super 121 2007 2013–14 Records lost
Alexandrian Ligue 1 until 2013
Albion Albion Football League 2013 2013 Aurelius Academics Aurelius Academics (2) AntiLeague until 2012
Amokolia Amokolian Premier League 2007 2009 Records lost
Soccer League Amokolia from 2013
Amokolia Soccer League Amokolia 2013 2013 Anun Armadillo Anun Armadillo (1) Amokolian Premier League until 2009
Antica AntiLeague 2011 2012 Aurelius Academics Aurelius Academics (1) Albion Football League from 2013
Apollonian Republic Apollonian Football League2 2014 2014
Austbard DAF-League
Babkha B-League
Batavia Jairo League
Bobalania Bobalanian Football League 2007 2010 Records lost
Durntkinstan D-League
Enthdover ENFL League
Flanders Fleur de Lis Mini-Cup3 2012 2016 Records lost
Flandria Secunda Flandria Secunda Serie A 2010 2010
Florian Republic Florian Premier League 2017 2017–18 Northcliff United Northcliff United
RB Dragonmoor (1)
Super League Football from 2018
No Four Nations4 2011 2012 Mercury May Wanderers Mercury May Wanderers
Mercury Tow Law FC (1)
Gong Gong Cup
Gaia Gaian Serie A 2006 2007 Romero Sport FC Bayern Klemmen
Romero Sport (1)
Tellian Serie A from 2008
Gotzborg Royal Championship5 2014 2014 Victorian Premiership until 2014
Hamland Hamland Premier League 2008 2015 New Kirrie Thistle Morfaga North Rangers (4)
Hurmu Hurmu Soccer League 2012 2013 Hurmu International Hurmu International (2) Esimeneliiga from 2014
Jamzinia Jamzinian Premier League 2007 2009 Records lost
Kavalos Kavalosian Premier League
Novatainia Toketi Imperial Association Football League 2011 2016 Records lost
Novatainia Novatainian Football League until 2011
Toketi TIFSoF League until 2011
Normark Norske Fotballet Ligaen 2010 2013 Records lost
North Antarctica Napian Serie A 2012 2014 Lokomotiv Capital NAPI A.C. Napianeso
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI (1)
NAFA League 1 from 2015
Northern Beneluccas Northern Beneluccas Cup 2015 2015 Records lost
Novatainia Novatainian Football League 2007 2010 Records lost
Imperial Association Football League from 2011
Oscland Oscland Premiership
Passas RNSL Division 1 2006 2009 Kingsland Mavericks Kingsland Mavericks
United Republic FC (1)
Riponia Riponian Premiership 2007 2008 Records lost
Safiria Safiria's Premier 2013–14 2013–14
Sanilla Sanillan Premier League 2012 2013
Tiana Tianan Soccer League 2008 2011 Vancona Royale FC Vancona Royale FC (3) TFSF Premier Division from 2012
Tiana TFSF Premier Division 2012 2012 Vancona Royale FC Vancona Royale FC (4) Tianan Soccer League until 2011
Toketi TIFSoF League 2006 2010 Records lost
Imperial Association Football League from 2011
Tyrenia Tyrenia Premier League 2013 2013
Victoria Victorian Premiership Royal Championship from 2014
Vyktory Vyktoryan Football League 2014–15 2015–16 Lionsgate City Hyde FC
Lionsgate City (1)
VFA Elite League from 2016
Vyktory VFA Elite League 2016–17 2016–17 Georgetown Rovers Georgetown Rovers
Hyde FC
Lionsgate City (1)
Vyktoryan Football League until 2016

1 League system contained teams from Valencia
2 League system contained teams from Gong, Nessus and River Warriors
3 League system contained teams from Aryasht
4 League system contained teams from Aran, Frazenland, Mercury, North Antarctica, Safiria, Tiana and Zealandia
5 League system contained teams from Victoria