List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|Cr 14 | |Cr 14 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|29 | |||
|[[File:Caputia flag.png|25px|border|Caputia]] [[François Bousquet]] | |||
|[[File:Caputia flag.png|25px|border|Caputia]] [[Morfaga Olympique]] | |||
|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] [[Northcliff United]] | |||
|Cr 13.5 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Curtis O'Toole]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Curtis O'Toole]] | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Skiron FA]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Skiron FA]] | ||
Line 211: | Line 218: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|31 | ||
|[[File:Kyrovistan flag.png|25px|border|Kyrovistan]] [[Kristian Jentzsch]] | |[[File:Kyrovistan flag.png|25px|border|Kyrovistan]] [[Kristian Jentzsch]] | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | ||
Line 230: | Line 237: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Jack Partridge]] | |[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Jack Partridge]] | ||
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Dynamo Deacon]] | |[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Dynamo Deacon]] | ||
Line 237: | Line 244: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"| | |rowspan="8"|35 | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Zig Cee]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Zig Cee]] | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Ridgedon Rams]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Ridgedon Rams]] | ||
Line 286: | Line 293: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Freddie Vorgensen]] | |[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Freddie Vorgensen]] | ||
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Urzi Magalatska FK]] | |[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Urzi Magalatska FK]] | ||
Line 293: | Line 300: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|44 | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Malmentrop Zeteb]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Malmentrop Zeteb]] | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Albion Muttoners United FC]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Albion Muttoners United FC]] | ||
Line 306: | Line 313: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |46 | ||
|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Santiago Javier]] | |[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Santiago Javier]] | ||
|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[New Peckham FC]] | |[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[New Peckham FC]] | ||
Line 313: | Line 320: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47 | ||
|[[File:Caputia flag.png|25px|border|Caputia]] [[Adam Lalić]] | |[[File:Caputia flag.png|25px|border|Caputia]] [[Adam Lalić]] | ||
|[[File:Caputia flag.png|25px|border|Caputia]] [[Imperial New Kirrie]] | |[[File:Caputia flag.png|25px|border|Caputia]] [[Imperial New Kirrie]] | ||
Line 320: | Line 327: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="16"| | |rowspan="16"|48 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera]] | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] |
Revision as of 02:12, 3 June 2018
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically by year, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
d Official fee undisclosed.
e As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.