List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|Cr 12.25 | |Cr 12.25 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="8"|42 | |rowspan="8"|42 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
|Cr 12 | |Cr 12 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Zig Cee}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Ridgedon Rams}} | ||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
|Cr 12 | |Cr 12 | ||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|Cr 10.5 | |Cr 10.5 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="16"|57 | |rowspan="16"|57 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|{{team flag|Interland|name=Oskar Łapacz}} | |{{team flag|Interland|name=Oskar Łapacz}} | ||
Line 429: | Line 423: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Babkha|name=Keameshad Jewada}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Babkha|name=Kara Vipers}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Sanilla|name=AC Siccre Imperiale}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Alejian du Nigrad}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Alejian du Nigrad}} | ||
Line 453: | Line 441: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Álexis Carrasco}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Olympique Créçois}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Shani Llani}} | |{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Shani Llani}} | ||
|{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}} | |{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}} | ||
|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Pentyre Dragons}} | |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Pentyre Dragons}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Valencia|name=Francesc Hernández}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2015 | |2015 |
Revision as of 00:44, 15 August 2018
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically by year, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 14 August 2018, a total of 66 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with four of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 72 transfers on this list.
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
d Official fee undisclosed.
e As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.