List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Highest transfer fees== | ==Highest transfer fees== | ||
As of | As of 13 August 2018, a total of 65 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with four of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 71 transfers on this list. | ||
{{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | {{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|7 | |rowspan="2"|7 | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | ||
|Cr 30 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Markœ Minyorletsken}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | |||
|Cr 30 | |Cr 30 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Sezer Özker}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Sezer Özker}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 82: | Line 88: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Chris Alberto}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Chris Alberto}} | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova Strikers}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova Strikers}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|12 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} | ||
Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Club Imperiale}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Club Imperiale}} | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 116: | Line 122: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"|16 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
Line 141: | Line 147: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
Line 148: | Line 154: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|21 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 167: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 168: | Line 174: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | ||
Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"|25 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | ||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
Line 206: | Line 212: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
Line 213: | Line 219: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|31 | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | ||
Line 226: | Line 232: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |33 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | ||
Line 233: | Line 239: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
Line 240: | Line 246: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | ||
Line 247: | Line 253: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"|36 | ||
|{{team flag|Kyrovistan|name=Kristian Jentzsch}} | |{{team flag|Kyrovistan|name=Kristian Jentzsch}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 272: | Line 278: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
Line 279: | Line 285: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"| | |rowspan="8"|41 | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Zig Cee}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Zig Cee}} | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Ridgedon Rams}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Ridgedon Rams}} | ||
Line 328: | Line 334: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|49 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 341: | Line 347: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|51 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | ||
Line 360: | Line 366: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |54 | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
Line 367: | Line 373: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | ||
Line 374: | Line 380: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="16"| | |rowspan="16"|56 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} |
Revision as of 00:55, 14 August 2018
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically by year, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 13 August 2018, a total of 65 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with four of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 71 transfers on this list.
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
d Official fee undisclosed.
e As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.