List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Highest transfer fees== | ==Highest transfer fees== | ||
As of | As of 17 August 2018, a total of 67 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with four of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 73 transfers on this list. | ||
{{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | {{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|21 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Matt Fitzgerald}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |||
|Cr 18 | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | ||
Line 182: | Line 188: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"|26 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | ||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
Line 213: | Line 219: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
Line 220: | Line 226: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|32 | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | ||
Line 233: | Line 239: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|34 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | ||
Line 246: | Line 252: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
Line 253: | Line 259: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | ||
Line 260: | Line 266: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"|38 | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 285: | Line 291: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
Line 292: | Line 298: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="8"| | |rowspan="8"|43 | ||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 341: | Line 347: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|51 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 354: | Line 360: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|53 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | ||
Line 373: | Line 379: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |56 | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
Line 380: | Line 386: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |57 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | ||
Line 387: | Line 393: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="16"| | |rowspan="16"|58 | ||
|{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | |{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | |{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} |
Revision as of 00:59, 18 August 2018
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 17 August 2018, a total of 67 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with four of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 73 transfers on this list.
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
d Official fee undisclosed.
e As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.