List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|Cr 13 | |Cr 13 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
|rowspan="4"|37 | |rowspan="4"|37 | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 276: | Line 270: | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
|Cr 12.5<sup>[[#Notes|[d]]]</sup> | |Cr 12.5<sup>[[#Notes|[d]]]</sup> | ||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Kyrovistan|name=Kristian Jentzsch}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|Cr 12.5 | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF |
Revision as of 00:02, 15 August 2018
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically by year, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 14 August 2018, a total of 66 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with four of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 72 transfers on this list.
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
d Official fee undisclosed.
e As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.